Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2011 09:54 PM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Devaney: S 7.17 2/2/2002 Veronica Campbell, Barton County
Husker: M 7.24 2/12/2000 Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Scottesha OKLAHOMA 7.34Q 5
2 Rodgers, Kasey TULANE 7.51Q 2
3 Weekes, Mara NEBRASKA 7.60Q 3
4 Kahle, Rachel SE MISSSOURI 7.62Q 1
5 Brungardt, Nicole WAYNE STATE 7.81Q 4
6 Mihalinec, Maja NEB-OMAHA 7.63q 3
7 Williams, Gabriel SOUTH DAKOTA 7.71q 2
8 George, Tiffany TULANE 7.74q 1
9 Wilkerson, Cornisha ORAL ROBERTS 7.77 1
10 McKnight, Samantha KANSAS STATE 7.78 5 7.772
11 Hill, Kasey UNATTACHED J7.78 3 7.775
12 Mims, Lana MISSOURI J7.78 2 7.780
13 Bernabo, Chantel WYOMING 7.84 4
14 Larrier, Angelica SE MISSSOURI 7.85 4
15 Borders, Chelsey JOHNSON COUNTY 7.86 2 7.854
16 Forte, Cara MISSOURI J7.86 3 7.855
17 Tipton, Aarian BARTON COUNTY 7.91 1 7.907
17 Bren, Megan SOUTH DAKOTA ST 7.91 5 7.902
19 Dinkins, Miesha ORAL ROBERTS 7.94 5
20 Pardner, Cambria DRAKE 7.95 2
21 Odegaard, Ashley SOUTH DAKOTA ST 7.96 4
22 Winston, Tiara DRAKE 7.98 2
22 Nigbur, Megan SAINT LOUIS 7.98 4
24 Sims, Lashada BARTON COUNTY 7.99 5
25 Herring, Carley EMPORIA STATE 8.02 2
26 Wade, Keidra HIGHLAND CC 8.05 1
26 Opgenorth, Rachael COLORADO 8.05 5
26 Woods, Hilary TULANE 8.05 3
29 Rozier, Amber COLORADO 8.06 1 8.053
30 Hendricks, Kelly DRAKE 8.06 1 8.057
31 Maker, Amira JOHNSON COUNTY 8.06 3
32 Wendt, Alex HIGHLAND CC 8.08 4
33 Copeland, Lindsay WYOMING 8.09 2
34 Weedor, Abigail N.COLORADO 8.16 4
35 Clay, Alexis HIGHLAND CC 8.19 5
36 Gruver, Jennifer COLORADO 8.28 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Devaney: S 22.86 2/28/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Husker: M 23.50 2/4/2006 Chaunte Bayne, Stanford
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, Scottesha OKLAHOMA 23.83q 4
2 Weekes, Mara NEBRASKA 24.53q 6
3 Rodgers, Kasey TULANE 24.64q 5
4 Mihalinec, Maja NEB-OMAHA 24.73q 7
5 Kahle, Rachel SE MISSSOURI 24.98q 2
6 Wilkerson, Cornisha ORAL ROBERTS 25.08q 9
7 Forte, Cara MISSOURI 25.24q 3
8 Smith, Tiffanie TULANE 25.33q 9
9 George, Tiffany TULANE 25.44 2
10 Gant, Sierra MISSOURI 25.45 1
11 Hamling, Beth DRAKE 25.49 7
12 Wheatley, Megan UNATTACHED 25.52 4
13 Bernabo, Chantel WYOMING 25.62 3
14 Sims, Lashada BARTON COUNTY 25.83 10 25.824
15 Marisette, Marqueita EMPORIA STATE J25.83 6 25.829
16 Koepke, Kayla NEB-OMAHA 25.84 5
17 McKnight, Samantha KANSAS STATE 25.87 8
18 Borders, Chelsey JOHNSON COUNTY 25.91 5
19 Crute, Adiyah TULANE 25.92 8
20 Opgenorth, Rachael COLORADO 25.96 1
21 Larrier, Angelica SE MISSSOURI 25.99 1
22 Tipton, Aarian BARTON COUNTY 26.00 2
23 Bren, Megan SOUTH DAKOTA ST 26.02 10
24 Woods, Hilary TULANE 26.07 6
25 Dinkins, Miesha ORAL ROBERTS 26.13 4
26 Herring, Carley EMPORIA STATE 26.20 9
27 Forbes, Alese BARTON COUNTY 26.31 5
28 Reinhardt, Lindsay USF 26.36 8
29 Rozier, Amber COLORADO 26.57 10
30 Maker, Amira JOHNSON COUNTY 26.63 3
31 Odegaard, Ashley SOUTH DAKOTA ST 26.83 7
32 Wensmann, Leah USF 26.98 8
33 Gruver, Jennifer COLORADO 26.99 3
34 Mitchell, Maisha JOHNSON COUNTY 27.02 4
35 Castellar, Cristina USF 27.08 1
36 Nigbur, Megan SAINT LOUIS 27.22 2
-- Brungardt, Nicole WAYNE STATE DQ 2 Section 5 Rule b
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Devaney: S 52.01 2/3/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
Husker: M 52.01 2/3/2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Saka, Pinar UNATTACHED 53.90q 4
2 Walker, Afiya WYOMING 54.54q 1
3 Harper, Brittney WISCONSIN 55.75q 7
4 Lewis, Jerika SE MISSSOURI 56.45q 3
5 King, Christina WAYNE STATE 56.46q 6
6 Riles, Jamie TULANE 56.54q 8
7 Kirby, Erin WYOMING 57.08q 1 57.072
8 Koepke, Kayla NEB-OMAHA J57.08q 10 57.078
9 Knight, Kendra USF 57.28 3
10 Staisiunaite, Egle WISCONSIN 57.34 6
11 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney ORAL ROBERTS 57.43 9
12 DeCoster, Jameice WISCONSIN 57.50 2
13 Thomas, Clarissa HIGHLAND CC 57.54 2
14 Hamling, Beth DRAKE 57.59 4
15 Alexander, Tiffany SAINT LOUIS 57.60 9
16 Simmons, Lindsey WYOMING 57.90 5
17 Vierregger, Alyssa NEBRASKA 57.95 7
18 Heaston, Olivia WYOMING 58.06 10
19 Christensen, Dana IOWA STATE 58.11 3
20 St. Etienne, Candice TULANE 58.15 3
21 Vazquez, Maya WISCONSIN 58.35 10
22 Walter, Allison SAINT LOUIS 58.44 4
23 Whitfield, TK ORAL ROBERTS 58.55 5
24 Brown, Allyson MISSOURI 59.03 2
25 Edwards, Magan SE MISSSOURI 59.15 9
26 Banks, Jerica TULANE 59.20 9
27 Roche, Ashley SAINT LOUIS 59.26 5
28 Edmunds, Carrie WISCONSIN 59.43 6
29 Thomas, Marrisa ORAL ROBERTS 59.57 1
30 Hyronimus, Anna SOUTH DAKOTA 59.60 2
31 Jacobson, Callan IOWA STATE 59.89 10
32 Ubel, Kayla NEBRASKA 59.97 4
33 Klosterman, Mary UNATTACHED 1:00.00 1
34 Chambers, Brittany SOUTH DAKOTA 1:00.20 5
35 Sveum, Ashley SOUTH DAKOTA 1:00.26 7
36 Service, Alicia CLOUD 1:00.52 1
37 Podvin, Justine JOHNSON COUNTY 1:00.64 6
38 Klein, Erin WAYNE STATE 1:00.82 2
39 Dillon, Jenny IOWA STATE 1:01.08 7
40 Flaker, Lauren MISSOURI 1:02.35 8
-- DeBowles, Zandria TULANE DQ 8 Article 3 Rule b
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Devaney: S 15:58.86 2/28/2003 Sarah Gorton, Colorado
Husker: M 16:16.37 2/15/2003 Lindsey Thompson, Brigham Young
NCAA Auto: A 16:07.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Katti NW MISSOURI ST 17:55.90
2 Unruh, Ashley USF 17:58.87
3 Zavorka, Megan UNATTACHED 18:05.66
4 Kortze, Sarah CONCORDIA 18:15.90
5 Cominator, Karissa FRIENDS 18:23.86
6 Medley, Elise SAINT LOUIS 18:29.97
7 Gipson, Francis WYOMING 18:31.22
8 Steffen, Kristin SOUTH DAKOTA 18:37.08
9 Wickman, Sarah SOUTH DAKOTA 18:42.87
10 Quisenberry, Adair SAINT LOUIS 18:43.91
11 Hines, Heidi FORT HAYS ST 18:46.02
12 Linscott, Gentry FORT HAYS ST 18:47.35
13 Peterson, Ellie DAKOTA WESLEYAN 19:10.85
14 Dibbern, Kate BETHANY 19:17.76
-- Holmes, Ellie ORAL ROBERTS DNF
-- Berner, Sarah JOHNSON COUNTY DNF
-- Vanderburg, Amber ORAL ROBERTS DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Devaney: S 7.92 2/25/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Husker: M 8.06 2/3/2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erega, Arna NEBRASKA 8.40Q 2
2 Baker, Denise KANSAS STATE 8.50Q 4
3 LaCour, Karyn NEBRASKA 8.53Q 3
4 Garrott, Lauren KANSAS STATE 8.84Q 1
5 Wade, Bettie UNATTACHED 8.52q 4
6 Hill, Kasey UNATTACHED 8.54q 2
7 Staisiunaite, Egle WISCONSIN 8.62q 3
8 Wheatley, Megan UNATTACHED 8.68q 3
9 Smith, Marissa DRAKE 8.79 2
10 Jackson, Cenarda KANSAS STATE 8.95 1 8.9444
11 Kirby, Erin WYOMING 8.95 1 8.948
12 Curtis, Ari DRAKE 8.95 3 8.94658
13 Duling, Alexa SOUTH DAKOTA 8.97 3
14 Juhnke, Haley SOUTH DAKOTA 9.02 2
15 Hart, Angela KANSAS STATE J9.04 3 9.033
16 Mosby, Ashli NW MISSOURI ST J9.04 4 9.035
17 Bennett, Sashawna CLOUD J9.04 1 9.040
18 Edwards, Larissa WYOMING 9.08 3
19 Coore, Jody-Ann NEB-OMAHA 9.10 2 9.095
20 Roehrig, Liz UNATTACHED 9.10 2 9.098
21 Yeager, Sarah DRAKE 9.11 2
22 Ochsner, Maggie WYOMING 9.12 4
23 Alexander, Tiffany SAINT LOUIS 9.13 4
24 Martin, Kelsey FORT HAYS ST 9.14 4
25 Andreassen, Jordon IOWA STATE 9.17 4
26 Zeiner, Julia KANSAS STATE 9.32 3
27 Crute, Adiyah TULANE 9.33 1 9.328
28 Alvares, Kita SAINT LOUIS 9.33 1 9.330
29 Cotton, Jasmine ORAL ROBERTS 10.91 1
-- Mann, Jenna WYOMING DQ 2 Rule 5-6d
-- Fleharty, Kristen FORT HAYS ST DQ 4 Rule 5-6d
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Devaney: S 4.52m 2/2/2008 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Husker: M 4.52m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
NCAA Auto: A 4.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Willer, Natalie NEBRASKA 4.27m 14-00.00
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO PPP O PPP XXX
2 Buell, Bethany SOUTH DAKOTA 4.07m 13-04.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP O XXO O XO XXX
3 Ince, Arie RICE J4.07m 13-04.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP XXO PPP O XXO XXX
4 Acker, Alexandra OKLAHOMA 3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
PPP O XO O XXX
4 Schauerhamer, Kat UNATTACHED 3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
PPP XO O O XXX
6 Jiskra, Cami NEBRASKA J3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
PPP O O XO XXX
7 Pappas, Sarah OKLAHOMA 3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP O O XXX
8 Friesen, Kayla USF J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP O XO XXX
8 Gross, Brigitte USF J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Bussel, Breanna NEBRASKA J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP O XXO XXX
11 Birtles, Rachel NEBRASKA 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
11 McFarland, Lauren ORAL ROBERTS 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
11 Oliver, Cleona RICE 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
14 Green, Heather MISSOURI J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
XXO XXO XXX
15 Killough, Kristin USF 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
15 Oddo, Jordan NEBRASKA 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
15 Sprang, Johanna DRAKE 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
15 Peterson, Haley SOUTH DAKOTA 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
15 Fegter, Kellie CONCORDIA 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
20 Bennett, Jacy OKLAHOMA J3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XXO XXX
20 Welch, Lauren UNATTACHED J3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XXO XXX
-- Maher, Maggie NEBRASKA NH
3.52
XXX
-- Lapucha, Joanna TULANE NH
3.52
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Devaney: S 6.63m 2/7/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Husker: M 6.63m 2/7/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
NCAA Auto: A 6.38m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Griva, Mara NEBRASKA 6.33m 20-09.25
6.09m 6.17m 6.07m 6.13m FOUL 6.33m
2 Mims, Lana MISSOURI 5.83m 19-01.50
5.80m FOUL FOUL 5.65m 5.82m 5.83m
3 Laidley, Kathie-Lee NEB-OMAHA 5.81m 19-00.75
FOUL 5.81m 5.69m PASS PASS PASS
4 Carson, Kristen OKLAHOMA 5.64m 18-06.00
5.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.64m FOUL
5 Korshoj, Tara UNATTACHED 5.60m 18-04.50
5.50m 5.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Roehrig, Liz UNATTACHED 5.57m 18-03.25
5.56m FOUL 5.57m PASS PASS PASS
6 Brungardt, Nicole WAYNE STATE 5.57m 18-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Short, LaTanya ORAL ROBERTS 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m FOUL 5.51m FOUL FOUL
9 Cloudy, Brittney SAINT LOUIS 5.50m 18-00.50
5.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gates, Dana BARTON COUNTY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miller, Erika MISSOURI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Collins, Raquelle TULANE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carter, Brree TULANE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Holtermann, Anna IOWA STATE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Helgren, Jordan WISCONSIN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mostoller, Kara UNATTACHED FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wheatley, Megan UNATTACHED FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Martin, Kelsey FORT HAYS ST FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Schmitz, Darcie FORT HAYS ST FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Spenner, Sami NEB-OMAHA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shaw, Denneil NEB-OMAHA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Ashlea SOUTH DAKOTA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Schiernbeck, Crystal SOUTH DAKOTA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andreassen, Jordon IOWA STATE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Devaney: S 23.00m 2/7/2004 Candice Scott, Florida
Husker: M 23.00m 2/7/2004 Candice Scott, Florida
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baxter, Aubrey UNATTACHED 19.68m 64-07.00
FOUL 18.37m 19.68m 18.93m FOUL 19.33m
2 Smith, Taylor WISCONSIN 19.30m 63-04.00
18.16m FOUL FOUL 19.30m FOUL 18.65m
3 Hampton, Laishema IOWA STATE 19.06m 62-06.50
17.39m 17.86m 18.80m 19.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Pistora, Ali KANSAS STATE 17.87m 58-07.50
17.69m 17.60m 17.22m FOUL 17.44m 17.87m
5 Frere, Danielle IOWA STATE 17.77m 58-03.75
17.77m 16.97m 17.60m 16.67m FOUL 17.69m
6 Bonds, Chelsie KANSAS STATE 17.62m 57-09.75
17.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.89m
7 Wagner, Bailey OKLAHOMA 17.58m 57-08.25
16.53m 17.58m 16.98m FOUL 16.96m 17.09m
8 Siegel, Jade NEBRASKA 17.57m 57-07.75
17.52m 17.10m 17.05m 17.03m 16.55m 17.57m
9 Coil, Melissa MISSOURI 17.25m 56-07.25
17.09m 17.25m 16.85m 16.51m 16.93m 16.49m
10 Jackson, Annie NEBRASKA 17.20m 56-05.25
16.48m 16.55m 17.20m
11 Christofferson, Britta IOWA STATE 17.15m 56-03.25
17.15m 16.79m FOUL
12 Collins, Megan MISSOURI 17.12m 56-02.00
16.89m 16.67m 17.12m
13 Walter, Kate NW MISSOURI ST 17.09m 56-01.00
17.09m FOUL FOUL
13 Musil, Samantha NEBRASKA 17.09m 56-01.00
17.09m 16.71m FOUL
15 AgBoga, Ammina KANSAS STATE 17.01m 55-09.75
15.53m 16.98m 17.01m
16 Zimmerman, Victoria NEBRASKA 16.97m 55-08.25
16.97m 16.73m 16.45m
17 Ervin, Cortni MISSOURI 16.70m 54-09.50
15.75m 16.38m 16.70m
18 Peoples, Kearsten MISSOURI 16.63m 54-06.75
FOUL FOUL 16.63m
19 Buskirk, Casey UNATTACHED 16.42m 53-10.50
FOUL 16.42m FOUL
20 Egbuka, Brianna SE MISSSOURI 16.21m 53-02.25
15.90m 16.21m 15.93m
21 Nugent, Emily IOWA STATE 16.13m 52-11.00
15.76m 16.13m FOUL
22 Boor, Amanda KANSAS STATE 15.99m 52-05.50
FOUL 15.99m 15.89m
23 Jensen, Taylor UNATTACHED 14.49m 47-06.50
14.49m FOUL FOUL
24 Morales, Mary NEBRASKA 14.18m 46-06.25
14.18m FOUL FOUL
Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beemer, Brianne UNATTACHED 2:14.81 895
2 Pollard, Paige WAYNE STATE 2:15.69 883
3 Pearson, Emily UNATTACHED 2:18.96 838
4 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 2:23.91 771
5 Pirelli, Camila ORAL ROBERTS 2:25.21 754
6 Martin, Anne NEBRASKA 2:25.33 753
7 Butler, Rachel NEBRASKA 2:25.61 749
8 Stiens, Jordan UNATTACHED 2:27.07 730
9 Akinniyi, Dorcas WISCONSIN 2:28.02 718
10 Coomes, Kelly N.COLORADO 2:37.14 606
11 Kiefer, Chelsea JOHNSON COUNTY 2:41.12 560
12 Fiamon, Lisa BETHANY 2:49.05 473
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pearson, Emily UNATTACHED 8.58 1 1000
2 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 8.63 3 989
3 Akinniyi, Dorcas WISCONSIN 8.70 1 974
4 Coomes, Kelly N.COLORADO 8.90 2 931
5 Butler, Rachel NEBRASKA 8.95 2 920
6 Stiens, Jordan UNATTACHED 8.99 2 912
7 Martin, Anne NEBRASKA 9.11 3 887
8 Beemer, Brianne UNATTACHED 9.28 1 852
9 Pirelli, Camila ORAL ROBERTS 9.45 1 818
10 Pollard, Paige WAYNE STATE 9.56 3 796
11 Kiefer, Chelsea JOHNSON COUNTY 9.88 3 735
12 Fiamon, Lisa BETHANY 10.00 2 712
Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pearson, Emily UNATTACHED 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
1 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
1 Butler, Rachel NEBRASKA 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
4 Akinniyi, Dorcas WISCONSIN 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
4 Beemer, Brianne UNATTACHED 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
6 Martin, Anne NEBRASKA 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Pirelli, Camila ORAL ROBERTS 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XO XXX
7 Stiens, Jordan UNATTACHED 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
9 Fiamon, Lisa BETHANY 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Pollard, Paige WAYNE STATE 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O O XXO XO XXX
11 Coomes, Kelly N.COLORADO 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
12 Kiefer, Chelsea JOHNSON COUNTY 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP O O XXX
Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 6.29m 20-07.75 940
5.86m 6.29m 6.27m
2 Akinniyi, Dorcas WISCONSIN 5.68m 18-07.75 753
5.62m 5.52m 5.68m
3 Martin, Anne NEBRASKA 5.65m 18-06.50 744
FOUL 5.16m 5.65m
4 Pearson, Emily UNATTACHED 5.63m 18-05.75 738
5.58m 5.63m 5.46m
5 Butler, Rachel NEBRASKA 5.61m 18-05.00 732
FOUL 5.61m FOUL
6 Stiens, Jordan UNATTACHED 5.13m 16-10.00 595
5.13m 5.08m FOUL
7 Pirelli, Camila ORAL ROBERTS 5.11m 16-09.25 589
FOUL 4.96m 5.11m
8 Beemer, Brianne UNATTACHED 5.06m 16-07.25 576
FOUL 4.78m 5.06m
9 Coomes, Kelly N.COLORADO 5.05m 16-07.00 573
4.70m 5.05m 4.94m
10 Pollard, Paige WAYNE STATE 4.77m 15-07.75 498
4.52m FOUL 4.77m
11 Fiamon, Lisa BETHANY 4.71m 15-05.50 482
4.71m 4.47m 4.66m
12 Kiefer, Chelsea JOHNSON COUNTY 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4.35m FOUL 4.65m
Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McMillan, Chantae NEBRASKA 14.44m 47-04.50 823
13.27m 14.44m FOUL
2 Akinniyi, Dorcas WISCONSIN 12.60m 41-04.25 701
12.10m 12.60m FOUL
3 Pirelli, Camila ORAL ROBERTS 12.42m 40-09.00 689
12.42m 12.20m FOUL
4 Stiens, Jordan UNATTACHED 11.60m 38-00.75 635
11.19m 11.60m 10.97m
5 Pearson, Emily UNATTACHED 11.18m 36-08.25 607
10.41m 11.06m 11.18m
6 Butler, Rachel NEBRASKA 10.70m 35-01.25 575
10.70m 9.97m 10.14m
7 Martin, Anne NEBRASKA 10.46m 34-04.00 560
10.22m 10.04m 10.46m
8 Beemer, Brianne UNATTACHED 9.91m 32-06.25 524
8.83m 9.91m 9.54m
9 Pollard, Paige WAYNE STATE 9.87m 32-04.75 521
9.16m 9.74m 9.87m
10 Kiefer, Chelsea JOHNSON COUNTY 9.26m 30-04.75 481
8.47m 9.26m 8.27m
11 Coomes, Kelly N.COLORADO 9.20m 30-02.25 477
7.87m 8.57m 9.20m
12 Fiamon, Lisa BETHANY 8.40m 27-06.75 425
8.11m 8.40m 7.98m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Devaney: S 6.56 2/9/2004 J.J. Johnson, Nke International
Husker: M 6.60 2/8/1997 Obadele Thompson, Texas El Paso
NCAA Auto: A 6.60
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jurgilas, Martynas KANSAS STATE 6.70Q 2
2 Morris, Joe COLORADO 6.75Q 5
3 Dodson, Quinton COLORADO 6.81Q 1
4 Silkauskas, Mantas KANSAS STATE 6.82Q 3 6.816
5 Rankin, Jeremy OKLAHOMA 6.84Q 4
6 Warner, Ian IOWA STATE 6.82q 2 6.812
7 Sanders, Alex JOHNSON COUNTY J6.82q 1 6.815
8 Walker, Everett BARTON COUNTY 6.83q 3
9 Danns, Dax UNATTACHED 6.84 5
10 Harris, Mario WYOMING 6.85 2
11 Smith, Shawn JOHNSON COUNTY 6.86 4
12 Bradwell, Oliver BARTON COUNTY 6.88 4
13 Sama, Amara IOWA STATE 6.89 4 6.881
14 Hardy, Jeremy BARTON COUNTY J6.89 5 6.884
15 Schuler, Josh EMPORIA STATE J6.89 1 6.885
16 Pierson, Evan OKLAHOMA 6.91 3 6.902
17 Hall, Derwin EMPORIA STATE J6.91 5 6.903
18 Haynes, Akeem BARTON COUNTY J6.91 1 6.906
19 Blount, Jeremy SOUTH DAKOTA 6.93 1
20 Coniglio, Jason KANSAS STATE 6.94 4
21 Frazier, Markquis BARTON COUNTY 6.96 4
22 Gunderson, Travis WYOMING 6.97 3
23 Simmons, DeAndre SE MISSSOURI 7.01 2
24 Burrus, Michael SOUTH DAKOTA 7.01 2
24 McKenzie, Dexter NEBRASKA 7.01 1
26 Marshall, JJ KANSAS STATE 7.02 2
27 Kaiser, Kyle NEBRASKA-KEARNEY 7.02 3
28 Dickson, Ryan EMPORIA STATE 7.03 3
29 Leischner, Luke SOUTH DAKOTA ST 7.04 1 7.033
30 Steen, Chris FRIENDS 7.04 1 7.037
31 Whitaker, A.J. COLORADO 7.04 3
32 Currica, Jamal IOWA STATE 7.05 2
33 Martin, Clint IOWA STATE 7.08 5
34 Smith, Noah CONCORDIA 7.10 3
35 Lightner, Kenny JOHNSON COUNTY 7.11 4
35 Green, Leekus FORT HAYS ST 7.11 5
37 Turner, Joe JOHNSON COUNTY 7.13 2
38 James, Shaun DRAKE 7.14 4
39 Kerswill, Matt SOUTH DAKOTA 7.57 5
40 Witt, Colin ORAL ROBERTS 7.74 5
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Devaney: S 20.58 2/28/2004 Leo Bookman, Kansas
Husker: M 20.97 2/7/2004 Leo Bookman, Kansas
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dodson, Jeremy UNATTACHED 21.31q 1
2 Bradwell, Oliver BARTON COUNTY 21.45q 10
3 Morris, Joe COLORADO 21.55q 3
4 Schuler, Josh EMPORIA STATE 21.62q 7
5 Frazier, Markquis BARTON COUNTY 21.74q 9 21.735
6 Hulett, Lukas UNATTACHED J21.74q 4 21.736
7 Martin, Clint IOWA STATE 21.75q 3 21.744
8 Harris, Mario WYOMING J21.75q 5 21.747
9 Danns, Dax UNATTACHED 21.77 4
10 Smith, Shawn JOHNSON COUNTY 21.79 5
11 Simmons, DeAndre SE MISSSOURI 21.80 5
12 Walker, Everett BARTON COUNTY 21.82 2
13 Leischner, Luke SOUTH DAKOTA ST 21.83 4
14 Dodson, Quinton COLORADO 21.85 7
15 Pierson, Evan OKLAHOMA 21.87 10
16 Warner, Ian IOWA STATE 21.90 9
17 Rankin, Jeremy OKLAHOMA 21.91 3
18 McKenzie, Dexter NEBRASKA 21.96 6
19 Sama, Amara IOWA STATE 21.98 2
20 Hardy, Jeremy BARTON COUNTY 21.99 7
21 Roberts, Jamal NEOSHO COUNTY 22.29 6
22 Johnson, Brandon UNATTACHED 22.30 8
22 Moore, Donte RICE 22.30 8
24 Coniglio, Jason KANSAS STATE 22.31 1
25 James, Shaun DRAKE 22.34 10
26 Marshall, JJ KANSAS STATE 22.39 2
27 Loescher, Grant KANSAS STATE 22.43 8
28 Lightner, Kenny JOHNSON COUNTY 22.51 8
29 Dickson, Ryan EMPORIA STATE 22.53 9
30 Blount, Jeremy SOUTH DAKOTA 22.55 7
31 Pleasant, Taiheem CONCORDIA 22.61 10
32 Wright, Brett DRAKE 22.67 3
33 Clement, Jared SOUTH DAKOTA 22.68 1
34 Kerswill, Matt SOUTH DAKOTA 22.69 6
35 Whitaker, A.J. COLORADO 22.73 4
36 Pickett, Kiel WYOMING 22.77 1
37 Lane, Bill SOUTH DAKOTA 22.87 2
38 Scott, Josh MISSOURI 23.16 5
39 Mitchell, Franklin CLOUD 23.50 2
40 Jansen, Andrew WAYNE STATE 23.66 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Devaney: S 45.78 2/28/2004 Jeremy Wariner, Baylor
Husker: M 46.00 2/7/2004 Mitch Potter, Minnesota
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Morano, Drew UNATTACHED 47.95q 8
2 Pauly, Kurt NEBRASKA 48.25q 7
3 Ukaoma, Miles NEBRASKA 48.32q 1
4 Henry, Remuro OKLAHOMA 48.39q 2
5 Lund, Eric NEBRASKA 48.44q 9
6 Nix, Daniel OKLAHOMA 48.68q 10
7 Cartier, John CONCORDIA 48.76q 1
8 Koth, Colin USF 48.88q 8
9 Degrave, Jon DRAKE 48.93 7
10 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae NEBRASKA 49.04 3
11 Anderson, Marcus OKLAHOMA 49.07 2
12 Jansen, Andrew WAYNE STATE 49.44 5
13 Roberts, Jeramy ORAL ROBERTS 49.48 9
14 Williams, Brandon ORAL ROBERTS 49.55 5
15 Pincock, George UNATTACHED 49.70 5
16 MacIntosh, Kyle COLORADO 49.75 2
17 Edwards, Renwick BARTON COUNTY 49.82 6
18 Paul, Alex NEBRASKA-KEARNEY 50.13 3
19 Priebe, Brandon SOUTH DAKOTA ST 50.20 9
20 Brantley, Robert BARTON COUNTY 50.26 9
21 Erickson, Parker SOUTH DAKOTA 50.27 1
22 Pleasant, Taiheem CONCORDIA 50.28 4
23 Roberts, Jamal NEOSHO COUNTY 50.33 6
24 Hughes, Mark MISSOURI 50.37 6
25 Thompson, Johnte BARTON COUNTY 50.41 3
26 Vazquez-Milan, Gus KANSAS STATE 50.44 10
27 Pickerel, Matt MISSOURI 50.49 8
28 Parker, Douglas ORAL ROBERTS 50.52 7
29 Johnson, Brandon UNATTACHED 50.64 1
30 Cash, Blaine KANSAS STATE 50.67 6
31 Wells, Ian DRAKE 50.87 4
32 Berry, Damian FRIENDS 51.21 2
33 Schmitz, Dustin CLOUD 51.22 2
34 Praska, Aaron WYOMING 51.71 3
35 Draughn, Ricky NEOSHO COUNTY 52.99 8
-- Dodson, Jeremy UNATTACHED FS 10
-- Williams, Corey CLOUD DQ 3 Section 5 Rule b
-- Reimer, Blake COLORADO DQ 10 Section 5 Rule b
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Devaney: S 13:51.32 2/22/2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Husker: M 14:06.51 2/2/2007 Stephen Samoei, Texas El-Paso
NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reith, Cameron FORT HAYS ST 14:59.18
2 Slesarenoks, Viktors CLOUD 15:02.70
3 Medina, Martin COLORADO 15:04.81
4 Lumpkin, Jason SE MISSSOURI 15:05.30
5 Pohren, Matt UNATTACHED 15:07.14
6 Marquardt, Ethan SOUTH DAKOTA 15:14.81
7 Ballou, Brooks JOHNSON COUNTY 15:16.36
8 Neidlinger, Dan FRIENDS 15:24.76
9 Sprague, Cameron FRIENDS 15:26.96
10 Delmott, Asher EMPORIA STATE 15:34.55
11 Savercool, Ryan COLORADO 15:37.43
12 Billings, Tyson CONCORDIA 15:44.00
13 Pittman, Anthony NEBRASKA 15:46.30
14 Kenea, Addis JOHNSON COUNTY 15:52.90
15 Sloniker, Nathan JOHNSON COUNTY 15:55.68
16 Falcon, Peter NEBRASKA 16:17.57
-- Keene, Ryan JOHNSON COUNTY DNF
-- Ward, Garrett COLORADO DNF
-- Heesch, Matt TEAM NEBRASK DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Devaney: S 7.47 2/9/2004 Larry Wade, Nike International
Husker: M 7.65 2/7/2009 Dexter Faulk, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Aleec BARTON COUNTY 7.89Q 3
2 Lund, Eric NEBRASKA 7.98Q 2 7.977
3 Lathan, Tre NEOSHO COUNTY J7.98Q 1 7.980
4 Julmis, Jeffrey KANSAS STATE 7.99Q 4
5 Ross, Tyrell UNATTACHED 8.01q 2
6 Ukaoma, Miles NEBRASKA 8.07q 2
7 Adcock, Nick UNATTACHED 8.24q 3
8 Etheridge, Andrew EMPORIA STATE 8.28q 3
9 Priebe, Brandon SOUTH DAKOTA ST 8.36 1
10 Sander, Ryan IOWA STATE 8.37 2
11 Osborn, Allen NEBRASKA-KEARNEY 8.38 3
12 Smiles, Dahmar SAINT LOUIS 8.45 4 8.444
13 Douglass, Brandon WYOMING 8.45 4 8.450
14 Mitchell, Franklin CLOUD 8.53 1
15 Becker, Jonathon CONCORDIA 8.55 3
16 Flegel, Mark WYOMING 8.56 4 8.555
17 Hinckfoot, Benjamin CONCORDIA 8.56 4 8.557
18 Praska, Aaron WYOMING 8.61 2
19 Tasker, Michael WYOMING 8.64 4
20 Baker, Darron ORAL ROBERTS 8.98 2
21 Gilbert, Allen NEOSHO COUNTY 9.18 3
-- Hayes, Connor RICE FS 1
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Devaney: S 8.33m 2/5/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Husker: M 7.93m 2/9/1996 Joe Laster, Nebraska
NCAA Auto: A 7.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Phipps, Chris NEBRASKA 7.83m 25-08.25
FOUL FOUL 7.26m 7.83m 7.50m 7.14m
2 Gordon, Nicholas NEBRASKA 7.76m 25-05.50
7.30m 7.54m 7.65m 7.64m 7.76m 7.70m
3 Chafausipo, Clive ORAL ROBERTS 7.45m 24-05.50
7.34m 7.45m 6.92m PASS PASS PASS
4 Wiedel, Seth UNATTACHED 7.32m 24-00.25
FOUL 6.80m 7.14m 7.20m 7.32m FOUL
4 Carter, Bobby NEBRASKA 7.32m 24-00.25
7.00m 7.32m 7.13m 7.20m 7.23m 7.31m
6 Ross, Carmetrick BARTON COUNTY 7.20m 23-07.50
FOUL 6.73m 7.20m FOUL 6.98m FOUL
7 Madkins, Alex OKLAHOMA 7.07m 23-02.50
7.03m 6.92m 7.04m 7.07m ND 6.80m
8 Mann, Nick CONCORDIA 7.05m 23-01.75
ND ND 6.92m 7.05m FOUL FOUL
9 Fattig, Eric UNATTACHED 7.03m 23-00.75
6.86m 7.03m ND PASS PASS PASS
10 Rise, Lars MISSOURI 6.94m 22-09.25
6.94m 6.87m 6.77m 6.79m 6.72m 6.91m
11 Holmes, Akeem IOWA STATE 6.92m 22-08.50
6.92m FOUL ND ND PASS PASS
12 Taylor, Cameron CLOUD 6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m 6.76m ND
13 Terry, Tyler SE MISSSOURI 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m FOUL ND
14 Autrey, Ira BETHANY 6.75m 22-01.75
ND 6.75m FOUL
-- Toombs, Chris BARTON COUNTY ND
ND ND ND
-- Honeycutt, Josh EMPORIA STATE ND
ND ND ND
-- Adcock, Nick UNATTACHED ND
ND ND ND
-- Hines, Bradley BARTON COUNTY FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Douglass, Brandon WYOMING FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Babb, Eric UNATTACHED FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Talkington, Jaymes WYOMING FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Bounds, Tucker MISSOURI FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Pressley, Ben RICE FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Jorgenson, Scott NEBRASKA FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Wall, Dwayne EMPORIA STATE FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Devaney: S 23.74m 2/22/2002 Scott Russell, Kansas
Husker: M 22.57m 2/2/2007 Egor Agafonov, Kansas
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Singh, KP OKLAHOMA 20.85m 68-05.00
20.50m 20.46m 20.15m 20.85m 20.78m FOUL
2 Suckstorf, Brett UNATTACHED 19.87m 65-02.25
19.87m FOUL 18.32m 19.48m 19.52m FOUL
3 Burns, Sean SOUTH DAKOTA ST 19.29m 63-03.50
19.07m 18.74m 19.29m FOUL FOUL 18.70m
4 Bunchek, Ross WAYNE STATE 19.01m 62-04.50
19.01m FOUL 18.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Colbert, Brandon SE MISSSOURI 18.99m 62-03.75
18.12m 18.99m FOUL 18.86m 18.95m FOUL
6 Kwasa, Justin SAINT LOUIS 18.75m 61-06.25
18.75m 18.48m FOUL FOUL 18.52m 18.18m
7 Holly, Chris MISSOURI 18.62m 61-01.25
18.57m 18.35m FOUL 17.91m 18.62m FOUL
8 Roulhac, Kevin EMPORIA STATE 18.60m 61-00.25
18.60m FOUL FOUL 18.03m FOUL FOUL
9 Sahlfeld, Mitch FORT HAYS ST 18.58m 60-11.50
18.32m 18.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Koglin, Josh IOWA STATE 18.53m 60-09.50
18.43m 18.37m 18.53m
11 Wasem, Carter NEBRASKA 18.34m 60-02.00
17.67m 18.34m FOUL
12 Zika, Mike UNATTACHED 17.69m 58-00.50
17.69m 17.59m 16.76m
13 Bogovic, Tomaz KANSAS STATE 17.68m 58-00.25
17.68m 17.49m FOUL
14 Giesselmann, Matt NEBRASKA 17.62m 57-09.75
16.77m 17.62m 17.22m
15 Ramirez, Dave BETHANY 17.06m 55-11.75
15.69m 16.79m 17.06m
16 Robinson, Craig SE MISSSOURI 16.76m 55-00.00
16.76m FOUL 16.70m
17 Richards, Zack IOWA STATE 16.67m 54-08.25
16.67m FOUL FOUL
18 Utterback, Robbie IOWA STATE 16.62m 54-06.50
15.96m 16.62m FOUL
19 Opfer, Tim MISSOURI 16.36m 53-08.25
FOUL FOUL 16.36m
20 Ingram, Cole NEBRASKA 16.16m 53-00.25
FOUL 15.97m 16.16m
21 Wright, Brad WAYNE STATE 16.09m 52-09.50
16.09m FOUL FOUL
22 Alonso, Max FORT HAYS ST 15.98m 52-05.25
FOUL 15.98m FOUL
23 Twombly, Isaac DRAKE 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL FOUL
-- Bauer, Jordan KANSAS STATE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bullinger, Jacob MISSOURI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chaney, Clayton RICE 7.17 823
2 Gross, Justin RICE 7.25 796
3 Walford, Teran NEBRASKA 7.32 772
4 Martinez, Brendan JOHNSON COUNTY 7.42 739
5 Muntz, Jesse BETHANY 7.64 668
6 Lewandowski, Seth ORAL ROBERTS 7.78 625
7 Liberty, Alex DAKOTA WESLEYAN 8.07 540
Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Muntz, Jesse BETHANY 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
2 Chaney, Clayton RICE 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
3 Walford, Teran NEBRASKA 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 Liberty, Alex DAKOTA WESLEYAN 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
5 Martinez, Brendan JOHNSON COUNTY 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O PPP XO O XXX
-- Gross, Justin RICE NH
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Lewandowski, Seth ORAL ROBERTS NH
1.64
XXX
Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gross, Justin RICE 7.02m 23-00.50 818
FOUL 6.91m 7.02m
2 Chaney, Clayton RICE 6.64m 21-09.50 729
6.44m 6.64m FOUL
3 Walford, Teran NEBRASKA 6.52m 21-04.75 702
6.52m FOUL 6.21m
4 Muntz, Jesse BETHANY 6.12m 20-01.00 613
5.85m FOUL 6.12m
5 Martinez, Brendan JOHNSON COUNTY 5.92m 19-05.25 569
FOUL 5.74m 5.92m
6 Liberty, Alex DAKOTA WESLEYAN 5.49m 18-00.25 479
5.17m 5.20m 5.49m
6 Lewandowski, Seth ORAL ROBERTS 5.49m 18-00.25 479
5.40m FOUL 5.49m
Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chaney, Clayton RICE 12.41m 40-08.75 631
11.62m 12.41m 12.26m
2 Walford, Teran NEBRASKA 12.08m 39-07.75 611
11.40m 11.59m 12.08m
3 Gross, Justin RICE 11.59m 38-00.25 582
11.59m 11.42m 11.53m
4 Lewandowski, Seth ORAL ROBERTS 10.59m 34-09.00 521
10.59m 8.17m 10.06m
5 Muntz, Jesse BETHANY 10.14m 33-03.25 494
9.86m 9.42m 10.14m
6 Martinez, Brendan JOHNSON COUNTY 9.06m 29-08.75 429
FOUL FOUL 9.06m
7 Liberty, Alex DAKOTA WESLEYAN 8.89m 29-02.00 419
8.56m FOUL 8.89m