Boys Results 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ethan Baessler Blair 10.78a
2 Chris Haman-Macias Omaha Roncalli Catholic 11.02a
3 Maxwell Thompson Omaha Roncalli Catholic 11.33a
4 Colin McCabe Blair 11.33a
5 Colin Nemecek Bennington 11.45a
6 Hudson Foreman Bennington 11.59a
7 Liam LaSure Plattsmouth 11.63a
8 Jack Swanson Omaha Skutt Catholic 11.67a
Boys Results 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chris Haman-Macias Omaha Roncalli Catholic 11.18a
2 Ethan Baessler Blair 11.37a
3 Maxwell Thompson Omaha Roncalli Catholic 11.40a
4 Hudson Foreman Bennington 11.56a
5 Colin McCabe Blair 11.57a
7 Colin Nemecek Bennington 11.81a
6 Liam LaSure Plattsmouth 11.86a
8 Jack Swanson Omaha Skutt Catholic 11.89a
9 Aizyn Fulmer Plattsmouth 11.91a
10 Ryan Saxby Mount Michael Benedicti 11.93a
11 Austin Danahay Mount Michael Benedicti 11.98a
12 Mitchell Dimig Omaha Skutt Catholic 12.08a
13 Danny Johnson Omaha Skutt Catholic 12.09a
14 Andrew Tselentis Mount Michael Benedicti 12.09a
15 Soul Henley-Watts Omaha Roncalli Catholic 12.26a
16 Eli College Bennington 12.34a
17 Brooks Ray Blair 12.63a
18 Keaton Meyer Omaha Gross Catholic 12.76a
19 Gaige Gillott Plattsmouth 12.81a
20 Charlie Jones Auburn 12.92a
21 Cole Clark Auburn 12.98a
22 Hayden Coleman Plattsmouth 13.11a
23 Evan Jones Plattsmouth 14.75a
-- Ethan Le Omaha Gross Catholic DNS
Boys Results 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chris Haman-Macias Omaha Roncalli Catholic 22.46a
2 KJ Taffa Bennington 22.55a
3 Maxwell Thompson Omaha Roncalli Catholic 23.18a
4 Parker Sexton Bennington 23.29a
5 Hayden Daggett Blair 23.65a
6 Liam Ostrander Mount Michael Benedicti 23.85a
7 Aizyn Fulmer Plattsmouth 23.92a
8 Anthony Heithoff Omaha Skutt Catholic 24.02a
Boys Results 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chris Haman-Macias Omaha Roncalli Catholic 22.71a
2 KJ Taffa Bennington 23.10a
3 Maxwell Thompson Omaha Roncalli Catholic 23.37a
4 Parker Sexton Bennington 23.76a
5 Hayden Daggett Blair 23.83a
7 Aizyn Fulmer Plattsmouth 23.93a
6 Liam Ostrander Mount Michael Benedicti 24.01a
8 Anthony Heithoff Omaha Skutt Catholic 24.05a
9 Liam LaSure Plattsmouth 24.21a
10 Dut Akot Omaha Gross Catholic 24.58a
11 Danny Johnson Omaha Skutt Catholic 24.58a
12 Ryan Saxby Mount Michael Benedicti 24.62a
13 Wyatt Liebentritt Omaha Skutt Catholic 24.73a
14 Burke Moody Auburn 24.80a
15 Soul Henley-Watts Omaha Roncalli Catholic 24.90a
16 Lincoln Bradney Plattsmouth 24.97a
17 Andrew Tselentis Mount Michael Benedicti 25.30a
18 Brooks Ray Blair 25.43a
19 Jay Stahlecker Bennington 25.67a
20 Logan Sibson Blair 26.31a
21 Gaige Gillott Plattsmouth 26.47a
22 Charlie Jones Auburn 27.05a
23 Kayden Gimble Plattsmouth 28.26a
-- Ethan Le Omaha Gross Catholic DNS
Boys Results 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Calvin Perina Omaha Skutt Catholic 52.42a
2 Jack Carda Mount Michael Benedicti 52.52a
3 Cameron Dossett Bennington 52.59a
4 Sam Schwartz Mount Michael Benedicti 52.61a
5 Logan Ferron Omaha Roncalli Catholic 53.39a
6 Colin Nemecek Bennington 53.53a
7 Nathan Zak Plattsmouth 53.99a
8 Lincoln Bradney Plattsmouth 54.63a
9 Eli College Bennington 54.95a
10 Burke Moody Auburn 55.01a
11 Anthony Heithoff Omaha Skutt Catholic 55.13a
12 Grady Turman Omaha Skutt Catholic 55.22a
13 X’arion Rankins Omaha Roncalli Catholic 55.94a
14 Peter Ginn Omaha Gross Catholic 56.07a
15 Rocky Kersey Omaha Gross Catholic 57.67a
16 Blase Bosilevac Mount Michael Benedicti 58.49a
17 Conner Brogan Omaha Roncalli Catholic 59.92a
18 Kayden Gimble Plattsmouth 1:02.42a
19 Joel Crotty Auburn 1:03.40a
20 Jack Bywater Omaha Gross Catholic 1:03.64a
21 Shep Jacobitz Auburn 1:05.91a
22 Evan Jones Plattsmouth 1:09.56a
Boys Results 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Caleb Funk Blair 1:59.52a
2 Declan McCabe Blair 2:00.99a
3 Cody Rice Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:01.04a
4 Gus Lampe Omaha Roncalli Catholic 2:03.48a
5 Jack Carda Mount Michael Benedicti 2:03.52a
6 Riley Peters Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:04.73a
7 Jack Germany Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:06.14a
8 Andrew Gimble Plattsmouth 2:06.88a
9 Nathan Zak Plattsmouth 2:07.15a
10 Renato Bell Bennington 2:09.24a
11 Chase Cottle Blair 2:11.68a
12 Tiet Yual Mount Michael Benedicti 2:13.63a
13 Garrett Gamble Bennington 2:14.60a
14 Peter Ginn Omaha Gross Catholic 2:15.56a
15 Cole Storch Mount Michael Benedicti 2:16.31a
16 Liam Puck Bennington 2:16.52a
17 JD Meisinger Plattsmouth 2:29.76a
18 Teagan Harbin Auburn 2:33.37a
19 Gavin Barfield Omaha Roncalli Catholic 2:33.53a
20 Jack Bywater Omaha Gross Catholic 2:34.78a
21 Kelsyn Hansen Auburn 2:42.56a
Boys Results 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jack Wade Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:32.28a
2 Elijah Dix Plattsmouth 4:39.31a
3 Michael Rodgers Mount Michael Benedicti 4:41.20a
4 Lincoln Wolfe Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:43.82a
5 Brennan Steenson Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:53.00a
6 Hunter Mazzulla Plattsmouth 4:58.90a
7 Daniel Barclay Plattsmouth 5:04.48a
8 Matthew Andersen Bennington 5:04.57a
9 Finn Murphy Mount Michael Benedicti 5:09.37a
10 Andrew Johnson Omaha Roncalli Catholic 5:15.47a
11 Martin Kuhn Mount Michael Benedicti 5:16.44a
12 Liam Puck Bennington 5:23.59a
13 Andrew Carr Omaha Roncalli Catholic 5:37.62a
14 Braden Mackey Omaha Roncalli Catholic 5:39.17a
15 Cuyler Aue Auburn 5:39.19a
16 JD Meisinger Plattsmouth 6:00.84a
17 Ethan LaSure Plattsmouth 6:10.47a
Boys Results 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tommy Rice Omaha Skutt Catholic 9:45.31a
2 Gus Lampe Omaha Roncalli Catholic 9:58.84a
3 Calin O'Grady Bennington 10:10.43a
4 Michael Rodgers Mount Michael Benedicti 10:12.25a
5 Hunter Mazzulla Plattsmouth 10:50.84a
6 Daniel Barclay Plattsmouth 11:00.91a
7 Finn Murphy Mount Michael Benedicti 11:23.98a
8 Will Snyder Mount Michael Benedicti 11:31.89a
9 Cuyler Aue Auburn 12:04.28a
10 Alden McKnight Plattsmouth 12:06.94a
Boys Results 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hudson Foreman Bennington 15.51a
2 Tysen Fleischman Bennington 16.07a
3 Sam Crawford Bennington 16.34a
4 Jack Swanson Omaha Skutt Catholic 16.47a
5 Wyatt Liebentritt Omaha Skutt Catholic 16.68a
6 David Schmitz Mount Michael Benedicti 17.33a
7 Matt Haney Omaha Skutt Catholic 18.07a
8 Carter Pearson Mount Michael Benedicti 20.02a
Boys Results 110m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hudson Foreman Bennington 15.93a
2 Wyatt Liebentritt Omaha Skutt Catholic 16.04a
3 Tysen Fleischman Bennington 16.14a
4 Jack Swanson Omaha Skutt Catholic 16.69a
5 Sam Crawford Bennington 16.92a
6 Matt Haney Omaha Skutt Catholic 17.20a
7 David Schmitz Mount Michael Benedicti 17.57a
8 Carter Pearson Mount Michael Benedicti 21.58a
-- Ben Holcomb Blair DQ
Boys Results 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mitchell Dimig Omaha Skutt Catholic 43.05a
2 Eli College Bennington 43.18a
3 Tysen Fleischman Bennington 44.37a
4 Colin McCabe Blair 44.50a
5 David Schmitz Mount Michael Benedicti 44.91a
6 Ben Holcomb Blair 45.37a
7 Jack Swanson Omaha Skutt Catholic 46.90a
8 Jake Newcomer Bennington 48.07a
9 Matt Haney Omaha Skutt Catholic 48.10a
10 Carter Pearson Mount Michael Benedicti 50.42a
11 Gaige Gillott Plattsmouth 54.12a
Boys Results 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Bennington 43.69a
1) Parker Sexton 2) Jayden Lincoln
3) Hudson Foreman 4) KJ Taffa
2 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 44.72a
1) Chris Haman-Macias 2) Maxwell Thompson
3) Soul Henley-Watts 4) Anthony Rivera
3 Omaha Skutt Catholic 44.76a
1) Danny Johnson 2) Anthony Heithoff
3) Calvin Perina 4) Grady Turman
4 Mount Michael Benedictine 44.92a
1) Ryan Saxby 2) Liam Ostrander
3) Austin Danahay 4) Sam Schwartz
5 Blair 46.17a
1) Ben Holcomb 2) Ethan Baessler
3) Hayden Daggett 4) Colin McCabe
6 Plattsmouth 46.43a
1) Aizyn Fulmer 2) Lincoln Bradney
3) Hayden Coleman 4) Liam LaSure
-- Omaha Gross Catholic DNF
1) Ethan Le 2) Ryan Weiss
3) Keaton Meyer 4) Peter Ginn
Boys Results 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Omaha Skutt Catholic 3:33.94a
1) Danny Johnson 2) Anthony Heithoff
3) Calvin Perina 4) Grady Turman
2 Plattsmouth 3:38.09a
1) Nathan Zak 2) Lincoln Bradney
3) Andrew Gimble 4) Elijah Dix
3 Mount Michael Benedictine 3:40.77a
1) Jack Carda 2) Liam Ostrander
3) David Schmitz 4) Sam Schwartz
4 Bennington 3:43.35a
1) Jayden Lincoln 2) Cameron Dossett
3) Jay Stahlecker 4) Eli College
5 Omaha Gross Catholic 3:47.56a
1) Dut Akot 2) Keaton Meyer
3) Peter Ginn 4) Rocky Kersey
6 Auburn 3:54.51a
7 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 4:04.24a
1) Conner Thomassen 2) Caleb Kennedy
3) Conner Brogan 4) Logan Ferron
-- Blair DNS
1) Chase Cottle 2) Declan McCabe
3) Ben Holcomb 4) Logan Sibson
Boys Results 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Omaha Skutt Catholic 8:32.11a
1) Brennan Steenson 2) Lincoln Wolfe
3) Zach Carbullido 4) Jack Wade
2 Bennington 8:44.45a
1) Carter Diamond 2) Renato Bell
3) Liam Puck 4) Calin O'Grady
3 Mount Michael Benedictine 9:02.59a
1) Tiet Yual 2) Cole Storch
3) Martin Kuhn 4) Finn Murphy
4 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 9:45.40a
1) Gus Lampe 2) Braden Mackey
3) Andrew Johnson 4) Andrew Carr
5 Auburn 10:09.70a
1) Cuyler Aue 2) Kelsyn Hansen
3) Teagan Harbin 4) Shep Jacobitz
Boys Results Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Vandenack Mount Michael Benedictin 47-10.75
2 Orion Parker Plattsmouth 46-6.75
3 Braden McGill Blair 45-4.25
4 Ryan Weiss Omaha Gross Catholic 44-0
5 Isaiah Hamilton Plattsmouth 43-1
6 Logan Rowell Auburn 40-0
7 Cole Clark Auburn 39-11
8 John Streit Omaha Gross Catholic 38-11
9 Keagan Mcelwain Bennington 38-9.75
10 Ben Robinette Omaha Skutt Catholic 38-4.50
11 Andrew Balch Mount Michael Benedictin 37-3
12 Luke Perkinson Bennington 35-8.50
13 Brady Wilson Plattsmouth 34-11.50
14 Dean Descouteux Omaha Skutt Catholic 34-8.75
15 Tuckar Gerdes Auburn 34-8.25
16 Benjamin Mausbach Omaha Roncalli Catholic/ 34-8
17 Marcus Fouquier Plattsmouth 34-0
18 Noah Klein Omaha Skutt Catholic 33-9.50
19 Elliot Yoder Plattsmouth 32-4
20 Aidan Balas Mount Michael Benedictin 32-1
21 Cesar Rivera Omaha Roncalli Catholic/ 32-0
22 Samuel Davidson Omaha Roncalli Catholic/ 31-6.25
23 Caleb Winter Plattsmouth 30-5.50
-- Kale Kaufmann Bennington DNS
Boys Results Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Orion Parker Plattsmouth 148-11
2 Braden McGill Blair 144-5
3 Jacob Vandenack Mount Michael Benedictin 132-10
4 Andrew Balch Mount Michael Benedictin 126-10
5 Logan Rowell Auburn 125-7
6 Keagan Mcelwain Bennington 125-6
7 Ryan Weiss Omaha Gross Catholic 123-3
8 Isaac Jonaitis Omaha Skutt Catholic 111-10
9 John Streit Omaha Gross Catholic 108-3
10 Aidan Balas Mount Michael Benedictin 106-4
11 Marcus Fouquier Plattsmouth 99-6
12 Isaiah Hamilton Plattsmouth 96-11
13 Luke Perkinson Bennington 94-10
14 Noah Klein Omaha Skutt Catholic 94-3
15 Dean Descouteux Omaha Skutt Catholic 94-2
16 Caleb Winter Plattsmouth 93-5
17 Wyatt Cook Auburn 89-5
18 Elliot Yoder Plattsmouth 88-0
19 Samuel Davidson Omaha Roncalli Catholic/ 79-0
20 Cesar Rivera Omaha Roncalli Catholic/ 77-10
21 Benjamin Mausbach Omaha Roncalli Catholic/ 73-3
-- Cole Rininger Bennington FOUL
-- Tuckar Gerdes Auburn FOUL
-- Brady Wolff Blair FOUL
-- Lucas Vraspir Plattsmouth FOUL
Boys Results High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hayden Daggett Blair 6-0
2 Chase Cottle Blair 6-0
3 Liam LaSure Plattsmouth 5-10
4 Peyton Guenthner Bennington 5-2
-- Jack Carda Mount Michael Benedictin DNS
-- Landen Krause Auburn DNS
-- Talan Heezen Bennington NH
-- Brian Ostrander Mount Michael Benedictin NH
-- Keaton Meyer Omaha Gross Catholic NH
-- Brogan Steffan Blair NH
-- Joel Crotty Auburn NH
Boys Results Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Evan Utech Bennington 12-6
2 Hayden Coleman Plattsmouth 11-6
3 Jaiden Heywood Bennington 9-6
4 Crew Gulizia Auburn 9-0
-- Talan Heezen Bennington DNS
Boys Results Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Carson Jones Bennington 21-6.75
2 Grady Turman Omaha Skutt Catholic 20-9
3 Rocky Kersey Omaha Gross Catholic 20-7
5 Wyatt Liebentritt Omaha Skutt Catholic 20-5.50
6 Credo Bledje Bennington 20-5
7 Aizyn Fulmer Plattsmouth 20-4.50
8 Landen Krause Auburn 19-9
9 Logan Ferron Omaha Roncalli Catholic/ 19-7.25
10 Dut Akot Omaha Gross Catholic 19-5.50
11 Steven Kohoun Bennington 19-4
12 Brooks Ray Blair 18-8.25
13 Calvin Perina Omaha Skutt Catholic 18-7.75
14 Brogan Steffan Blair 18-2
16 Thomas Bohnenkamp Omaha Roncalli Catholic/ 17-9.75
17 Charlie Ketcherseide Auburn 17-8.75
19 Braden Mackey Omaha Roncalli Catholic/ 16-9.75
21 Kelsyn Hansen Auburn 14-10
-- Ethan Le Omaha Gross Catholic DNS
-- Logan Sibson Blair FOUL
Boys Results Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brian Ostrander Mount Michael Benedictin 41-11.75
2 KJ Taffa Bennington 41-9.50
3 Aaron Spanel Mount Michael Benedictin 41-0.50
4 Jay Stahlecker Bennington 40-8.50
5 Rocky Kersey Omaha Gross Catholic 40-4.50
6 Steven Kohoun Bennington 39-7.50
7 Charlie Ketcherseide Auburn 38-4.75
8 Dut Akot Omaha Gross Catholic 37-6
9 Logan Sibson Blair 37-2.50
10 David Schmitz Mount Michael Benedictin 35-0.25