Event 1 Girls 5000 Meter Run Vars-JV Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women Varsity
1 Martinson, Christina 09 V-Bloomfield 21:19.84 1 1
2 Nelson, Darla 10 V-Bloomfield 21:29.43 1 2
3 Stineman, Alison 12 V-Lutheran H 21:32.50 1
4 Reifenrath, Sara 12 V-Hartington 21:38.17 1 3
5 Wickersham, Kaci 11 V-Summerland 21:47.82 1 4
6 Bixler, Emma 12 V-Neligh-Oakdale 21:53.71 1
7 Eisenhauer, Bree 12 V-Bloomfield 22:00.72 1 5
8 Burbach, Sara 11 V-Hartington 22:14.45 1 6
9 Bernecker, Jayda 12 V-Hartington 22:28.20 1 7
10 Hubers, Hannah 12 V-Bloomfield 22:41.83 1 8
11 Ahmed, Emane 11 V-South Sioux City 22:46.36 2 9
12 Ziegler, Madie 09 V-Bloomfield 22:59.22 2 10
13 Woockman, Ann 12 V-Bloomfield 23:08.73 2 11
14 Altwine, Kiera 10 V-Crofton HI 23:36.62 2 12
15 Kann, CC 09 V-Norfolk Catholic 23:58.36 2 13
16 Salcido, Valeria 10 V-South Sioux City 24:28.15 2 14
17 Arens, Makenzie 11 V-Hartington 24:39.63 2 15
18 Schieffer, Kelsey 11 V-Crofton HI 24:45.26 2 16
19 Garcia, Ashlyn 10 V-South Sioux City 25:06.39 2 17
20 Bixler, Hailey 12 V-Neligh-Oakdale 25:14.18 2
21 Wagner, Riley 10 V-Osmond 25:57.26 3 18
22 Parker, Adrienne 09 V-Summerland 26:00.70 3 19
23 Tramp, Ashley 10 V-Crofton HI 26:12.71 3 20
24 King, MaKenna 09 V-Bancroft-R 26:19.59 3 21
25 Faltys, Emily 11 V-Norfolk Catholic 26:25.78 3 22
26 Steffen, Abigail 11 V-Crofton HI 26:33.17 3 23
27 VanBerkum, Aubree 10 V-South Sioux City 26:35.79 3 24
28 Colton, Meghan 12 V-Norfolk Catholic 26:39.46 3 25
29 Krienert, Hayle 11 V-Osmond 26:56.35 3 26
30 Beacom, Lexi 11 V-Osmond 27:03.65 3 27
31 Neuhalfen, Emma 10 V-Crofton HI 27:11.89 4 28
32 Timmerman, Morgan 12 V-Norfolk Catholic 27:18.55 4 29
33 Castillo, Ruby 12 V-South Sioux City 27:48.96 4 30
34 Vance, Vanessa 12 V-Laurel-Con 28:17.87 4
35 Sudbeck, Mackenzie 11 V-Hartington 28:39.72 4 31
36 Erhardt, Morgan 11 V-Summerland 29:05.25 4 32
37 Estrada, Gloria 10 V-Bancroft-R 29:31.20 4 33
38 Behnk, Lauren 12 V-Summerland 29:44.56 4 34
39 Kumm, Jozie 11 V-Osmond 30:25.95 4 35
40 Vornhagen, Keirra 12 V-Crofton HI 30:47.41 4 36
41 Miller, Hailey 09 V-Bancroft-R 30:59.99 5 37
42 Marr, Heather 09 V-Bancroft-R 31:54.04 5 38
43 Chivara-Prieto, Sam 10 V-Bancroft-R 32:04.87 5 39
44 Zora, Villanueva 09 V-Bancroft-R 33:01.74 5 40
Event 1 Girls 5000 Meter Run Vars-JV Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women Junior Varsity
1 McFarland, Ella 11 Bloomfield 23:24.34 5
2 Woockman, Emily 10 Bloomfield 25:12.40 5
3 Loza, Emy 12 South Sioux City 26:37.00 5 1
4 Villicana, Carla 10 South Sioux City 27:31.76 5 2
5 Herron, Khaia 11 South Sioux City 28:30.92 5 3
6 Lammers, Ariel 09 Crofton High School 28:36.39 5
7 Eviglo, Isabel 09 South Sioux City 28:40.32 6 4
8 Hansen, Megan 12 South Sioux City 29:00.37 6 5
9 Natasha, Freiberg 11 South Sioux City 29:13.77 6 6
10 Fiscus, Brooklynn 10 Crofton High School 29:35.66 6
11 Bolanos, Kim 12 South Sioux City 33:09.20 6
12 Sanchez, Viviana 11 South Sioux City 33:26.84 6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Junior Varsity
1 South Sioux City 10 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:51:20.00
Average: 27:50.00
Results - Women Varsity
1 V-Bloomfield 16 1 2 5 8 10 11
Total Time: 1:27:31.82
Average: 21:52.96
2 V-Hartington-Newcastle 31 3 6 7 15 31
Total Time: 1:31:00.45
Average: 22:45.12
3 V-South Sioux City 64 9 14 17 24 30
Total Time: 1:38:56.69
Average: 24:44.18
4 V-Crofton High School 71 12 16 20 23 28 36
Total Time: 1:41:07.76
Average: 25:16.94
5 V-Summerland 89 4 19 32 34
Total Time: 1:46:38.33
Average: 26:39.59
6 V-Norfolk Catholic 89 13 22 25 29
Total Time: 1:44:22.15
Average: 26:05.54
7 V-Osmond 106 18 26 27 35
Total Time: 1:50:23.21
Average: 27:35.81
8 V-Bancroft-Rosalie-Lyons- 129 21 33 37 38 39 40
Total Time: 1:58:44.82
Average: 29:41.21
Event 2 Boys 5000 Meter Run Vars-JV Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men Varsity
1 Noecker, Carson 09 V-Hartington 16:37.04 1 1
2 Arens, Connor 11 V-Crofton HI 17:26.52 1 2
3 Ejerso, Mesuidi 09 V-South Sioux City 17:35.67 1 3
4 Alvarez, Javier 11 V-South Sioux City 17:43.25 1 4
5 Smith, Addison 09 V-Bloomfield 17:55.66 1
6 Lupercio, Moises 11 V-South Sioux City 18:00.14 1 5
7 Kathol, Brayden 12 V-Hartington 18:12.56 1 6
8 Thiele, Eli 11 V-Summerland 18:17.55 1 7
9 Khalif, Said 12 V-South Sioux City 18:19.03 1 8
10 Balderas, Juan 11 V-South Sioux City 18:20.73 1 9
11 Joachimsen, Dagen 11 V-Hartington 18:21.13 2 10
12 Hammond, Ben 10 V-Norfolk Catholic 18:22.32 2 11
13 Anderson, Brayden 12 V-Bancroft-R 18:22.69 2 12
14 Brunsing, Dalton 10 V-Norfolk Catholic 18:22.95 2 13
15 Hegge, Devin 12 V-Bancroft-R 18:26.38 2 14
16 Chishiba, Johnson 11 V-Osmond 18:27.71 2 15
17 Schultze, Graysen 11 V-Osmond 18:36.79 2 16
18 Bykerk, Mason 12 V-Osmond 18:38.06 2 17
19 Martinson, Cory 12 V-Bloomfield 18:44.71 2
20 Potts, Gabriel 12 V-Crofton HI 18:47.67 2 18
21 Kalous, Travis 11 V-Norfolk Catholic 18:49.49 3 19
22 Foecking, Trey 10 V-Norfolk Catholic 18:49.59 3 20
23 Henschen, Micah 11 V-Bancroft-R 19:07.90 3 21
24 Hegge, Zach 11 V-Bancroft-R 19:12.57 3 22
25 Schmit, Ryan 10 V-Osmond 19:13.76 3 23
26 Mohammed, Dhugomsa 11 V-South Sioux City 19:21.46 3 24
27 Noecker, Bode 12 V-Hartington 19:22.72 3 25
28 Schlichting, Caleb 09 V-Bancroft-R 19:26.99 3 26
29 Chishiba, Aaron 12 V-Osmond 19:27.56 3 27
30 Pfeifer, Eli 10 V-Norfolk Catholic 19:33.24 3 28
31 Clausen, Griffin 11 V-Neligh-Oakdale 19:34.96 4 29
32 Lammers, Chase 12 V-Hartington 19:37.21 4 30
33 Higgins, Ashton 10 V-Neligh-Oakdale 19:44.66 4 31
34 Zuhlke, Colby 11 V-Crofton HI 19:47.27 4 32
35 Ash, Wyatt 11 V-Norfolk Catholic 19:49.07 4 33
36 Olson, Dillon 10 V-Laurel-Con 19:54.45 4 34
37 Palacios, Octavio 11 V-Osmond 19:58.98 4 35
38 Noecker, Cole 12 V-Hartington 20:03.03 4 36
39 Jackson, Brady 12 V-Lutheran H 20:20.68 4
40 Tolle, Nic 12 V-Bancroft-R 20:35.23 4 37
41 Arroyo, David 10 V-Summerland 20:52.85 5 38
42 Boysen, Landen 12 V-Laurel-Con 21:05.02 5 39
43 Thiele, Alex 09 V-Summerland 21:14.02 5 40
44 Knapp, Roy 10 V-Crofton HI 21:20.96 5 41
45 Phillips, David 11 V-Crofton HI 21:25.29 5 42
46 Molina, Temo 11 V-Lutheran H 21:50.90 5
47 Kester, Spencer 11 V-Summerland 22:11.28 5 43
48 Johnson, Thomas 10 V-Neligh-Oakdale 22:21.92 5 44
49 Nelson, Matt 11 V-Laurel-Con 23:12.52 5 45
50 Honeywell, Thomas 12 V-Crofton HI 23:17.17 5 46
51 Boysen, Trevin 10 V-Laurel-Con 23:41.93 6 47
52 Dawson, Gage 12 V-Neligh-Oakdale 24:35.62 6 48
53 Meyer, Branden 10 V-Laurel-Con 25:30.07 6 49
54 Naeve, Trace 11 V-Laurel-Con 28:28.94 6 50
55 Hupp, Tyler 12 V-Summerland 28:43.00 6 51
Event 2 Boys 5000 Meter Run Vars-JV Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men Junior Varsity
1 Perez, Diego 12 South Sioux City 19:05.15 6 1
2 Lopez-Rodriguez, Rodrigo 10 South Sioux City 19:35.17 6 2
3 Kuehn, Riley 11 Hartington-N 19:38.12 6 3
4 Arneson, Aidan 10 South Sioux City 20:16.24 6 4
5 Soria, Octavio 12 South Sioux City 20:22.84 6 5
6 Ash, Owen 09 Norfolk Catholic 20:23.50 7
7 Santiago, Alan 09 Hartington-N 20:26.34 7 6
8 Carl, Keegan 09 Hartington-N 20:32.97 7 7
9 Ibarra, Vincent 10 South Sioux City 20:32.97 7 8
10 Thramer, Nolan 09 Norfolk Catholic 20:50.94 7
11 Aschoff, Robert 09 Osmond 20:53.91 7 9
12 Alderson, Zach 12 Osmond 20:54.15 7 10
13 Wortmann, Lucas 09 Hartington-N 20:54.54 7 11
14 Macias, Alan 12 South Sioux City 20:58.30 7 12
15 Polt, Kaden 10 Osmond 20:59.74 7 13
16 Albertson, Cobe 10 South Sioux City 21:09.60 8
17 Garcia, Helmer 11 South Sioux City 21:26.20 8
18 Escalante, Diego 11 South Sioux City 21:58.89 8
19 Molina, Ronald 10 Lutheran Hig 22:05.84 8
20 True, Bodie 10 Osmond 22:07.67 8 14
21 Herrerra, Yahir 11 South Sioux City 22:12.77 8
22 Garcia, Jose 10 South Sioux City 22:22.93 8
23 Le, Bryan 11 South Sioux City 22:23.68 8
24 Kuehn, Isaac 09 Hartington-N 22:35.72 8 15
25 Jensen, Titus 09 South Sioux City 22:38.53 8
26 Timmerman, Keaton 12 Osmond 22:45.64 9 16
27 Wiebelhaus, Wyatt 12 Hartington-N 22:52.16 9 17
28 Colton, Drew 09 Norfolk Catholic 23:15.14 9
29 Schumacher, Cory 11 Bloomfield 23:17.79 9
30 Johnson, Karter 09 Osmond 23:21.21 9 18
31 Beacom, Hunter 10 Osmond 23:21.30 9
32 Guenther, Austin 10 Crofton High School 23:47.77 9
33 Rogge, Michael 10 South Sioux City 24:23.51 9
34 vonRentzell, Connor 11 Osmond 26:24.08 9
35 Kuehn, Mack 11 Hartington-N 26:33.95 9
36 Vera-Marin, Ismael 11 South Sioux City 27:00.73 10
37 Anderson, Brody 11 South Sioux City 27:59.27 10
38 Cross, Ethan 11 Laurel-Conco 29:57.80 10
39 Abdulahi, Remedan 10 South Sioux City 33:50.08 10
40 Kai, Cale 09 Bancroft-Ros 38:27.59 10
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Junior Varsity
1 South Sioux City 12 1 2 4 5 8 12
Total Time: 1:19:19.40
Average: 19:49.85
2 Hartington-Newcastle 27 3 6 7 11 15 17
Total Time: 1:21:31.97
Average: 20:23.00
3 Osmond 46 9 10 13 14 16 18
Total Time: 1:24:55.47
Average: 21:13.87
Results - Men Varsity
1 V-South Sioux City 20 3 4 5 8 9 24
Total Time: 1:11:38.09
Average: 17:54.53
2 V-Hartington-Newcastle 42 1 6 10 25 30 36
Total Time: 1:12:33.45
Average: 18:08.37
3 V-Norfolk Catholic 63 11 13 19 20 28 33
Total Time: 1:14:24.35
Average: 18:36.09
4 V-Bancroft-Rosalie-Lyons- 69 12 14 21 22 26 37
Total Time: 1:15:09.54
Average: 18:47.39
5 V-Osmond 71 15 16 17 23 27 35
Total Time: 1:14:56.32
Average: 18:44.08
6 V-Crofton High School 93 2 18 32 41 42 46
Total Time: 1:17:22.42
Average: 19:20.61
7 V-Summerland 128 7 38 40 43 51
Total Time: 1:22:35.70
Average: 20:38.93
8 V-Neligh-Oakdale 152 29 31 44 48
Total Time: 1:26:17.16
Average: 21:34.29
9 V-Laurel-Concord-Coleridg 165 34 39 45 47 49 50
Total Time: 1:27:53.92
Average: 21:58.48