Hastings College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.80 | Diana Kollars | 25th | Finals H3 | Girls Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.26 | SB | Rhys Maxey | 4th | Finals H4 | Girls Complete |
1:09.62 | SB | Kathryn Columbus | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:47.48 | SB | Cecilia Velarde | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.03 | Veronica Pinkerton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
2:26.79 | Madison Gerken | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:16.32 | SB | Jilee Golus | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
3:26.26 | Cynthia FR Chaparro Belloc | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:44.18 | Shania Santos | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete | |
5:48.50 | SB | Elizabeth Baade | 15th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
22:05.22 | Baylee Evarts | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
22:10.67 | Jillian Rants | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
22:33.71 | SB | Carley Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.13 | Zailee Poulson | 10th | Prelims H2 | Girls Complete | |
10.45 | Rhys Maxey | 16th | Prelims H3 | Girls Complete | |
10.74 | Kathryn Columbus | 19th | Prelims H1 | Girls Complete | |
11.09 | Trinity Doublin | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Girls Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.86 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2.5 | SB | Zailee Poulson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
4-10.5 | Melissa Hines | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
4-8.75 | Kierra Ostrom | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-8.5 | Trinity Doublin | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Complete | |
32-0.75 | Tiena Chu | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-7.25 | Kiara Anderson | 1st | Finals H4 | Girls Complete | |
42-3.5 | Cassandra Pine | 4th | Finals H3 | Girls Complete | |
37-1 | SB | Kylee Hasselmann | 21st | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
36-9.75 | Jessa Eden | 24th | Finals H3 | Girls Complete | |
Weight Throw | |||||
59-0 | Kiara Anderson | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
54-1.75 | Cassandra Pine | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
53-1.5 | SB | Jessa Eden | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
50-3.25 | Jaydin Schake | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
46-0.5 | Kylee Hasselmann | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.48 | Chance Elwood | 33rd | Prelims H4 | Boys Complete | |
7.66 | SB | Wyat Lambertson | 40th | Prelims H3 | Boys Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.68 | Aaron Ochsner | 4th | Finals H6 | Boys Complete | |
52.83 | Brian Clausen | 5th | Finals H6 | Boys Complete | |
53.92 | Connor Hartzler | 9th | Finals H7 | Boys Complete | |
54.05 | Wyat Lambertson | 10th | Finals H4 | Boys Complete | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:31.12 | Jayden Gonzalez | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
1:32.74 | Reid Martinez | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
1:34.86 | SB | Derek Trompke | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.08 | Tyler Salter | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:09.46 | Christian Wiegert | 49th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
5:21.95 | Sam Wise | 56th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:54.49 | Zach Hole | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
9:58.18 | SB | Deshawn Burks | 30th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
10:14.27 | Tatum Jelleberg | 37th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
10:32.12 | Christian Wiegert | 40th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
10:47.43 | Sam Wise | 41st | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.72 | SB | Connor Hartzler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
8.82 | Connor Hartzler | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Boys Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:36.21 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
High Jump | |||||
6-5 | Brady Creech | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
5-11.25 | Makus Vigil | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-2.5 | Chance Elwood | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
19-5.25 | Wyat Lambertson | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
18-0.25 | Edward Pallotto | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-3.5 | Connor Riley | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-5.5 | Patrick Hudson | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys Complete | |
41-11.25 | Edward Holly | 18th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
Weight Throw | |||||
49-4.25 | Patrick Hudson | 11th | Finals H3 | Boys Complete | |
38-2.75 | Edward Holly | 35th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |