RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: David Everett, Milesplit.Com
Millard South Invitational - 9/9/2011
Walnut Grove Park, Omaha, NE
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Joe Harter JR Millard West 16:07.10 1
2 Marshall Anderson SR Papillion-LaVista 16:15.27 2
3 Isaac Allen SR Lincoln East 16:22.24 3
4 Ryan Cox SR Millard North 16:24.14 4
5 Kain Anderson SR Lawrence-Free State 16:24.38 5
6 Lucas Keifer JR Lincoln Southwest 16:33.66 6
7 Pierce Tallichet SR Lincoln East 16:51.43 7
8 Austin Post SO Millard West 16:58.37 8
9 Tony McDill SR Bellevue West 17:02.90 9
10 Reid Shubert SO Lincoln Southwest 17:07.21 10
11 Noah Burke SO Lincoln Southwest 17:18.28 11
12 Mark Casper JR Papillion-LaVista 17:20.49 12
13 TJ Simpson SR Omaha Creighton Prep 17:22.66 13
14 Nathan Meiners JR Millard South 17:23.79 14
15 Dan Artz SR Omaha Creighton Prep 17:28.67 15
16 Kamp Wiebe SR Lawrence-Free State 17:28.90 16
17 Tyler Knapp SO Millard South 17:29.79 17
18 Connor Beyersdorf SO Bellevue West 17:36.25 18
19 PJ Anderson SR Papillion-LaVista 17:37.90 19
20 Brett Whorley SO Millard North 17:38.13 20
21 Linden Weitz FR Lincoln East 17:38.36 21
22 Greg Atkin SR Lincoln Southwest 17:39.50 22
23 Daniel Shriver SO Millard South 17:40.30 23
24 Jayson Layton SR Lincoln Southeast 17:40.88 24
25 Jeff Yau SR Millard North 17:41.81 25
26 Owen Behle JR Millard West 17:43.46 26
27 Josh West SR Lincoln Southwest 17:44.14 27
28 Connor McLaughlin JR Papillion-LaVista 17:46.30 28
29 John Corbett JR Lawrence-Free State 17:46.79 29
30 Connor Hogue JR Millard West 17:47.30 30
31 Thomas Doran FR Omaha Creighton Prep 17:47.61 31
32 Alex Hart SR Grand Island 17:47.85 32
33 Micah Stoddard SR Millard West 17:49.96 33
34 Ben Wellwood SO Millard South 17:51.73 34
35 Andrew McVea JR Omaha Westside 17:52.71 35
36 Andrew Arkebauer JR Lincoln Southwest 17:54.23 36
37 Ben Janecek SO Millard North 17:56.19 37
38 Micah Welsch JR Millard South 17:58.19 38
39 Seth Vandergriend SO Lincoln Southwest 17:58.79 39
40 Adam Wendel SO Millard West 18:00.58 40
41 Tobias Harter SR Millard South 18:01.35 41
42 David Kaftan SR Omaha Creighton Prep 18:01.65 42
43 Cole Johnston SO Millard West 18:01.84 43
44 Carlos Servan SR Lincoln Southeast 18:02.66 44
45 Bryce Nitzsche SO Lincoln East 18:04.43 45
46 Reno Law FR Millard South 18:04.86 46
47 Josh Whyrick SR Lincoln Southeast 18:05.11 47
48 John Volkin SR Lawrence-Free State 18:06.64 48
49 Daniel Moses JR Bellevue West 18:07.42 49
50 Blake Kanger SO Omaha Creighton Prep 18:07.89 50
51 John Nownes FR Omaha Creighton Prep 18:08.65 51
52 Dylan Aul SR Lawrence-Free State 18:11.29 52
53 Trey Lessman SR Lincoln Southeast 18:12.62 53
54 Timmy Pazderka SR Omaha Creighton Prep 18:16.18 54
55 Drew Morrison SR Millard North 18:19.85 55
56 Bobby Russell JR Bellevue West 18:22.26 56
57 Derryk Stiner JR Bellevue West 18:23.47 57
58 Jacob White SO Millard North 18:27.70 58
59 Colin Appel SO Grand Island 18:29.48 59
60 Taylor Witt JR Lincoln East 18:30.07 60
61 Cory Plugge SO Papillion-LaVista 18:30.90 61
62 Phillip Bradshaw SR Lawrence-Free State 18:33.82 62
63 Machol Chol SO Grand Island 18:35.50 63
64 Cory Russell JR Bellevue West 18:36.05 64
65 Nate Selby SO Omaha Westside 18:38.43 65
66 Stuart Willett SO Omaha Westside 18:42.82 66
67 Mike Casper JR Papillion-LaVista 18:44.63 67
68 Sam Lee SR Omaha Westside 18:44.93 68
69 Tyler Cox FR Papillion-LaVista 18:46.70 69
70 Richard Vazquez SR Millard North 18:47.94 70
71 Carter Duis SR Grand Island 18:48.62 71
72 Tyler Abbott SR Bellevue East 18:58.08 --
73 Roosevelt Boyland SR Bellevue East 18:59.89 --
74 Avery Striker FR Lincoln Southeast 19:08.46 72
75 Logan Falt SR Bellevue West 19:17.65 73
76 Joe Keck SO Lincoln East 19:23.10 74
77 Sam Cubrich SR Omaha Westside 19:23.62 75
78 Max Lawlor SR Omaha Westside 19:23.91 76
79 Ben Fenwick SR Omaha Westside 19:32.99 77
80 Luke McGregor SO Grand Island 19:38.18 78
81 Dustin Dawson SR Bellevue East 19:53.51 --
82 John Ebers FR Lincoln Southeast 19:53.77 79
83 Austin Schwart JR Bellevue East 20:00.39 --
84 Izaac Kitsmiller JR Grand Island 20:01.66 80
85 Tyler Cox FR Lincoln Southeast 20:10.83 81
86 Curtis Dlouhy SR Lincoln East 20:16.31 82
87 Kip Ortega FR Grand Island 20:31.46 83
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Lincoln Southwest 76 6 10 11 22 27 36 39
Total Time: 1:26:23 Average: 17:16.56 1-5 Split: 1:10
2 Millard West 98 1 8 26 30 33 40 43
Total Time: 1:26:26 Average: 17:17.24 1-5 Split: 1:43
3 Papillion-LaVista 122 2 12 19 28 61 67 69
Total Time: 1:27:31 Average: 17:30.18 1-5 Split: 2:16
4 Millard South 126 14 17 23 34 38 41 46
Total Time: 1:28:24 Average: 17:40.76 1-5 Split: 34
5 Lincoln East 136 3 7 21 45 60 74 82
Total Time: 1:27:27 Average: 17:29.31 1-5 Split: 2:08
6 Millard North 141 4 20 25 37 55 58 70
Total Time: 1:28:00 Average: 17:36.03 1-5 Split: 1:56
7 Lawrence-Free State 150 5 16 29 48 52 62 -
Total Time: 1:27:58 Average: 17:35.60 1-5 Split: 1:47
8 Omaha Creighton Prep 151 13 15 31 42 50 51 54
Total Time: 1:28:48 Average: 17:45.70 1-5 Split: 45
9 Bellevue West 189 9 18 49 56 57 64 73
Total Time: 1:29:32 Average: 17:54.46 1-5 Split: 1:21
10 Lincoln Southeast 240 24 44 47 53 72 79 81
Total Time: 1:31:010 Average: 18:13.95 1-5 Split: 1:28
11 Grand Island 303 32 59 63 71 78 80 83
Total Time: 1:33:20 Average: 18:39.93 1-5 Split: 1:50
12 Omaha Westside 309 35 65 66 68 75 76 77
Total Time: 1:33:23 Average: 18:40.51 1-5 Split: 1:31