Boys Varsity 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ryland Garretson McCool Junction 11.43a
2 Jacob Schaefer Hastings St. Cecilia 11.63a
3 Ben Sullivan Sandy Creek 11.75a
4 Samuel Friesen Heartland 11.75a
5 Tate Kosse Blue Hill 11.88a
6 Thane Wetjen Heartland 12.02a
7 John Paul Hrnchir Hastings St. Cecilia 12.27a
8 Ja Johnson McCool Junction 12.31a
9 Brayden Gardner BDS 12.32a
10 Jake Goertzen Heartland 12.36a
11 Jack Canterberry Blue Hill 12.43a
12 Wyatt Ozenbaugh BDS 12.59a
13 Jaysen Fuehrer McCool Junction 12.65a
14 Kaeden Schmidt Sandy Creek 12.80a
15 DJ Hajny Sutton 12.83a
16 Owen Schelkopf Sutton 12.84a
17 Jaron Norder BDS 12.91a
18 Cody Fishler Harvard 12.92a
19 Braden Janzen Heartland 13.11a
20 Kaleb Ostrander Heartland 13.28a
21 Lathem Schumm Harvard 13.40a
22 Brody Borgmann Sutton 13.44a
23 Matt Hafer Blue Hill 13.89a
24 Asher Daly Heartland 14.12a
25 Conner Calderon Sandy Creek 15.40a
X Cornelius Grobler McCool Junction 16.31a
X Cash Neville McCool Junction 17.81a
X Layton Christian McCool Junction 19.47a
Jenson Anderson Hastings St. Cecilia SCR
Boys Varsity 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jenson Anderson Hastings St. Cecilia 22.30a
2 Owen Oglesby Sandy Creek 22.73a
3 Ryland Garretson McCool Junction 22.99a
4 Jacob Schaefer Hastings St. Cecilia 23.02a
5 Oliver Oglesby Sandy Creek 23.18a
6 Tate Kosse Blue Hill 23.79a
7 Ben Sullivan Sandy Creek 24.03a
8 Thane Wetjen Heartland 24.37a
9 Creighton Jones Sutton 24.40a
10 Brayden Gardner BDS 24.58a
11 Ja Johnson McCool Junction 24.72a
12 Jake Hodson Blue Hill 24.89a
13 Jake Goertzen Heartland 25.19a
14 John Paul Hrnchir Hastings St. Cecilia 25.34a
15 Brady Goertzen Heartland 25.62a
16 Wyatt Ozenbaugh BDS 25.71a
17 Owen Schelkopf Sutton 25.76a
18 Ethyn Whetstine-Jones Harvard 25.84a
19 Wyatt Kempf BDS 25.93a
20 Kaleb Ostrander Heartland 26.48a
21 Braden Janzen Heartland 26.59a
22 William Zimmerman Blue Hill 26.85a
23 Carter Siebert Heartland 26.86a
24 DJ Hajny Sutton 26.90a
X Thomas Keil McCool Junction 27.42a
X Weston Keil McCool Junction 28.56a
25 Asher Daly Heartland 28.88a
Isaac Berggren McCool Junction DNS
Boys Varsity 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cole Baumert Sutton 52.26a
2 Nick Thieszen Heartland 53.82a
3 Luis Alvarez Heartland 54.90a
4 Carter Auten Blue Hill 55.43a
5 Keith Kliewer Sutton 56.18a
6 Jacob Petr Sandy Creek 58.08a
7 Ethyn Whetstine-Jones Harvard 58.26a
8 Malachi Swanson Hastings St. Cecilia 58.32a
9 Gavin Kuzelka Hastings St. Cecilia 59.54a
10 Brady Karr Blue Hill 59.73a
11 Camden Riggs Heartland 1:00.72a
12 Grady Holtzen BDS 1:00.98a
13 Aaron Morner McCool Junction 1:01.44a
14 LeTrell Houser BDS 1:01.59a
15 Gregorie Giuliano Sandy Creek 1:02.20a
16 Ethan Schultes Hastings St. Cecilia 1:03.15a
17 Owen Beavers BDS 1:04.31a
18 Remmington Johnson Blue Hill 1:04.82a
X Thomas Keil McCool Junction 1:05.27a
X Tanner Neville McCool Junction 1:05.86a
19 Isaac Berggren McCool Junction 1:06.37a
20 Brody Schelkopf Sutton 1:06.41a
21 Aiden Parker McCool Junction 1:09.14a
Wesley Biltoft Sandy Creek SCR
Boys Varsity 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Trenton Orlando McCool Junction 2:07.29a
2 Alex Morner McCool Junction 2:10.19a
3 Cole Baumert Sutton 2:10.29a
4 Thomas Bykerk Hastings St. Cecilia 2:10.82a
5 Jacob Burns Hastings St. Cecilia 2:11.09a
6 Holden Switzer Heartland 2:16.33a
7 Sam Hoops Hastings St. Cecilia 2:18.94a
8 Luis Alvarez Heartland 2:20.39a
9 Trenton Goertzen Heartland 2:20.46a
10 Sam Quiring Heartland 2:21.20a
11 Zaine Swartzendruber Heartland 2:29.27a
12 Aydin Kempf BDS 2:39.23a
13 Jackson Gerdes Sandy Creek 2:49.62a
14 Owen Janda Blue Hill 2:55.73a
15 Cordell Ochsner Sutton 2:56.79a
16 Alex Meier McCool Junction 2:59.65a
17 Ashton Essink Sandy Creek 3:12.30a
Boys Varsity 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Trenton Orlando McCool Junction 4:53.53a
2 Thomas Bykerk Hastings St. Cecilia 4:53.66a
3 Jayden Fuehrer McCool Junction 4:55.31a
4 Joey (Matthew) Pedersen McCool Junction 5:08.44a
5 Trenton Goertzen Heartland 5:16.58a
6 Zaine Swartzendruber Heartland 5:29.76a
7 Remmington Johnson Blue Hill 5:45.67a
8 Tobin Uerling Hastings St. Cecilia 5:54.94a
9 Aydin Kempf BDS 5:59.47a
X Ethyn Schade McCool Junction 6:10.00a
10 Owen Janda Blue Hill 6:14.68a
11 Lane Farrall Heartland 6:28.51a
Boys Varsity 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Joey (Matthew) Pedersen McCool Junction 11:37.86a
2 Aiden Schieffer Hastings St. Cecilia 11:57.05a
3 Ryan McGowan McCool Junction 12:04.29a
4 John Kryzsko Hastings St. Cecilia 13:27.09a
5 Ethyn Schade McCool Junction 14:45.64a
Brady Willicott Blue Hill DNS
Boys Varsity 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ethan Shaw Sandy Creek 17.46a
2 Jayden Fuehrer McCool Junction 18.21a
3 Jaysen Fuehrer McCool Junction 19.70a
4 Grady Holtzen BDS 20.51a
5 Bryson Plock McCool Junction 20.81a
6 Wyatt Seeman Blue Hill 20.97a
Boys Varsity 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Owen Oglesby Sandy Creek 41.66a
2 Drake Rosno Hastings St. Cecilia 42.94a
3 Jayden Fuehrer McCool Junction 45.30a
4 Connor Hinrichs Sutton 45.94a
5 Jaysen Fuehrer McCool Junction 46.02a
6 Hudson Regier Heartland 46.24a
7 Nevada Gloystein Heartland 48.67a
8 Wyatt Seeman Blue Hill 51.44a
9 Brady Karr Blue Hill 53.80a
Bryson Plock McCool Junction DNS
Ethan Shaw Sandy Creek DNS
Boys Varsity 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sandy Creek 44.77a
1) Kaeden Schmidt 2) Owen Oglesby
3) Oliver Oglesby 4) Ben Sullivan
2 McCool Junction 44.78a
1) Carson McDonald 2) Ja Johnson
3) Alex Morner 4) Ryland Garretson
3 Heartland 46.04a
1) Luis Alvarez 2) Thane Wetjen
3) Jake Goertzen 4) Samuel Friesen
4 BDS 48.14a
1) Jaron Norder 2) Wyatt Holtzen
3) LeTrell Houser 4) Brayden Gardner
5 Sutton 49.95a
1) Griffin Bergen 2) Brody Borgmann
3) DJ Hajny 4) Owen Schelkopf
Blue Hill DQ
1) Jack Canterberry 2) Carter Auten
3) Tate Kosse 4) Chase Ostdiek
Boys Varsity 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Hastings St. Cecilia 3:36.82a
1) Drake Rosno 2) Jacob Burns
3) Jacob Schaefer 4) Thomas Bykerk
2 McCool Junction 3:39.13a
1) Jaysen Fuehrer 2) Trenton Orlando
3) Jayden Fuehrer 4) Carson McDonald
3 Heartland 3:45.74a
1) Luis Alvarez 2) Hendric Switzer
3) Hudson Regier 4) Nick Thieszen
4 Blue Hill 3:48.45a
1) Carter Auten 2) Brady Karr
3) Jake Hodson 4) Tate Kosse
5 Sutton 3:51.72a
1) Connor Hinrichs 2) Keith Kliewer
3) Creighton Jones 4) Griffin Bergen
6 Sandy Creek 3:55.05a
1) Ethan Shaw 2) Jacob Petr
3) Christian Shaw 4) Wesley Biltoft
7 BDS 4:00.19a
1) Wyatt Kempf 2) Jaron Norder
3) LeTrell Houser 4) Wyatt Holtzen
Boys Varsity 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Heartland 8:56.52a
1) Holden Switzer 2) Hendric Switzer
3) Nick Thieszen 4) Hudson Regier
2 Hastings St. Cecilia 9:34.77a
1) Ethan Schultes 2) Sam Hoops
3) Aiden Schieffer 4) Joe Kryzsko
3 Sutton 10:11.41a
1) Keith Kliewer 2) Connor Hinrichs
3) Javin Jordan 4) Cordell Ochsner
4 McCool Junction 10:44.02a
1) Aiden Parker 2) Casper Mertz
3) Ryan McGowan 4) Aaron Morner
5 Sandy Creek 11:37.95a
1) Oliver De Jeronimo Brannlun 2) Gregorie Giuliano
3) Christian Lorena-Parks 4) Ashton Essink
Boys Varsity Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tanner Bolte BDS 52-6
2 Eli Weber BDS 51-9
3 Alex Morner McCool Junction 45-3
4 Thomas Thomas Hastings St. Cecilia 44-9
5 Jack Watts Sandy Creek 42-3
6 Trevor Lindauer Hastings St. Cecilia 38-6
7 Christian Shaw Sandy Creek 37-4
8 Weston Ohrt Sutton 37-3
9 Devin Homolka Heartland 36-8
10 Ben Sullivan Sandy Creek 36-7
11 Everardo Deloera Hastings St. Cecilia 34-8
12 Aydin Banta Sutton 33-7
13 Cash Parrish Heartland 33-6
14 Kellen Schmidt Blue Hill 32-6
15 Dylan Gonnerman McCool Junction 32-1
16 Lathem Schumm Harvard 31-9
17 William Zimmerman Blue Hill 31-2
18 Aiden Parker McCool Junction 30-11
19 Gavin Vanderley Sutton 30-5
20 Brady Goertzen Heartland 30-3
21 Cornelius Grobler McCool Junction 28-6
22 Owen Beavers BDS 27-9.50
23 Kale Jones McCool Junction 27-4
24 Braxton Hall McCool Junction 25-3
25 Joshua Goertzen Heartland 23-0
Brock Grimes Harvard SCR
Cedric Oeltjen Sandy Creek SCR
Boys Varsity Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Eli Weber BDS 157-7
2 Alex Morner McCool Junction 148-9
3 Thomas Thomas Hastings St. Cecilia 148-6
4 Jack Clark Sandy Creek 135-3
5 Tanner Bolte BDS 128-9
6 Hudson Devlin Sandy Creek 123-7
7 Jaron Norder BDS 123-3
8 Trevor Lindauer Hastings St. Cecilia 116-8
9 Christian Shaw Sandy Creek 116-6
10 Devin Homolka Heartland 112-8
11 Aydin Banta Sutton 111-9
12 Weston Ohrt Sutton 101-8
13 Aiden Parker McCool Junction 100-4
14 Wyatt Van Eaton McCool Junction 98-0
15 Cash Parrish Heartland 94-2
16 Lathem Schumm Harvard 88-9
17 Everardo Deloera Hastings St. Cecilia 87-2
18 Thomas Keil McCool Junction 80-0
19 Cameron Dietz McCool Junction 79-1
20 Tyler Thompson McCool Junction 78-9
21 Kellen Schmidt Blue Hill 77-0
22 Joshua Goertzen Heartland 57-2
Brock Grimes Harvard SCR
Devon Griess Sutton ND
Boys Varsity High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jenson Anderson Hastings St. Cecilia 6-6
2 Ryland Garretson McCool Junction 6-2
3 Carter Siebert Heartland 6-0
4 Malachi Swanson Hastings St. Cecilia 5-10
5 Wesley Biltoft Sandy Creek 5-8
6 Wyatt Holtzen BDS 5-6
7 Sam Quiring Heartland 5-6
8 Jack Canterberry Blue Hill 5-6
9 Jake Hodson Blue Hill 5-4
10 Jacob Burns Hastings St. Cecilia 5-4
11 Carter Auten Blue Hill 5-4
12 Camden Riggs Heartland 5-2
13 Justin Harig McCool Junction 5-2
Cordell Ochsner Sutton NH
Aaron Morner McCool Junction SCR
Koleman Cox BDS SCR
Grady Holtzen BDS NH
Boys Varsity Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Seth Stengel BDS 11-5
2 Casper Mertz McCool Junction 11-5
3 Kaleb Ostrander Heartland 10-5
4 Nevada Gloystein Heartland 9-11
5 Justin Harig McCool Junction 9-5
6 Cody Fishler Harvard 9-5
7 Alex Meier McCool Junction 8-5
Tanner Neville McCool Junction NH
Jackson Gerdes Sandy Creek NH
Jake Goertzen Heartland SCR
Sam Hoops Hastings St. Cecilia NH
Clayton Kahler McCool Junction SCR
Boys Varsity Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jenson Anderson Hastings St. Cecilia 22-2.25
2 Jacob Schaefer Hastings St. Cecilia 20-7.50
3 Owen Oglesby Sandy Creek 20-6.75
4 Wyatt Ozenbaugh BDS 19-2.50
5 Kaeden Schmidt Sandy Creek 18-8.25
6 John Paul Hrnchir Hastings St. Cecilia 18-4.75
7 Brady Goertzen Heartland 18-0
8 Carson McDonald McCool Junction 17-10
9 Brady Karr Blue Hill 17-8.50
10 Wyatt Kempf BDS 17-7
11 LeTrell Houser BDS 17-6.25
12 Isaac Berggren McCool Junction 17-6
13 Bryson Plock McCool Junction 16-4.25
14 Oliver De Jeronimo Brann Sandy Creek 16-4
15 Thane Wetjen Heartland 15-8.50
16 Thomas Keil McCool Junction 15-4.75
17 Weston Keil McCool Junction 14-10
18 Cash Neville McCool Junction 10-2.50
Jonathan Carpenter Hastings St. Cecilia SCR
Jace Hajny Blue Hill SCR
Brady Willicott Blue Hill SCR
Boys Varsity Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Carson McDonald McCool Junction 39-1
2 Brody Borgmann Sutton 37-7.50
3 Wyatt Ozenbaugh BDS 36-8
4 Isaac Berggren McCool Junction 35-4
5 Samuel Friesen Heartland 34-6
6 Bryson Plock McCool Junction 34-4
7 Weston Keil McCool Junction 31-2