Girls Class A Results 5000 Run
==========================================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pace
==========================================================================================================
1 Chance, Thea 12 Yankton High 20:53.42 1
2 Krieger, Katelyn 12 Spirit Lake 21:06.65 2
3 Valdivia, Lorena 11 South Sioux City 21:23.37 3
4 Flores, Gloria 12 South Sioux City 21:44.23 4
5 Scott, Emma 09 Sioux City East 21:50.01 5
6 Rumsey, Shae 11 Yankton High 21:52.73 6
7 Walsh, Scarlett 11 Bishop Heelan 21:54.50 7
8 Roerig, Grace 09 Bishop Heelan 21:57.19 8
9 Stanley, Brooklyn 11 Bishop Heelan 22:03.56 9
10 Salas, Analicia 11 Sioux City North 22:08.86 10
11 Heineman, Brooklyn 11 South Sioux City 22:11.52 11
12 Saulsbury, Delaney 10 Bishop Heelan 22:13.15 12
13 Johnson, Chloe 12 Omaha Central 22:17.39 13
14 Hulinsky, Rebecca 12 Le Mars High 22:18.17 14
15 Johnson, Hanna 09 Sioux City North 22:18.37 15
16 Serck, Sydnee 12 Yankton High 22:26.81 16
17 Weitzel, Khloee 09 Sioux City East 22:28.25 17
18 Shafer, Ella 09 Omaha Central 22:41.16 18
19 DeRocher, MaKenzie 09 Le Mars High 22:42.88 19
20 Jones, Alexys 11 Sioux City East 22:45.47 20
21 Jochum, Ashleigh 09 Bishop Heelan 22:50.32 21
22 Leighter, Lucy 11 Omaha Central 22:51.21 22
23 Tereshinski, Claire 11 Yankton High 22:53.83 23
24 Vogt, Joslyn 09 Sioux City North 23:02.52 24
25 Ryan, Gabby 12 Sgt Bluff-Luton 23:06.33 25
26 Alkhalil, Alsafa 11 Omaha Central 23:11.10 26
27 Romero, Marianna 12 South Sioux City 23:12.07 27
28 Flattery, Alex 11 Sioux City East 23:22.69 28
29 Gonzalez, Ali 10 Sioux City North 23:23.15 29
30 Palu, Hudson 10 Omaha Central 23:23.88 30
31 Ritz, Ellie 12 Bishop Heelan 23:27.67 31
32 Karras, Sophia 12 Sgt Bluff-Luton 23:32.50 32
33 Shafer, Claire 11 Omaha Central 23:53.68 33
34 Whiteshirt, Lilly 10 Sioux City West 23:54.06 34
35 Olson, Kaylee 11 Sioux City North 23:54.86 35
36 Chavez, Lexi 10 South Sioux City 24:04.06 36
37 Salgado, Jacqueline 10 South Sioux City 24:05.43 37
38 Kamm, Lilin 09 Sioux City East 24:12.55 38
39 Hamerlinck, Kendal 11 Le Mars High 24:13.51 39
40 Morrow, Mariah 12 Sioux City East 24:15.93 40
41 Britt, Kylee 12 Le Mars High 24:25.98 41
42 Pritchard, Charlotte 11 Spirit Lake 24:41.95 42
43 Kass, Sienna 10 Le Mars High 24:52.14 43
44 Griebel, Cori 12 Sgt Bluff-Luton 24:53.28 44
45 Bockenstedt, Bjella 09 Sgt Bluff-Luton 24:56.37 45
46 Andersen, Abby 09 Sgt Bluff-Luton 24:56.69 46
47 Berglund, Kendra 10 Sgt Bluff-Luton 24:57.01 47
48 Zermeno, Angela 09 Sioux City West 25:23.18 48
49 Payes, Alejandra 11 Sioux City West 25:44.13 49
50 Hartzell, Anna 11 Spirit Lake 25:47.51 50
51 Roller, Marilyn 09 Le Mars High 26:00.97 51
52 Buhman, Kimber 10 Sioux City West 26:39.68 52
53 Carper, Sarah 11 Sioux City West 26:44.66 53
54 Bennett, Mackenzie 09 Spirit Lake 27:01.36 54
55 Hackbarth, Cassi 10 Spirit Lake 27:08.50 55
56 Slater, Abi 11 Spirit Lake 27:10.52 56
57 Prieto, Alondra 10 Sioux City West 28:33.79 57