Kearney High Invite 2019 vs Kearney High Invite 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +15 254 239
Overall Average -17.63 22:58.43 23:16.06
1st-10th Place -9.63 17:11.50 17:21.13
1st-25th Place +1.58 17:50.52 17:48.94
1st-50th Place -3.84 18:28.57 18:32.41
1st-100th Place -14.50 19:29.83 19:44.33
Common Athletes -- -- 123
Ran Faster 55 89 34
Ran Season Best 22 31 9
Average Time -38.34 22:22.02 23:00.36
Median Time -46.80 21:31.81 22:18.61
Middle 80% Times -42.63 21:59.22 22:41.86
Top 10% Times -25.38 17:30.03 17:55.42
Top 25% Times -30.37 18:10.41 18:40.78
Top 50% Times -36.30 19:18.22 19:54.52
Bottom 50% Times -39.76 25:04.17 25:43.93
Bottom 25% Times -24.45 28:02.66 28:27.11
Bottom 10% Times -17.67 30:53.38 31:11.05
Average Difference -38.34 -- --
Median Difference -56.81 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -44.62 -- --
Top 10% Difference -18.76 -- --
Top 50% Difference -29.61 -- --
Top 25% Difference -26.88 -- --
Top 50% Difference -29.61 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -47.37 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -27.19 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -12.59 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Daniel Romary Lincoln Northeast High School -43.58 16:44.94 17:28.52
Juan Garcia Grand Island High School -1:17.28 16:52.43 18:09.71
Alexis Hernandez Lexington High School +13.54 17:08.98 16:55.44
Eder Garcia Grand Island High School -1:13.16 17:04.66 18:17.82
Cyrus Rhea Lexington High School -44.13 17:16.99 18:01.12
Erik Carrasco Grand Island High School +56.84 18:17.80 17:20.96
Cisco Rivas Kearney High School -1:11.56 17:22.30 18:33.86
Yanni Vasquez Lexington High School -16.14 17:25.82 17:41.96
Joel Bradley North Platte High School -38.78 17:29.93 18:08.71
Ian Becerra Lincoln High School +50.72 18:31.93 17:41.21
Tate Le Lincoln Northeast High School +9.07 18:02.93 17:53.86
Sean Worthman Lexington High School -1:07.56 17:54.93 19:02.49
Gage Long Grand Island High School -40.27 17:56.67 18:36.94
Tom Moss North Platte High School -1:00.28 17:59.38 18:59.66
Zander Beard Lincoln Northeast High School -51.34 18:10.47 19:01.81
Micah Torres Kearney High School -1:16.72 18:13.49 19:30.21
Tayler Kleinow North Platte High School -1:00.84 18:14.52 19:15.36
Matthew Dahlke Kearney High School -1:27.97 18:17.30 19:45.27
Payton Sindelar Grand Island High School -2.57 18:17.97 18:20.54
Jerome Silva Grand Island High School -6.84 18:19.86 18:26.70
Elmer Sotelo Lexington High School -1:21.43 18:33.52 19:54.95
Dylan Hartford Grand Island High School +20.78 18:57.42 18:36.64
Aaron Franz North Platte High School -48.70 18:38.84 19:27.54
Garrett Converse Lexington High School -1:39.43 18:40.07 20:19.50
Kean Jared North Platte High School -5:12.51 18:44.03 23:56.54
Sam Lewis Kearney High School -49.70 18:46.65 19:36.35
Charlie Hurley Grand Island High School +22.98 19:17.08 18:54.10
Zach Wenz Lincoln Northeast High School -1:27.26 18:54.31 20:21.57
Trapper Fryda Kearney High School -9.66 19:01.12 19:10.78
Cade Haffner Kearney High School +12.72 19:14.68 19:01.96
Jacob Staab Grand Island High School -42.15 19:07.44 19:49.59
Mason Tompkins Grand Island High School -14.35 19:07.87 19:22.22
Cody Bruss Lincoln Northeast High School -42.70 19:08.08 19:50.78
Jacob Kelly Lincoln High School -2:15.85 19:10.41 21:26.26
Orin Weatherholt Lincoln Northeast High School +0.14 19:11.70 19:11.56
Traven Heiser Lincoln Northeast High School -3:20.14 19:18.22 22:38.36
Hannah Ray Lincoln Northeast High School +6.16 19:24.97 19:18.81
Noah Johnson Lincoln High School +1:11.69 20:34.04 19:22.35
Greg Treffer Lexington High School -30.23 19:35.46 20:05.69
Rene Corado Lexington High School -1:40.99 19:40.90 21:21.89
Charlie Shea Kearney High School -15.88 19:48.29 20:04.17
Tracey Hastings North Platte High School -58.47 19:51.89 20:50.36
William Schuman Lincoln Northeast High School -1:13.13 19:56.57 21:09.70
Alex Miller Grand Island High School -13.13 20:15.10 20:28.23
Grace Bonsall Kearney High School +2.91 20:18.51 20:15.60
Garret Pickel Lincoln Northeast High School -52.86 20:15.75 21:08.61
Brody Comer Grand Island High School +35.14 20:52.98 20:17.84
Benjamin Steele North Platte High School -1:20.53 20:18.16 21:38.69
Anthony Lacy Lincoln High School +1:50.13 22:16.61 20:26.48
Wade Brandenburg Grand Island High School +9.39 20:38.43 20:29.04
Wilber Aguilar Grand Island High School -7.50 20:33.11 20:40.61
Daniel Rendon Grand Island High School -1:13.45 20:42.57 21:56.02
Wilson Chay Grand Island High School -1:23.92 21:02.12 22:26.04
Derek Gomez Grand Island High School -18.81 21:11.12 21:29.93
Mckenna Marsh Grand Island High School -19.25 21:16.43 21:35.68
Taylor Kruse Lincoln High School -3:33.29 21:17.09 24:50.38
Roland Garcia Lincoln Northeast High School -52.65 21:17.33 22:09.98
Kayla Poggioli Kearney High School -25.81 21:19.04 21:44.85
Emma Bond Kearney High School -19.23 21:20.05 21:39.28
Brandon Posvar Kearney High School -1:20.64 21:20.47 22:41.11
Victor Garcia Grand Island High School -4:06.99 21:22.14 25:29.13
Colin Henshaw Lincoln High School +22.80 21:48.41 21:25.61
Kayla Barrios Lexington High School -14.51 21:30.82 21:45.33
Aubrey Pikop Grand Island High School -56.81 21:31.81 22:28.62
Lola Agena Lincoln High School -51.04 21:35.23 22:26.27
Silas Carlson Lincoln High School -2:17.79 21:46.30 24:04.09
Nolan Brinegar Kearney High School -1:20.23 21:46.86 23:07.09
Joshua Hoff Lincoln Northeast High School -53.66 21:51.60 22:45.26
Kennadi Ureste Lexington High School +3.28 21:57.18 21:53.90
Xavi Galvan Lexington High School -1:27.27 22:00.91 23:28.18
Grant Ocana Grand Island High School -5.80 22:03.16 22:08.96
William Johnson Grand Island High School +31.22 22:36.03 22:04.81
Ashtyn Cheetsos Grand Island High School -1:48.46 22:07.14 23:55.60
Zach Kozak Lincoln Northeast High School -2:54.69 22:07.76 25:02.45
Kainin Wilson North Platte High School +16.73 22:30.24 22:13.51
Caleb Tegtmeier North Platte High School +1:13.82 23:32.43 22:18.61
Alex Hoatson North Platte High School -16.41 22:19.06 22:35.47
Maddie Steele Kearney High School -2:08.27 22:24.89 24:33.16
Kaden Miller North Platte High School -37.44 22:27.58 23:05.02
Sabrina Converse Lexington High School -58.44 22:44.36 23:42.80
Phillip Stelling Kearney High School -38.03 22:45.27 23:23.30
Acacia Rivas Kearney High School -1:20.29 22:54.40 24:14.69
Ross Williams Lincoln High School -3:09.28 23:11.95 26:21.23
Gage Brockmeier Grand Island High School -24.55 23:14.87 23:39.42
Kaylynn Trenkle Kearney High School +1:41.01 25:02.52 23:21.51
Lauren Kohtz Kearney High School -1:15.90 23:21.72 24:37.62
Priscilla Castenada Lexington High School +3.86 23:31.13 23:27.27
Baylee Evarts North Platte High School -52.55 23:33.23 24:25.78
Jessica Virgilio Lexington High School +42.86 24:16.87 23:34.01
Kenny Aguilar Grand Island High School -1:29.88 23:55.55 25:25.43
Kari Swenson Kearney High School +29.89 24:53.89 24:24.00
Nicole Buettner Lincoln Northeast High School -2:53.87 24:27.18 27:21.05
Ashlynn Ditch North Platte High School +1:10.75 26:03.50 24:52.75
Naomi Cardona Kearney High School -1:43.97 24:54.01 26:37.98
Katlynn Jochum Kearney High School -1:01.57 24:56.23 25:57.80
Mackenzie Smith Lincoln High School -2:30.61 25:02.70 27:33.31
Alexis Ureste Lexington High School -47.73 25:05.68 25:53.41
Myleigh Lawver Grand Island High School +8.85 25:16.57 25:07.72
Leslie Vasquez-gar Lexington High School +1:36.78 26:45.40 25:08.62
Drew Ogden North Platte High School +49.67 26:09.79 25:20.12
Daniel Brozovic Lincoln High School -1:06.48 25:24.40 26:30.88
Meleny Ceballos Grand Island High School -24.76 25:29.06 25:53.82
Emily Evans North Platte High School +1:07.47 26:40.40 25:32.93
Lexi Vohland Kearney High School -9.53 25:47.60 25:57.13
Leticia Virgilio Lexington High School +42.94 26:48.60 26:05.66
Sean Dart Lincoln Northeast High School -52.24 26:23.34 27:15.58
Ava Brackhan Lincoln High School -1:04.63 26:29.30 27:33.93
Neive Rodriguez Lincoln High School -1:41.36 26:31.80 28:13.16
Hanna Neeman Lincoln Northeast High School -28.36 26:39.00 27:07.36
Marysa Barnhill Lincoln Northeast High School +3:31.96 30:35.20 27:03.24
Jarrett Astudillo Grand Island High School +3:33.82 30:45.05 27:11.23
Yahaira Mendoza Kearney High School -3:37.99 27:12.60 30:50.59
Allee Galusha Grand Island High School -54.78 27:15.10 28:09.88
Yanilet Montano Kearney High School +3:47.89 31:07.40 27:19.51
Alana Zimbelman Kearney High School -1:06.66 27:24.10 28:30.76
Megan Beck Kearney High School -26.85 27:45.40 28:12.25
Michaela Becker Kearney High School -2:00.18 28:15.20 30:15.38
Katie Philpot Kearney High School -7.84 28:19.70 28:27.54
Vanessa Muff Kearney High School +2:21.98 31:44.60 29:22.62
Keaton Rettig Lincoln High School -48.19 29:32.50 30:20.69
Mckenna Shroeder Grand Island High School -42.00 30:56.80 31:38.80
Joshua Bryan Lexington High School +3:46.05 39:52.65 36:06.60
Sophie Cogan Lincoln High School -9:41.19 38:00.30 47:41.49