Varsity Boys 60 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sam Scott 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 7.16
2 Adam Van Cleave 11 Columbus Lakeview 7.16
3 Koby Nachtigal 10 Aurora 7.26
4 Emmett Hassenstab Omaha Skutt Catholic 7.32
5 Waylon Sherman 11 Wahoo 7.34
6 Makih Bolton 12 Boys Town 7.36
7 Jesus Barragan 12 West Point-Beemer 7.37
8 Wyatt Collingham 12 York 7.40
Varsity Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Koby Nachtigal 10 Aurora 7.24
2 Adam Van Cleave 11 Columbus Lakeview 7.25
3 Sam Scott 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 7.26
4 Wyatt Collingham 12 York 7.29
5 Emmett Hassenstab Omaha Skutt Catholic 7.29
6 Makih Bolton 12 Boys Town 7.39
7 Jesus Barragan 12 West Point-Beemer 7.40
8 Waylon Sherman 11 Wahoo 7.42
9 Nico Orlich 12 Omaha Concordia 7.51
10 Ben Holcomb 9 Blair 7.51
11 Jake Garcia 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 7.52
12 Carsen Staehr 10 Aurora 7.52
13 Demarico Young 9 South Sioux City 7.55
14 Gage Mill 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 7.57
15 Hunter Stewart 11 Lexington 7.58
16 Kirby Linhart 12 York 7.59
17 Curtis Swahn 11 Wahoo 7.61
18 Ian Santana 11 South Sioux City 7.63
19 Grant O'Doherty 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 7.64
20 Boone Duncan 12 Seward 7.65
21 Evan Shepard 11 Ashland-Greenwood 7.67
22 Damien Walker 10 Boys Town 7.67
23 Carlos Collazo 10 Aurora 7.68
24 Grant Buller 12 Ashland-Greenwood 7.69
25 Josh Robertson 12 Fairbury 7.70
26 Gage Casanova 12 Blair 7.73
27 Gage Curry 11 South Sioux City 7.73
28 Zane Grizzle 11 Fairbury 7.78
29 Colby Johnson 10 Boys Town 7.83
30 Austen Smith 12 Columbus Lakeview 7.84
31 Sean Coventry 11 O'Neill 7.86
32 Tyler Diediker 10 O'Neill 7.87
33 Juan Lemus 9 West Point-Beemer 7.90
34 Braxton Borer 10 Columbus Lakeview 7.90
35 Grant Olsen Omaha Concordia 7.91
36 Lane Zimmerman 12 Ashland-Greenwood 7.91
37 Sam Schroeder 11 Seward 7.92
38 Landon Bowen 11 Lexington 7.94
39 Jabez Anderson 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 7.95
40 Christian Bertelsen 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 8.04
41 Jakob Larson 11 O'Neill 8.06
42 Nolan Hill 10 Seward 8.11
43 Charlie Mausbach 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 8.12
44 Hamilton Benazo 11 Schuyler 8.13
45 William Nielson 10 Wahoo 8.17
46 Kaleb Martinez 10 Schuyler 8.21
47 Jax Jacobson 10 West Point-Beemer 8.26
48 Payton Firmanik Fairbury 8.26
49 Mike Lee 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 8.30
50 Caleb Cole 9 Omaha Concordia 8.36
51 Angel Ortiz 12 Schuyler 8.40
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Adam Van Cleave 11 Columbus Lakeview 23.36
2 Edgar Rodriguez West Point-Beemer 23.97
3 Khyler Shortridge 11 Columbus Lakeview 24.04
4 Koby Nachtigal 10 Aurora 24.05
5 Sam Scott 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 24.65
6 Nico Orlich 12 Omaha Concordia 24.80
7 Carlos Collazo 10 Aurora 24.82
8 Winter Smith 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 24.85
9 Makih Bolton 12 Boys Town 24.91
10 Wyatt Collingham 12 York 24.92
11 Jonny Newman 12 York 25.04
12 Jake Garcia 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 25.11
13 Ben Holcomb 9 Blair 25.13
14 Evan Shepard 11 Ashland-Greenwood 25.25
15 Ben Schott 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 25.27
16 Grant Buller 12 Ashland-Greenwood 25.38
17 Tyler Berry 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 25.43
18 Brock Mahoney 11 Columbus Lakeview 25.49
19 Colby Johnson 10 Boys Town 25.56
20 Keaton Wattier 11 O'Neill 25.57
21 Zane Grizzle 11 Fairbury 25.58
22 Gage Casanova 12 Blair 25.71
23 Cody Harris 12 South Sioux City 25.80
24 Josh Robertson 12 Fairbury 25.86
25 Jay Ballard 11 Boys Town 25.90
26 Xavier Jilg 11 York 25.93
27 Zach Fox 10 Wahoo 25.94
28 Daniel Winklemann 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 26.03
29 Robert Delgado 12 Aurora 26.16
30 Maytie Phasavath 12 South Sioux City 26.31
31 Demarico Young 9 South Sioux City 26.33
32 Sebastian Ramirez 10 West Point-Beemer 26.37
33 Lane Zimmerman 12 Ashland-Greenwood 26.63
34 Jabez Anderson 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 26.68
35 Bennett Meyer 10 West Point-Beemer 26.81
36 Connor Rosendale 11 Seward 26.98
37 Kyler Dean 10 O'Neill 27.21
38 Miles Jordan 11 Omaha Concordia 27.25
39 Caleb Cole 9 Omaha Concordia 27.27
40 Payton Firmanik Fairbury 27.53
41 Kaleb Martinez 10 Schuyler 27.59
42 Hamilton Benazo 11 Schuyler 28.08
43 Gustavo Perez 12 Schuyler 28.34
44 Benji Nelson Wahoo 29.82
Emmett Hassenstab Omaha Skutt Catholic DNS
Jack Balis 11 Omaha Gross Catholic DNS
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mack Owens 11 Aurora 54.38
2 Tony Murray 11 Boys Town 54.81
3 Alex Kennedy Omaha Skutt Catholic 55.14
4 Simon Janssen Columbus Lakeview 55.55
5 Winter Smith 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 55.76
6 Ben Schott 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 55.79
7 Landon Ternus 10 Columbus Lakeview 55.96
8 Ben Rice 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 55.98
9 Sebastian Lausterer 12 Wahoo 56.24
10 Alex Stodden 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 57.04
11 Landon Bowen 11 Lexington 57.05
12 Garrett Grandgenett 10 Wahoo 57.28
13 Kody Wigle Ashland-Greenwood 57.34
14 Austin Beach 12 Boys Town 57.63
15 Landon Classen 10 O'Neill 57.89
16 Joshua McNair 9 Omaha Concordia 58.30
17 Kyan Lausterer 11 Wahoo 58.40
18 Brock Mahoney 11 Columbus Lakeview 58.48
19 Lleyton West 10 Ashland-Greenwood 58.84
20 Ty Bartholomew 12 York 59.52
21 Caden Carlson 11 Aurora 59.57
22 Juan Lemus 9 West Point-Beemer 1:00.76
23 Peyton Vinkier 11 Ashland-Greenwood 1:01.52
24 Alekz Hunt Fairbury 1:02.51
25 Kaleb Martinez 10 Schuyler 1:02.93
26 Jose Guzman 12 Schuyler 1:03.20
27 Isaiah Morris 10 Boys Town 1:03.33
28 Gustavo Perez 12 Schuyler 1:03.64
Hector Sarmiento 11 Omaha Concordia DNS
Jack Balis 11 Omaha Gross Catholic DNS
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
Boone Duncan 12 Seward 53.1h
Reid Schanou 12 Seward 53.8h
Connor Rosendale 11 Seward 62.9h
Sam Schroeder 11 Seward 63.3h
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Juan Balderas 12 South Sioux City 2:09.10
2 Jarrod Nafzinger 12 Ashland-Greenwood 2:12.04
3 Brady Thompson 11 O'Neill 2:15.90
4 Ben Rice 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 2:16.91
5 Mason Bell 11 Blair 2:18.67
6 Thomas LaSala 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:18.73
7 Garrett Converse Lexington 2:21.08
8 Devon Carel 10 Fairbury 2:23.77
9 Alex Kramer 10 Boys Town 2:24.06
10 Keegan Moore 12 O'Neill 2:25.49
11 Jaden Arkfeld 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:25.92
12 Zach Paasch 12 West Point-Beemer 2:26.19
13 Kody Wigle Ashland-Greenwood 2:26.55
14 Ryan Garvey Omaha Concordia 2:28.67
15 Ty Rainforth 11 O'Neill 2:29.70
16 Owen Bargen 10 Columbus Lakeview 2:32.43
17 Mason Hobza 10 Columbus Lakeview 2:34.03
18 Greg Treffer 11 Lexington 2:35.04
19 Yousif Mahgoub 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 2:36.82
20 Greyson Schatz 11 Columbus Lakeview 2:37.84
21 Issac McNair 9 Omaha Concordia 2:42.83
22 Chase Sherwood 11 West Point-Beemer 2:46.79
23 Ashton McCown 10 Fairbury 2:49.40
24 Bobby Benson 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 2:50.75
25 Ethan Peck 11 Omaha Concordia 2:53.27
26 Tyler Woody 11 Lexington 2:53.38
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Colin Pinneo 10 York 4:50.16
2 Mesuidi Ejerso 10 South Sioux City 4:51.05
3 Alex Rice 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:51.07
4 Isaac Richards Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:51.35
5 Dawson Fricke 10 Blair 4:56.78
6 Gavin Smith 12 Boys Town 5:00.38
7 Turner Halverson 10 Columbus Lakeview 5:02.94
8 Oscar Aguado 10 Lexington 5:04.52
9 Elmer Sotelo 12 Lexington 5:05.64
10 Edward Pena 11 West Point-Beemer 5:06.01
11 Lucas Gautier 9 Aurora 5:09.56
12 Silas Shellito 11 Wahoo 5:10.04
13 Dylan Riley 12 Aurora 5:14.70
14 Nicholas Wayman 12 Blair 5:18.51
15 Cirilo Mejia 12 Schuyler 5:24.73
16 Ryan Garvey Omaha Concordia 5:26.87
17 Devon Carel 10 Fairbury 5:46.22
18 Ben Meyerle 9 Omaha Gross Catholic 5:46.61
19 Ian Johnson 11 Seward 5:56.83
20 Issac McNair 9 Omaha Concordia 5:59.72
21 Samuel Rivas 11 Schuyler 6:00.53
22 Yousif Mahgoub 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 6:09.85
23 Bobby Benson 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 6:13.90
24 Matt Alberts 9 West Point-Beemer 6:21.93
25 Xavi Galvin 12 Lexington 6:22.51
26 Matthew Jipp 11 Omaha Concordia 6:23.99
27 Ashton McCown 10 Fairbury 6:37.24
28 Logan Laughunn 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 6:38.86
29 Seth Engalman 10 Fairbury 6:59.55
Owen Bargen 10 Columbus Lakeview DNS
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brandon Mitzel 12 West Point-Beemer 10:33.98
2 Dawson Fricke 10 Blair 10:42.08
3 Michael Baumert Omaha Skutt Catholic 11:08.04
4 Moises Lupercio 12 South Sioux City 11:30.89
5 Cirilo Mejia 12 Schuyler 11:41.27
6 Greg Treffer 11 Lexington 12:20.45
7 Samuel Rivas 11 Schuyler 12:54.87
8 Xavi Galvin 12 Lexington 13:23.34
9 Tyler Woody 11 Lexington 14:18.76
Varsity Boys 60m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lebron Pendles 11 Boys Town 8.74
2 Keaton Wattier 11 O'Neill 8.80
3 Maytie Phasavath 12 South Sioux City 8.87
4 Dominic Melrose 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 8.96
5 Evan Shepard 11 Ashland-Greenwood 8.97
6 Alex Peters 11 Aurora 9.33
7 Layne Forney 12 Columbus Lakeview 9.34
8 Miles Jordan 11 Omaha Concordia 9.39
Varsity Boys 60m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Keaton Wattier 11 O'Neill 8.82
2 Lebron Pendles 11 Boys Town 8.94
3 Evan Shepard 11 Ashland-Greenwood 9.01
4 Dominic Melrose 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 9.20
5 Layne Forney 12 Columbus Lakeview 9.35
6 Alex Peters 11 Aurora 9.36
7 Maytie Phasavath 12 South Sioux City 9.43
8 Miles Jordan 11 Omaha Concordia 9.43
9 Dhugomsa Mohammed South Sioux City 9.54
10 Zach Fox 10 Wahoo 9.58
11 William Nielson 10 Wahoo 9.82
12 Seth Erickson 9 York 10.22
13 Christian Ramirez 10 West Point-Beemer 10.35
14 Austin McCulloch 10 Schuyler 10.35
15 Christian Bertelsen 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 10.76
16 Malachi Bordovsky 11 Wahoo 10.78
17 Gage Mill 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 11.39
18 Alekz Hunt Fairbury 11.87
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Omaha Skutt Catholic 8:44.27
Alex StoddenAlex KennedyIsaac RichardsAlex Rice
2 Lexington 9:04.17
Oscar AguadoElmer SoteloGarrett ConverseAlex Gomez
3 Boys Town 9:12.86
Gavin SmithIsaiah MorrisAlex KramerAustin Beach
4 O'Neill 9:14.32
Landon ClassenBrady ThompsonTy RainforthKeegan Moore
5 Columbus Lakeview 9:51.03
6 Fairbury 10:20.14
Ashton McCownAlekz HuntDevon CarelSeth Engalman
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gage Griffith 11 Aurora 51-02.00
2 Daniel Elge 12 Aurora 49-03.00
3 Jay Ballard 11 Boys Town 48-07.00
4 Trey Dickey 12 Seward 45-11.00
5 Christopher Jennings 12 O'Neill 43-04.00
6 Matthew Pardun 12 O'Neill 42-08.00
7 Nolan Gorczyca 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 42-00.00
8 Eli Osten 11 Columbus Lakeview 41-07.00
9 Lance Hume 12 Blair 41-06.00
10 Landon Ternus 10 Columbus Lakeview 40-00.00
11 Ethan Dale 10 West Point-Beemer 39-08.00
12 Aaron Sanchez 11 Omaha Concordia 39-02.00
13 Luke Rice 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 38-05.00
14 Austen Smith 12 Columbus Lakeview 36-10.00
15 Daniel Jerez 12 Schuyler 35-06.00
16 Braxton Mech 11 Ashland-Greenwood 35-01.00
17 Daniel Daviu 11 Schuyler 34-05.00
18 Jesus Medina 12 West Point-Beemer 34-00.00
19 Ty Bartholomew 12 York 33-09.00
20 Kazz Hyson 11 Fairbury 33-07.00
21 Samson Hartman 11 Omaha Concordia 33-00.00
22 Gabriel Vargas 12 Schuyler 31-02.00
23 Owen Jacobs 12 Ashland-Greenwood 30-00.00
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Trey Dickey 12 Seward 164-07
2 Gage Griffith 11 Aurora 152-01
3 Christopher Jennings 12 O'Neill 149-10
4 Daniel Elge 12 Aurora 132-00
5 Landon Ternus 10 Columbus Lakeview 122-01
6 Daniel Jerez 12 Schuyler 115-08
7 Luke Rice 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 115-00
8 Eli Osten 11 Columbus Lakeview 112-00
9 Owen Jacobs 12 Ashland-Greenwood 110-03
10 Matthew Pardun 12 O'Neill 107-04
11 Lance Hume 12 Blair 104-05
12 Jesus Medina 12 West Point-Beemer 99-09
13 Gabriel Vargas 12 Schuyler 99-03
14 Aaron Sanchez 11 Omaha Concordia 99-00
15 Charlie Mausbach 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 94-05
16 Daniel Daviu 11 Schuyler 94-03
17 Jay Ballard 11 Boys Town 88-04
18 Ethan Dale 10 West Point-Beemer 85-10
19 Braxton Mech 11 Ashland-Greenwood 85-05
20 Samson Hartman 11 Omaha Concordia 83-07
21 Kazz Hyson 11 Fairbury 76-10
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Starr Fairbury 6-07.00
2 Robert Delgado 12 Aurora 6-00.00
3 Evan Shepard 11 Ashland-Greenwood 5-08.00
4 Sean Coventry 11 O'Neill 5-08.00
5 Mack Owens 11 Aurora 5-06.00
6 Waylon Sherman 11 Wahoo 5-06.00
7 Cody Harris 12 South Sioux City 5-06.00
8 Garrett Grandgenett 10 Wahoo 5-06.00
9 Turner Halverson 10 Columbus Lakeview 5-06.00
10 Devon Carel 10 Fairbury 5-02.00
11 Reid Schanou 12 Seward 5-02.00
Kalen Knott 10 Seward DNS
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Caden Carlson 11 Aurora 13-06.00
2 Kalen Knott 10 Seward 13-00.00
3 Wyatt Collingham 12 York 12-00.00
4 Payton Firmanik Fairbury 11-00.00
5 Kyler Dean 10 O'Neill 10-06.00
6 Nolan Hill 10 Seward 10-00.00
7 Owen Bargen 10 Columbus Lakeview 9-06.00
8 Connor Rosendale 11 Seward 9-06.00
9 Jax Jacobson 10 West Point-Beemer 9-00.00
10 Chase Sherwood 11 West Point-Beemer 9-00.00
11 Cinch Beetison 12 Ashland-Greenwood 8-06.00
Brock Mahoney 11 Columbus Lakeview NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Travon Smith 12 Boys Town 21-10.00
2 Emmett Hassenstab Omaha Skutt Catholic 21-09.00
3 Dominic Melrose 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 20-10.75
4 Carsen Staehr 10 Aurora 20-04.75
5 Curtis Swahn 11 Wahoo 20-03.75
6 Boone Duncan 12 Seward 20-02.00
7 Jesus Barragan 12 West Point-Beemer 20-01.00
8 Hunter Stewart 11 Lexington 19-10.00
9 Kirby Linhart 12 York 19-05.25
10 Jonny Newman 12 York 19-01.50
11 Tyler Diediker 10 O'Neill 18-11.50
12 Grant Buller 12 Ashland-Greenwood 18-11.00
13 Layne Forney 12 Columbus Lakeview 18-09.75
14 Malachi Bordovsky 11 Wahoo 18-08.25
15 Josh Robertson 12 Fairbury 18-05.50
16 Zane Grizzle 11 Fairbury 18-05.50
17 Khyler Shortridge 11 Columbus Lakeview 18-05.00
18 Sean Coventry 11 O'Neill 18-03.75
19 Ben Holcomb 9 Blair 18-02.50
20 Bennett Meyer 10 West Point-Beemer 18-02.50
21 Tony Murray 11 Boys Town 18-01.50
22 Kalen Knott 10 Seward 17-11.50
23 Damien Walker 10 Boys Town 17-10.75
24 Daniel Winklemann 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 17-09.50
25 Austin McCulloch 10 Schuyler 17-07.00
26 Jakob Larson 11 O'Neill 16-10.75
27 Demarico Young 9 South Sioux City 16-10.00
28 Ken Kabore 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 16-08.50
29 Carlos Collazo 10 Aurora 16-07.50
30 Mason Hobza 10 Columbus Lakeview 16-06.75
31 Tyler Berry 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 16-01.00
32 Waylon Sherman 11 Wahoo 16-00.50
33 Matt Alberts 9 West Point-Beemer 15-06.75
34 Ashton McCown 10 Fairbury 15-01.00
Yousif Mahgoub 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D FOUL
Jack Balis 11 Omaha Gross Catholic FOUL
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Travon Smith 12 Boys Town 45-01.25
2 Emmett Hassenstab Omaha Skutt Catholic 42-11.50
3 Carsen Staehr 10 Aurora 41-11.50
4 Hunter Stewart 11 Lexington 40-10.00
5 Edgar Rodriguez West Point-Beemer 39-08.50
6 Silas Shellito 11 Wahoo 38-11.75
7 Kirby Linhart 12 York 38-09.00
8 Benji Nelson Wahoo 38-06.00
9 Alex Peters 11 Aurora 37-11.50
10 Sebastian Lausterer 12 Wahoo 37-11.25
11 Damien Walker 10 Boys Town 36-05.75
12 Tony Murray 11 Boys Town 35-01.75
13 Ken Kabore 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 35-00.75
14 Greyson Schatz 11 Columbus Lakeview 34-11.50
15 Lleyton West 10 Ashland-Greenwood 32-08.75
Seth Engalman 10 Fairbury FOUL
Tyler Berry 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D FOUL
Layne Forney 12 Columbus Lakeview DNS
Varsity Girls 60 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaylee Crosby 11 Aurora 8.04
2 Macy Stock Columbus Lakeview 8.09
3 Reese Beemer 9 Blair 8.19
4 Emily Penne 9 South Sioux City 8.28
5 Grace Galbraith Blair 8.34
6 Gracie King 9 South Sioux City 8.42
7 Blake Barcel 9 Columbus Lakeview 8.43
8 Madelyn Brown 10 Aurora 8.49
Varsity Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaylee Crosby 11 Aurora 8.06
2 Macy Stock Columbus Lakeview 8.18
3 Reese Beemer 9 Blair 8.23
4 Gracie King 9 South Sioux City 8.34
5 Grace Galbraith Blair 8.35
6 Emily Penne 9 South Sioux City 8.40
7 Madelyn Brown 10 Aurora 8.42
8 Blake Barcel 9 Columbus Lakeview 8.43
9 Alyssa Eichelberger 12 O'Neill 8.48
10 Coral Collins 9 Seward 8.54
11 Maria Connealy 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 8.55
12 Hannah Robertson 10 Fairbury 8.57
13 Abby Osborn 12 Blair 8.60
14 Piper Lefdal 10 Schuyler 8.62
15 Trista Harsma 12 South Sioux City 8.63
16 Ashton Conant 10 West Point-Beemer 8.63
17 Mia Rowe 11 Lexington 8.65
18 Jaylyn Horton Ashland-Greenwood 8.73
19 Ashleigh Hills 11 York 8.76
20 Presley Harms 10 Ashland-Greenwood 8.77
21 Kharissa Eddie 12 Wahoo 8.82
22 Mary Miller 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 8.83
23 Zori Koehler 9 O'Neill 8.85
24 Harley Cahoy 10 O'Neill 8.88
25 Taylor Luben 11 Wahoo 8.99
26 Breyauna Rodgers 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 8.99
27 Kristen Kreps 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 9.00
28 Milia Navin 10 Boys Town 9.02
29 Priscilla Castaneda 12 Lexington 9.07
30 Kylie Larson 12 Aurora 9.09
31 Grace Hatcher 12 Columbus Lakeview 9.22
32 Megan Sawall 9 Omaha Concordia 9.33
33 Macee Cerveny Ashland-Greenwood 9.43
34 Alesha Martin 11 Omaha Concordia 9.44
35 Saniah Felder 12 Boys Town 9.54
36 Jassmin Parada Lexington 9.56
37 Esmeralda Sacarias 11 Schuyler 9.60
38 Amara Woodward 9 Omaha Concordia 9.72
39 Claire Kastle 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 9.74
40 Skylar Needham 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 9.75
41 Nevaeha Funk-Breay 10 Boys Town 9.78
42 Allison Davis 10 Fairbury 9.82
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaylee Crosby 11 Aurora 27.51
2 Macy Stock Columbus Lakeview 27.56
3 Reese Beemer 9 Blair 28.03
4 Blake Barcel 9 Columbus Lakeview 28.05
5 Mikwena Lierman 12 Fairbury 28.18
6 Emily Penne 9 South Sioux City 28.26
7 Ivy Leuck 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 28.57
8 Gracie King 9 South Sioux City 28.68
9 Zelie Sorensen 11 O'Neill 28.78
10 Erika Roehrs 11 Blair 28.80
11 Coral Collins 9 Seward 28.91
12 Rylee Mogensen 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 28.93
13 Eden Schulz 10 Seward 29.12
14 Ellie Rice 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 29.17
15 Kelsie Sears Wahoo 29.21
16 Hannah Robertson 10 Fairbury 29.28
17 Holm Hailey 12 Boys Town 29.29
18 Emily Erickson 12 Aurora 29.33
19 Abby Osborn 12 Blair 29.38
20 Presley Harms 10 Ashland-Greenwood 29.38
21 Aliah Longmore-Harris 9 Boys Town 29.70
22 Mary Miller 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 29.76
23 Riece Kahler 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 29.95
24 Ashleigh Hills 11 York 30.00
25 Jaylyn Horton Ashland-Greenwood 30.16
26 Priscilla Castaneda 12 Lexington 30.21
27 Molly Frenzen 10 Columbus Lakeview 30.25
28 Ashton Conant 10 West Point-Beemer 30.32
29 Jordan Kriens 10 South Sioux City 30.41
30 Zori Koehler 9 O'Neill 30.46
31 Breyauna Rodgers 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 30.48
32 Mya Emerson 11 Wahoo 30.72
33 Rosalie Maxwell 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 30.86
34 Kiersten Portwine 9 York 30.95
35 Sarah Kolterman 10 Wahoo 31.01
36 Fernanda Caballeros 11 Lexington 31.10
37 Evelyn Henrichsen 10 Omaha Concordia 31.19
38 Mallory Riffel 10 Omaha Concordia 31.26
39 Drew Kratochvil 11 Seward 31.40
40 Harley Cahoy 10 O'Neill 31.71
41 Alesha Martin 11 Omaha Concordia 32.00
42 Nevaeha Funk-Breay 10 Boys Town 32.03
43 Jassmin Parada Lexington 32.13
44 Macee Cerveny Ashland-Greenwood 32.50
45 Allison Davis 10 Fairbury 32.75
46 Lexi Schroeder 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 32.81
47 Allesandra Kakish 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 33.23
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mikwena Lierman 12 Fairbury 1:03.04
2 Mikayla Baughman 11 Blair 1:03.79
3 Hailey Amandus 10 Blair 1:04.01
4 Ellie Rice 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:04.52
5 Erika Roehrs 11 Blair 1:04.90
6 Jaiden Tweton 12 Ashland-Greenwood 1:04.97
7 Ivy Leuck 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 1:05.47
8 Toni Greenfield 12 Wahoo 1:05.48
9 Sidney Swanson 12 West Point-Beemer 1:05.74
10 Holm Hailey 12 Boys Town 1:05.86
11 Madelyn Brown 10 Aurora 1:06.34
12 Jackie Ostrom 12 Lexington 1:06.88
13 Amber Rodgers 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 1:07.30
14 Eva Fahrnbruch 10 Aurora 1:08.17
15 Rylee Mogensen 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 1:08.56
16 Alyssa Luedtke Wahoo 1:09.03
17 Jadah Laughlin 9 Ashland-Greenwood 1:09.20
18 Liah Haines 11 Lexington 1:09.55
19 Haley Frenzen 10 Columbus Lakeview 1:09.66
20 Josie Bentz 10 Columbus Lakeview 1:09.70
21 Cecilia Smith 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 1:09.84
22 Eden Schulz 10 Seward 1:10.10
23 Brooklyn Heineman South Sioux City 1:10.30
24 Addison Schwartz 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 1:10.41
25 Olivia Gross 9 West Point-Beemer 1:10.42
26 Mikya Lierman 10 Fairbury 1:10.42
27 Emory Conrad 9 York 1:11.60
28 Cailey Faust 10 York 1:11.83
29 Rosalie Maxwell 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:11.98
30 Emily Huss 10 Fairbury 1:12.09
31 Evelyn Henrichsen 10 Omaha Concordia 1:12.30
32 Kasey Schuster 10 Aurora 1:12.69
33 Jaycee Meyers 12 Ashland-Greenwood 1:13.13
34 Ashlynn Boell 10 West Point-Beemer 1:13.56
35 Emma Snider 9 York 1:13.75
36 Alesha Martin 11 Omaha Concordia 1:14.06
37 Jenny Valora 10 Schuyler 1:14.57
38 Meg Wightman 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 1:15.14
39 Jordan Kriens 10 South Sioux City 1:17.00
40 Aliah Longmore-Harris 9 Boys Town 1:17.35
41 Megan Lambert 10 Boys Town 1:19.24
42 Savanah Battreall 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:20.83
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
Abbey Ringler 12 Seward 68.3h
Libby Kratochvil 9 Seward 68.6h
Karnie Gottschalk 10 Seward 69.1h
Hannah Helmer 12 Seward 72.0h
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brynn Hirschfeld 11 York 2:25.44
2 Jaiden Tweton 12 Ashland-Greenwood 2:27.68
3 Maddie Portwine 12 York 2:29.71
4 Sidney Swanson 12 West Point-Beemer 2:30.69
5 Cassidy Knust 12 Aurora 2:32.33
6 Mary Roskens 12 Blair 2:37.94
7 Lauren Kavan 12 Wahoo 2:41.98
8 Brooklyn Heineman South Sioux City 2:43.14
9 Karnie Gottschalk 10 Seward 2:44.86
10 Emane Ahmed 12 South Sioux City 2:47.29
11 Maggie Valasek 11 Blair 2:47.57
12 Mikya Lierman 10 Fairbury 2:48.06
13 Anna Labenz 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:48.15
14 Meg Wightman 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 2:50.12
15 Faye Cunningham 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 2:51.32
16 Ellie Ohlde 12 Fairbury 2:53.87
17 Theresa Berger 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:56.86
18 Allie Czapla 9 Blair 2:57.58
19 Natalie Axt 10 Seward 3:03.76
20 Reagan Neufind 10 Omaha Concordia 3:06.65
21 Madison Ohlde 9 Fairbury 3:12.52
22 Dulce Espinosa 11 Lexington 3:13.24
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kassidy Stuckey 9 York 5:28.33
2 Jaedan Bunda Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:38.20
3 Cassidy Nipp 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 5:51.28
4 Anika Richards 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:51.29
5 Darby Walsh 12 Ashland-Greenwood 5:59.19
6 Marisol Deanda Schuyler 5:59.73
7 Chloe Schrick 10 Blair 6:01.40
8 Kennadi Ureste 11 Lexington 6:04.41
9 Ashley Hedquist 11 South Sioux City 6:08.02
10 Alissa York Fairbury 6:21.57
11 Sophia Baedke 11 Blair 6:29.03
12 Kaitlyn Oswald 10 Aurora 6:40.07
13 Reagan Neufind 10 Omaha Concordia 6:55.34
14 Mariel Ramos 11 Fairbury 7:17.22
15 Savannah Newbold 11 Boys Town 7:42.56
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Chloe Schrick 10 Blair 13:05.03
2 Marisol Deanda Schuyler 13:08.85
3 Emane Ahmed 12 South Sioux City 13:15.97
4 Darby Walsh 12 Ashland-Greenwood 13:21.03
5 Eva Wentz 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 13:23.18
6 Allie Czapla 9 Blair 13:24.61
7 Mariel Ramos 11 Fairbury 15:10.39
8 Dulce Espinosa 11 Lexington 15:12.86
9 Savannah Newbold 11 Boys Town 16:59.03
Varsity Girls 60m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Blair Gutshall O'Neill 10.07
2 Jami Mans 11 Fairbury 10.23
3 Tasha Freiberg 12 South Sioux City 10.24
4 Sarah Treffer 11 Lexington 10.31
5 Drew Kratochvil 11 Seward 10.35
6 Tessa Villotta 10 Blair 10.37
7 Emily Huss 10 Fairbury 10.59
8 Natalie Yrkoski 10 Schuyler 11.11
Varsity Girls 60m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Blair Gutshall O'Neill 9.78
2 Tasha Freiberg 12 South Sioux City 10.17
3 Jami Mans 11 Fairbury 10.22
4 Emily Huss 10 Fairbury 10.32
5 Natalie Yrkoski 10 Schuyler 10.32
6 Drew Kratochvil 11 Seward 10.37
7 Tessa Villotta 10 Blair 10.46
8 Sarah Treffer 11 Lexington 10.52
9 Molly Frenzen 10 Columbus Lakeview 10.63
10 Kylie Larson 12 Aurora 10.95
11 Sami Cemer 11 Blair 10.96
12 Eva Fahrnbruch 10 Aurora 10.99
13 Riece Kahler 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 11.17
14 Olivia Gross 9 West Point-Beemer 11.24
15 Milia Navin 10 Boys Town 11.27
16 Cleo Wills 12 Ashland-Greenwood 11.40
17 Libby Kratochvil 9 Seward 11.56
18 Jaylee Schuster 12 Aurora 11.80
19 Hannah Keith 11 Ashland-Greenwood 11.91
20 Maria Connealy 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 11.94
21 Saniah Felder 12 Boys Town 12.41
22 Lexi Schroeder 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 12.51
23 Kristen Kreps 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 12.58
24 Savanah Battreall 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 13.16
25 Ashlynn Boell 10 West Point-Beemer 13.24
Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Blair 10:41.87
Mary RoskensSophia BaedkeMaggie ValasekHailey Amandus
2 Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:55.97
Jaedan BundaAnika RichardsAnna LabenzTheresa Berger
3 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 11:01.41
Cassidy NippFaye CunninghamMeg WightmanAllesandra Kakish
4 York 11:11.60
Emory ConradKiersten PortwineEmma SniderCailey Faust
5 Fairbury 11:27.83
Alissa YorkMadison OhldeEllie OhldeMikya Lierman
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Hailey Baker 12 Blair 36-08.50
2 Megan Anderson 9 West Point-Beemer 36-01.00
3 McKinna Moats 11 Lexington 33-10.00
4 Nataliy Anderson 12 Seward 33-06.00
5 Sara Lindgren 12 Wahoo 33-04.50
6 Emerson Palsma 11 South Sioux City 31-07.00
7 Mikayla Baughman 11 Blair 31-00.50
8 Karly Huerta Lexington 30-09.50
9 Aja Henderson 12 Wahoo 30-09.00
10 Jami Hoblyn 11 York 29-10.50
11 Addison Cotton 10 York 29-07.50
12 Claire Paasch 10 West Point-Beemer 29-07.50
13 Madalyn Viger 11 Seward 29-07.50
14 Sammaria Cunegin 12 Boys Town 28-08.00
15 Sydie Briggs 12 Columbus Lakeview 27-09.00
16 Nema Stracener 12 York 27-08.00
17 Evelyn Guzman 11 Schuyler 27-02.50
18 Anga Mapieu 11 Boys Town 26-09.00
19 Anna Reisen 11 Ashland-Greenwood 25-11.00
20 Carly Wemhoff 9 Schuyler 22-11.00
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sara Lindgren 12 Wahoo 128-03
2 Madalyn Viger 11 Seward 116-07
3 Jami Hoblyn 11 York 114-10
4 Hailey Baker 12 Blair 110-04
5 McKinna Moats 11 Lexington 110-01
6 Karly Huerta Lexington 106-05
7 Aja Henderson 12 Wahoo 93-08
8 Addison Cotton 10 York 88-05
9 Claire Paasch 10 West Point-Beemer 86-02
10 Nema Stracener 12 York 85-10
11 Megan Anderson 9 West Point-Beemer 84-11
12 Mikayla Baughman 11 Blair 83-05
13 Emily Huss 10 Fairbury 82-09
14 Emerson Palsma 11 South Sioux City 79-05
15 Evelyn Guzman 11 Schuyler 79-04
16 Carly Wemhoff 9 Schuyler 70-09
17 Anga Mapieu 11 Boys Town 68-01
18 Sydie Briggs 12 Columbus Lakeview 67-01
19 Anna Reisen 11 Ashland-Greenwood 65-01
20 Sammaria Cunegin 12 Boys Town 62-06
21 Nataliy Anderson 12 Seward 60-04
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tasha Freiberg 12 South Sioux City 5-02.00
2 Mya Emerson 11 Wahoo 5-00.00
3 Mary Roskens 12 Blair 5-00.00
4 Mikwena Lierman 12 Fairbury 4-10.00
5 Kharissa Eddie 12 Wahoo 4-08.00
5 Blake Barcel 9 Columbus Lakeview 4-08.00
7 Molly Frenzen 10 Columbus Lakeview 4-06.00
7 Allison Davis 10 Fairbury 4-06.00
7 Abbey Ringler 12 Seward 4-06.00
7 Cleo Wills 12 Ashland-Greenwood 4-06.00
11 Natalie Yrkoski 10 Schuyler 4-06.00
12 Sarah Kolterman 10 Wahoo 4-06.00
13 Trista Harsma 12 South Sioux City 4-06.00
14 Kasey Schuster 10 Aurora 4-02.00
15 Deja Vocelka 9 Fairbury 4-00.00
Josie Bentz 10 Columbus Lakeview DNS
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Melanie Driewer 11 York 9-00.00
2 Grace Galbraith Blair 9-00.00
3 Morgan Driewer 10 York 8-06.00
4 Ellie Ohlde 12 Fairbury 8-00.00
4 Cassidy Knust 12 Aurora 8-00.00
4 Hannah Helmer 12 Seward 8-00.00
4 Sami Cemer 11 Blair 8-00.00
8 Mikya Lierman 10 Fairbury 8-00.00
9 Jami Mans 11 Fairbury 7-06.00
Ashton Conant 10 West Point-Beemer NH
Grace Hatcher 12 Columbus Lakeview NH
Ashlynn Boell 10 West Point-Beemer NH
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Reese Beemer 9 Blair 16-04.00
2 Meg Schluns 12 O'Neill 16-01.75
3 Rylee Mogensen 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 16-00.00
4 Mia Rowe 11 Lexington 15-09.50
5 Abbey Ringler 12 Seward 15-09.00
6 Lauren Young 11 O'Neill 15-08.50
7 Maria Connealy 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 15-08.50
8 Kelsie Sears Wahoo 15-04.75
9 Jaylee Schuster 12 Aurora 15-01.00
10 Libby Kratochvil 9 Seward 15-00.50
11 Amber Rodgers 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 14-06.50
12 Hannah Robertson 10 Fairbury 14-02.50
13 Ivy Leuck 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 14-01.00
14 Gracie King 9 South Sioux City 14-00.50
15 Piper Lefdal 10 Schuyler 13-11.75
16 Fernanda Caballeros 11 Lexington 13-10.00
17 Jami Mans 11 Fairbury 13-07.75
18 Mary Miller 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 13-07.75
19 Riece Kahler 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 13-07.00
20 Taylor Luben 11 Wahoo 13-05.00
21 Jordan Kriens 10 South Sioux City 13-04.00
22 Kasey Schuster 10 Aurora 12-11.00
23 Claire Kastle 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 12-10.00
24 Skylar Needham 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 12-01.75
25 Esmeralda Sacarias 11 Schuyler 11-09.00
26 Madison Ohlde 9 Fairbury 11-05.75
27 Jenny Valora 10 Schuyler 11-01.00
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Holm Hailey 12 Boys Town 33-05.75
2 Lauren Young 11 O'Neill 33-05.00
3 Toni Greenfield 12 Wahoo 33-03.00
4 Mikwena Lierman 12 Fairbury 33-02.50
5 Mia Rowe 11 Lexington 32-11.50
6 Trista Harsma 12 South Sioux City 31-11.00
7 Emily Erickson 12 Aurora 31-07.50
8 Haley Frenzen 10 Columbus Lakeview 31-03.00
9 Piper Lefdal 10 Schuyler 30-09.00
10 Presley Harms 10 Ashland-Greenwood 30-02.25
11 Breyauna Rodgers 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 29-03.50
12 Hannah Keith 11 Ashland-Greenwood 26-11.00
13 Lexi Schroeder 11 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D 26-05.75
14 Deja Vocelka 9 Fairbury 26-02.50
15 Madison Ohlde 9 Fairbury 25-05.00
Claire Kastle 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/D DNS