Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dillon Miller 10 Brady 11.32
2 Max Kulhanek 12 Overton 11.56
3 Seth Scranton 11 Sandhills/Thedford 11.60
4 Josh Davies 10 St Patrick 11.63
5 Tucker Whitesel 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 11.83
6 Jeff Cunningham 12 Ansley-Litchfield 11.94
7 Reece Zutavern 11 Sandhills/Thedford 12.04
8 Josheph DeNaeyer 11 Mullen 12.15
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dillon Miller 10 Brady 11.59
2 Max Kulhanek 12 Overton 11.70
3 Jeff Cunningham 12 Ansley-Litchfield 11.71
4 Seth Scranton 11 Sandhills/Thedford 11.75
5 Tucker Whitesel 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 11.80
6 Josh Davies 10 St Patrick 11.91
7 Reece Zutavern 11 Sandhills/Thedford 11.92
8 Josheph DeNaeyer 11 Mullen 11.97
9 Noah Ackerman 12 Paxton 12.08
10 Quincy Ryker 9 Twin Loup 12.11
11 Noah Eggleston 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 12.24
12 Alexander Davies 12 St Patrick 12.28
13 Gavin Cole 11 Ansley-Litchfield 12.44
14 Tyce Porter 9 Anselmo-Merna 12.61
15 Caden Coufal 9 Anselmo-Merna 12.70
16 Jacob Lewellyn 12 Twin Loup 12.89
17 Cody Kennicutt 11 Paxton 13.10
18 Luke Durfee 9 Mullen 13.13
19 Logan O'Malley 12 St Patrick 13.17
20 Easton Finch 10 Paxton 13.26
21 Slate Micheel 10 Twin Loup 13.58
22 Cody Nelson 11 Ansley-Litchfield 14.53
23 Camden Jehorek 9 Brady 14.63
24 Owen Thorberg 9 Mullen 16.42
25 Cash Morrow 10 Sandhills Valley 18.70
26 Kaden Blake 9 Sandhills Valley 19.87
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dillon Miller 10 Brady 22.95
2 Jaden Emerson 11 Mullen 23.04
3 William Kulhanek 9 Overton 23.46
4 Josh Davies 10 St Patrick 23.90
5 Heirigs Joseph 12 St Patrick 24.47
6 Brayden Guggenmos 10 Sandhills/Thedford 24.88
7 Max Kulhanek 12 Overton 24.89
8 Gavin Cole 11 Ansley-Litchfield 25.00
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dillon Miller 10 Brady 23.52
2 Jaden Emerson 11 Mullen 23.70
3 William Kulhanek 9 Overton 23.82
4 Josh Davies 10 St Patrick 24.17
5 Max Kulhanek 12 Overton 24.23
6 Heirigs Joseph 12 St Patrick 24.97
7 Brayden Guggenmos 10 Sandhills/Thedford 24.97
8 Gavin Cole 11 Ansley-Litchfield 25.10
9 Noah Ackerman 12 Paxton 25.42
10 Quincy Ryker 9 Twin Loup 25.60
11 Rylie Shirk 9 Brady 25.69
12 Gunnar Foster 9 Paxton 25.99
13 Jacob Lewellyn 12 Twin Loup 26.21
14 Tyson Stengel 12 Sandhills/Thedford 26.95
15 Waylon McBride 9 Twin Loup 26.95
16 Easton Finch 10 Paxton 27.21
17 Luke Durfee 9 Mullen 28.00
18 Owen Cantrell 9 Anselmo-Merna 28.86
19 Cody Nelson 11 Ansley-Litchfield 30.29
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Collin Arehart 12 Ansley-Litchfield 52.47
2 Calvin Finley 11 Ansley-Litchfield 53.27
3 Matt Dailey 12 Sandhills/Thedford 53.27
4 Bryce McIntosh 12 Mullen 54.52
5 Dillon Stark 9 Ansley-Litchfield 56.34
6 Brayden Guggenmos 10 Sandhills/Thedford 56.85
7 Garrett Keith 9 Twin Loup 56.94
8 Caleb Burnside 10 Sandhills Valley 57.06
9 Heirigs Joseph 12 St Patrick 57.21
10 Gage Schledewitz 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 57.82
11 Tristan Olson 10 Anselmo-Merna 59.48
12 Rylie Shirk 9 Brady 1:00.00
13 Jacob Reiser 9 Sandhills/Thedford 1:00.36
14 Noah Ackerman 12 Paxton 1:01.22
14 Gavin Bartow 12 Paxton 1:01.22
16 Cael Richardson 10 Twin Loup 1:01.87
17 Zane Thompson 12 Anselmo-Merna 1:02.09
18 Luke Durfee 9 Mullen 1:02.99
19 Reece Jones 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 1:03.33
20 Slate Micheel 10 Twin Loup 1:03.36
21 Alex Martinez 10 Sandhills Valley 1:03.80
22 Cody Kennicutt 11 Paxton 1:04.23
23 Owen Cantrell 9 Anselmo-Merna 1:04.65
24 Wyatt Hannon 10 Brady 1:05.42
25 Joshua Henry 10 Overton 1:09.88
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Collin Arehart 12 Ansley-Litchfield 2:06.76
2 Calvin Finley 11 Ansley-Litchfield 2:07.47
3 Matt Dailey 12 Sandhills/Thedford 2:07.93
4 Rylin Johns 10 Sandhills Valley 2:14.14
5 Cooper Franzen 11 Brady 2:15.42
6 James Heirigs 9 St Patrick 2:15.46
7 Dax Connick 10 St Patrick 2:16.01
8 Garrett Porter 11 Anselmo-Merna 2:19.11
9 Sam Troshynski 9 St Patrick 2:23.70
10 Hector Estrada 9 Twin Loup 2:24.01
11 Gage Schledewitz 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 2:24.09
12 Kimbal Sanchez 12 Sandhills Valley 2:24.39
13 Zane Thompson 12 Anselmo-Merna 2:29.12
14 Tristan Olson 10 Anselmo-Merna 2:31.34
15 Cody Shubert 12 Overton 2:40.58
16 Creighton Elfgren 9 Overton 3:10.42
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Colter McCasland 12 Paxton 4:44.22
2 Trevor Kuncl 11 Mullen 4:48.30
3 Jarrett Miles 9 St Patrick 4:55.50
4 Colin Rooney 9 Sandhills Valley 4:55.97
5 Rylin Johns 10 Sandhills Valley 5:09.70
6 Hayden Jennings 12 Mullen 5:11.99
7 Dax Connick 10 St Patrick 5:22.98
8 Daylon Weekly 12 Sandhills Valley 5:25.33
9 Brodie Stengel 9 Sandhills/Thedford 5:30.973
10 Daniel Folkers 12 Twin Loup 5:30.980
11 Rylie Shirk 9 Brady 5:34.01
12 William Toldstedt 9 St Patrick 5:46.36
13 Brayden Schaefer 9 Sandhills/Thedford 5:55.15
14 Cooper Franzen 11 Brady 5:58.01
15 Levi Jurjens 10 Brady 6:01.42
16 Owen Hartman 9 Ansley-Litchfield 6:03.63
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Trevor Kuncl 11 Mullen 10:26.63
2 Jarrett Miles 9 St Patrick 10:32.22
3 Colin Rooney 9 Sandhills Valley 10:35.48
4 Samuel Coble 11 Mullen 11:10.44
5 Daylon Weekly 12 Sandhills Valley 11:22.12
6 Brodie Stengel 9 Sandhills/Thedford 11:52.66
7 William Toldstedt 9 St Patrick 12:21.09
8 Wyatt Olson 10 Twin Loup 12:24.51
9 Levi Jurjens 10 Brady 12:30.48
10 Owen Hartman 9 Ansley-Litchfield 12:35.55
11 Josh Lewis 9 Ansley-Litchfield 12:55.43
12 Jackson Ottun 9 Twin Loup 12:59.73
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Will Moats 10 St Patrick 15.71
2 Clayton Moore 10 Mullen 15.77
3 Cass McGinn 11 Anselmo-Merna 16.41
4 Jaxton Starr 10 Sandhills Valley 16.98
5 Hunter Lovitt 12 Brady 17.00
6 Remington Schimonitz 12 Paxton 17.06
7 Evan Samuelson 12 Ansley-Litchfield 17.91
8 Caleb Munson 11 St Patrick 18.94
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Will Moats 10 St Patrick 15.99
2 Clayton Moore 10 Mullen 16.36
3 Cass McGinn 11 Anselmo-Merna 16.52
4 Hunter Lovitt 12 Brady 17.07
5 Remington Schimonitz 12 Paxton 17.41
6 Jaxton Starr 10 Sandhills Valley 17.87
7 Evan Samuelson 12 Ansley-Litchfield 18.10
8 Caleb Munson 11 St Patrick 18.42
9 Will Krondak 9 St Patrick 18.62
10 Chase Gracey 9 Mullen 18.86
11 Ryan Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 19.24
12 Shane Most 11 Brady 19.73
13 Tyson Stengel 12 Sandhills/Thedford 21.76
14 Wyatt Hannon 10 Brady 21.92
15 Brady Dahlberg 9 Sandhills/Thedford 22.07
16 Mike Smith 10 Ansley-Litchfield 22.62
-- Creyton Line 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller DNF
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Will Moats 10 St Patrick 41.51
2 Cass McGinn 11 Anselmo-Merna 42.20
3 Clayton Moore 10 Mullen 42.23
4 Remington Schimonitz 12 Paxton 43.43
5 Hunter Lovitt 12 Brady 45.19
6 Jaxton Starr 10 Sandhills Valley 45.64
7 Ryan Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 46.15
8 Creyton Line 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 46.37
9 Chase Gracey 9 Mullen 46.46
10 Will Krondak 9 St Patrick 47.65
11 Shane Most 11 Brady 48.64
12 Mike Smith 10 Ansley-Litchfield 49.74
13 Tallin Schauda 9 Twin Loup 49.87
14 Thomas Gale 9 St Patrick 50.41
15 Brady Dahlberg 9 Sandhills/Thedford 52.10
16 Wyatt Hannon 10 Brady 53.51
17 Dylan Pooschke 9 Overton 54.68
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 St Patrick 45.22
Alexander DaviesJosh DaviesHeirigs JosephWill Moats
2 Sandhills/Thedford 45.31
Reece ZutavernSeth ScrantonMatt DaileyTrae Hickman
3 Ansley-Litchfield 45.73
Collin ArehartHunter ArehartDavid LewisJeff Cunningham
4 Overton 46.45
Caleb SvarvariWilliam KulhanekWyatt RyanMax Kulhanek
5 Brady 47.63
Hunter LovittShane MostRylie ShirkDillon Miller
6 Paxton 47.86
Remington SchimonitzEaston FinchNoah AckermanColter McCasland
7 Twin Loup 51.31
Garrett KeithWaylon McBrideJacob LewellynQuincy Ryker
8 Mullen 54.81
Luke DurfeeAlex MooreTel KvanvigAdam Wiens
9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 59.06
Creyton LineCarson RohdeKellen EgglestonTucker Whitesel
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mullen 3:38.74
Bryce McIntoshJosheph DeNaeyerJaden EmersonClayton Moore
2 Anselmo-Merna 3:42.64
Wyat LambertsonCass McGinnGarrett PorterTyce Porter
3 Ansley-Litchfield 3:44.96
4 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 3:52.03
Gage SchledewitzTucker WhiteselJayson GuthardNoah Eggleston
5 Twin Loup 3:56.17
Garrett KeithJacob LewellynRusty OxfordDaniel Folkers
6 St Patrick 4:09.46
Heirigs JosephJames HeirigsSam TroshynskiLogan O'Malley
7 Sandhills/Thedford 4:13.25
Tyson StengelJacob ReiserBrady DahlbergBrayden Schaefer
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mullen 8:56.66
Chase GraceySamuel CobleHayden JenningsTrevor Kuncl
2 St Patrick 8:58.03
Dax ConnickJames HeirigsJarrett MilesSam Troshynski
3 Sandhills Valley 9:03.92
Rylin JohnsColin RooneyKimbal SanchezCaleb Burnside
4 Twin Loup 9:13.85
Keegan StrohlDaniel FolkersHector EstradaKeaton Dowse
5 Ansley-Litchfield 11:23.61
Owen HartmanJosh LewisAshton BDillon Stark
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Carson Rohde 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 53-01.75
2 Tad Dimmitt 10 Sandhills Valley 51-04.75
3 Kolby Larson 11 Ansley-Litchfield 42-11.00
4 Adam Wiens 11 Mullen 40-08.50
5 Caden Holm 11 Paxton 40-07.00
6 Brecken Erickson 9 St Patrick 39-00.75
7 Brayton Branic 12 Sandhills/Thedford 38-04.00
8 Darren Schroeder 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35-06.50
9 Jayson Guthard 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35-05.00
10 Reece Zutavern 11 Sandhills/Thedford 35-05.00
11 Triston Stearns 11 Brady 35-03.75
12 Eben Rosentrater 12 Paxton 35-03.00
13 Cameron Carr 10 Brady 35-00.50
14 Landon Nichols 11 St Patrick 35-00.50
15 Tel Kvanvig 10 Mullen 34-00.50
16 Andrew Furrow 10 Sandhills/Thedford 33-08.00
17 Rusty Oxford 10 Twin Loup 33-02.75
18 Garrison Fernau 12 Ansley-Litchfield 32-08.50
19 Cade Groseth 11 Mullen 32-08.50
20 Jackson Lake 12 St Patrick 32-07.00
21 Ash Lopez 11 Overton 32-04.75
22 Kaden Stunkel 9 Ansley-Litchfield 31-09.00
23 Ashton Krab 11 Paxton 29-10.50
24 Tayte Thornton 9 Anselmo-Merna 29-09.50
25 Miles Putnam 10 Twin Loup 29-02.00
26 Dylan Pooschke 9 Overton 28-05.00
27 Kaden Blake 9 Sandhills Valley 28-01.00
28 Logan Rugg 9 Twin Loup 24-03.00
29 Cash Morrow 10 Sandhills Valley 21-10.50
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Carson Rohde 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 160-00
2 Tad Dimmitt 10 Sandhills Valley 141-01
3 Jayson Guthard 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 135-04
4 Landon Nichols 11 St Patrick 124-05
5 Andrew Furrow 10 Sandhills/Thedford 123-02
6 Jackson Henry 12 Ansley-Litchfield 121-09
7 Brayton Branic 12 Sandhills/Thedford 113-03
8 Wyatt Ryan 11 Overton 111-05
9 Adam Wiens 11 Mullen 102-04
10 Cameron Carr 10 Brady 97-04
11 Caden Holm 11 Paxton 95-10
12 Reece Jones 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 95-01
13 Miles Putnam 10 Twin Loup 94-00
14 Tallin Schauda 9 Twin Loup 93-05
15 Brecken Erickson 9 St Patrick 91-06
16 Josh Davies 10 St Patrick 90-03
17 Kaden Stunkel 9 Ansley-Litchfield 88-10
18 Tyson Stengel 12 Sandhills/Thedford 87-01
19 Eben Rosentrater 12 Paxton 86-10
20 Sam Loy 11 Ansley-Litchfield 86-04
21 Cade Groseth 11 Mullen 85-04
22 Triston Stearns 11 Brady 84-05
23 Tayte Thornton 9 Anselmo-Merna 77-08
24 Rusty Oxford 10 Twin Loup 73-00
25 Kaden Blake 9 Sandhills Valley 70-05
26 Owen Thorberg 9 Mullen 56-00
27 Cash Morrow 10 Sandhills Valley 41-00
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Daniel Folkers 12 Twin Loup 6-00.00
2 Caleb Munson 11 St Patrick 6-00.00
3 Shane Most 11 Brady 5-10.00
4 Tucker Whitesel 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 5-08.00
5 Sam Troshynski 9 St Patrick 5-06.00
6 Jaxton Starr 10 Sandhills Valley 5-06.00
7 Alex Martinez 10 Sandhills Valley 5-04.00
8 Tyce Porter 9 Anselmo-Merna 5-02.00
9 Gage Schledewitz 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 5-00.00
10 Ryan Bailey 9 Ansley-Litchfield 5-00.00
-- David Switzer 9 Twin Loup NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Hunter Arehart 12 Ansley-Litchfield 13-04.00
2 Slate Micheel 10 Twin Loup 10-06.00
3 Gavin Bartow 12 Paxton 10-00.00
4 Archer Grint 11 Twin Loup 10-00.00
5 Keegan Strohl 11 Twin Loup 10-00.00
6 Thomas Gale 9 St Patrick 9-00.00
7 Gunnar Foster 9 Paxton 8-06.00
8 Owen Hartman 9 Ansley-Litchfield 8-00.00
9 Josh Lewis 9 Ansley-Litchfield 7-00.00
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Noah Eggleston 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 19-07.25
2 William Kulhanek 9 Overton 19-03.50
3 Wyat Lambertson 11 Anselmo-Merna 18-11.75
4 Seth Scranton 11 Sandhills/Thedford 18-09.50
5 Will Moats 10 St Patrick 18-09.25
6 Kellen Eggleston 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17-06.50
7 Dillon Miller 10 Brady 17-04.25
8 Jaxton Starr 10 Sandhills Valley 17-01.00
9 Caleb Burnside 10 Sandhills Valley 16-10.75
10 Waylon McBride 9 Twin Loup 16-09.75
11 Grant Ahlstrom 12 Sandhills/Thedford 16-09.25
12 Jeff Cunningham 12 Ansley-Litchfield 16-07.25
13 Dillon Stark 9 Ansley-Litchfield 16-06.00
14 Hunter Lovitt 12 Brady 16-05.00
15 Nolan Osborn 11 Twin Loup 16-03.00
16 Brayden Guggenmos 10 Sandhills/Thedford 15-00.00
17 David Switzer 9 Twin Loup 14-09.00
18 Mike Smith 10 Ansley-Litchfield 13-01.00
19 Camden Jehorek 9 Brady 11-00.75
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Seth Scranton 11 Sandhills/Thedford 40-02.75
2 William Kulhanek 9 Overton 40-01.25
3 Wyat Lambertson 11 Anselmo-Merna 39-07.75
4 Jeff Cunningham 12 Ansley-Litchfield 38-09.50
5 Wyatt Ryan 11 Overton 38-07.00
6 Matt Dailey 12 Sandhills/Thedford 38-05.00
7 Grant Ahlstrom 12 Sandhills/Thedford 37-10.25
8 Nolan Osborn 11 Twin Loup 36-08.00
9 Kellen Eggleston 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35-08.00
10 Easton Finch 10 Paxton 33-11.25
11 Ethan Chandler 9 Anselmo-Merna 31-10.00
12 Cody Shubert 12 Overton 30-05.00
13 Ashton B 9 Ansley-Litchfield 26-01.50
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Hayley Miles 11 St Patrick 13.22
2 Tessa Atkins 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 13.64
3 Blair Brennan 9 Overton 13.65
4 Brea Branic 11 Sandhills/Thedford 13.74
5 Elsie Ottun 9 Twin Loup 13.75
6 Halley Childears 10 St Patrick 13.90
7 Sierra Carr 10 Brady 13.92
8 RayLee Downing 11 Anselmo-Merna 14.00
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Hayley Miles 11 St Patrick 13.26
2 Brea Branic 11 Sandhills/Thedford 13.54
3 Elsie Ottun 9 Twin Loup 13.72
5 Tessa Atkins 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 13.80
6 Sierra Carr 10 Brady 13.84
4 Blair Brennan 9 Overton 13.85
7 Halley Childears 10 St Patrick 14.00
8 RayLee Downing 11 Anselmo-Merna 14.11
9 Lindey Coble 12 Mullen 14.30
10 Jaide Chandler 11 Anselmo-Merna 14.36
11 Grace Cantrell 11 Anselmo-Merna 14.46
12 Madison Marten 12 Sandhills/Thedford 14.78
13 Faith Hernandez 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 15.07
14 Lyndsie McAuliff 9 Ansley-Litchfield 15.08
15 Faith Heapy 11 Ansley-Litchfield 15.30
16 Emma Vasquez 11 Paxton 15.31
17 Jayden Gartner 10 Paxton 15.59
18 Ella Luther 10 Overton 15.61
19 Gradie Cunningham 9 Ansley-Litchfield 15.77
20 Sierra Hicks 11 Paxton 15.80
21 Jada Araujo 10 Overton 16.44
22 Kathryn Folkers 10 Twin Loup 16.95
23 Ariel Bryant 12 Sandhills/Thedford 17.04
24 Malia Oltmer 9 Mullen 17.06
25 Megan Amos 11 Sandhills Valley 17.56
26 Tara Phelps 9 Sandhills Valley 17.78
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mae Siegel 10 St Patrick 27.33
2 Hadlee Safranek 11 Anselmo-Merna 27.36
3 Bella Arensdorf 10 St Patrick 28.06
4 Elsie Ottun 9 Twin Loup 28.25
5 Brea Branic 11 Sandhills/Thedford 28.55
6 Sierra Carr 10 Brady 29.11
7 RayLee Downing 11 Anselmo-Merna 29.23
8 Halley Childears 10 St Patrick 29.46
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mae Siegel 10 St Patrick 27.76
2 Hadlee Safranek 11 Anselmo-Merna 27.84
5 Bella Arensdorf 10 St Patrick 27.96
3 Elsie Ottun 9 Twin Loup 28.22
4 Brea Branic 11 Sandhills/Thedford 28.52
6 RayLee Downing 11 Anselmo-Merna 29.11
7 Halley Childears 10 St Patrick 29.17
8 Sierra Carr 10 Brady 29.17
9 Tessa Atkins 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 29.27
10 Addison Luther 11 Overton 30.01
11 Abbie Rohde 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 30.22
12 Zada Earll 9 Brady 30.87
13 LaTajanae Robinson 9 Sandhills/Thedford 31.25
14 Faith Hernandez 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 31.50
15 Emma Vasquez 11 Paxton 31.84
16 Jasmine Birch 11 Paxton 32.02
17 Jaylen Fowler 9 Sandhills Valley 32.31
18 Lyndsie McAuliff 9 Ansley-Litchfield 32.44
19 Faith Heapy 11 Ansley-Litchfield 32.66
20 Arena Fetty 9 Sandhills Valley 33.28
21 Jayden Gartner 10 Paxton 33.81
22 Gradie Cunningham 9 Ansley-Litchfield 33.85
23 Dejanae Davenport 9 Twin Loup 36.06
24 Ariel Bryant 12 Sandhills/Thedford 36.17
25 Megan Amos 11 Sandhills Valley 37.52
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Carli Bailey 11 Ansley-Litchfield 1:00.04
2 Maeli Meier 11 Overton 1:01.72
3 Carlee Bartak 10 Anselmo-Merna 1:03.33
4 Adilyn McFarland 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 1:07.02
5 Taylor Weber 10 Sandhills/Thedford 1:07.08
6 Alayna Niesen 9 St Patrick 1:10.78
7 Zada Earll 9 Brady 1:11.07
8 Jasmine Birch 11 Paxton 1:12.64
9 Arena Fetty 9 Sandhills Valley 1:12.75
10 LaTajanae Robinson 9 Sandhills/Thedford 1:15.08
11 Jaylen Fowler 9 Sandhills Valley 1:16.22
12 Ava Dimas 9 St Patrick 1:16.31
13 Shasta Handley 11 Twin Loup 1:17.50
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Maeli Meier 11 Overton 2:25.62
2 Brooke McCully 12 Mullen 2:31.37
3 Taylor Svoboda 11 Mullen 2:34.01
4 Kate Stienike 11 St Patrick 2:35.12
5 Peyton Henry 11 Ansley-Litchfield 2:36.55
6 Melissa Slagle 9 Twin Loup 2:38.73
7 Adrian Eakins 12 Paxton 2:44.14
8 Jacelyn Jorgensen 9 Paxton 2:44.17
9 Mackenzie Burnett 9 Anselmo-Merna 2:53.28
10 Merry Day 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 3:18.35
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Genna Blakely 12 St Patrick 5:48.45
2 Callie Coble 11 Mullen 5:49.72
3 Brooke McCully 12 Mullen 5:55.69
4 Keali Florea 11 Sandhills Valley 6:08.58
5 Haley Holzfaster 9 Paxton 6:12.71
6 Haley Wells 11 Anselmo-Merna 6:19.12
7 Josie Smith 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 6:22.62
8 Peyton Eby 10 Overton 6:43.04
9 Helana Pettit 9 St Patrick 6:48.56
10 Cylee Jameson 11 Sandhills/Thedford 6:49.30
11 Becca Smith 11 Sandhills/Thedford 7:09.28
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Callie Coble 11 Mullen 12:19.52
2 Kate Stienike 11 St Patrick 12:51.42
3 Adrian Eakins 12 Paxton 12:57.76
4 Keali Florea 11 Sandhills Valley 13:18.34
5 Peyton Eby 10 Overton 13:35.65
6 Josey French 12 Mullen 13:36.71
7 Haley Wells 11 Anselmo-Merna 13:38.35
8 Josie Smith 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 13:48.58
9 Helana Pettit 9 St Patrick 15:02.74
10 Emma Luther 9 Overton 15:22.34
11 Katherine Paitz 10 Ansley-Litchfield 15:38.21
12 Merry Day 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16:05.21
13 Natalie Wood 9 Overton 16:27.25
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Samantha Moore 12 Mullen 15.98
2 Kaitlyn Jacquot 12 Anselmo-Merna 16.29
3 Carli Bailey 11 Ansley-Litchfield 17.11
4 Adilyn McFarland 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17.39
5 Dayle Haake 9 Sandhills/Thedford 17.43
6 Kloey Corrigan 9 Brady 17.84
7 Taylor Stark 12 Ansley-Litchfield 17.95
8 Abigail Jurjens 12 Brady 18.29
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Samantha Moore 12 Mullen 16.24
2 Kaitlyn Jacquot 12 Anselmo-Merna 16.85
3 Carli Bailey 11 Ansley-Litchfield 16.98
5 Adilyn McFarland 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17.40
4 Taylor Stark 12 Ansley-Litchfield 17.43
6 Dayle Haake 9 Sandhills/Thedford 17.81
7 Kloey Corrigan 9 Brady 18.13
8 Abigail Jurjens 12 Brady 18.83
9 Tonja Heirigs 10 St Patrick 19.13
10 Gracyn Luther 9 Overton 19.64
11 Adyson Priest 9 Anselmo-Merna 20.95
12 Alisha Jarmin 10 Overton 24.34
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Carli Bailey 11 Ansley-Litchfield 47.12
2 Samantha Moore 12 Mullen 48.54
3 Taylor Stark 12 Ansley-Litchfield 48.98
4 Tenley Rasmussen 10 Sandhills/Thedford 49.79
5 Dayle Haake 9 Sandhills/Thedford 49.83
6 Kaitlyn Jacquot 12 Anselmo-Merna 50.00
7 Kloey Corrigan 9 Brady 52.20
8 Elise O'Neill 11 St Patrick 54.28
9 Charlsie Teahon 9 Sandhills/Thedford 55.49
10 Gracyn Luther 9 Overton 55.66
11 Adyson Priest 9 Anselmo-Merna 56.62
12 Ashlyn Florell 9 Overton 57.62
13 Alisha Jarmin 10 Overton 58.73
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 St Patrick 52.17
Elise O'NeillBella ArensdorfMae SiegelHayley Miles
2 Sandhills/Thedford 53.38
Madison MartenBrea BarnicTenley RasmussenDayle Haake
3 Ansley-Litchfield 54.18
Carli BaileyPeyton HenryKaylee RohdeTaylor Stark
4 Anselmo-Merna 54.60
Grace CantrellKoral SchmidtRayLee DowningJaide Chandler
5 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55.48
Abbie RohdeAdilyn McFarlandFaith HernandezTessa Atkins
6 Brady 55.71
Kloey CorriganAbigail JurjensZada EarllSierra Carr
7 Overton 57.84
Ashlyn FlorellAddison LutherJordyn JefferiesBlair Brennan
8 Twin Loup 58.36
Alexis MaulerCassidy GrintMelissa SlagleJanessa Kettleborough
9 Paxton 59.87
Jayden GartnerJasmine BirchSierra HicksEmma Vasquez
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Anselmo-Merna 4:18.51
Carlee BartakKoral SchmidtKaitlyn JacquotHadlee Safranek
2 Overton 4:23.58
Violet NelmsJolee RyanHaley FleischmanMaeli Meier
3 Sandhills/Thedford 4:27.79
Taylor WeberTenley RasmussenCharlsie TeahonDayle Haake
4 St Patrick 4:28.76
Mae SiegelTonja HeirigsGenna BlakelyKate Stienike
5 Twin Loup 4:50.03
Alexis MaulerMelissa SlagleAva BottorfAndrea Maldonado
Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mullen 10:28.79
Samantha MooreCallie CobleTaylor SvobodaBrooke McCully
2 Overton 10:44.10
Violet NelmsJolee RyanHaley FleischmanMaeli Meier
3 Paxton 11:13.80
Jacelyn JorgensenAinsley McConnellHaley HolzfasterAdrian Eakins
4 St Patrick 12:21.46
Madi GiffordAva DimasHailey GuthrieHelana Pettit
5 Twin Loup 12:39.95
Ava BottorfShasta HandleyAndrea MaldonadoJanessa Kettleborough
6 Ansley-Litchfield 12:52.59
Katherine PaitzKaylee RohdePeyton HenryChancey Hobblyn-Bittner
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Breeanna Reinke 11 Twin Loup 35-04.00
2 Kirsten Myers 11 Anselmo-Merna 34-08.75
3 Sadie Dimmitt 11 Sandhills Valley 33-04.75
4 Jenna Kimberling 11 St Patrick 32-11.50
5 Kaylee Rohde 10 Ansley-Litchfield 32-09.75
6 Audrey Reiter 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 32-06.00
7 Audrey Holm 9 Paxton 31-03.00
8 Falon Hatch 12 Brady 30-09.75
9 Emmalee Bartak 12 Anselmo-Merna 30-08.00
10 Elissa Kipp 9 Twin Loup 30-02.50
11 Paetyn Florell 12 Overton 30-01.75
12 Natalie Wood 9 Overton 29-11.00
13 Jaylen Fowler 9 Sandhills Valley 29-09.75
14 Chancey Hobblyn-Bittner 11 Ansley-Litchfield 29-05.00
15 Corin Bryan 10 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 28-08.50
16 Ashley Tolstedt 12 St Patrick 28-06.75
17 Madison Marten 12 Sandhills/Thedford 28-02.00
18 Sarah Riddle 9 Twin Loup 27-06.00
19 Lindey Coble 12 Mullen 27-04.75
20 Megan Montgomery 10 St Patrick 26-10.25
21 Emily Martindale 12 Sandhills/Thedford 24-08.25
22 Jacelyn Jorgensen 9 Paxton 24-04.00
23 Karsee McGinn 9 Anselmo-Merna 23-11.00
24 Blanca Fuentes-Reyes 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 23-06.75
25 Brandi Slocum 10 Ansley-Litchfield 21-09.25
26 Monica Sarratt 10 Overton 20-11.00
27 Megan Amos 11 Sandhills Valley 19-02.25
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Falon Hatch 12 Brady 113-11
2 Jenna Kimberling 11 St Patrick 103-10
3 Aubree Claflin 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 103-09
4 Kirsten Myers 11 Anselmo-Merna 100-06
5 Breeanna Reinke 11 Twin Loup 98-02
6 Audrey Reiter 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 97-00
7 Kate Roberg 11 St Patrick 96-02
8 Jacelyn Jorgensen 9 Paxton 92-01
9 Chancey Hobblyn-Bittner 11 Ansley-Litchfield 91-08
10 Emmalee Bartak 12 Anselmo-Merna 90-00
11 Arena Fetty 9 Sandhills Valley 83-04
12 Audrey Holm 9 Paxton 83-01
13 Madison Marten 12 Sandhills/Thedford 80-00
14 Jolee Ryan 9 Overton 78-00
15 Lindey Coble 12 Mullen 77-09
16 Ashley Tolstedt 12 St Patrick 77-02
17 Sadie Dimmitt 11 Sandhills Valley 77-00
18 Karina Kitt 12 Twin Loup 75-05
19 Sarah Riddle 9 Twin Loup 73-07
20 Jordyn Jefferies 10 Overton 71-09
21 Emily Martindale 12 Sandhills/Thedford 71-01
22 Paetyn Florell 12 Overton 67-07
23 Kaylee Rohde 10 Ansley-Litchfield 66-00
24 Blanca Fuentes-Reyes 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 61-02
25 Chloe Ellison 11 Ansley-Litchfield 59-11
26 Megan Amos 11 Sandhills Valley 59-08
27 Karsee McGinn 9 Anselmo-Merna 58-04
28 Malia Oltmer 9 Mullen 53-03
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brea Branic 11 Sandhills/Thedford 5-00.00
2 Cassidy Grint 9 Twin Loup 4-09.00
3 Haley Fleischman 12 Overton 4-07.00
4 Janessa Kettleborough 10 Twin Loup 4-07.00
5 Kloey Corrigan 9 Brady 4-05.00
5 Jaide Chandler 11 Anselmo-Merna 4-05.00
7 Teya Carlini 11 St Patrick 4-03.00
-- Kristin Brandt 10 St Patrick NH
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Abigail Jurjens 12 Brady 8-06.00
2 Alexis Mauler 10 Twin Loup 8-00.00
3 Alayna Niesen 9 St Patrick 7-06.00
4 Dakota Guthrie 10 St Patrick 7-00.00
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mae Siegel 10 St Patrick 16-01.75
2 Hadlee Safranek 11 Anselmo-Merna 15-10.00
3 Hayley Miles 11 St Patrick 15-08.25
4 Samantha Moore 12 Mullen 15-06.75
5 Elsie Ottun 9 Twin Loup 15-04.00
6 Alexis Mauler 10 Twin Loup 14-08.00
7 Bella Arensdorf 10 St Patrick 14-05.50
8 Abbie Rohde 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 13-11.50
9 Faith Hernandez 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 12-10.75
10 Sierra Carr 10 Brady 12-09.50
11 Dusti Kiger 12 Overton 12-08.50
12 Zada Earll 9 Brady 12-07.75
13 Faith Heapy 11 Ansley-Litchfield 12-05.75
14 Ella Luther 10 Overton 12-03.75
15 LaTajanae Robinson 9 Sandhills/Thedford 12-00.75
16 Ariel Bryant 12 Sandhills/Thedford 10-00.75
17 Becca Smith 11 Sandhills/Thedford 9-08.00
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Hayley Miles 11 St Patrick 33-06.50
2 Lindey Coble 12 Mullen 31-04.50
3 Elsie Ottun 9 Twin Loup 31-02.50
4 Tenley Rasmussen 10 Sandhills/Thedford 30-09.75
5 Carlee Bartak 10 Anselmo-Merna 30-01.00
6 Addison Luther 11 Overton 28-05.50
7 Dusti Kiger 12 Overton 28-05.50
8 Mackenzie Burnett 9 Anselmo-Merna 27-07.75
9 Taylor Weber 10 Sandhills/Thedford 27-06.50
10 Ashlyn Florell 9 Overton 27-04.50
11 Abigail Jurjens 12 Brady 26-00.00
12 LaTajanae Robinson 9 Sandhills/Thedford 25-03.50
-- Malia Oltmer 9 Mullen FOUL