Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Devon Jackson 11 Omaha Burke 10.57(2.5) 2.5
2 Luke Davis 12 Papillion-La Vista South 10.77(2.5) 2.5
3 Carson Bartak 12 Creighton Preparatory 10.79(2.5) 2.5
4 Kymani Sterling 12 North Platte 10.82(2.5) 2.5
5 Lesley Richardson 11 Bellevue West 10.88(2.5) 2.5
6 Dominic Sedlacek 11 Gretna 10.91(2.5) 2.5
7 Reggie Harris 12 Millard South 10.91(2.5) 2.5
8 John Yrastorza 12 Lincoln Southeast 10.94(2.5) 2.5
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Devon Jackson 11 Omaha Burke 10.65(2.7) 2.7
2 Carson Bartak 12 Creighton Preparatory 10.76(2.9) 2.9
3 Luke Davis 12 Papillion-La Vista South 10.83(1.8) 1.8
4 Kymani Sterling 12 North Platte 10.83(2.9) 2.9
5 Lesley Richardson 11 Bellevue West 10.84(2.7) 2.7
6 Dominic Sedlacek 11 Gretna 10.92(2.9) 2.9
7 Reggie Harris 12 Millard South 10.98(1.8) 1.8
8 John Yrastorza 12 Lincoln Southeast 11.04(2.7) 2.7
9 Nathan Hirt 12 Lincoln Southeast 11.06(2.9) 2.9
10 Kaden Miller 11 Kearney 11.07(2.9) 2.9
11 Avante Dickerson 12 Omaha Westside 11.08(1.8) 1.8
12 Andrew Jones 10 Creighton Preparatory 11.09(2.9) 2.9
13 Eli Alaga 11 Millard South 11.09(2.7) 2.7
14 Ty Dingman 10 Omaha Westside 11.14(2.7) 2.7
15 Jadae Moore 12 Omaha Burke 11.16(1.8) 1.8
16 Theo Huber 12 Kearney 11.16(2.9) 2.9
17 Vince Genatone 11 North Platte 11.17(2.7) 2.7
18 John Pargo 10 Creighton Preparatory 11.20(2.7) 2.7
19 Blake Paben 12 Elkhorn South 11.26(1.8) 1.8
20 Steven Dalmeida 11 Omaha Bryan 11.26(1.8) 1.8
21 Jared Nicholas 12 Gretna 11.30(2.9) 2.9
22 Jaden Beaugard 12 Omaha Burke 11.31(1.8) 1.8
23 Garrett Calhoun 12 Papillion-La Vista 12.18(1.8) 1.8
Isaiah Tucker 12 Omaha North FS(2.7) 2.7
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Devon Jackson 11 Omaha Burke 21.63(1.1) 1.1
2 Luke Davis 12 Papillion-La Vista South 22.02(1.1) 1.1
3 Reid Nelson 12 Elkhorn South 22.18(1.1) 1.1
4 Trevor Marshall 12 Gretna 22.21(1.1) 1.1
5 Reggie Harris 12 Millard South 22.44(1.1) 1.1
6 John Yrastorza 12 Lincoln Southeast 22.44(1.1) 1.1
7 Carson Bartak 12 Creighton Preparatory 22.51(1.1) 1.1
8 Kymani Sterling 12 North Platte 22.85(1.1) 1.1
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Devon Jackson 11 Omaha Burke 21.71(2.0) 2.0
2 Reid Nelson 12 Elkhorn South 21.80(1.2) 1.2
4 Luke Davis 12 Papillion-La Vista South 21.85(2.0) 2.0
3 Reggie Harris 12 Millard South 22.10(2.7) 2.7
5 Trevor Marshall 12 Gretna 22.12(2.7) 2.7
6 Kymani Sterling 12 North Platte 22.18(1.2) 1.2
7 Carson Bartak 12 Creighton Preparatory 22.30(1.2) 1.2
8 John Yrastorza 12 Lincoln Southeast 22.39(2.7) 2.7
9 Jadae Moore 12 Omaha Burke 22.50(1.2) 1.2
10 Dominic Sedlacek 11 Gretna 22.51(2.0) 2.0
11 Lesley Richardson 11 Bellevue West 22.54(2.7) 2.7
12 Evan Meyersick 12 Millard West 22.69(2.0) 2.0
13 Malachi Coleman 10 Lincoln East 22.75(1.2) 1.2
14 Logan Stroup 10 Lincoln Southwest 22.87(2.7) 2.7
15 TJ Nissen 10 Creighton Preparatory 22.88(2.7) 2.7
16 Wesley Okafor 10 Omaha Westside 23.00(1.2) 1.2
17 Jared Nicholas 12 Gretna 23.08(2.7) 2.7
18 Preston Okafor 9 Omaha Westside 23.21(2.0) 2.0
19 Eliaz Pittman 11 Lincoln Southeast 23.21(2.0) 2.0
20 Travis Vo 11 Lincoln North Star 23.23(1.2) 1.2
21 K'Shaun Frazier 9 Omaha Bryan 23.53(1.2) 1.2
22 Zander Reuling 9 Kearney 23.59(2.0) 2.0
Avante Dickerson 12 Omaha Westside DNF(2.0) 2.0
Garrett Calhoun 12 Papillion-La Vista DNF(2.7) 2.7
Wheelchair Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Landon Kruse 10 Lincoln 37.46(1.5) 1.5
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kymani Sterling 12 North Platte 49.54
2 DeKendrick McCray 12 Lincoln East 49.64
3 Nick Brokaw 12 Millard West 49.71
4 Tyson Baker 11 Fremont 50.36
5 Hunter Kuehn 12 Lincoln 50.43
6 Sam Easley 12 Lincoln Pius X 50.55
7 Asher Jenkins 9 Bellevue West 50.57
8 Micah Moore 11 Fremont 51.58
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nick Brokaw 12 Millard West 49.93
2 Sam Easley 12 Lincoln Pius X 50.19
4 DeKendrick McCray 12 Lincoln East 50.23
5 Tyson Baker 11 Fremont 50.65
6 Hunter Kuehn 12 Lincoln 50.94
7 Asher Jenkins 9 Bellevue West 50.95
3 Kymani Sterling 12 North Platte 51.02
8 Micah Moore 11 Fremont 51.15
9 Nicholas Patzel 11 Lincoln Pius X 51.20
10 Caleb Mulder 11 Columbus 51.22
11 Tommy Eichman 11 Millard North 51.25
12 William Ventling 12 Millard West 51.48
13 Hayden Stessman 12 Creighton Preparatory 51.59
14 Christian Lanphier 10 Creighton Preparatory 51.64
15 Marquis Toliver 9 Creighton Preparatory 51.94
15 Wesley Okafor 10 Omaha Westside 51.94
17 Noble Rasmussen 11 Millard North 52.37
18 Tate Janas 11 North Platte 52.82
19 Gabe Miles 10 Lincoln East 52.86
20 Chris Duttenhoffer 11 Kearney 52.88
21 Quinell Smith 10 Omaha Central 52.91
22 Christian Lilienkamp 12 Bellevue West 52.92
23 Shermar Gould 11 Omaha North 53.00
24 David Fox 11 Lincoln Southwest 53.05
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Daniel Romary 11 Lincoln Northeast 1:52.15
2 Gabe Hinrichs 11 Elkhorn South 1:53.10
3 Braden Taylor 11 Fremont 1:53.92
4 Sam Easley 12 Lincoln Pius X 1:54.15
5 Tyson Baker 11 Fremont 1:56.22
6 Nolan Miller 11 Fremont 1:56.27
7 Sam Plante 12 Elkhorn South 1:56.43
8 Reed Emsick 10 Omaha Burke 1:57.68
9 Luke Taubenheim 12 Lincoln Pius X 1:58.09
10 Grant Reid 12 Lincoln Southwest 1:58.24
11 Peyton Anthony 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1:58.27
12 Matthew Dunaski 11 Lincoln North Star 1:58.90
13 David Goldsmith 11 Millard North 2:00.41
14 Ahmed Muse 11 Omaha Central 2:00.65
15 Colin Mahoney 12 Creighton Preparatory 2:00.81
16 Cade Neubauer 11 Creighton Preparatory 2:01.54
17 Jackson Walls 12 Omaha North 2:01.64
18 Zack Schultz 10 Millard North 2:01.86
19 Cole Uzzell 11 Norfolk 2:02.28
20 Quin Karas 10 Papillion-La Vista South 2:02.40
21 Alex Davis 12 Creighton Preparatory 2:02.58
22 Grant Dixon 10 Elkhorn South 2:02.91
23 Grant Bauman 12 Lincoln East 2:03.47
Drew Snyder 12 Lincoln Southwest DNF
Wheelchair Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Landon Kruse 10 Lincoln 2:28.87
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gabe Hinrichs 11 Elkhorn South 4:12.40
2 Liem Chot 12 Lincoln North Star 4:14.14
3 Daniel Romary 11 Lincoln Northeast 4:14.28
4 Braden Taylor 11 Fremont 4:19.94
5 Sam Kirchner 11 Millard West 4:20.05
6 Henry Slagle 12 Creighton Preparatory 4:23.08
7 Carter Waters 11 Fremont 4:23.73
8 Gage Long 12 Grand Island 4:23.92
9 Isaac Ochoa 9 Norfolk 4:27.61
10 Jack Witte 9 Millard West 4:28.50
11 Owen Wagner 12 Fremont 4:29.28
12 Luke Johnson 10 Elkhorn South 4:29.35
13 Cade Suing 12 Gretna 4:30.13
14 Joe Volkmer 11 Lincoln East 4:31.39
15 Grant Reid 12 Lincoln Southwest 4:32.96
16 Drew Arduser 10 Lincoln East 4:35.90
17 Thomas Greisen 11 Lincoln Pius X 4:36.32
18 Matthew Montes 11 Lincoln North Star 4:36.52
19 Porter Bickley 9 Millard West 4:36.92
20 Jonah San Miguel 12 North Platte 4:36.95
21 Zack Jones 12 Papillion-La Vista South 4:36.97
22 Jacob Lawrence 12 Lincoln 4:51.78
Drew Snyder 12 Lincoln Southwest DNF
Colby Erdkamp 11 Gretna DQ
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gabe Hinrichs 11 Elkhorn South 8:59.66
2 Liem Chot 12 Lincoln North Star 9:03.66
3 Daniel Romary 11 Lincoln Northeast 9:04.37
4 Sam Kirchner 11 Millard West 9:24.05
5 Colby Erdkamp 11 Gretna 9:25.29
6 Carter Waters 11 Fremont 9:28.81
7 Grant Wasserman 11 Lincoln North Star 9:33.25
8 Cade Suing 12 Gretna 9:41.55
9 Max Myers 9 Lincoln Southwest 9:43.83
10 John Schembari 12 Creighton Preparatory 9:44.49
11 Evan Liewer 11 Gretna 9:45.68
12 Piercze Marshall 10 Millard West 9:48.74
13 Zac McGeorge 12 Fremont 9:49.28
14 Joe Volkmer 11 Lincoln East 10:07.16
15 John Fiedler 9 Papillion-La Vista South 10:07.58
16 Austin Goetsche 12 Millard West 10:08.96
17 Joe Dustin 9 Lincoln Pius X 10:15.22
18 Dalton Heller 9 Millard South 10:22.00
19 Cole Sellhorn 11 Lincoln Pius X 10:28.70
20 Leo Schumacher 12 Omaha Burke 10:39.16
Juan Garcia 11 Grand Island DQ
Drew Snyder 12 Lincoln Southwest DNF
Evan Caudy 10 North Platte DNF
Henry Slagle 12 Creighton Preparatory DNF
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alex Schall 12 Kearney 14.90(1.9) 1.9
2 D'Andre Ndugwa 11 Kearney 15.08(1.9) 1.9
3 Jack Dahlgren 10 Kearney 15.09(1.9) 1.9
4 Connor Plahn 10 Lincoln North Star 15.23(1.9) 1.9
5 Javon Leuty 10 Lincoln 15.32(1.9) 1.9
6 Tyler Sellin 12 Norfolk 15.33(1.9) 1.9
7 Noah Smith 11 Gretna 15.48(1.9) 1.9
8 Cameron Gunn 12 Omaha North 15.75(1.9) 1.9
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alex Schall 12 Kearney 14.67(2.5) 2.5
4 D'Andre Ndugwa 11 Kearney 14.96(2.5) 2.5
2 Jack Dahlgren 10 Kearney 14.98(2.6) 2.6
5 Javon Leuty 10 Lincoln 15.23(2.6) 2.6
3 Connor Plahn 10 Lincoln North Star 15.25(2.3) 2.3
6 Tyler Sellin 12 Norfolk 15.31(2.3) 2.3
7 Cameron Gunn 12 Omaha North 15.39(2.5) 2.5
8 Noah Smith 11 Gretna 15.54(2.6) 2.6
9 Joey Ridder 12 Lincoln East 15.54(2.5) 2.5
10 Amir Coubadja-toure 12 Omaha Westside 15.62(2.3) 2.3
11 Nick Kieny 10 Creighton Preparatory 15.73(2.6) 2.6
12 Tobey Okafor 12 Creighton Preparatory 15.75(2.3) 2.3
13 Abraham Hoskins 12 Omaha Central 15.94(2.6) 2.6
14 Joe Staab 11 Lincoln Pius X 15.96(2.3) 2.3
15 Jonathan Corey 12 Elkhorn South 16.00(2.3) 2.3
16 Brady Walter 11 Fremont 16.03(2.5) 2.5
17 Braden Wiese 12 Papillion-La Vista South 16.13(2.3) 2.3
18 Noah Shrader 10 Millard West 16.15(2.5) 2.5
19 Eliot Thomsen 10 Elkhorn South 16.21(2.5) 2.5
20 Braden Storovich 12 Norfolk 16.28(2.5) 2.5
21 Grant Hunsaker 10 Millard North 16.33(2.3) 2.3
22 Jonathan Henriquez 11 Grand Island 16.36(2.6) 2.6
23 Colton Buxton 12 Columbus 16.37(2.6) 2.6
24 Noah McPherson 11 Omaha Central 16.39(2.6) 2.6
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cameron Gunn 12 Omaha North 41.00
2 Abraham Hoskins 12 Omaha Central 41.37
3 Jack Dahlgren 10 Kearney 41.46
4 Braden Wiese 12 Papillion-La Vista South 41.47
5 Joey Ridder 12 Lincoln East 41.57
6 Ashton Sagehorn 11 Fremont 41.63
7 Andrew Pick 12 Gretna 41.73
8 Andrew Brown 9 Omaha Central 42.44
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Abraham Hoskins 12 Omaha Central 40.57
2 Cameron Gunn 12 Omaha North 40.83
3 Braden Wiese 12 Papillion-La Vista South 41.15
4 Jack Dahlgren 10 Kearney 41.22
5 Ashton Sagehorn 11 Fremont 41.48
6 Andrew Pick 12 Gretna 41.50
7 Andrew Brown 9 Omaha Central 41.58
8 Joey Ridder 12 Lincoln East 41.64
9 Jonathan Corey 12 Elkhorn South 41.65
10 Dash Bauman 9 Lincoln East 41.95
11 Jack Gillogly 10 Creighton Preparatory 41.99
12 Noah McPherson 11 Omaha Central 42.13
13 Xzavion Laing 10 Millard North 42.16
14 Connor Plahn 10 Lincoln North Star 42.39
15 Braden Storovich 12 Norfolk 42.75
16 Matthew Stursma 11 Millard North 42.77
17 Jack Liegl 12 Lincoln Southeast 42.84
18 Rory Connors 10 Creighton Preparatory 43.25
19 Blake McLain 10 Lincoln East 43.45
20 Amir Coubadja-toure 12 Omaha Westside 43.68
21 Alex Schall 12 Kearney 43.88
22 Luke Heck 10 Creighton Preparatory 43.94
23 Curtis Tchibozo 11 Omaha Northwest 45.51
JP Mattern 10 Lincoln Pius X DNF
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Creighton Preparatory 42.76
Andrew JonesTobey OkaforJohn PargoCarson Bartak
2 Millard West 42.83
Nick BrokawEvan MeyersickGrant BarrettWill Ekborg
3 Millard South 42.89
Christian NashReggie HarrisJake GassawayEli Alaga
4 Elkhorn South 43.09
Luka KozenyEvan WillitsBlake PabenReid Nelson
5 North Platte 43.10
Jahmani SterlingVince GenatoneTate JanasKymani Sterling
6 Kearney 43.13
Zander ReulingKaden MillerMiguel MolinaTheo Huber
7 Gretna 43.38
Jared NicholasTrevor MarshallJayden SobotkaDominic Sedlacek
8 Lincoln 43.61
Parker VyhildalHunter KuehnBeni NgoyiIsaac Mongtmery
9 Bellevue West 43.67
Gavin SjobergMaro SmithAsher JenkinsLj Richardson
10 Millard North 43.69
Noah BoganowskiTommy EichmanHayden FroscheiserMatthew Caruso
11 Lincoln East 43.88
Billie StephensonDeKendrick McCrayNathan MakinsonRhett Berstler
12 Lincoln Southwest 43.90
Kyan ConsbruckLogan StroupNolan MayerGavin Morrow
13 Columbus 44.44
Caleb MulderChristian FazByron ArevaloSirkyivah Johnson
Omaha Westside DNF
Ty DingmanWesley OkaforPreston OkaforCeddy Haywood
Omaha Bryan DNF
Su PoeSteven SturdivantK'Shaun FrazierSteven Dalmeida
Omaha Central FS
Jeremiah TruittQuinell SmithIsaiah StennisJaylen Lloyd
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Kearney 3:24.01
Evan DenneyKaden MillerChris DuttenhofferTheo Huber
2 Fremont 3:24.17
Micah MooreTyson BakerDrew SellonBraden Taylor
3 Millard West 3:25.36
Nick BrokawWilliam VentlingEvan MeyersickWill Ekborg
4 Creighton Preparatory 3:25.91
Sam RodinoChristian LanphierHayden StessmanMarquis Toliver
5 Lincoln Pius X 3:26.52
James DaltonLuke TaubenheimNicholas PatzelSam Easley
6 Elkhorn South 3:26.97
Evan WillitsSam PlanteLuka KozenyGabe Hinrichs
7 Lincoln East 3:27.18
Trevor HenricksonGrant BaumanMalachi ColemanDeKendrick McCray
8 Gretna 3:27.61
Jackson AlexanderAndrew PickPeyton TaylorTrevor Marshall
9 Millard North 3:27.97
Noble RasmussenJosh LickteigMatthew RatledgeTommy Eichman
10 Omaha Central 3:28.07
Abraham HoskinsAndrew BrownAhmed MuseQuinell Smith
11 Lincoln Southeast 3:30.27
Henry WoodsJack WestonJoseph ZabawaJohn Yrastorza
12 Lincoln North Star 3:30.63
Dylan HallettLiem ChotConnor PlahnMatthew Dunaski
13 Lincoln Southwest 3:31.44
David FoxAidan WelchNick KaufGrant Reid
14 Millard South 3:34.53
Mitchell SteverReggie HarrisEli AlagaJake Gassaway
15 Lincoln 3:34.81
Hunter KuehnJesse CruseJordan KwiatkowskiParker Vyhildal
16 Grand Island 3:36.20
Gage LongAnthony RamirezKytan FyfeCharlie Hurley
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Fremont 7:53.03
Tyson BakerNolan MillerOwen WagnerBraden Taylor
2 Papillion-La Vista South 8:05.49
Peyton AnthonyQuin KarasCasey KrugerDakota Miser
3 Elkhorn South 8:06.04
Sam PlanteLuke JohnsonCharlie HaydenGrant Dixon
4 Creighton Preparatory 8:06.43
Alex DavisHenry SlagleEthan NoonCade Neubauer
5 Lincoln Pius X 8:09.33
James DaltonLuke TaubenheimThomas ButlerLucas Steuter
6 Millard North 8:09.99
Zack SchultzEthan HawesFlynn PowersDavid Goldsmith
7 Omaha Burke 8:10.75
Reed EmsickLogan HauschildGraham IngramSamuel Runde
8 Lincoln East 8:11.07
Drew ArduserZach SmithIsaac GraffJoe Volkmer
9 Lincoln North Star 8:11.75
Ethan ZaborowskiMatthew DunaskiJimmy NguyenMatthew Montes
10 Lincoln Southwest 8:12.29
William KempkesEvan BrownJacob RinnGrant Reid
11 Grand Island 8:14.62
Gage LongPayton SindelarMason TompkinsChristian Wiegert
12 North Platte 8:18.50
Evan CaudyQuade LoweRian TeetsJonah San Miguel
13 Millard West 8:18.66
Seth FeyBenjamin GarrettCole HaithDustin Hatch
14 Kearney 8:18.86
Matthew DahlkeEvan DenneyMicah TorresPreston Pearson
15 Gretna 8:19.92
Colby ErdkampBrayden MooreAbdul Malik RahmanzaiKale Edmonds
16 Norfolk 8:20.96
Cole UzzellIsaac OchoaDaniel YowellIsaac Guenther
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tristan Gray 12 Omaha North 61-02.00
2 Alex Herman 12 Papillion-La Vista 58-03.00
3 Gabe VanWinkle 12 Kearney 54-06.50
4 Nic Davis 11 North Platte 54-04.00
5 Sam Cappos 10 Lincoln East 54-03.50
6 Arden Jenkins 11 Bellevue West 53-09.50
7 Matt Rink 11 Lincoln Southwest 53-06.75
8 Jaiden Chrisman 11 Grand Island 52-02.50
9 Micah Riley 11 Bellevue West 51-10.50
10 Quinton Adams 12 Lincoln East 50-06.75
11 Cade Haberman 12 Omaha Westside 50-01.50
12 Riley Tassemeyer 12 Lincoln Pius X 49-11.50
13 Preston Welch 12 Bellevue East 49-10.00
14 Arian Garcia 12 Gretna 49-06.25
15 Andrew Schmitz 11 Papillion-La Vista 49-02.00
16 Kyle Salanoa 12 Elkhorn South 49-00.50
17 Zachary Flegel 10 Millard South 48-08.50
18 Jordan Shaw 11 Kearney 48-04.00
19 J'Dyn Bullion 10 Omaha Central 47-10.00
20 Daylin Mallory 11 Norfolk 47-04.50
21 Tyler Kerkman 11 Lincoln Pius X 46-08.00
22 David Braun 12 Millard South 46-07.00
23 Tanner Hall 12 Gretna 46-04.00
24 Caiden Fredrick 10 Papillion-La Vista South 44-06.75
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alex Herman 12 Papillion-La Vista 180-08
2 Sam Cappos 10 Lincoln East 170-06
3 Tristan Gray 12 Omaha North 170-01
4 Maddox Burton 12 Lincoln Southeast 168-08
5 Zach Michener 12 Elkhorn South 168-01
6 Caiden Fredrick 10 Papillion-La Vista South 166-03
7 Nic Davis 11 North Platte 166-00
8 Cade Haberman 12 Omaha Westside 164-04
9 Gage Lemay 11 Lincoln Northeast 158-08
10 Micah Riley 11 Bellevue West 157-10
11 Daylin Mallory 11 Norfolk 154-06
12 Preston Welch 12 Bellevue East 154-06
13 J'Dyn Bullion 10 Omaha Central 154-00
14 Joe Kieny 11 Creighton Preparatory 150-06
15 Josh Fee 11 Elkhorn South 147-11
16 Ben Uhl 12 Elkhorn South 147-08
17 Jordan Shaw 11 Kearney 143-10
18 Barrett Luce 10 Millard North 143-09
19 Connor Renard 12 Lincoln Northeast 143-05
20 Michael Reynolds 12 Omaha Central 141-07
21 Santos Gonzalez 10 Columbus 132-02
22 Matthew Scarpello 11 Papillion-La Vista South 129-10
23 Matt Rink 11 Lincoln Southwest 126-11
Gabe VanWinkle 12 Kearney FOUL
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Reid Nelson 12 Elkhorn South 6-08.00
2 Brian Kardell 12 Elkhorn South 6-08.00
2 Trevor Marshall 12 Gretna 6-08.00
4 Aidan Berggren 12 Millard West 6-06.00
5 Matthew Dunaski 11 Lincoln North Star 6-04.00
6 Taveon Thompson 12 Lincoln Southeast 6-04.00
7 Will Vanderbeek 11 Kearney 6-04.00
8 Richard Harbols 12 Kearney 6-02.00
9 Beni Ngoyi 10 Lincoln 6-02.00
10 Tyler Vaughn 12 Lincoln Southwest 6-00.00
11 Zach Axiotes 12 Elkhorn South 6-00.00
11 Chot Chotyiel 12 Omaha Northwest 6-00.00
13 Brayden Boudreau 12 Lincoln Southeast 5-10.00
14 Hayden Stessman 12 Creighton Preparatory 5-10.00
Tahj Hayes 12 Omaha Northwest NH
Trevor Henrickson 9 Lincoln East NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Richie Butler 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15-06.00
2 Brady Koolen 12 Lincoln Southeast 15-00.00
3 Nathan Heldt 12 Papillion-La Vista 15-00.00
3 Paul Lampert 11 Creighton Preparatory 15-00.00
5 Drew Sellon 11 Fremont 14-06.00
6 Spencer VanDenBroeke 12 Elkhorn South 14-00.00
7 Jack Oettinger 11 North Platte 13-06.00
7 Carson Marking 11 Columbus 13-06.00
9 Adam Dahlman 12 Lincoln Southwest 13-06.00
10 Skyler Geier-Dodson 12 North Platte 13-06.00
11 Darian Diaz 12 North Platte 13-00.00
12 Grahm Petersen 11 Lincoln Southeast 13-00.00
13 Mark Mendoza 12 Fremont 13-00.00
13 Danny Miller 12 Papillion-La Vista 13-00.00
15 Gabriel Cahill 12 Papillion-La Vista 12-00.00
16 Chase Gonsier 11 Gretna 12-00.00
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Shon King 12 Norfolk 23-02.50
2 Reid Nelson 12 Elkhorn South 22-10.00
3 Jaylen Lloyd 10 Omaha Central 22-05.00
4 Nolan Mayer 12 Lincoln Southwest 22-00.25
5 Reece Grosserode 9 Lincoln Pius X 21-11.50
6 Luke Davis 12 Papillion-La Vista South 21-08.50
7 Zendrick O'Neal 12 Lincoln Southeast 21-07.25
8 Kaidyn Jackson 11 Lincoln North Star 21-04.00
9 Xavier Gary 11 Lincoln Northeast 21-01.50
10 Chot Chotyiel 12 Omaha Northwest 21-00.75
11 Hunter Kuehn 12 Lincoln 21-00.25
12 Billie Stephenson 11 Lincoln East 20-11.25
13 Alex Bullock 12 Creighton Preparatory 20-11.00
14 Miguel Molina 12 Kearney 20-10.00
15 Kaden Miller 11 Kearney 20-08.75
16 Colby Spangler 12 Kearney 20-08.00
17 Spencer Fortune 12 Millard West 20-07.50
18 Ceddy Haywood 12 Omaha Westside 20-06.75
19 Nate Hoesing 12 Elkhorn South 20-05.50
20 Jadae Moore 12 Omaha Burke 20-04.75
21 Ben Hunzeker 11 Lincoln Southwest 20-04.50
22 Kolten Tilford 10 North Platte 20-04.00
23 Dauntae Mitchell 12 Omaha North 19-11.75
24 Cooper Curtis 9 Papillion-La Vista 19-07.50
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jaylen Lloyd 10 Omaha Central 46-00.00
2 Zendrick O'Neal 12 Lincoln Southeast 45-06.75
3 Nate Hoesing 12 Elkhorn South 45-01.75
4 Malachi Coleman 10 Lincoln East 45-01.00
5 Spencer Fortune 12 Millard West 44-11.25
6 Reece Grosserode 9 Lincoln Pius X 44-04.00
7 Beni Ngoyi 10 Lincoln 44-01.50
8 Ehren Smolik 12 Kearney 43-11.00
9 Kaden Williams 12 Millard West 43-09.75
10 Taveon Thompson 12 Lincoln Southeast 43-05.25
11 Chot Chotyiel 12 Omaha Northwest 42-06.50
12 Colby Spangler 12 Kearney 42-05.00
13 Clayton Kelly 11 Gretna 42-03.50
14 Aidan Berggren 12 Millard West 41-11.25
15 Aiden Karpf 12 Omaha Westside 41-04.75
16 Ben Hunzeker 11 Lincoln Southwest 41-03.75
17 Steven Dalmeida 11 Omaha Bryan 40-05.25
18 Aaron Spivey 11 Bellevue East 40-04.75
19 Sage Gibson 11 Lincoln 40-00.50
20 Matt Raymond 12 Elkhorn South 39-09.75
21 Morgan Micek 10 Lincoln East 39-09.50
22 Deiondre Rice 12 Millard South 39-08.75
23 Logan Trost 10 Lincoln Southwest 39-05.75
24 Carson Nichols 11 Kearney 39-04.50
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dajaz DeFrand 11 Lincoln 11.73(1.9) 1.9
2 Lademi Davies 10 Omaha Westside 12.05(1.9) 1.9
3 Kate Dilsaver 12 Lincoln Southwest 12.24(1.9) 1.9
4 Zakeirah Johnson 9 Omaha Burke 12.29(1.9) 1.9
5 Neryah Hekl 10 Lincoln 12.36(1.9) 1.9
6 Tate Norblade 12 Papillion-La Vista South 12.51(1.9) 1.9
7 Nebtom N'Da 12 Bellevue East 12.53(1.9) 1.9
8 Alahna Davis 11 Omaha Central 12.70(1.9) 1.9
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dajaz DeFrand 11 Lincoln 12.23(2.8) 2.8
2 Lademi Davies 10 Omaha Westside 12.25(.9) 0.9
3 Neryah Hekl 10 Lincoln 12.28(1.1) 1.1
4 Kate Dilsaver 12 Lincoln Southwest 12.35(1.1) 1.1
5 Zakeirah Johnson 9 Omaha Burke 12.36(.9) 0.9
6 Tate Norblade 12 Papillion-La Vista South 12.41(1.1) 1.1
7 Nebtom N'Da 12 Bellevue East 12.43(2.8) 2.8
8 Alahna Davis 11 Omaha Central 12.59(2.8) 2.8
9 Nikki Dirks 12 Lincoln Southwest 12.59(2.8) 2.8
10 Tania Gleason 11 Fremont 12.59(1.1) 1.1
11 Chloe Green 11 Omaha Westside 12.62(.9) 0.9
12 Abby Fontana 12 Papillion-La Vista South 12.62(.9) 0.9
13 Karis Gifford 12 Lincoln Southeast 12.63(2.8) 2.8
14 Alyx Bousquet 12 Elkhorn South 12.86(.9) 0.9
15 Ella Cooper 10 Fremont 12.90(2.8) 2.8
16 Kate Campos 10 Lincoln Pius X 12.91(.9) 0.9
17 Justyce Cribbs 11 Omaha Marian 12.96(.9) 0.9
18 Keeley Hourigan 12 Millard West 12.96(1.1) 1.1
19 Kashae Harbour 9 Omaha North 12.97(2.8) 2.8
20 Amari Laing 10 Millard South 12.98(1.1) 1.1
21 Taylor Korecky 10 Lincoln Southwest 13.02(.9) 0.9
22 Lindsay Miller 10 Papillion-La Vista 13.02(1.1) 1.1
23 Abigail Hastreiter 11 Omaha Westside 13.10(1.1) 1.1
Taylor Markussen 10 Omaha Northwest DNF(2.8) 2.8
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dajaz DeFrand 11 Lincoln 24.53(.8) 0.8
2 Tate Norblade 12 Papillion-La Vista South 25.32(.8) 0.8
3 Zakeirah Johnson 9 Omaha Burke 25.63(.8) 0.8
4 Tania Gleason 11 Fremont 25.88(.8) 0.8
5 Marie Pfannenstiel 12 Elkhorn South 25.93(.8) 0.8
6 Tania Johnson 12 Bellevue West 26.01(.8) 0.8
7 Lauren Harris 12 Omaha Marian 26.27(.8) 0.8
8 Kate Dilsaver 12 Lincoln Southwest 26.29(.8) 0.8
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tate Norblade 12 Papillion-La Vista South 25.19(1.9) 1.9
2 Dajaz DeFrand 11 Lincoln 25.21(1.8) 1.8
3 Kate Dilsaver 12 Lincoln Southwest 25.41(2.1) 2.1
4 Lauren Harris 12 Omaha Marian 25.55(2.1) 2.1
5 Tania Gleason 11 Fremont 25.59(1.8) 1.8
6 Zakeirah Johnson 9 Omaha Burke 25.60(1.9) 1.9
7 Marie Pfannenstiel 12 Elkhorn South 25.68(1.8) 1.8
8 Tania Johnson 12 Bellevue West 25.85(2.1) 2.1
9 Karis Gifford 12 Lincoln Southeast 26.19(1.8) 1.8
10 Chloe Green 11 Omaha Westside 26.39(1.9) 1.9
11 Kashae Harbour 9 Omaha North 26.39(1.8) 1.8
12 Sydney Glause 9 Fremont 26.54(2.1) 2.1
13 Zainab Funnah 11 Lincoln 26.59(1.9) 1.9
14 Bernice Lawson 12 Millard South 26.67(1.8) 1.8
15 Alayne Heisler 12 Gretna 26.78(1.9) 1.9
16 Zaidah Lightener 9 Papillion-La Vista South 26.91(2.1) 2.1
17 Joselyn Olson 11 Columbus 26.99(1.9) 1.9
18 Abigail Hastreiter 11 Omaha Westside 27.34(1.8) 1.8
19 Alexis Bornemeier 9 Millard North 27.34(1.9) 1.9
20 Madison Webster 12 Grand Island 27.38(1.8) 1.8
21 Olivia Strako 10 Omaha Marian 27.42(2.1) 2.1
22 Peyton Neff 12 North Platte 27.43(1.9) 1.9
23 JayVeonna Williams 11 Omaha Northwest 28.15(2.1) 2.1
24 Taylor Wood 10 Lincoln Southwest 28.19(2.1) 2.1
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lauren Harris 12 Omaha Marian 56.91
2 Kate Dilsaver 12 Lincoln Southwest 57.71
3 Sadie Millard 11 Millard West 57.73
4 Abbie Smith 12 Millard South 59.63
5 Brooke Rose 9 Gretna 59.81
6 Allison Louthan 12 Millard North 1:00.65
7 Jaeden Webb 10 Lincoln North Star 1:00.82
Tania Johnson 12 Bellevue West DQ
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lauren Harris 12 Omaha Marian 57.22
2 Sadie Millard 11 Millard West 58.14
3 Kate Dilsaver 12 Lincoln Southwest 58.55
4 Allison Louthan 12 Millard North 58.79
5 Brooke Rose 9 Gretna 59.00
6 Tania Johnson 12 Bellevue West 59.14
7 Jaeden Webb 10 Lincoln North Star 59.94
8 Abbie Smith 12 Millard South 1:00.12
9 Elise Madden 11 Elkhorn South 1:00.46
10 Lucy Dillon 11 Fremont 1:00.72
11 Maddie Mactaggart 11 Millard West 1:00.75
12 Trinity Tuls 12 Columbus 1:00.83
13 Vivian Dalton 9 Lincoln Pius X 1:01.20
14 Emmalee Sheppard 10 Fremont 1:01.37
15 Anna Festersen 12 Omaha Central 1:01.54
16 Olivia Elbert 9 Omaha Westside 1:01.55
17 Taylor McCabe 11 Fremont 1:01.70
18 Lauren Hohl 10 Lincoln Southwest 1:01.82
19 Emily Crawford 9 Papillion-La Vista 1:02.05
20 Kyra Garlock 12 Elkhorn South 1:02.46
21 Zakiyyah Muhammad 10 Omaha Benson 1:03.04
22 Kaci Shaw 12 Lincoln East 1:03.09
23 Bethany Schuhmacher 10 Papillion-La Vista South 1:03.21
24 Kya Brooks 12 Papillion-La Vista South 1:04.63
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brianna Rinn 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:13.30
2 Lucy Dillon 11 Fremont 2:17.59
3 Taylor McCabe 11 Fremont 2:18.41
4 Kaylie Crews 12 Papillion-La Vista South 2:18.52
5 Shelby Bracker 12 Fremont 2:18.62
6 Stella Miner 9 Omaha Marian 2:19.38
7 Jaci Sievers 10 Elkhorn South 2:19.64
8 Addison Johnson 9 Columbus 2:20.40
9 Anna Festersen 12 Omaha Central 2:20.66
10 Molly Bies 12 Millard West 2:21.57
11 Jenna Muma 12 Lincoln East 2:22.04
12 Berlyn Schutz 10 Lincoln East 2:22.09
13 Lauren Blehm 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:24.29
14 Sarah Ritterling 12 Omaha Marian 2:24.54
15 Olivia Rosenthal 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:25.04
16 Molly Von Seggern 10 Omaha Marian 2:25.30
17 Molly Chapman 10 Lincoln Pius X 2:25.57
18 Abbi Ruda 10 Norfolk 2:26.18
19 Anna Caniglia 10 Omaha Burke 2:26.25
20 Natalie Prichard 9 Lincoln Pius X 2:26.26
21 Lily Schwartz 10 Lincoln Southwest 2:27.01
22 Grace Charlesworth 12 Papillion-La Vista South 2:27.38
23 Taylor Goodrich 12 Millard North 2:27.46
24 Lindsey Neill 9 Elkhorn South 2:32.11
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Elli Dahl 11 Fremont 5:00.58
2 Hannah Godwin 12 Kearney 5:03.86
3 Kaylie Crews 12 Papillion-La Vista South 5:05.95
4 Brianna Rinn 11 Lincoln Southwest 5:10.93
5 Claire White 9 Omaha Westside 5:13.87
6 Jaci Sievers 10 Elkhorn South 5:13.95
7 Jenna Muma 12 Lincoln East 5:15.14
8 Deavion Deleon 11 Papillion-La Vista South 5:16.86
9 Maris Dahl 9 Fremont 5:18.96
10 Isabelle Hartnett 10 Millard West 5:18.98
11 Reese Young-Oestmann 11 Omaha Westside 5:19.93
12 Berlyn Schutz 10 Lincoln East 5:22.85
13 Isabella Bricker 11 Gretna 5:24.51
14 Elsa Jonson 12 Lincoln Southwest 5:25.10
15 Izzy Apel 10 Lincoln East 5:26.08
16 Emily Nau 12 Fremont 5:26.70
17 Lola Agena 12 Lincoln 5:28.16
18 Lily Schwartz 10 Lincoln Southwest 5:28.51
19 Allyson Korus 12 Lincoln Pius X 5:31.04
20 Kennedy Bartee 10 Lincoln 5:32.72
21 Kaitlyn Swartz 9 Papillion-La Vista South 5:34.85
22 Kara Muller 9 Bellevue West 5:36.31
23 Emily Tichota 9 Elkhorn South 5:36.46
24 Sam Stava 9 Kearney 5:37.52
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Elli Dahl 11 Fremont 10:47.65
2 Kaylie Crews 12 Papillion-La Vista South 10:50.61
3 Hannah Godwin 12 Kearney 11:03.41
4 Stella Miner 9 Omaha Marian 11:04.05
5 Claire White 9 Omaha Westside 11:31.05
6 Jaci Sievers 10 Elkhorn South 11:32.00
7 Izzy Apel 10 Lincoln East 11:32.04
8 Maris Dahl 9 Fremont 11:36.01
9 Isabelle Hartnett 10 Millard West 11:37.97
10 Abby Coen 11 Lincoln Southwest 11:38.09
11 Emma Bond 12 Kearney 11:43.48
12 Reese Young-Oestmann 11 Omaha Westside 11:46.24
13 Peyton Svehla 9 Lincoln East 11:46.30
14 Kerra Smid 12 Lincoln Southwest 11:52.97
15 Emma Bonsall 11 Kearney 11:55.72
16 Allyson Korus 12 Lincoln Pius X 11:55.78
17 Kennedy Bartee 10 Lincoln 11:58.09
18 Kara Muller 9 Bellevue West 12:01.08
19 Zarah Blaesi 10 North Platte 12:05.91
20 Mia Wagner 11 Fremont 12:07.16
21 Noelle Abels 11 Omaha Westside 12:08.95
22 Sammi Vojslavek 11 Millard West 12:09.26
23 Molly Caruso 9 Millard North 12:20.95
24 Kat Tvrdy 11 Lincoln Pius X 12:22.15
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lindsay Adams 12 Millard West 14.90(1.0) 1.0
2 Jaida Rowe 11 Lincoln Southwest 15.16(1.0) 1.0
3 Kate Campos 10 Lincoln Pius X 15.22(1.0) 1.0
4 Laney Songster 9 Lincoln Northeast 15.26(1.0) 1.0
5 Addison Webster 11 Gretna 15.52(1.0) 1.0
6 Anna Vedral 12 Lincoln Pius X 15.56(1.0) 1.0
7 Josie Garrett 11 Columbus 15.63(1.0) 1.0
8 Amaya Williams 12 Norfolk 15.73(1.0) 1.0
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lindsay Adams 12 Millard West 14.88(1.7) 1.7
4 Kate Campos 10 Lincoln Pius X 15.01(1.7) 1.7
2 Jaida Rowe 11 Lincoln Southwest 15.13(1.4) 1.4
5 Laney Songster 9 Lincoln Northeast 15.20(1.4) 1.4
3 Anna Vedral 12 Lincoln Pius X 15.34(.9) 0.9
6 Addison Webster 11 Gretna 15.34(.9) 0.9
7 Josie Garrett 11 Columbus 15.40(1.7) 1.7
8 Amaya Williams 12 Norfolk 15.68(1.7) 1.7
9 Selah Boggs 11 Millard North 15.78(1.4) 1.4
10 Morgan Able 12 Papillion-La Vista 15.87(.9) 0.9
11 Morgan Glaser 9 Papillion-La Vista 15.89(1.4) 1.4
12 Annalee Ventling-Brown 12 Lincoln East 15.92(.9) 0.9
13 Nyrawaga Jock 10 Lincoln 15.98(1.7) 1.7
14 Hannah Fleming 11 Lincoln Southeast 16.07(1.7) 1.7
15 Abigail Frey 11 Omaha Northwest 16.16(1.7) 1.7
16 Keeley Hourigan 12 Millard West 16.16(1.7) 1.7
17 Madalyn Backes 12 Papillion-La Vista South 16.29(1.4) 1.4
18 Rachel Smith 10 Lincoln East 16.35(1.4) 1.4
19 Karli Symonsbergen 11 Lincoln Southwest 16.54(.9) 0.9
20 Emily Bare 12 Millard South 16.73(.9) 0.9
21 Ava Johnson 9 Omaha Westside 16.76(.9) 0.9
22 Shayna Zamrzla 12 Kearney 16.77(1.4) 1.4
23 Linda Laam 10 Lincoln 16.79(1.4) 1.4
24 Katie Gomez 11 Kearney 17.38(.9) 0.9
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kate Campos 10 Lincoln Pius X 44.85
2 Lindsay Adams 12 Millard West 46.04
3 Makayla Thompson 10 Omaha Burke 46.24
4 Nyadhol Thichiot 12 Omaha Central 47.17
5 Jaida Rowe 11 Lincoln Southwest 47.39
6 Annalee Ventling-Brown 12 Lincoln East 47.42
7 Keeley Hourigan 12 Millard West 47.98
8 Hailey Whitmarsh 9 Millard North 48.23
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kate Campos 10 Lincoln Pius X 44.93
2 Lindsay Adams 12 Millard West 46.02
4 Makayla Thompson 10 Omaha Burke 46.45
3 Jaida Rowe 11 Lincoln Southwest 46.68
5 Annalee Ventling-Brown 12 Lincoln East 46.93
6 Nyadhol Thichiot 12 Omaha Central 47.41
7 Hailey Whitmarsh 9 Millard North 47.42
8 Keeley Hourigan 12 Millard West 47.54
9 Morgan Glaser 9 Papillion-La Vista 47.80
10 Nyasia Thomas 9 Omaha North 47.82
11 Amaya Williams 12 Norfolk 48.13
12 Autumn Hill 11 Lincoln Southwest 48.56
13 Selah Boggs 11 Millard North 48.58
14 Morgan Able 12 Papillion-La Vista 48.62
15 Erin Smith 11 Columbus 49.14
16 Eve Weber 12 Lincoln East 49.16
17 Anna Vedral 12 Lincoln Pius X 49.48
18 Isyss Wright 10 Lincoln 49.98
19 Haley Mihm 11 Kearney 50.07
20 Justyce Cribbs 11 Omaha Marian 50.20
21 Rachel Smith 10 Lincoln East 50.23
22 Sarah Glaser 11 Papillion-La Vista 50.45
23 Shayna Zamrzla 12 Kearney 50.72
24 Josie Gabel 12 Lincoln Pius X 51.05
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Lincoln 48.39
Jamiah PattersonNeryah HeklZainab FunnahDajaz DeFrand
2 Papillion-La Vista South 49.17
Abby FontanaTate NorbladeGrace PhamMargaret Madden
3 Fremont 49.36
Ella CooperSydney GlauseEmmalee SheppardTania Gleason
4 Millard West 49.58
Keeley HouriganLindsay AdamsEmily HollSadie Millard
5 Elkhorn South 49.86
Alyx BousquetMaggie MadsenGrace HenryMarie Pfannenstiel
6 Millard South 50.17
Bernice LawsonAmari LaingEmily BareLilee Kaasch
7 Lincoln Southwest 50.20
Tracy HuynhJaida RoweTaylor KoreckyNikki Dirks
8 Papillion-La Vista 50.31
Alexia SalamancaLindsay MillerCiara WilliamsDru Zoucha
9 Millard North 50.31
Jasmine WattsAllison LouthanChloe YatesAlexis Bornemeier
10 Omaha North 50.38
Kinae WaltonJessica WynneYa'Tonya Lewis-MorganKashae Harbour
11 Omaha Westside 50.44
Chloe GreenLademi DaviesAbigail HastreiterMadilyn Siebler
12 Omaha Burke 50.45
Makayla ThompsonZakeirah JohnsonAlyssa ThorsonHannah Ajogbeje
13 Columbus 50.76
Josie GarrettJoselyn OlsonKira BenkendorfHannah Dahlke
14 North Platte 51.35
McKenna LittlePeyton NeffAspen NelsonCarly Purdy
15 Lincoln Southeast 51.39
Breck JensenIris BumgarnerMo BaxterKaris Gifford
16 Lincoln East 51.59
Jenna DuensingRegan BarnardReese BoydRachel Smith
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Millard West 3:59.16
Molly BiesMaddie MactaggartEmily HollSadie Millard
2 Fremont 4:00.61
Sydney GlauseTaylor McCabeElli DahlLucy Dillon
3 Lincoln Pius X 4:05.59
Molly ChapmanVivian DaltonNatalie PrichardKate Campos
4 Elkhorn South 4:06.55
Marie PfannenstielMorgan BradyKyra GarlockElise Madden
5 Omaha Westside 4:06.73
Lademi DaviesOlivia ElbertChloe GreenReese Young-Oestmann
6 Millard North 4:07.22
Kayla PrestonChloe YatesTaylor GoodrichAllison Louthan
7 Papillion-La Vista South 4:07.95
Grace CharlesworthBethany SchuhmacherKarli SwansonOlivia Rosenthal
8 Papillion-La Vista 4:08.29
Lily ZiebarthSydney KotzEmily CrawfordCiara Williams
9 Gretna 4:08.39
Erin HildebrandKristen WaltersMadeline WieczorekBrooke Rose
10 Columbus 4:09.25
Addison JohnsonTrinity TulsErin SmithElena Batenhorst
11 Lincoln Southwest 4:09.78
Lauren HohlJaida RoweBrianna RinnKate Dilsaver
12 Lincoln North Star 4:09.92
Ruaa OsmanSaylor SchaeferAli JacobsJaeden Webb
13 Lincoln East 4:12.99
Kaci ShawJordyn WissingJenna MumaAnnalee Ventling-Brown
14 Millard South 4:13.29
Abbie SmithTaylor HrabikAllison IsaacsonGrace Rettele
15 Omaha Burke 4:18.55
Anna CanigliaMacy SantoniZakeirah JohnsonMakayla Thompson
16 Omaha Marian 4:19.50
Claire HernOlivia StrakoJoslyn McKeeMaddy Kmiecik
Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Fremont 9:19.73
Taylor McCabeShelby BrackerMara HemmerLucy Dillon
2 Lincoln Southwest 9:21.76
Lauren BlehmLily SchwartzElsa JonsonBrianna Rinn
3 Elkhorn South 9:37.33
Jaci SieversKyra GarlockLindsey NeillElise Madden
4 Papillion-La Vista South 9:37.60
Olivia RosenthalDeavion DeleonGrace CharlesworthGracie Sunde
5 Lincoln East 9:44.67
Berlyn SchutzJordyn WissingIzzy ApelJenna Muma
6 Millard West 9:44.99
Molly BiesSavannah WeitlBrianna HernandezIsabelle Hartnett
7 Millard North 9:57.59
Taylor GoodrichEmma RhodeAva RhodeRachael Chambers
8 Norfolk 9:58.25
Abbi RudaRachel MortimerMolly MeierPaige Godfrey
9 Lincoln Pius X 10:00.22
Molly ChapmanNatalie PrichardAshtyn HrabanBrooklyn Doering
10 Omaha Central 10:08.61
Anna FestersenClaire WilliamsAlmarwa AlkahililKiara Baptiste
11 Millard South 10:09.86
Abbie SmithIzabell EscobarJulia MclainLajla Zornic
12 Omaha Marian 10:11.27
Sarah RitterlingAudrey Van DykeMaddy KmiecikMolly Von Seggern
13 Kearney 10:13.49
Sam StavaLauren KohtzAlivia OlsonMegan Sutton
14 Lincoln 10:15.49
Lola AgenaFaith Van EckKennedy BarteeOlivia DiLillo
15 Papillion-La Vista 10:32.65
Sydney KotzJosie KarnikEmily CrawfordGrace Colbert
16 Omaha Westside 10:39.84
Julia MaaskeHeike LoweBrooke MartinEllie Fehringer
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lily Novacek 12 Kearney 42-07.00
2 Katharine Beachler 9 Millard North 41-06.00
3 Mackenzie Kinning 11 Fremont 39-07.75
4 Avery Franzen 9 Kearney 39-06.00
5 Kamdyn Barrientos 11 Grand Island 38-03.50
6 Brooke Dumont 12 Papillion-La Vista 38-03.25
7 Kinsley Ragland 11 Lincoln North Star 37-11.75
8 Mia Knigge 11 Fremont 37-04.75
9 Taniya Golden 11 Omaha Northwest 37-02.00
10 Brittany Wulf 12 Lincoln Southeast 36-02.00
11 Claudia Cobos 12 North Platte 36-01.50
12 Makenna Skiff 12 Norfolk 36-01.25
13 Georgia Carroll 11 Millard South 35-08.00
14 Carina Ramirez 12 Papillion-La Vista South 35-07.00
15 Lauren Medeck 9 Papillion-La Vista South 35-05.50
16 Adjele Mensah 12 Omaha Central 34-08.25
17 Courtney Holsteen 11 Lincoln Southwest 34-05.50
18 Morgan Adams 11 Lincoln East 34-01.50
19 Torrance Tso 10 Norfolk 33-07.25
20 Ellah Hofer 11 Fremont 33-05.50
21 Sandrine Lekouyi 12 Lincoln 33-05.50
22 Aleana Loyd 12 Lincoln North Star 32-08.00
23 Kyla Warden 10 Papillion-La Vista 32-02.75
24 Ra'Quel Holt 12 Omaha North 31-05.00
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lily Novacek 12 Kearney 128-03
2 Kamdyn Barrientos 11 Grand Island 126-05
3 Dannika Rees 10 Papillion-La Vista 122-08
4 Taylor Fritz 11 Lincoln Southwest 117-01
5 Hailey Schroer 10 Lincoln Southwest 111-08
6 Isabella Molina 11 Kearney 111-06
7 Katharine Beachler 9 Millard North 110-08
8 Hadeley Dowty 11 Fremont 110-07
9 Agdaly Sanchez 12 Norfolk 109-06
10 Makenna Skiff 12 Norfolk 108-06
11 Haidyn Skeen 10 Kearney 108-02
12 Kaylee Denker 10 Lincoln East 108-00
13 Claudia Cobos 12 North Platte 107-01
14 Ruby Secora 12 Omaha Westside 106-10
15 Anne Shubert 12 Millard North 104-05
16 Kayla Farmer 12 Lincoln 104-03
17 Lyndsey Roth 12 Lincoln North Star 104-03
18 Sienna Fowler 11 Omaha Benson 103-09
19 Brooke Dumont 12 Papillion-La Vista 100-11
20 Sandrine Lekouyi 12 Lincoln 99-08
21 Alicesen Gilbert 12 Bellevue East 98-05
22 Grace Nichols 12 Lincoln Southeast 95-07
23 Evynn Shelton 9 Lincoln Southwest 95-02
24 Sidney Reimer 11 Gretna 83-02
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Norah Sis 12 Papillion-La Vista 5-08.00
2 Bianca Martinez 11 Omaha Central 5-06.00
3 Alyssa Peoples 11 Omaha Burke 5-04.00
4 Tasia Sadler 9 Lincoln Northeast 5-04.00
5 Ali Jacobs 9 Lincoln North Star 5-02.00
5 Morgan Glaser 9 Papillion-La Vista 5-02.00
5 Nikki Dirks 12 Lincoln Southwest 5-02.00
8 Saylor Schaefer 12 Lincoln North Star 5-02.00
9 Carly Ries 9 Norfolk 5-00.00
10 Natalie Tinsley 11 Omaha Westside 5-00.00
11 Mary Claire Daubendiek 12 Omaha Marian 5-00.00
12 Rachael Chambers Millard North 5-00.00
13 Ava LeGrand 11 Papillion-La Vista South 5-00.00
14 Jasmine Moats 10 Elkhorn South 4-10.00
15 Breckyn Moore 12 Papillion-La Vista South 4-10.00
Kaitlyn Dymacek 12 Lincoln East NH
Kylee Tilford 10 North Platte NH
Tatum Terwilliger 10 Lincoln Southwest NH
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Anna Vedral 12 Lincoln Pius X 12-00.00
2 Hailey Newill 11 Fremont 11-00.00
2 Nealy Brummond 11 Norfolk 11-00.00
4 Tayler Evans 9 Gretna 10-06.00
5 Toni Stumpff 12 Lincoln East 10-06.00
5 Maria Kimpson 11 Papillion-La Vista South 10-06.00
7 Lilyan Lam 12 Lincoln Southeast 10-06.00
8 Emma Brownlow 12 Columbus 10-00.00
8 Novalee Schmidt 11 Lincoln 10-00.00
10 Hannah Hepner 12 Kearney 9-06.00
11 Ellie Wolsleger 11 Lincoln Pius X 9-00.00
12 Ashlyn Bespalec 11 Kearney 9-00.00
13 Elle Hunt 10 Elkhorn South 9-00.00
14 Tiffany Griffin 12 Grand Island 8-06.00
Kylee Tilford 10 North Platte NH
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nebtom N'Da 12 Bellevue East 18-11.75
2 Lademi Davies 10 Omaha Westside 18-06.00
3 Lindsay Adams 12 Millard West 18-03.50
4 Lilee Kaasch 11 Millard South 18-02.50
5 Sadie Millard 11 Millard West 18-00.00
6 Amari Laing 10 Millard South 17-08.75
7 Joselyn Olson 11 Columbus 17-05.75
8 Emily Holl 11 Millard West 17-04.75
9 Carly Purdy 10 North Platte 17-03.75
10 Zaidah Lightener 9 Papillion-La Vista South 17-02.75
11 Chloe Yates 11 Millard North 16-11.00
12 Annalee Ventling-Brown 12 Lincoln East 16-07.00
13 Alahna Davis 11 Omaha Central 16-06.50
14 Alyx Bousquet 12 Elkhorn South 16-06.25
15 Emily Bare 12 Millard South 16-04.25
16 Maddie Meyer 11 Elkhorn South 16-02.75
17 Kira Benkendorf 9 Columbus 16-01.50
18 Keira Jones 9 Grand Island 16-00.50
19 Grace Henry 10 Elkhorn South 15-09.50
20 Carly Coen 12 Lincoln Southwest 15-09.00
21 Isabelle Rich 11 Kearney 15-05.75
22 Reese Boyd 9 Lincoln East 15-05.25
23 Makenna Lesiak 10 Lincoln Pius X 14-11.75
24 Madilyn Siebler 11 Omaha Westside 14-11.00
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lilee Kaasch 11 Millard South 38-04.75
2 Amari Laing 10 Millard South 36-11.75
3 Nyadhol Thichiot 12 Omaha Central 36-09.00
4 Carly Coen 12 Lincoln Southwest 36-02.75
5 Maddie Mactaggart 11 Millard West 35-07.50
6 Isabelle Rich 11 Kearney 35-04.50
7 Cassidy Hinken 9 Grand Island 35-03.50
8 Grace Henry 10 Elkhorn South 34-10.50
9 Ava Cunningham 12 Papillion-La Vista 34-10.50
10 Elizabeth Hanafan 10 Elkhorn South 34-06.75
11 Alyse Wiseman 10 Gretna 34-05.00
12 Elli Lechtenberger 11 Lincoln Southeast 34-04.50
13 Allison Isaacson 10 Millard South 34-03.00
14 Carly Purdy 10 North Platte 34-02.00
15 Cierra Marks 11 Omaha Northwest 34-02.00
16 Megan Waters 9 Lincoln East 34-01.00
17 Samantha Stobbe 11 Grand Island 33-10.00
18 Leah Mach 12 Lincoln Pius X 33-09.75
19 Anna Reiling 11 Lincoln Southwest 33-08.50
20 Jackline Paul 12 Omaha Marian 33-06.75
21 Gozie Okafor 10 Omaha Marian 33-01.25
22 Hannah Heftie 9 Millard West 32-11.00
23 Madeline Hill 12 Grand Island 32-06.00
24 Nyawec Reath 11 Omaha Central 32-06.00
25 Brinly Christensen 10 Lincoln Southwest 32-05.50