Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Felix Cruz 11 Omaha South 16:43.76
2 Daniel Romary 10 Lincoln Northeast 16:46.73
3 Thomas Oliver 12 Lincoln East 17:10.05
4 Gavin Skorupa 12 Lincoln Pius X 17:19.64
5 Derek Madden 12 Elkhorn South 17:26.26
6 Jaydon Welsh 11 Hastings 17:26.80
7 Javier Kenney 12 Lincoln East 17:29.12
8 Cisco Rivas 10 Kearney 17:35.40
9 Adam Ali 11 Omaha South 17:36.06
10 Gabe Hinrichs 10 Elkhorn South 17:38.47
11 Sunny Mallina 12 Millard North 17:38.93
12 Nathan Nottingham 10 Seward 17:42.24
13 Drew Arduser 9 Lincoln East 17:42.46
14 Ethan Ideus 12 Seward 17:42.75
15 Micah Torres 11 Kearney 17:44.43
16 Finian Herbert 12 Lincoln East 17:50.61
17 Nick McElroy 12 Lincoln Pius X 17:52.15
18 Joe Allen 11 Lincoln East 17:52.89
19 Austin Woolfolk 12 Elkhorn South 17:53.75
20 Cole Sellhorn 10 Lincoln Pius X 18:00.42
21 Jackson McNeese 9 Lincoln 18:02.22
22 Landon Eckhardt 11 Hastings 18:02.65
23 Corey Kreuger 11 Lincoln Southeast 18:11.76
24 Tate Le 12 Lincoln Northeast 18:14.52
25 Corbin Augustine 11 Millard North 18:17.30
26 Isaac Graff 9 Lincoln East 18:18.17
27 Ian Becerra 11 Lincoln 18:21.54
28 Alex Elizarraga 12 Omaha South 18:22.25
29 Charlie Hayden 11 Elkhorn South 18:23.96
30 Jacob Caffey 12 Omaha Westside 18:25.17
31 Korbin Welker 10 Millard North 18:26.29
32 Zac McGeorge 11 Fremont 18:26.70
33 Aaron Ladd 10 Fremont 18:27.40
34 John Svoboda 12 Elkhorn South 18:28.09
35 Evan Urick 11 Millard South 18:28.76
36 Owen Sovereign 11 Lincoln Pius X 18:29.50
37 Zander Beard 10 Lincoln Northeast 18:29.72
38 Matthew Dahlke 11 Kearney 18:31.86
39 Isaiah Rasmussen 9 Millard South 18:32.44
40 Jonathan Lopez 11 Hastings 18:36.30
41 Gus Hodoly 11 Omaha South 18:37.75
42 John Goodwin 11 Omaha Westside 18:39.29
43 Carson Lauterbach 10 Lincoln Southeast 18:39.65
44 Max Ivanov 10 Lincoln Pius X 18:41.82
45 Isaac Rolf 12 Seward 18:42.52
46 Ashton Ivanov 12 Lincoln Pius X 18:42.70
47 Ethan Czapla 12 Lincoln Southwest 18:44.00
48 Jack Kinney 12 Omaha Westside 18:44.39
49 Jose Lara 10 Omaha South 18:44.43
50 Damian Frausto 10 Omaha North 18:44.95
51 Calvin Hotz 12 Lincoln East 18:46.24
52 Sam Antinoro 9 Lincoln Southwest 18:50.07
53 Grant Hunsaker 9 Millard North 18:53.10
54 Eli Lehtinen 11 Millard South 18:55.93
55 Kobe Voss 11 Lincoln Southeast 18:57.99
56 Cody Bruss 10 Lincoln Northeast 19:00.01
57 Ronan Parks 10 Lincoln 19:00.69
58 David Goldsmith 10 Millard North 19:00.78
59 Ethan Koerwitz 12 Lincoln Southeast 19:01.30
60 Flynn Powers 10 Millard North 19:01.69
61 Tyler Bartolome 12 Lincoln Southwest 19:04.74
62 Gabe Studenberg 12 Omaha Westside 19:05.10
63 Joshua Lopez 10 Omaha South 19:05.65
64 Domani Occansey 12 Lincoln Pius X 19:05.76
65 Benedict Nunez 10 Millard North 19:06.30
66 Maxwell Brown 12 Fremont 19:10.58
67 Mitchel Horvath 12 Lincoln Southwest 19:10.84
68 Brandon Parr 9 Millard South 19:12.29
69 Luke Johnson 9 Elkhorn South 19:13.44
70 Aaron Ochsner 12 Hastings 19:14.85
71 Zach Wenz 11 Lincoln Northeast 19:16.69
72 Jackson Walls 11 Omaha North 19:17.26
73 Tristan Thurlow 11 Fremont 19:17.78
74 Tyler Sanderson 12 Hastings 19:18.44
75 Fabian Rodriguez 9 Omaha South 19:21.54
76 Austin Wohleb 12 Lincoln Southwest 19:21.88
77 Matthew Sherman 12 Seward 19:23.22
78 JT Parr 12 Elkhorn South 19:23.75
79 Jacob Kelly 11 Lincoln 19:32.69
80 Cade Haffener 12 Kearney 19:35.28
81 Matthew Ochsner 11 Hastings 19:37.83
82 Jack Gerard 9 Omaha Westside 19:39.21
83 Connor Story 12 Hastings 19:44.06
84 Richard Marcoux 12 Omaha North 19:44.20
85 Turner Blick 12 Fremont 19:44.32
86 Samuel Dowd 10 Omaha Westside 19:45.02
87 Noah Johnson 12 Lincoln 19:46.75
88 Michael Peery 10 Seward 19:48.65
89 Trapper Fryda 11 Kearney 19:50.01
90 Orin Weatherholt 10 Lincoln Northeast 19:52.79
91 Bryce Lonowski 11 Lincoln Southwest 19:54.87
92 Colin Tomcak 12 Omaha Westside 19:57.19
93 JD Crom 11 Lincoln Southwest 20:00.89
94 Matthew Ondracek 10 Fremont 20:04.20
95 Aranim Louis 11 Kearney 20:16.40
96 Sam Lewis 11 Kearney 20:24.40
97 Jack Long 11 Omaha North 20:26.16
98 Jeremy Matuszewski 11 Bellevue East 20:32.07
99 Ben Crotteau 11 Lincoln Southeast 20:38.19
100 Brandon Schutt 10 Bellevue East 20:46.56
101 Jordan Kwaitkowski 10 Lincoln 20:49.04
102 Kaine Johnston 12 Seward 21:08.85
103 Sam Adzafui 10 Bellevue East 21:09.20
104 Vince Mendick 10 Bellevue East 21:16.38
105 Tyler Virden 10 Bellevue East 21:46.67
106 Edgar Salcedo 12 Omaha North 21:51.39
107 Christian Cole 10 Omaha North 22:24.97
108 Nate O'Brien 9 Bellevue East 22:38.11
109 Henry Emmer 11 Omaha North 24:21.35
Luke Tyner 12 Bellevue East DNS
Robert Woods 12 Bellevue East DNS
Julian Goertzen - ... 11 Lincoln DNS
Traven Heiser 12 Lincoln Northeast DNS
Trey Stevens 10 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Brennan Taylor 12 Seward DNS
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Lincoln East 57
2 Elkhorn South 97
3 Lincoln Pius X 118
4 Omaha South 124
5 Millard North 173
6 Lincoln Northeast 182
7 Hastings 202
8 Kearney 221
9 Seward 226
10 Omaha Westside 253
11 Lincoln 260
12 Lincoln Southeast 267
13 Fremont 278
14 Lincoln Southwest 289
15 Omaha North 391
16 Bellevue East 490
Boys 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Zach Smith 11 Lincoln East 18:28.37
2 Grant Bauman 11 Lincoln East 18:30.31
3 Joe Volkmer 10 Lincoln East 18:33.65
4 Justus Olsen 12 Lincoln East 18:47.90
5 Thomas Greisen 10 Lincoln Pius X 19:07.32
6 Keenan Monaghan 10 Millard North 19:10.29
7 James Dalton 10 Lincoln Pius X 19:11.93
8 Kevin Vuong 9 Hastings 19:15.87
9 Parker Gaston 9 Elkhorn South 19:20.80
10 Jake Newman 12 Lincoln East 19:23.64
11 Joey Boes 12 Lincoln Pius X 19:25.22
12 Christian Andrade 10 Fremont 19:27.85
13 Nate Simpson 10 Lincoln Pius X 19:33.10
14 Brayden Franks 10 Lincoln East 19:35.43
15 Zach Frandolig 12 Lincoln East 19:36.01
16 Ramon Villanueva 9 Lincoln East 19:36.15
17 Nick Hruby 9 Lincoln Pius X 19:39.13
17 Andrew Kotopka 12 Lincoln Pius X 19:39.13
19 Basie Spurgeon 9 Millard North 19:39.51
20 Yael Blanco 10 Omaha South 19:40.33
21 DJ Shaw 9 Lincoln East 19:40.68
22 Kyle Rix 10 Millard South 19:41.51
23 Noble Rasmussen 10 Millard North 19:42.46
24 Simon Minchow 10 Lincoln Pius X 19:43.30
25 Gino Rettele 9 Millard South 19:43.45
26 Joseph Bruner 12 Lincoln East 19:45.10
27 Nathan Johnson 9 Lincoln Southeast 19:45.79
28 Zack Schultz 9 Millard North 19:46.91
29 Erik Acton 9 Lincoln Southwest 19:48.94
30 Michael Frandolig 12 Lincoln East 19:51.40
31 Ricky Estrada 9 Fremont 19:53.36
32 Rafael Lima 9 Lincoln Southeast 19:55.18
33 Lucas Stenter 9 Lincoln Pius X 19:58.03
34 Sam Hendricksen 12 Elkhorn South 19:58.89
35 Grant Dixon 9 Elkhorn South 20:04.60
36 Matt Johnson 12 Lincoln East 20:06.24
37 Kane Beerenstrauch 12 Lincoln Southwest 20:08.87
38 Lance Tickle 11 Millard North 20:10.21
39 Riek Bol 10 Lincoln 20:11.59
40 Caden DeVries 10 Kearney 20:12.17
41 Preston Terrano 9 Lincoln Pius X 20:15.66
42 Carson Campbell 9 Lincoln East 20:17.39
43 Hazem Santos 10 Fremont 20:18.39
44 Nicholas Patzel 10 Lincoln Pius X 20:19.20
45 Parker Otte 9 Lincoln Pius X 20:19.52
46 Sam Craft 11 Lincoln Southeast 20:19.82
47 Garret Pickel 12 Lincoln Northeast 20:21.21
48 Daniel Guenther 12 Elkhorn South 20:22.30
49 Luke Schlegelmilch 9 Lincoln East 20:23.64
50 Charlie Shea 10 Kearney 20:24.84
51 Roberto DeLeon 11 Omaha South 20:32.16
52 Kolbe Villa 11 Lincoln Pius X 20:33.38
53 Edward Bosland 12 Lincoln Pius X 20:34.73
54 Jenin Gatnoor 11 Lincoln Northeast 20:37.71
55 Noah Abraham 9 Kearney 20:38.75
56 Ayden Brown 11 Hastings 20:40.31
57 Deshawn Burks 10 Lincoln 20:43.76
58 David Clark 12 Seward 20:45.82
59 Ethan Hawes 9 Millard North 20:45.99
60 Jack Smiley 11 Elkhorn South 20:47.87
61 Tyson Trigg 9 Omaha South 20:48.08
62 Harrison Johs 10 Lincoln Pius X 20:52.29
63 Coulter Fritz 9 Fremont 20:52.34
64 Thomas Butler 11 Lincoln Pius X 20:52.97
65 Mitchell Stever 11 Millard South 20:53.01
66 Mitch Anderson 12 Lincoln Southwest 20:53.94
67 Zach Vanicek 9 Millard South 20:57.63
68 Domingo Perez Ramos 9 Fremont 20:58.00
69 Peter Ginrich 9 Lincoln Pius X 20:58.61
70 Carson Swartzbaugh 12 Elkhorn South 21:00.23
71 Owen Sackschewsky 10 Seward 21:02.13
72 Noah Torres 9 Kearney 21:02.76
73 Elijah Lubberstedt 11 Elkhorn South 21:02.78
74 Nolan Langemeier 9 Lincoln East 21:04.68
75 Austin Hupka 10 Millard North 21:04.76
76 Gabe Bates 11 Kearney 21:08.02
77 Nolan Navin 11 Elkhorn South 21:09.46
78 Gregory Johnson 11 Lincoln Pius X 21:10.28
79 Andrew Anderesen 12 Lincoln Southwest 21:11.07
80 Landon Heller 10 Lincoln Southeast 21:11.99
81 William Schuman 10 Lincoln Northeast 21:12.21
82 Jacob Jurchen 12 Seward 21:16.93
83 Cole Erlemeier 12 Lincoln East 21:17.07
84 Andrew Stokes 9 Omaha Westside 21:17.15
85 Gage Goslee 10 Millard North 21:19.13
86 Brody Anderson 12 Millard North 21:20.16
87 Mitch Baughman 11 Lincoln Southwest 21:22.95
88 Ben Morgan 10 Lincoln East 21:23.39
89 Jesus Alvarez 9 Omaha South 21:23.43
90 McKellan Clarke 11 Lincoln East 21:24.51
91 Seth Forsberg 12 Omaha Westside 21:24.89
92 Matt Muff 11 Lincoln Pius X 21:25.63
93 Sam Jakub 9 Lincoln Pius X 21:26.00
94 Adam Dahlman 11 Lincoln Southwest 21:26.87
95 Miles Worick 9 Lincoln East 21:27.02
96 Ryan Olsen 12 Lincoln Northeast 21:27.08
97 Paulo Torres 9 Fremont 21:27.54
98 Dylan Kluthe 10 Lincoln Pius X 21:27.56
99 Milan Vasquez 10 Lincoln East 21:28.04
100 Parker Koos 10 Lincoln Pius X 21:28.30
101 Ty Rockwell 10 Omaha Westside 21:28.32
102 Jack Aldridge 9 Lincoln Pius X 21:28.73
103 Levi Bontrager 9 Omaha Northwest 21:31.16
104 Tommy Thorpe 10 Lincoln Northeast 21:31.91
105 Will Schulz 9 Fremont 21:34.52
106 Spencer Prenosil 12 Lincoln East 21:35.05
107 Owen McGrath 10 Millard North 21:37.40
108 Cole Gray 11 Seward 21:40.74
109 Jack Coil 12 Hastings 21:43.13
110 Miles Eddins 10 Lincoln 21:43.28
111 Kiah Rasmussen 11 Millard South 21:45.43
112 Nick Mahoney 11 Lincoln Northeast 21:45.91
113 Ryan Richert 9 Lincoln Southwest 21:49.24
114 William Kempkes 10 Lincoln Southwest 21:51.21
115 Trenton Kivett Job... 11 Lincoln Southwest 21:51.49
116 Carl Olson 12 Millard North 21:55.23
117 Jj Meza 9 Kearney 21:55.65
118 Angel Ramos 12 Omaha Northwest 21:56.22
119 Evan Brown 9 Lincoln Southwest 21:56.41
120 Carson Shenefelt 12 Lincoln Southeast 21:57.51
121 Ethan Hillman 11 Millard South 21:57.63
122 Luke Andres 10 Lincoln Pius X 21:58.65
123 Hunter McKay 12 Omaha Westside 21:59.63
124 Precious Akoh 10 Omaha Northwest 22:00.54
125 Brody Koos 9 Lincoln Pius X 22:01.23
126 Dylan Kirk 9 Papillion-La Vista 22:01.88
127 Kaiden Bedient 11 Lincoln Pius X 22:01.91
128 Roland Garcia 11 Lincoln Northeast 22:03.39
129 Jack Wagner 9 Lincoln Southwest 22:03.58
130 Ty Jager 10 Fremont 22:04.46
131 Zayne Zimmerman 11 Lincoln Southwest 22:04.73
132 Kaden Oltman 9 Lincoln Southwest 22:04.79
133 Howie Terry 9 Lincoln Southeast 22:05.82
134 Jesus Villasenor 10 Fremont 22:06.07
135 Morgan Armagost 9 Lincoln Pius X 22:07.15
136 Nathan Harvey 9 Lincoln Southeast 22:07.52
137 Matthew Leonard 10 Omaha Westside 22:08.39
138 Aden Buggi 10 Lincoln East 22:09.30
139 Jack Palais 10 Omaha Westside 22:09.38
140 Dax Duncan 9 Lincoln 22:10.48
141 Nathan Carlson 9 Omaha Westside 22:10.50
142 Nicholas Svoboda 9 Omaha Westside 22:10.96
143 Brandon Kleen 11 Lincoln East 22:11.31
144 Cale Gowen 11 Hastings 22:13.22
145 Noah Sorensen 11 Fremont 22:13.32
146 Nate Bjorman 12 Lincoln Southwest 22:13.50
147 Atticus Finna 9 Lincoln 22:13.67
148 Tony Ward 12 Lincoln East 22:14.70
149 Charles Wurtele 10 Millard South 22:15.70
150 TJ Yates 12 Lincoln Southeast 22:16.38
151 Skyler Galusha 12 Omaha Westside 22:16.74
152 Emmanuel Cano 11 Lincoln Northeast 22:17.08
153 Gavin Crump 10 Lincoln Southwest 22:18.39
154 Leo Turner 9 Lincoln Southeast 22:18.90
155 jared Coffey 9 Lincoln Pius X 22:19.96
156 Andrew Brandt 11 Hastings 22:20.82
157 Seamus McNear 11 Lincoln East 22:21.92
158 Will Watson 9 Papillion-La Vista 22:23.35
159 Cole Schroer 11 Kearney 22:23.40
160 Braden Smith 9 Millard South 22:25.01
161 Tobey Roberts 9 Lincoln East 22:25.38
162 Sam Weber 11 Lincoln Southwest 22:25.97
163 Korbin Arnold 11 Lincoln 22:27.47
164 Daniel Orozco 9 Omaha South 22:27.51
165 Ben Laws 12 Lincoln East 22:28.65
166 Creighton Blahak 10 Lincoln Southeast 22:29.78
167 Tyler Vaughn 11 Lincoln Southwest 22:30.41
168 Tyler Reida 9 Lincoln Southwest 22:30.93
169 Shaunak Datta 12 Millard North 22:30.98
170 Alex Hatcliff 9 Lincoln Southwest 22:31.47
171 Christian Lewis 10 Bellevue East 22:32.10
172 Kaden Brockmueller 9 Lincoln Southwest 22:33.05
173 Joey Kaipust 10 Millard South 22:34.34
174 Brandon Solberg 10 Millard North 22:34.93
175 Eli Wahl 10 Papillion-La Vista 22:35.99
176 Aiden Duttenhoffer 9 Kearney 22:36.00
177 Grant Braun 10 Millard South 22:36.70
178 Oliver Dunbar 12 Hastings 22:37.81
179 Jonah Mitchell 9 Lincoln Southwest 22:38.68
180 Alex Schoneweis 11 Lincoln Southwest 22:39.04
181 Daniel Shafer 9 Lincoln Southeast 22:39.51
182 Barnabus Anderson 9 Kearney 22:39.86
183 Jack Kiefer 9 Fremont 22:40.61
184 Kevin Pynes 10 Lincoln Pius X 22:40.72
185 Henry Belik 10 Papillion-La Vista 22:41.46
186 Drew Kirk 9 Papillion-La Vista 22:42.62
187 Luke Lewandowski 10 Lincoln East 22:46.64
188 Nolan Brinegar 10 Kearney 22:47.44
189 Andy Kenney 10 Lincoln East 22:47.66
190 Tommy Sutherland 9 Bellevue East 22:48.62
191 Nate Schreck 9 Bellevue East 22:49.83
192 Caden Allerheiligen 9 Lincoln Southwest 22:52.57
193 Caleb Sund 9 Fremont 22:52.70
194 Joseph Zabawa 10 Lincoln Southeast 22:52.89
195 Greyson Urick 10 Millard South 22:54.76
196 Aboud Abdalhamid 9 Elkhorn South 22:54.92
197 Caden Aue 10 Lincoln Southeast 22:55.29
198 Angel Anguiano 9 Omaha South 22:57.55
199 Joshua Hoff 10 Lincoln Northeast 22:58.13
200 Travis Cloyd 10 Millard South 23:01.40
201 Kyle Siebrass 9 Hastings 23:01.49
202 J.J. Metschke 11 Seward 23:01.55
203 Will Genthe 9 Lincoln Southeast 23:02.42
204 Ethan Rubin 10 Millard North 23:03.81
205 Dylan Gifford 10 Kearney 23:04.27
206 Mitchell Harrison 12 Elkhorn South 23:04.30
207 Zach Kozak 10 Lincoln Northeast 23:04.35
208 Oscar Ceballos 9 Omaha South 23:04.97
209 Charlie Steffensme... 10 Millard North 23:04.99
210 Brody Hawkins 9 Millard North 23:05.01
211 Bowen Steffen 9 Omaha North 23:05.79
212 Titus Shafer 9 Kearney 23:09.01
213 Kevin Peterson 12 Millard North 23:09.74
214 Kamren Robbins 10 Millard North 23:10.09
215 Ben Roof 9 Lincoln East 23:13.56
216 Elliot Schmitz 10 Lincoln Southeast 23:14.95
217 Jonathan Olveda 12 Bellevue East 23:18.58
218 Hamzakhan Abboszoda 9 Lincoln East 23:20.68
219 Jack Cotton 10 Omaha Northwest 23:21.39
220 Dimitri Dorsey 11 Omaha North 23:22.42
221 Kyan Lacher 10 Lincoln Southeast 23:22.95
222 Carsen Nelson 10 Millard North 23:24.14
223 William Lovett 11 Lincoln Pius X 23:24.75
224 Luke Sears 9 Lincoln East 23:26.05
225 Noah Fields 9 Seward 23:26.70
226 Brendan Crimmins 12 Lincoln East 23:27.61
227 Anthony Rubek 10 Papillion-La Vista 23:28.78
228 Zech Shafer 11 Fremont 23:29.63
229 Franklin Broadwell 11 Seward 23:29.83
230 El'Dar Zhangozuev 11 Lincoln Northeast 23:31.53
231 Daniel DeRosier 11 Bellevue East 23:33.95
232 Landon Novosad 11 Lincoln Pius X 23:34.17
233 Vinny Condry 10 Hastings 23:34.25
234 Jacob Hasse 10 Hastings 23:34.26
235 Chad Preble 11 Elkhorn South 23:34.27
236 Blut Thaw 12 Omaha Northwest 23:34.89
237 Connor Theisen 9 Lincoln Pius X 23:36.67
238 Sam Wise 10 Omaha North 23:37.40
239 Chase Kavanaugh 11 Lincoln East 23:37.87
240 Logan Brooks 9 Hastings 23:38.21
241 Gabe Neeley 10 Lincoln Pius X 23:39.03
242 Ethan Jeffers 11 Lincoln Southeast 23:41.59
243 Wes Wendt 10 Lincoln Southwest 23:42.43
244 Michael Monnich 10 Lincoln East 23:42.83
245 Jacob Fricke 10 Lincoln Southeast 23:45.10
246 Caelan Hester 12 Bellevue East 23:45.99
247 Nathan Huynh 10 Lincoln Southwest 23:53.20
248 Anthony Lacy 12 Lincoln 23:53.90
249 Tommy Wilson 9 Bellevue East 23:54.14
250 Brayden Adcock 10 Lincoln Southeast 23:54.92
251 Winston Chu 9 Kearney 23:55.12
252 Evan Dickamore 10 Papillion-La Vista 23:55.79
253 Ross Williams 12 Lincoln 23:56.04
254 Antonio Maya 11 Omaha South 24:00.16
255 Matthew Paul 12 Bellevue East 24:00.80
256 Preston Bigler 10 Millard South 24:00.84
257 Cris Sanchez 11 Fremont 24:00.99
258 Antonio Bautista-L... 10 Omaha South 24:01.96
259 Kellen Kowalski 11 Lincoln Southeast 24:02.27
260 Will Lesiak 9 Lincoln 24:04.27
261 Jake Meyer 12 Lincoln Southwest 24:08.23
262 Phillip Stelling 12 Kearney 24:08.39
263 Luke Nebel 9 Lincoln Pius X 24:09.59
264 McCartney Fitzgerald 9 Lincoln Southwest 24:10.27
265 Sabit Duol 10 Seward 24:10.45
266 Carsen Grigaitis 9 Papillion-La Vista 24:11.64
267 Silas Carlson 10 Lincoln 24:12.15
268 Keegan Jensen 12 Lincoln Southwest 24:12.93
269 Mark Mendoza 11 Fremont 24:14.90
270 Wyatt Johnson 10 Hastings 24:15.22
271 Ben Lechtenberger 12 Lincoln Southeast 24:16.18
272 Crhistian Perez-Me... 12 Omaha South 24:18.08
273 Breckin Killingswo... 12 Lincoln 24:19.59
274 Joel Adams 9 Millard South 24:19.89
275 Haiden Tedrick 9 Millard North 24:20.43
276 Luis Padilla Guzman 12 Millard North 24:21.35
277 Brendan Story 9 Hastings 24:21.72
278 Jacob Dalton 12 Lincoln East 24:24.08
279 Miguel Gutierrez 11 Omaha South 24:24.11
280 Justin Fanton 9 Lincoln Southwest 24:25.52
281 Luke Horvath 12 Lincoln Southwest 24:28.80
282 Brice Strong 10 Millard North 24:29.78
283 Christopher Carlson 11 Millard North 24:30.32
284 Cameron Scheet 9 Omaha Northwest 24:32.14
285 Thomas Gleason 9 Bellevue East 24:33.93
286 Carson Piippo 9 Lincoln East 24:34.12
287 Alex Hermsen 9 Lincoln 24:36.44
288 Grady Moeller 11 Fremont 24:36.56
289 Evan Keim 10 Lincoln East 24:38.03
290 Carson Mercer 9 Kearney 24:38.05
291 Jaden Randall 11 Lincoln Southeast 24:39.08
292 Camden Cohn 11 Lincoln East 24:40.10
293 Ethan Vesely 9 Elkhorn South 24:40.44
294 Kai Colgrove 10 Kearney 24:43.33
295 Alex Nydahl 12 Lincoln Southeast 24:44.67
296 Ryan Cain 9 Omaha Westside 24:48.87
297 Peter Collins 10 Omaha Westside 24:49.07
298 Cameron Davis 11 Lincoln East 24:49.11
299 Brody Gunia 10 Omaha Westside 24:49.39
300 Wyatt Schnase 9 Lincoln Southwest 24:52.37
301 Hunter Phillips 10 Elkhorn South 24:54.45
302 Evan Morrow 10 Omaha Westside 24:55.34
303 Gabriel Glass 12 Omaha Northwest 24:58.46
304 Hayden Cleverly 9 Lincoln East 25:01.04
304 Anshul Saraf 12 Lincoln Southwest 25:01.04
306 Tim Peoples Bellevue East 25:01.98
307 Jose Barela 11 Millard North 25:04.06
308 Sam Surles 10 Elkhorn South 25:05.26
309 Gideon Sorilla 9 Lincoln 25:07.41
310 Kaleb Woodward 12 Lincoln Northeast 25:07.42
311 Dawson Dynek 9 Lincoln Southeast 25:07.80
312 Ethan Holsten 9 Lincoln East 25:07.90
313 Bryce Denney 9 Kearney 25:07.93
314 Noah Snook 11 Millard South 25:08.99
315 Julius Justice 9 Seward 25:09.16
316 Oliver Payne 9 Elkhorn South 25:09.77
317 Jose Lopez-Castaneda 12 Omaha South 25:11.23
318 Leo Pechous 9 Elkhorn South 25:11.85
319 Evan Murnane 10 Papillion-La Vista 25:11.95
320 Nicholas Garlock 11 Millard North 25:13.64
321 Jonathan Gonzalez 9 Omaha South 25:17.57
322 Jackson Bartling 10 Lincoln Southwest 25:17.71
323 Ethan Murphy 12 Elkhorn South 25:18.31
324 Colby Wallace 9 Papillion-La Vista 25:20.34
325 Liam Crimmins 10 Lincoln East 25:22.32
326 Alex Romero 9 Fremont 25:26.13
327 Lorenzo Silverio 11 Lincoln Southeast 25:27.86
328 John Maier 12 Omaha Westside 25:28.11
329 Isaac Avila-Fuertes 9 Omaha North 25:28.19
330 Devin Mosiman 9 Bellevue East 25:28.79
331 Ryan Spieker 10 Lincoln Southeast 25:29.71
332 Garrett Erickson 12 Seward 25:30.26
333 George Grinnell 11 Bellevue East 25:31.09
334 Kyle Leblanc 9 Millard South 25:31.88
335 Axel Blanco 9 Omaha South 25:36.61
336 Ethan Preheim 11 Omaha North 25:36.64
337 Ronan O'Connell 9 Hastings 25:41.67
338 John Wade 9 Omaha North 25:43.18
339 Jacob Holt 10 Lincoln Southeast 25:44.40
340 Lwe Htoo 10 Omaha Northwest 25:45.37
341 Brandon Bruns 10 Hastings 25:45.83
342 Andrew Smith 12 Millard South 25:45.93
343 Jack Sears 11 Elkhorn South 25:49.95
344 Sam Nickolite 10 Lincoln Pius X 25:52.18
345 John Dawes 11 Omaha North 25:53.44
346 Noah Reimer 10 Bellevue East 25:55.74
347 Trayton Welsh 9 Hastings 25:55.82
348 Caleb Sajevic 9 Lincoln Southwest 25:58.05
349 Maddox Zegers 9 Lincoln Southwest 25:58.52
350 Jose Iniguez 11 Omaha South 25:59.71
351 Donovan Sanders 9 Millard North 26:03.15
352 Brady Anderson 10 Lincoln Pius X 26:03.58
353 Miles Breitbach 9 Lincoln 26:04.66
354 Jess Rudnick 9 Lincoln Northeast 26:05.58
355 Andrew Meyer 9 Papillion-La Vista 26:05.66
356 Finn Kramer 10 Lincoln East 26:06.93
357 Jonah Morgan 10 Lincoln Southeast 26:07.75
358 Simon Willis 9 Lincoln Pius X 26:07.80
359 Shea Henkel 11 Lincoln Southwest 26:09.54
360 Ethan Aughe 10 Millard North 26:10.12
361 Tanner Bye 9 Seward 26:12.66
362 Kaleb Hempel 9 Papillion-La Vista 26:13.76
363 Colin Standifer 9 Seward 26:17.72
364 Daniel Brozovic 10 Lincoln 26:19.26
365 Tyler Mittan 9 Lincoln 26:19.56
366 Ryan Florell 9 Lincoln East 26:20.46
367 Andreas Huscher 11 Lincoln East 26:27.73
368 Anthony Marquez 9 Papillion-La Vista 26:28.47
369 Rolf Shaefer 9 Lincoln Southeast 26:30.37
370 James Peoples Bellevue East 26:30.64
371 Evan Sipple 9 Lincoln Southeast 26:33.69
372 Max Schirmer 11 Lincoln Southwest 26:34.19
373 Laz Hundley 11 Lincoln Southeast 26:35.67
374 Isaac Dohmen 9 Lincoln Pius X 26:36.06
375 Isaac Christie 9 Papillion-La Vista 26:37.46
376 Thomas McCarthy 9 Millard South 26:38.73
377 Juan Inuretta Jr. 9 Fremont 26:40.80
378 Marshall Lanka 11 Lincoln Southeast 26:47.25
379 Graeme Hepburn 10 Lincoln East 26:49.90
380 Cameron White 9 Omaha Westside 26:51.42
381 Harrison Harvey 9 Lincoln Southwest 26:52.97
382 Hunter Bradshaw 9 Hastings 26:53.84
383 Logan Brannan 12 Omaha Westside 26:54.20
384 Ja'Price Spears 11 Omaha Northwest 26:56.24
385 Sebastian Rivera 11 Omaha South 26:57.38
386 Caleb Esquibel 11 Omaha North 26:58.18
387 Jackson Krohn 11 Omaha North 26:58.55
388 Devon Beechley 10 Lincoln East 27:01.09
389 Gavin Kreycik 11 Lincoln East 27:02.93
390 Josh Truong 9 Hastings 27:06.06
391 Anthony Lee 10 Omaha North 27:22.00
392 Ben Everts 12 Lincoln East 27:22.98
393 Blake Kelley 10 Papillion-La Vista 27:23.79
394 Ian Jernigan 10 Omaha Westside 27:24.64
395 Elijah Garman 9 Omaha Northwest 27:24.68
396 Matthew Gilliam 11 Millard North 27:28.05
397 Jaylen Epting 11 Bellevue East 27:28.24
398 Grey Ernst 9 Lincoln Southwest 27:29.90
399 Alex Tonniges 9 Seward 27:30.08
400 Jeremiah Steele 11 Kearney 27:30.40
401 Tyler Morris 9 Lincoln Pius X 27:34.04
402 Ian Vincentini 9 Lincoln Southeast 27:36.19
403 Jade Miller 12 Lincoln 27:36.43
404 Ser Pho Htoo 11 Lincoln 27:37.00
405 Seth Rogers 9 Lincoln Southwest 27:39.29
406 Jackson Appleget 12 Lincoln Southwest 27:46.42
407 Eliott Meyer 12 Millard South 27:50.15
408 Hunter Oakes 11 Lincoln East 27:53.16
409 Caleb Krueger 9 Lincoln Southeast 28:00.94
410 Zohaib Shaika 9 Lincoln 28:03.60
411 Eric Schmeling 10 Lincoln Southwest 28:07.42
412 Grant Anderson 9 Lincoln Pius X 28:09.84
413 FanChon Harris 11 Omaha North 28:13.89
414 Mitchell Jeffers 9 Lincoln Southeast 28:14.66
415 Xavier Grvnitzky 10 Papillion-La Vista 28:15.59
416 Elyas Morgan 12 Lincoln Southeast 28:17.39
417 Elijah Englehardt 9 Hastings 28:20.98
418 Seth Woodward 9 Lincoln Northeast 28:22.16
419 Kane Maly 9 Lincoln East 28:30.12
420 Jacob Pilker 12 Lincoln Southeast 28:32.77
421 Matthew Lange 9 Lincoln Southwest 28:34.49
422 Drew Bonnie 9 Lincoln Southwest 28:42.97
423 Samuel Brezenski 10 Lincoln 28:46.45
424 Sean Dart 10 Lincoln Northeast 28:46.89
425 Gael Perez 10 Elkhorn South 28:49.22
426 Nathan Anderson 12 Omaha North 28:52.73
427 Jacob Mendick 9 Bellevue East 28:52.83
428 Seth Pennell 10 Bellevue East 29:02.98
429 Eli Jeffers 10 Lincoln Southwest 29:06.38
430 Jacob Weskamp 12 Lincoln Northeast 29:12.43
431 Enoc Ortega 9 Omaha South 29:17.24
432 David Oxtoby 9 Bellevue East 29:17.43
433 Kadin Cochrane 10 Kearney 29:21.03
434 Cameron Kruegger 10 Lincoln East 29:21.77
435 Eddie Lee 12 Seward 29:25.93
436 Kayden Petersen 12 Lincoln East 29:26.21
437 Bridger Smith 12 Lincoln Southwest 29:27.86
438 Bruce Hartford 10 Omaha North 29:34.76
439 Braytn Nesper 9 Millard South 29:49.16
440 Owen McAdams 10 Millard South 29:49.68
441 Joey Schafer 11 Elkhorn South 29:53.61
442 Maynard Larweh 9 Elkhorn South 29:53.67
443 Matthew Flyr 11 Seward 29:59.48
444 Zane Reick 10 Omaha North 30:02.06
445 Xavier Peralas 11 Lincoln East 30:03.31
446 Evan Wedergren 9 Omaha Westside 30:03.37
447 Aldo Bravo 12 Omaha South 30:04.62
448 Logan Nielsen 12 Bellevue East 30:13.46
449 Ewan Walker Millard North 30:14.90
450 Soe Peh 10 Omaha Westside 30:19.95
451 Matthew Harris 12 Omaha North 30:37.55
452 Tony Maldonado 11 Bellevue East 30:41.34
453 Creighton Murray 10 Papillion-La Vista 31:01.60
454 Ty Drevo 9 Lincoln Northeast 31:05.75
455 Ben Rolles 11 Omaha North 31:15.05
456 Ethan Heger 9 Papillion-La Vista 31:16.23
457 Tagg Pershing 12 Hastings 31:24.71
458 Charles Sieglaff 12 Lincoln 31:36.67
459 Hla Win 9 Omaha North 32:04.04
460 Torin Mulcahy 9 Bellevue East 32:06.59
461 Gustavo Anguiano 10 Omaha South 32:26.97
462 Zacharea Alhejaj 10 Omaha North 32:35.43
463 Brian Wales 9 Bellevue East 32:54.02
464 Alex Marshall 9 Millard North 33:06.58
465 Josh Bunstock 11 Lincoln Southwest 33:07.76
466 Adrian Lewis 9 Papillion-La Vista 33:12.63
467 Shikarendra Chinta... 10 Millard North 33:31.82
468 Cooper Rolles 9 Omaha North 33:36.24
469 Jacob Austin 9 Elkhorn South 33:46.06
470 Domenik Johnson 9 Omaha North 33:46.30
471 Carlos Banos Segura 9 Lincoln 33:49.79
472 Gonzalo Sebastian 11 Omaha North 34:00.08
473 Louis Antinoro 10 Lincoln Southwest 34:03.74
474 Ryan Lenear 9 Bellevue East 34:50.30
475 Kylan Lindgren 10 Lincoln East 34:54.17
476 Jonathan Riggins 10 Omaha North 36:56.03
477 Jose Villanueva 12 Omaha North 36:56.98
Jacob Downing 9 Bellevue East DNS
Sam Semanko 11 Bellevue East DNS
Brayden Geiger 9 Elkhorn South DNS
Charlie Nielson 9 Elkhorn South DNS
Daniel Walters 11 Elkhorn South DNS
Grant Rump 9 Fremont DNS
Kaden Hughes 10 Omaha North DNS
Cayden Brandner-St... 10 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Collin Broer 10 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Thomas Casady 11 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Sam Diederich 10 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Jared Dodson 9 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Jacob Dostal 10 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Elijah Gueret 10 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Ben Klein 12 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Brendon Link 11 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Noah Potter 9 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Brayden Reiber 9 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Lucas Steuter 9 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Derrek Sumner 11 Lincoln Pius X DNS
John Swanson 11 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Isaac Cosby 10 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Tristan Fergusson 10 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Easton Hansen 11 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Sam Koebernick 9 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Eric Maw 11 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Kaiden Noecker 9 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Grahm Petersen 10 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Jack Praeuner 9 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Francisco Quintana 11 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Evan Reid 10 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Lewis Reimer 11 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Graham Young 11 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Alden Zabawa 10 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Nathan Bischoff 11 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Zach Bushard 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Carson Homer 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Nate Mansur 12 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Michael Nelson 9 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Alex Oltman 11 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Ethan Powell 9 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Hunter Sands 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Kevin Whinery 11 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Ian Bengston 12 Millard North DNS
Joel Anderjaska 10 Millard South DNS
Dylan Greer 11 Millard South DNS
Kaden Larkin 9 Millard South DNS
Jonas Halsted 9 Papillion-La Vista DNS
Jackson Mann 9 Papillion-La Vista DNS
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Lincoln East 20
2 Lincoln Pius X 52
3 Millard North 102
4 Elkhorn South 153
5 Fremont 176
6 Millard South 223
7 Kearney 230
8 Lincoln Southeast 232
9 Lincoln Southwest 233
10 Omaha South 275
11 Lincoln Northeast 282
12 Hastings 320
13 Lincoln 343
14 Seward 350
15 Omaha Westside 378
16 Omaha Northwest 478
17 Papillion-La Vista 503
18 Bellevue East 556
19 Omaha North 615
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Berlyn Schutz 9 Lincoln East 19:00.03
2 Jenna Muma 11 Lincoln East 19:28.01
3 Kylie Muma 9 Lincoln East 19:29.84
4 Taylor Searcey 12 Lincoln East 19:33.94
5 Hannah Ray 12 Lincoln Northeast 19:36.82
6 Chelsey Espinosa 11 Hastings 20:14.96
7 Lizzy Kramer 12 Lincoln Pius X 20:19.50
8 Abigail Schmidt 12 Lincoln East 20:27.06
9 Izzy Apel 9 Lincoln East 20:34.69
10 Grace Bonsall 12 Kearney 20:36.11
11 Lorelei Hayden 12 Millard South 20:40.99
12 Eve Weber 11 Lincoln East 20:41.68
13 Vanessa Neri Lara 11 Omaha South 20:45.60
14 Elise Madden 10 Elkhorn South 20:47.46
15 Jaci Sievers 9 Elkhorn South 20:48.27
16 Ellyn King 12 Lincoln Southeast 20:57.08
17 Kennedy Bartee 9 Lincoln 21:03.00
18 Keegan Beisel 10 Seward 21:18.44
19 Allyson Korus 11 Lincoln Pius X 21:20.72
20 Reese Young-Oestmann 10 Omaha Westside 21:23.58
21 Allison Louthan 11 Millard North 21:27.15
22 Ally Schilmoeller 12 Elkhorn South 21:29.18
23 Adelina Herrera 12 Lincoln Pius X 21:31.04
24 Avry LaFavor 10 Fremont 21:32.50
25 Taylor Goodrich 11 Millard North 21:34.34
26 Angie Gomez-Job 11 Omaha South 21:37.33
27 Jessica Fuertes 11 Omaha South 21:37.39
28 Emma Bond 11 Kearney 21:55.16
29 Brooklyn Shotkoski 9 Lincoln Pius X 22:00.83
30 Beatrice Lebsack 10 Kearney 22:05.49
31 Taylor Kruse 11 Lincoln 22:12.05
32 Helena Occansey 10 Lincoln Pius X 22:12.11
33 Emily Udell 12 Lincoln Southwest 22:13.05
34 Katherine Tvrdy 10 Lincoln Pius X 22:13.82
35 Chloe Heller 12 Lincoln Southeast 22:15.51
36 Ava White 10 Papillion-La Vista 22:19.45
37 Maggie Trenkle 9 Kearney 22:19.93
38 Madeline Kunz 10 Millard South 22:23.12
39 Lola Agena 11 Lincoln 22:25.01
40 Noelle Abels 10 Omaha Westside 22:26.20
41 Emma Bonsall 10 Kearney 22:26.71
42 Olivia DiLillo 11 Lincoln 22:28.92
43 Renee Thompson 12 Papillion-La Vista 22:39.07
44 Nayera Abdessalam 9 Omaha North 22:39.12
45 Gretchen Braak 11 Millard North 22:40.10
46 Caragan Jones 12 Elkhorn South 22:40.28
47 Kayla Poggioli 12 Kearney 22:41.79
48 Isa Luzarraga 11 Millard North 22:45.07
49 Lauren Udell 9 Lincoln Southwest 22:46.19
50 Jullia Haller 9 Lincoln 22:48.67
51 Erlinda Ramirez 11 Omaha South 22:49.47
52 Corynne Olsen 10 Lincoln Southeast 22:53.31
53 Maddie Steele 12 Kearney 22:54.09
54 Elsa Jonson 11 Lincoln Southwest 22:54.55
55 Julia Mclain 10 Millard South 22:56.68
56 Laura Martin 12 Lincoln Pius X 22:59.39
57 Mary Dyke 12 Elkhorn South 23:02.88
58 Lauren Blehm 10 Lincoln Southwest 23:04.92
59 Mary Ferrone 12 Hastings 23:05.75
60 Kylie Hinrichs 9 Elkhorn South 23:05.97
61 Karnie Gottschalk 9 Seward 23:10.62
62 Peyton Saar 12 Millard North 23:15.72
63 Elizabeth Gokie 11 Seward 23:28.31
64 Maricela Zamora 9 Lincoln Northeast 23:32.07
65 Katherine Mattson 9 Lincoln Northeast 23:34.93
66 Katya Reason 10 Millard North 23:40.30
67 Sarah Felten 11 Bellevue East 23:41.01
68 Makenzie Toomey 12 Lincoln Southeast 23:48.13
69 Maddie Krull 12 Millard South 23:51.94
70 Cassie Walker 12 Papillion-La Vista 23:55.12
71 Ava Rhode 10 Millard North 23:56.49
72 Luz Lopez 12 Omaha South 23:56.95
73 Madison Ustohal 12 Fremont 23:58.21
74 Faith Grelk 12 Papillion-La Vista 23:59.93
75 Dulce Lopez 12 Hastings 24:04.64
76 Morgan Able 11 Papillion-La Vista 24:06.19
77 Amanda Davis 10 Millard South 24:08.04
78 Kate Wandsnider 11 Lincoln 24:09.76
79 Rose Grantham 12 Omaha Westside 24:09.80
80 Lily Schwartz 9 Lincoln Southwest 24:12.64
81 Jessie Nguyen 11 Hastings 24:18.87
82 Alexa Lutin Paniagua 11 Omaha South 24:19.94
83 Kei Fujishige 11 Lincoln Northeast 24:22.07
84 Reilly Healey 10 Papillion-La Vista 24:26.95
85 Grace Colbert 9 Papillion-La Vista 24:27.93
86 Brooklynn Cisney 12 Omaha South 24:35.77
87 Anna Dyke 9 Elkhorn South 24:41.53
88 Presley Sieben 10 Omaha Westside 24:43.14
89 Ally Seevers 9 Millard South 24:45.84
90 Michelle Sonntag 11 Lincoln Southeast 24:52.95
91 Lizzie Lesoing 9 Lincoln Southwest 25:01.30
92 Nicole Buettner 10 Lincoln Northeast 25:07.49
93 Eva Collins 12 Omaha Westside 25:08.09
94 Abby Baack 12 Seward 25:21.64
95 Kiernan Bierman 10 Hastings 25:43.55
96 Piper Policky 10 Bellevue East 25:53.62
97 Kendall Taylor 10 Bellevue East 25:54.53
98 Gilliyan Hueske 12 Hastings 26:02.22
99 Hanna Neeman 11 Lincoln Northeast 27:03.16
100 Jordan Rednard 9 Lincoln Northeast 27:44.66
101 Marissa Kelly 10 Bellevue East 28:13.08
102 Lara Arnold 9 Bellevue East 28:39.42
103 Avary Rech 9 Bellevue East 29:23.06
Alex Sasse 10 Fremont DNS
Ella Gray 10 Seward DNS
Meghan Bade 12 Lincoln DNS
Kylie Sabo 12 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Liz Snell 12 Omaha North DNS
Samantha Hughes 11 Seward DNS
Tayvah Straub 11 Seward DNS
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Lincoln East 18
2 Lincoln Pius X 104
3 Kearney 138
4 Elkhorn South 147
5 Lincoln 170
6 Omaha South 177
7 Millard North 188
8 Millard South 234
9 Lincoln Southeast 245
10 Lincoln Southwest 257
11 Papillion-La Vista 278
12 Lincoln Northeast 287
13 Hastings 294
14 Omaha Westside 299
15 Bellevue East 430
Girls 5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ellie Saksena 10 Lincoln East 21:37.10
2 Ella Laessig 11 Lincoln East 21:46.70
3 Natalee Connatser 12 Lincoln East 22:01.40
4 Carly Bredthauer 11 Lincoln East 22:21.40
5 Hailey Anderson 10 Lincoln East 22:32.10
6 Monica Hanus 11 Lincoln Pius X 22:43.10
7 Sohia Holz 9 Lincoln East 22:55.30
8 Hannah Hanger 9 Lincoln East 22:59.00
9 Maddy Fitzgerald 11 Lincoln Pius X 23:18.50
10 Kaci Shaw 11 Lincoln East 23:19.70
11 Carly Abel 12 Lincoln Pius X 23:42.00
12 Acacia Rivas 12 Kearney 23:49.30
13 Jenna Knuppel 9 Fremont 23:52.50
14 Abby Deutsch 10 Lincoln Southwest 23:55.40
15 Brooke Barth 9 Kearney 23:55.70
16 Lauren Kohtz 10 Kearney 24:09.90
17 Abby Vacek 10 Lincoln Pius X 24:14.80
18 Sydney Hatcliff 12 Lincoln Southwest 24:16.40
19 Claire Griffin 12 Lincoln East 24:20.10
20 Campbell Mandery 12 Lincoln Pius X 24:25.30
21 Aliza Becker 9 Lincoln East 24:35.70
22 Myrka Perez-Ochoa 10 Omaha South 24:40.20
23 Lyla Zornic 11 Millard South 24:43.60
24 Lauren Lilienthal 11 Lincoln Southeast 24:44.40
25 Halle Johnson 10 Lincoln East 24:45.60
26 Randi Schroeder 9 Millard South 24:45.90
27 Marie (Tess) Timme... 10 Lincoln Pius X 24:50.70
28 Camden Hanel 10 Lincoln East 24:50.80
29 Neily De La Cruz 9 Omaha South 25:03.00
30 Jacqueline Quintan... 10 Omaha South 25:04.00
31 Mikaylah Lange 12 Lincoln Southwest 25:04.80
32 Angelina Schutz 12 Lincoln East 25:06.50
33 Laynie Emsick 12 Elkhorn South 25:08.00
34 Abby Johnson 10 Millard South 25:09.80
35 Rachel Smith 9 Lincoln East 25:13.70
36 Collette Feagins 10 Millard North 25:15.90
37 Alivia Olson 9 Kearney 25:16.40
37 Megan Sutton 10 Kearney 25:16.40
39 Graceyn Anderson 9 Lincoln Southeast 25:18.30
40 Jessica Brewer 10 Lincoln Southeast 25:18.50
41 Sophia Smith 9 Millard North 25:21.20
42 Molly Spicka 9 Lincoln Pius X 25:23.40
43 Emilee Bailey 11 Lincoln East 25:25.10
44 Rachel Louthan 9 Millard North 25:25.80
45 Solana Honda 12 Lincoln East 25:27.10
46 Mary Helmick 10 Millard North 25:29.50
47 Emma Timmer 10 Lincoln Pius X 25:36.80
48 Mackenzie Christen... 9 Papillion-La Vista 25:39.50
49 Liah Scdoris 10 Lincoln Pius X 25:42.60
50 Breanna Bender 12 Lincoln East 25:45.50
51 Braelynn Stanczyk 9 Lincoln Southwest 25:51.70
52 Arbie Hodges 12 Elkhorn South 25:52.00
53 Michaela Harford 10 Lincoln Southwest 25:58.30
54 Alexus Carpenter 10 Kearney 25:59.40
55 Lilli Widhelm 9 Hastings 26:01.70
56 Emma Eusterwiemann 10 Lincoln Pius X 26:02.50
57 Emma Palmesano 9 Millard North 26:04.80
58 Lexi Young 10 Elkhorn South 26:05.30
59 Grace Rettele 11 Millard South 26:05.50
60 Amelia Herbert 12 Lincoln East 26:07.50
61 Jaida Rowe 10 Lincoln Southwest 26:16.50
62 Mackenzie Smith 11 Lincoln 26:16.80
63 Honey Ramirez 10 Omaha Northwest 26:19.80
64 Gabby Van Nurden 11 Lincoln Southwest 26:20.30
65 Nicole Davis 11 Lincoln Pius X 26:22.00
66 Ava Brackhan 10 Lincoln 26:23.00
67 Yenifer Juan Jesus 9 Omaha South 26:30.50
68 Abigail Jensen 11 Papillion-La Vista 26:34.40
69 Katelynn Jochum 10 Kearney 26:34.60
70 Alice Pilkington 10 Lincoln Southwest 26:40.10
71 Jenna Wakefield 10 Lincoln Southwest 26:40.20
72 Karla Escoboza 10 Hastings 26:43.80
73 Adeline Pope 9 Lincoln Southwest 26:45.10
74 Allison Merrill 9 Fremont 26:49.00
75 America Perez-Gonz... 12 Omaha South 26:49.30
76 Chudier Duang 10 Hastings 26:50.00
77 Claire Sobansky 11 Lincoln Pius X 26:52.00
77 Hailey Romaire 12 Papillion-La Vista 26:52.00
79 Marysa Barnhill 12 Lincoln Northeast 26:52.20
80 Kylie Briggs 10 Lincoln Southwest 26:55.70
81 Hannah Dohmen 12 Lincoln East 26:57.60
82 Ceci Henning 9 Kearney 26:57.80
82 Clare Clark 10 Lincoln Pius X 26:57.80
84 Madison Elliott 12 Papillion-La Vista 26:58.90
85 Katrina Schwensen 12 Lincoln Southwest 27:01.60
86 McKenzie Brady 12 Elkhorn South 27:02.20
87 Carrie Wehrman 11 Lincoln Southeast 27:02.30
88 Ava Hollingsworth 10 Millard North 27:04.40
89 Abigail Kerr 10 Hastings 27:08.30
90 Delaney Catron 9 Millard South 27:09.60
90 Kari Swenson 10 Kearney 27:09.60
92 Kay Lynn Trenkle 10 Kearney 27:09.70
93 Ruby Ochoa-Rojas 9 Omaha South 27:11.60
94 Julia Ehlers 11 Lincoln East 27:13.20
95 Mollie Bosland 9 Lincoln Pius X 27:14.00
96 Bethany Everts 10 Lincoln East 27:15.10
97 Jillian Smith 12 Hastings 27:15.70
98 Lexie Vohland 10 Kearney 27:19.60
99 Ava Wallace 9 Millard North 27:19.70
100 Jessica Wynne 10 Omaha North 27:20.60
101 Shaylee Anderjaska 12 Hastings 27:20.90
102 Karen Banegas 11 Hastings 27:21.20
103 Bridget Nickman 9 Lincoln Pius X 27:21.30
103 Hannah Nazarenus 10 Lincoln Southeast 27:21.30
105 Allison Minturn 11 Millard North 27:25.60
106 Lexi Benda 11 Lincoln Southeast 27:26.00
107 Hazel Goeden 9 Lincoln Pius X 27:27.70
108 Kayla White 11 Lincoln Southwest 27:33.20
109 Naomi Cardona 10 Kearney 27:34.10
110 Emily Jamal 11 Millard North 27:35.70
111 Lauryn Spiegel 10 Lincoln Pius X 27:38.80
112 Sydney Logan 10 Lincoln Southeast 27:40.90
113 Aly Conde 9 Seward 27:42.20
114 Cutsor Danielle 9 Omaha North 27:42.30
115 Katie Carpenter 11 Lincoln Southwest 27:43.20
116 Hayden Weiss 9 Hastings 27:47.40
117 Allison Adcock 9 Papillion-La Vista 27:56.70
118 Abby Kassmeier 9 Lincoln Pius X 28:09.60
119 Jennifer Esqueda-M... 9 Omaha South 28:11.10
120 Esa Spethman 10 Elkhorn South 28:11.40
121 Hannah Hurt 11 Lincoln Southeast 28:12.70
122 Lexi Jankuski 12 Elkhorn South 28:14.40
123 Megan McCormick 9 Lincoln Southwest 28:14.50
124 Claire Bingaman 11 Papillion-La Vista 28:15.30
125 Gracyn Scott 11 Lincoln Pius X 28:16.30
126 Samantha Kush 9 Millard North 28:16.50
127 McKenna Hornacek 10 Millard North 28:21.20
128 Lauren Welch 10 Kearney 28:22.30
129 Mana Jacobo 9 Lincoln 28:22.50
130 Gwen Ueding 12 Millard North 28:23.80
131 Florence Rogers 9 Kearney 28:24.20
132 Lydia Kramer 12 Lincoln East 28:24.40
133 Macy Woosley 10 Lincoln Pius X 28:29.30
134 Emma Raney 9 Lincoln Northeast 28:30.40
135 Saffron Phillips 11 Kearney 28:30.70
136 Mariana Hernandez-... 9 Omaha South 28:33.00
137 Riley Doyle 12 Lincoln Southwest 28:34.00
138 Emily Meduna 10 Lincoln East 28:35.80
139 Jacy Dragsten 12 Omaha Westside 28:37.20
140 Marylena Lorenzo-P... 9 Omaha South 28:38.30
141 Chrystal Gonzalez 9 Omaha South 28:38.40
142 Morgan Hemphill 11 Lincoln Southwest 28:40.60
143 Emily Gokie 11 Seward 28:43.40
144 Elsie Maxwell 9 Lincoln Northeast 28:44.40
145 Bailey Bessert 10 Lincoln Southeast 28:45.30
146 Reagan Shoemaker 10 Hastings 28:49.90
147 Emerie Robinson 10 Lincoln Southwest 28:51.20
148 Phoebe Ford 9 Lincoln Southwest 28:51.50
149 Meghan Meyer 12 Seward 28:51.60
150 Lauren Pierson 10 Millard North 28:52.10
150 Janice Nelsen 10 Fremont 28:52.10
152 Paige Hakari 12 Omaha Westside 28:52.50
153 Yakelin Iraheta-Ba... 12 Omaha South 28:53.00
154 Kaitlyn Ceballos 11 Lincoln Southwest 28:54.70
155 Molly McGroarty 11 Lincoln East 28:57.70
156 Morgan Maseth 12 Lincoln Southwest 28:59.40
157 Allie Peterson 10 Lincoln Southwest 29:00.70
158 Morgan Brady 9 Elkhorn South 29:02.80
159 Eh Soe Paw 12 Omaha Northwest 29:04.70
160 McKenna Olson 9 Fremont 29:05.60
161 Meagan Davis 12 Lincoln East 29:05.70
162 Alana Zimbelman 10 Kearney 29:05.90
163 Natalie Axt 9 Seward 29:08.00
164 Ashley Gubbels 10 Lincoln East 29:09.70
165 Audrey Perry 11 Lincoln 29:11.80
166 Meredith Brandt 12 Hastings 29:12.50
167 Sonja Duval 12 Lincoln Southeast 29:15.50
168 Emily Hogg 12 Lincoln East 29:16.70
169 Hayley Lindgren 12 Lincoln East 29:17.90
170 Grace Donlinger 11 Elkhorn South 29:21.60
171 Maggie Jarnagin 10 Lincoln Southeast 29:22.30
172 Cora Scott 11 Lincoln Southeast 29:23.20
173 Elizabeth Grantham 12 Omaha Westside 29:25.10
174 Manishika Balamuru... 9 Lincoln 29:27.70
175 Alyssa Anselmo 11 Bellevue East 29:27.80
176 Leah Krings 10 Hastings 29:28.60
177 Maddie Hess 10 Lincoln Southeast 29:29.00
178 Kaelyn McShannon 12 Elkhorn South 29:29.30
179 Skylar McDuffee 10 Fremont 29:35.00
180 Ava Lavene 9 Lincoln Southwest 29:36.90
181 Catie Conover 10 Bellevue East 29:37.70
182 Hailey Dedlow 9 Elkhorn South 29:41.10
182 Savannah Johnson 11 Millard South 29:41.10
184 Jenna Levich 12 Lincoln 29:47.10
185 Hailey Haase 12 Hastings 29:47.80
186 Leonila Reid 12 Hastings 29:48.10
187 Callie Homp 9 Seward 29:50.50
188 Michaela Broadwell 10 Seward 29:50.70
189 Gracelyn Wingett 9 Millard North 29:55.90
190 Delaney Whitney 11 Papillion-La Vista 30:02.80
191 Joslyn Oglesby 9 Lincoln Pius X 30:06.30
192 Andrea Forman 9 Millard South 30:07.00
193 Eh Law Soe Moo 12 Omaha Northwest 30:10.60
194 Ainsley Goebel 10 Fremont 30:12.50
195 Aurora Jaminet 10 Lincoln East 30:12.60
196 Priscilla Perez-Go... 12 Omaha South 30:13.50
197 Megan Beck 12 Kearney 30:13.90
198 Isabella Shaddick 11 Lincoln Southwest 30:14.70
199 Anna Merritt 11 Elkhorn South 30:16.50
200 Marissa Messick 10 Millard North 30:17.20
201 Iryna Vaskan 11 Lincoln Southwest 30:17.30
202 Cori Reinsch 10 Lincoln Southeast 30:17.80
203 Toni Stumpff 11 Lincoln East 30:18.10
204 Brenda Valle 12 Omaha South 30:21.80
205 Abby Plank 12 Millard North 30:24.70
206 Lauren Van Treeck 11 Lincoln Southeast 30:25.60
207 Brianna Roenne 12 Lincoln Northeast 30:29.60
208 Jenna Potratz 12 Seward 30:36.50
209 Ella Humphrey 10 Omaha Westside 30:38.70
210 Yahaira Mendoza 11 Kearney 30:43.10
211 Grace Fegter 10 Millard South 30:50.30
212 Morgan Moncrief 10 Lincoln Southwest 30:51.50
213 Raquel Souto 9 Lincoln 30:58.90
214 Annie Casady 10 Lincoln Pius X 31:01.50
215 Michaela Becker 12 Kearney 31:01.80
216 Ashlyn Marshall 11 Lincoln Southwest 31:03.90
217 Mary Kate Kelly 12 Papillion-La Vista 31:29.70
218 Micah Pugh 11 Bellevue East 31:30.40
219 Bailey Vance 12 Elkhorn South 31:31.50
220 Rowan Laird 10 Lincoln East 31:34.20
221 Claire Pierce 11 Millard North 31:37.00
222 Emma Dirksen 12 Lincoln Southwest 31:38.90
223 Ava Hunt 10 Lincoln Southeast 31:39.70
224 Rylee Schneider 12 Lincoln 31:46.60
225 Tet Tet Moe Oo 10 Omaha South 31:50.00
226 Jazmin Grigsby 10 Omaha South 31:50.30
227 CeCe Podraza 12 Lincoln Southwest 31:51.00
228 Ashley Stephens 9 Bellevue East 31:52.50
229 Madeleine Silknitter 9 Papillion-La Vista 31:52.90
230 Savannah Schutte 10 Lincoln Southeast 32:01.30
231 Paige Sandness 9 Fremont 32:01.60
232 Katie Philpot 11 Kearney 32:03.10
233 Melissa Metzger 12 Bellevue East 32:06.40
234 Brittney Stephens 10 Bellevue East 32:07.60
235 Cristy Caceres Riv... 10 Omaha South 32:09.20
236 Katie Bertram 9 Fremont 32:30.60
236 Caris Lynch 9 Fremont 32:30.60
238 Stephanie Heimbrecht 9 Lincoln Pius X 32:32.30
239 Gretchen Muth 10 Hastings 32:34.70
240 Amy Kadyrova 10 Kearney 32:42.90
241 Makenna Stanton 11 Lincoln Southeast 32:44.40
242 Audrey Bartek 12 Lincoln Southwest 32:47.80
243 Yanilet Montano 10 Kearney 32:48.00
244 Evelyn Brilz 9 Papillion-La Vista 32:51.00
245 Keaton Rettig 10 Lincoln 32:57.90
246 Hailey Stewart 10 Lincoln Southeast 33:01.00
247 Ly Pham 9 Lincoln Pius X 33:02.60
248 Letiza Briante 11 Lincoln Southeast 33:04.50
249 Maria Pena 11 Elkhorn South 33:08.40
250 Avery Heilig 10 Bellevue East 33:13.00
251 DeaAnna Jindra 12 Omaha Northwest 33:19.00
252 Emily Dohmen 11 Lincoln East 33:21.40
253 Elisabeth Elliott 12 Bellevue East 33:24.40
254 Caiden Johnson 11 Millard South 33:27.30
255 Gracen Jones 12 Lincoln East 33:31.40
256 Jessica Huser 9 Millard North 33:32.30
257 Jeymi Mendez 11 Omaha South 33:38.90
258 Kimahri Vega-Nipp 10 Seward 33:49.30
259 Bailey Broadwell 9 Seward 33:53.30
260 Jill Rosa 9 Lincoln Southwest 33:55.60
261 Darby Pankoke 9 Lincoln Southwest 33:57.00
262 Carter Laird 12 Lincoln East 34:08.10
263 Katelyn Thompson 12 Lincoln Southwest 34:19.20
264 Jocabed Martinez 12 Omaha South 34:23.40
265 Paige Petrie 12 Lincoln Southwest 34:28.00
266 Makenna Sebek 10 Lincoln Southwest 34:28.40
267 Natalie Watson 9 Papillion-La Vista 34:34.70
268 Alexis Swinarski 9 Omaha North 34:37.40
269 Vanessa Muff 11 Kearney 34:38.60
270 Janana Khattak 12 Lincoln Southwest 34:44.30
271 Jordan Harper 10 Lincoln Southwest 34:45.20
272 Eliese Ueding 11 Millard North 35:19.00
273 Sadie Flores 10 Bellevue East 35:21.30
274 Ashley Garcia-Bachez 9 Omaha South 35:27.60
275 Maicee Ingwerson 12 Lincoln 35:30.10
276 Cassie LaFramboise 12 Papillion-La Vista 35:41.60
277 Jolee Little 11 Lincoln Southeast 35:58.90
278 Taylyn Yates 12 Lincoln Southeast 35:59.00
279 Grace Kononoff 9 Lincoln Southwest 36:25.90
280 McKenzie Elliott 12 Millard North 36:30.80
281 Caity Lee 9 Millard South 37:07.00
282 Elina Vosoughi 11 Kearney 37:09.60
283 Ah Lee Ga Htoo 9 Omaha Northwest 37:19.00
284 Ann Harris 9 Lincoln Southwest 37:21.90
285 Maecyn Sieborg 10 Omaha North 37:28.10
286 Brooke Marshall 12 Bellevue East 37:32.60
287 Eva Gronewold 10 Lincoln East 37:40.60
288 Dy'Mon Coleman 11 Omaha Northwest 37:45.00
289 Libby Rousseau 10 Lincoln Southeast 37:45.50
290 Elizabeth Miller 10 Omaha North 37:55.70
291 Sandra Ramirez-Juan 12 Omaha South 38:00.10
292 Tracy Huynh 9 Lincoln Southwest 38:13.30
293 Sydney Auxier 11 Lincoln Southwest 38:31.50
294 Maddie Hultine 10 Omaha Northwest 38:55.80
295 Hannah Regnier 10 Lincoln Pius X 39:00.60
296 Taryn Jasinski 10 Papillion-La Vista 39:02.30
297 Alivia Neater 10 Lincoln Southeast 39:27.00
298 Sophie Cogan 10 Lincoln 41:59.50
299 Kiana Wullschleger 9 Lincoln Southeast 43:31.70
300 Keira Salem 9 Lincoln Southwest 46:01.30
Pamela Abalekpor 10 Millard South DNS
Chelsea Jimenez 12 Fremont DNS
Nyaguor Duang 11 Hastings DNS
Rukhshona Islamova 12 Lincoln DNS
Neive Rodriguez 11 Lincoln DNS
Catherine Cisneros 9 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Alexis Corday 9 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Ashtyn Hraban 11 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Cecilia Nickman 9 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Jillian Soden 10 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Julia Wordekemper 12 Lincoln Pius X DNS
Maggie Hayes 10 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Leda Iavarone 11 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Kyley Toomey 9 Lincoln Southeast DNS
Sophia Antinoro 9 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Elle Baete 11 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Emerson Barada 12 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Allyson Barry 12 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Kaylee Berry 12 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Parker Brown 9 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Avary Byers 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Lisa Friedrich 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Zoie Graham 9 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Lindsay Jentz 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Serena Jentz 12 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Shyana Johnson 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Frannie Kiser 9 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Jenna Linder 12 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Ellie Mahony 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Marisa McIntire 12 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Brinley Merwick 11 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Lillian Milius 9 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Madison Ramey 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Serena Schadl 9 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Alyssa Schmidt 12 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Sierra Schroer 12 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Amelia Schwensen 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Hayley Smith 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Ava Ward 10 Lincoln Southwest DNS
Emily Yowell 10 Millard South DNS
Tylisha Evans 12 Omaha North DNS
Hannah Miller 12 Omaha North DNS
Ashley Waskowiak 9 Omaha North DNS
Luisa Barrios 10 Omaha Northwest DNS
Cinthia Sauceda-La... 9 Omaha South DNS
Samantha Barrett 10 Omaha Westside DNS
Sammie LaFramboise 10 Papillion-La Vista DNS
Samantha Stuck 12 Papillion-La Vista DNS
Annie Waldman 12 Papillion-La Vista DNS
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Lincoln East 15
2 Lincoln Pius X 59
3 Kearney 101
4 Lincoln Southwest 136
5 Omaha South 177
6 Millard North 180
7 Millard South 181
8 Lincoln Southeast 220
9 Elkhorn South 252
10 Hastings 287
11 Papillion-La Vista 287
12 Fremont 334
13 Lincoln 362
14 Seward 428
15 Omaha Northwest 461
16 Omaha North 487
17 Bellevue East 505