Men's 100 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Boomsma, Seth Boom Athletics 10.62
2 Tross, Michael SR-4 Doane 10.80
3 Winter, Matt SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.05
4 Petersen, Wyatt JR-3 Doane 11.46
5 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 11.58
6 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 11.60
7 Zimbelman, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 11.62
8 Porter, Antonio FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.84
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Boomsma, Seth Boom Athletics 10.67
2 Tross, Michael SR-4 Doane 10.85
3 Winter, Matt SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.97
4 Porter, Antonio FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.23
5 Petersen, Wyatt JR-3 Doane 11.44
6 Zimbelman, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 11.55
7 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 11.53
8 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 11.58
9 Provencher, Trevor FR-1 Doane 11.61
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Tross, Michael SR-4 Doane 10.85
3 Winter, Matt SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.97
5 Petersen, Wyatt JR-3 Doane 11.44
7 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 11.53
8 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 11.58
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Boomsma, Seth Boom Athletics 10.67
4 Porter, Antonio FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.23
6 Zimbelman, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 11.55
9 Provencher, Trevor FR-1 Doane 11.61
Men's 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Tross, Michael SR-4 Doane 22.51
2 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22.89
3 Petersen, Wyatt JR-3 Doane 23.25
4 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 23.40
5 McIntosh, Brode SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.66
6 Provencher, Trevor FR-1 Doane 23.83
7 Ohnoutka, Travis SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.86
8 Lammers, Grant FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 23.98
9 Scott, Angelou SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.02
10 Meisel, Austin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 24.27
11 Robinson, Struje SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.47
12 Pham, Wesley FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 26.09
200 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
8 Lammers, Grant FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 23.98
9 Scott, Angelou SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.02
11 Robinson, Struje SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.47
12 Pham, Wesley FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 26.09
200 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
3 Petersen, Wyatt JR-3 Doane 23.25
5 McIntosh, Brode SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.66
6 Provencher, Trevor FR-1 Doane 23.83
7 Ohnoutka, Travis SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 23.86
10 Meisel, Austin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 24.27
200 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Tross, Michael SR-4 Doane 22.51
2 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22.89
4 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 23.40
Men's 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Varela, Alan SR-4 Doane 49.94
2 Bertrand, Jarrett FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 50.72
3 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 50.75
4 Harsin, Tanner JR-3 Doane 51.28
5 Nerud, Dillon SR-4 Doane 52.15
6 Fuglestad, Evan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 52.58
7 Royuk, Daniel SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52.68
8 Ohnoutka, Travis SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 52.72
9 Drake, Hunter FR-1 Doane 52.82
10 Giannou, Aaron JR-3 Doane 53.28
11 Scott, Angelou SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 53.67
12 Steward, Marvin FR-1 Midland 53.69
13 McIntosh, Brode SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 54.02
14 Reed, Jarod FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 54.41
15 Biven, Keegan FR-1 Doane 54.82
16 Robinson, Struje SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 55.70
17 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 57.73
400 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
9 Drake, Hunter FR-1 Doane 52.82
13 McIntosh, Brode SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 54.02
15 Biven, Keegan FR-1 Doane 54.82
16 Robinson, Struje SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 55.70
17 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 57.73
400 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
5 Nerud, Dillon SR-4 Doane 52.15
7 Royuk, Daniel SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52.68
8 Ohnoutka, Travis SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 52.72
11 Scott, Angelou SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 53.67
12 Steward, Marvin FR-1 Midland 53.69
14 Reed, Jarod FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 54.41
400 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Varela, Alan SR-4 Doane 49.94
2 Bertrand, Jarrett FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 50.72
3 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 50.75
4 Harsin, Tanner JR-3 Doane 51.28
6 Fuglestad, Evan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 52.58
10 Giannou, Aaron JR-3 Doane 53.28
Men's 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Stuckey, Luke FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.49
2 Matousek, Trevor FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:57.01
3 Simonson, Lukaas FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:57.28
4 Mattern, Daniel FR-1 Nebraska 1:57.32
5 Kennedy, Ryan Unattached 2:01.16
6 Christen, Holden FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:01.46
7 Louviere, Masen FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:01.79
8 Taubenheim, Tyler FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:02.30
9 Lott, Magwire SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:05.41
10 Seibel, Trey SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:05.90
11 McGee, Stephen SO-2 Doane 2:09.94
12 Hansen, Ty SR-4 Midland 2:12.59
13 Landin, Jason FR-1 Bellevue University 2:19.87
800 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
5 Kennedy, Ryan Unattached 2:01.16
6 Christen, Holden FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:01.46
10 Seibel, Trey SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:05.90
11 McGee, Stephen SO-2 Doane 2:09.94
12 Hansen, Ty SR-4 Midland 2:12.59
13 Landin, Jason FR-1 Bellevue University 2:19.87
800 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Stuckey, Luke FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.49
2 Matousek, Trevor FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:57.01
3 Simonson, Lukaas FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:57.28
4 Mattern, Daniel FR-1 Nebraska 1:57.32
7 Louviere, Masen FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:01.79
8 Taubenheim, Tyler FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:02.30
9 Lott, Magwire SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:05.41
Men's 1500 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Flood, Ryan Unattached 4:09.05
2 Weston, Jake FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:10.05
3 Wick, Alec SO-2 Doane 4:10.53
4 Seibel, Trey SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:15.24
5 Hubbell, Corbin JR-3 Doane 4:20.96
6 Kawula, Jonathan FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:25.62
7 Wagner, Cole FR-1 Bellevue University 4:26.24
8 Krick, Anthony FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:32.59
9 Landin, Jason FR-1 Bellevue University 4:46.61
10 Chol, Tony FR-1 Bellevue University 5:00.70
Men's 5000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Simpson, Clay SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:23.73
2 Saldivar, Samuel SO-2 Doane 15:50.41
3 Decker, Preston SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:57.33
4 Karl II, Eric JR-3 Nebraska 16:07.10
5 Kawula, David FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:19.78
6 Pennell, Pierce FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:26.55
7 Harmon, Nate FR-1 Doane 16:30.24
8 Frazier, Joe SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:33.60
9 Najera, Gerardo SO-2 Bellevue University 16:34.01
10 Falkinburg, Hayden JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:40.86
11 Casart, Chris SO-2 Bellevue University 16:43.09
Men's 110 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Stolze, Nate JR-3 Doane 15.13
2 Radziunas, James FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.34
3 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 15.41
4 Vrtiska, Rudy FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.59
5 Hurtado, Angelo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.61
6 Ellingson, Tanner SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.81
7 Wetzel, Peyton SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 17.46
Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 15.23
2 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 15.60
3 Radziunas, James FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.64
4 Vrtiska, Rudy FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.01
5 Hurtado, Angelo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.99
6 Stolze, Nate JR-3 Doane 16.02
7 Ellingson, Tanner SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.18
8 Wetzel, Peyton SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 17.33
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 15.23
3 Radziunas, James FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.64
5 Hurtado, Angelo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.99
8 Wetzel, Peyton SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 17.33
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 15.60
4 Vrtiska, Rudy FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.01
6 Stolze, Nate JR-3 Doane 16.02
7 Ellingson, Tanner SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.18
Men's 400 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hammond, Logan SO-2 Doane 54.27
2 Stolze, Nate JR-3 Doane 54.53
3 Hill, Turner SR-4 Doane 54.54
4 Reimer, Henry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 55.67
5 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 57.04
6 Radziunas, James FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 59.14
7 Wemhoff, Luke FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 59.28
8 Ferguson, Samuel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 59.87
9 Goetz, Anthony SR-4 Midland 1:03.20
400 Hurdles Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
7 Wemhoff, Luke FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 59.28
8 Ferguson, Samuel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 59.87
9 Goetz, Anthony SR-4 Midland 1:03.20
400 Hurdles Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hammond, Logan SO-2 Doane 54.27
2 Stolze, Nate JR-3 Doane 54.53
3 Hill, Turner SR-4 Doane 54.54
4 Reimer, Henry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 55.67
5 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 57.04
6 Radziunas, James FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 59.14
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Vrooman, Justin Unattached 10:11.21
2 Gascho, Zach JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 10:26.78
3 Weist, Kaleb JR Nebraska Wesleyan 10:39.48
4 Moes, Cameron SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 10:55.25
5 Crom, Brandon SO-2 Doane 11:13.67
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 Doane 42.31
Men's High Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Becker, Austin JR-3 Doane 1.96m 6-5
2 Hruska, Jacob FR-1 Doane 1.96m 6-5
3 Petersen, Chandler SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.96m 6-5
4 Dowd, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1.91m 6-3.25
5 Gordanier, Trace JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1.91m 6-3.25
6 Pratt, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.91m 6-3.25
7 Bird, Corey SR-4 Doane 1.91m 6-3.25
8 Rew, Sam SR Nebraska Wesleyan 1.91m 6-3.25
9 McBride, Grayson SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.86m 6-1.25
10 Kastanek, Blake FR-1 Doane 1.86m 6-1.25
10 Sharp, Tyler SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.86m 6-1.25
Gaston, Greg SO-2 Doane NH
Larabee, Lindsey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney NH
Men's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Myers, Grant SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5.01m 16-5.25
2 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 4.85m 15-11
3 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.75m 15-7
4 Larabee, Lindsey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4.75m 15-7
5 Muff, Zach FR-1 Doane 4.65m 15-3
6 Driewer, Ben FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.65m 15-3
7 Sisco, Sam SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.55m 14-11
8 Dickmander, Julius SO-2 Doane 4.55m 14-11
9 Banks, Kyler FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.55m 14-11
10 Bennetts, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.55m 14-11
11 Bruggeman, Noah FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.40m 14-5.25
12 Walton, Austin JR-3 Doane 4.40m 14-5.25
13 Miksch, Tyler FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 4.40m 14-5.25
14 Axline, Dustin SR-4 Doane 4.40m 14-5.25
14 Spencer, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.40m 14-5.25
16 Platt, Tucker SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.25m 13-11.25
16 Sierra-Lee, Eddie FR-1 Doane 4.25m 13-11.25
18 Wehrer, Riley FR-1 Doane 4.25m 13-11.25
19 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 4.25m 13-11.25
Stadler, Grant FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) NH
DeHaai, Gavin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) NH
Reichert, Tyrell SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) NH
Andresen, Chase FR-1 Midland NH
Forbes, Tyler FR-1 Midland NH
Ruskamp, Ryan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan NH
Neufeld, Austin FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan NH
Chelle, Jordan SR-4 Doane NH
Berry, Dalton SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) NH
Men's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Koehler, Trent JR Nebraska Wesleyan 7.21m 23-8
2 Bridges, Xavier SR-4 Doane 7.18m 23-6.75
3 Sand, Tanner SO-2 Doane 6.90m 22-7.75
4 Hruska, Jacob FR-1 Doane 6.89m 22-7.25
5 Arnold, Henry JR-3 Doane 6.84m 22-5.25
6 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6.70m 21-11.75
7 Stopak, Thomas SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 6.65m 21-10
8 Winter, Matt SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.62m 21-8.75
9 Zimbelman, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 6.49m 21-3.5
10 Porter, Antonio FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.23m 20-5.25
11 Lesiak, Garrett JR-3 Doane 6.00m 19-8.25
12 Brandt, Trystan SO-2 Doane 5.89m 19-4
13 Vrtiska, Rudy FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.78m 18-11.75
14 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 5.46m 17-11
15 Ellingson, Tanner SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.39m 17-8.25
16 Wetzel, Peyton SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.11m 16-9.25
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
6 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6.70m 21-11.75
10 Porter, Antonio FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.23m 20-5.25
11 Lesiak, Garrett JR-3 Doane 6.00m 19-8.25
13 Vrtiska, Rudy FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.78m 18-11.75
14 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 5.46m 17-11
15 Ellingson, Tanner SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.39m 17-8.25
16 Wetzel, Peyton SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.11m 16-9.25
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Koehler, Trent JR Nebraska Wesleyan 7.21m 23-8
2 Bridges, Xavier SR-4 Doane 7.18m 23-6.75
3 Sand, Tanner SO-2 Doane 6.90m 22-7.75
4 Hruska, Jacob FR-1 Doane 6.89m 22-7.25
5 Arnold, Henry JR-3 Doane 6.84m 22-5.25
7 Stopak, Thomas SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 6.65m 21-10
8 Winter, Matt SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.62m 21-8.75
9 Zimbelman, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 6.49m 21-3.5
12 Brandt, Trystan SO-2 Doane 5.89m 19-4
Men's Triple Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Kusena, Shingai Boom Athletics 15.09m 49-6.25
2 Arnold, Henry JR-3 Doane 13.51m 44-4
3 Sharp, Tyler SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.37m 43-10.5
4 Beck, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.32m 43-8.5
5 Brandt, Trystan SO-2 Doane 13.22m 43-4.5
6 Kastanek, Blake FR-1 Doane 13.07m 42-10.75
7 Kose, Lado FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.81m 42-0.5
8 Porter, Antonio FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.74m 41-9.75
Poppert, Aaron SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
Men's Shot Put Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Barth, Tanner JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 17.08m 56-0.5
2 Brittain, Zach SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16.62m 54-6.5
3 Bartling, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16.50m 54-1.75
4 Heine, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16.28m 53-5
5 Hennessy, Liam JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.79m 51-9.75
6 Kirlin, Reid SR-4 Midland 15.47m 50-9.25
7 Schroeder, Blake SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15.01m 49-3
8 Goodman, Charles SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.90m 48-10.75
9 Lindgren, Sam SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.40m 47-3
10 Peters, Jerod JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.18m 46-6.25
11 Croteau, Roch Unattached 13.47m 44-2.5
12 Ott, Kyle FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.46m 44-2
13 Sandoz, Paul SO-2 Doane 12.69m 41-7.75
Dover, Richard SO-2 Doane FOUL
Berggren, Ross FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
9 Lindgren, Sam SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.40m 47-3
10 Peters, Jerod JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.18m 46-6.25
11 Croteau, Roch Unattached 13.47m 44-2.5
12 Ott, Kyle FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.46m 44-2
13 Sandoz, Paul SO-2 Doane 12.69m 41-7.75
Dover, Richard SO-2 Doane FOUL
Berggren, Ross FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Barth, Tanner JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 17.08m 56-0.5
2 Brittain, Zach SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16.62m 54-6.5
3 Bartling, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16.50m 54-1.75
4 Heine, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16.28m 53-5
5 Hennessy, Liam JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.79m 51-9.75
6 Kirlin, Reid SR-4 Midland 15.47m 50-9.25
7 Schroeder, Blake SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15.01m 49-3
8 Goodman, Charles SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.90m 48-10.75
Men's Discus Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Bartling, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 52.20m 171-3
2 Brittain, Zach SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 50.79m 166-8
3 Kirlin, Reid SR-4 Midland 50.06m 164-3
4 Dover, Richard SO-2 Doane 48.86m 160-4
5 Cornelio, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 48.17m 158-0
6 Pohlmann, Jared JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 47.98m 157-5
7 Schroeder, Blake SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 45.83m 150-4
8 Goodman, Charles SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.51m 142-9
9 Davis, Andrew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.03m 141-2
10 Schuller, Andrew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 42.78m 140-4
11 Goracke, Alex Nebraska-Kearney 41.90m 137-6
12 Sandoz, Paul SO-2 Doane 41.40m 135-10
13 Fritz, Cole JR-3 Doane 41.17m 135-1
14 Amos, Andy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 41.01m 134-6
15 Ott, Kyle FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 40.52m 132-11
16 Lindgren, Sam SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 40.39m 132-6
17 Keeler, Bret SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 40.34m 132-4
18 Kammerzell, Andrew JR Nebraska Wesleyan 39.01m 128-0
19 Joachim, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 37.41m 122-9
20 Hellie, Zach SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 36.72m 120-6
21 Rezac, Brandon FR-1 Doane 36.44m 119-7
DeLay, William FR-1 Midland FOUL
Shaw, Walker FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL
Croteau, Roch Unattached FOUL
Discus Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
11 Goracke, Alex Nebraska-Kearney 41.90m 137-6
13 Fritz, Cole JR-3 Doane 41.17m 135-1
14 Amos, Andy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 41.01m 134-6
16 Lindgren, Sam SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 40.39m 132-6
17 Keeler, Bret SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 40.34m 132-4
18 Kammerzell, Andrew JR Nebraska Wesleyan 39.01m 128-0
19 Joachim, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 37.41m 122-9
20 Hellie, Zach SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 36.72m 120-6
21 Rezac, Brandon FR-1 Doane 36.44m 119-7
DeLay, William FR-1 Midland FOUL
Shaw, Walker FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL
Croteau, Roch Unattached FOUL
Discus Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Bartling, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 52.20m 171-3
2 Brittain, Zach SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 50.79m 166-8
3 Kirlin, Reid SR-4 Midland 50.06m 164-3
4 Dover, Richard SO-2 Doane 48.86m 160-4
5 Cornelio, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 48.17m 158-0
6 Pohlmann, Jared JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 47.98m 157-5
7 Schroeder, Blake SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 45.83m 150-4
8 Goodman, Charles SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.51m 142-9
9 Davis, Andrew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.03m 141-2
10 Schuller, Andrew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 42.78m 140-4
12 Sandoz, Paul SO-2 Doane 41.40m 135-10
15 Ott, Kyle FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 40.52m 132-11
Men's Hammer Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Kirlin, Reid SR-4 Midland 54.20m 177-10
2 Heine, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 53.89m 176-10
3 Buck, Dagne' FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 50.04m 164-2
4 Berggren, Ross FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 49.85m 163-6
5 Schuller, Andrew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 49.51m 162-5
6 Peters, Jerod JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 48.50m 159-1
7 Pohlmann, Jared JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.16m 158-0
8 Amos, Andy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 47.27m 155-1
9 Dover, Richard SO-2 Doane 45.92m 150-8
10 Sandoz, Paul SO-2 Doane 45.00m 147-8
11 Keeler, Bret SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 44.77m 146-10
12 Goodman, Charles SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 44.32m 145-5
13 Oyarzun, Renato SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 44.15m 144-10
14 Thurston, Logan JR-3 Doane 44.13m 144-9
15 Lindgren, Sam SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.63m 143-2
16 DeLay, William FR-1 Midland 43.51m 142-9
17 Hellie, Zach SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.41m 142-5
18 Grecke, Alex Unattached 43.41m 142-5
19 Ott, Kyle FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.01m 141-1
20 Fritz, Cole JR-3 Doane 42.92m 140-10
21 Hewell, Charlie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 41.77m 137-0
22 Joachim, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 41.60m 136-6
Young, Matthew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
Shaw, Walker FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL
Croteau, Roch Unattached FOUL
Kammerzell, Andrew JR Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
Hammer Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
12 Goodman, Charles SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 44.32m 145-5
15 Lindgren, Sam SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.63m 143-2
16 DeLay, William FR-1 Midland 43.51m 142-9
17 Hellie, Zach SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.41m 142-5
18 Grecke, Alex Unattached 43.41m 142-5
19 Ott, Kyle FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 43.01m 141-1
20 Fritz, Cole JR-3 Doane 42.92m 140-10
22 Joachim, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 41.60m 136-6
Young, Matthew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
Shaw, Walker FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL
Croteau, Roch Unattached FOUL
Kammerzell, Andrew JR Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
Hammer Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Kirlin, Reid SR-4 Midland 54.20m 177-10
2 Heine, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 53.89m 176-10
3 Buck, Dagne' FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 50.04m 164-2
4 Berggren, Ross FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 49.85m 163-6
5 Schuller, Andrew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 49.51m 162-5
6 Peters, Jerod JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 48.50m 159-1
7 Pohlmann, Jared JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.16m 158-0
8 Amos, Andy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 47.27m 155-1
9 Dover, Richard SO-2 Doane 45.92m 150-8
10 Sandoz, Paul SO-2 Doane 45.00m 147-8
11 Keeler, Bret SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 44.77m 146-10
13 Oyarzun, Renato SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 44.15m 144-10
14 Thurston, Logan JR-3 Doane 44.13m 144-9
21 Hewell, Charlie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 41.77m 137-0
Men's Javelin Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Davis, Andrew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.72m 159-10
2 Proby, Jarrett FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.48m 159-1
3 Polk, Jordan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 40.83m 133-11
4 Kammerzell, Andrew JR Nebraska Wesleyan 39.97m 131-2
Women's 100 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McIntire, Cassidy JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 12.02
2 Johnson, Taylor SO-2 Nebraska 12.44
3 Schall, Haley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.67
4 Hayek, Logan FR-1 Doane 12.90
5 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12.98
6 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 13.02
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McIntire, Cassidy JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 12.02
2 Johnson, Taylor SO-2 Nebraska 12.43
3 Olson, Cora FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.58
4 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12.84
5 Schall, Haley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.68
6 Hayek, Logan FR-1 Doane 12.93
7 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 12.75
8 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 12.95
9 Broman, Jamey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.97
10 Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland 13.49
11 Tonjes, Sophie JR-3 Doane 13.52
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Johnson, Taylor SO-2 Nebraska 12.43
4 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12.84
6 Hayek, Logan FR-1 Doane 12.93
8 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 12.95
9 Broman, Jamey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.97
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McIntire, Cassidy JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 12.02
3 Olson, Cora FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.58
5 Schall, Haley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.68
7 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 12.75
10 Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland 13.49
11 Tonjes, Sophie JR-3 Doane 13.52
Women's 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McIntire, Cassidy JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 25.13
2 Johnson, Taylor SO-2 Nebraska 25.72
3 Rosenberger, Alexandra Unattached 25.77
4 Pingel, Annika FR-1 Doane 25.89
5 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 27.30
6 Benson, Haleigh SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 27.74
7 Badami, Olivia SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 28.21
8 Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland 28.43
9 Tonjes, Sophie JR-3 Doane 28.67
10 Geiken, Andie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 31.10
200 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
6 Benson, Haleigh SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 27.74
7 Badami, Olivia SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 28.21
8 Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland 28.43
9 Tonjes, Sophie JR-3 Doane 28.67
10 Geiken, Andie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 31.10
200 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McIntire, Cassidy JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 25.13
2 Johnson, Taylor SO-2 Nebraska 25.72
3 Rosenberger, Alexandra Unattached 25.77
4 Pingel, Annika FR-1 Doane 25.89
5 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 27.30
Women's 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brandl, MacKenzie SO-2 Doane 59.29
2 Watson, Isabelle SO-2 Doane 1:00.36
3 Hastings, Katie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:00.80
4 Hilyard, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:04.76
5 Badami, Olivia SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:05.44
Women's 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lemkau, Delaney SR-4 Doane 2:22.97
2 Lahm, Jessica SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 2:23.26
3 Weise, Haydyn SO-2 Doane 2:24.37
4 Pollard, Maggie FR-1 Nebraska 2:24.71
5 Koncki, Ellie JR-3 Nebraska 2:25.92
6 Brtek, Taylor SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:27.25
7 Barnett, Baylee Unattached 2:28.58
8 Graham, April JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:28.77
9 Hunke, Madelyn SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:28.95
10 McLuen, Allie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:29.71
11 Colonna, Nicole JR-3 Nebraska 2:32.64
12 Pavelka, Amber FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:42.58
13 Montano-Salama, Dayana SO-2 Bellevue University 3:03.90
14 Montano-Salama, Diana SO-2 Bellevue University 3:18.55
800 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
7 Barnett, Baylee Unattached 2:28.58
10 McLuen, Allie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:29.71
11 Colonna, Nicole JR-3 Nebraska 2:32.64
12 Pavelka, Amber FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:42.58
13 Montano-Salama, Dayana SO-2 Bellevue University 3:03.90
14 Montano-Salama, Diana SO-2 Bellevue University 3:18.55
800 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lemkau, Delaney SR-4 Doane 2:22.97
2 Lahm, Jessica SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 2:23.26
3 Weise, Haydyn SO-2 Doane 2:24.37
4 Pollard, Maggie FR-1 Nebraska 2:24.71
5 Koncki, Ellie JR-3 Nebraska 2:25.92
6 Brtek, Taylor SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:27.25
8 Graham, April JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:28.77
9 Hunke, Madelyn SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:28.95
Women's 1500 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lindner, Lacie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:57.18
2 Brtek, Taylor SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4:59.74
3 Davis, Jacinda SO-2 Doane 5:18.47
4 Ramirez, Lorena FR-1 Bellevue University 5:25.37
5 Frerichs, Emma SR-4 Doane 5:34.26
6 Schouboe, Anna JR-3 Doane 5:58.61
7 Carson, Jenna FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 6:05.46
8 Montano-Salama, Dayana SO-2 Bellevue University 6:07.55
9 Jerina, Rebecca SO-2 Doane 6:18.46
10 Montano-Salama, Diana SO-2 Bellevue University 6:43.71
Women's 5000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ritz, Zoe FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 19:34.45
2 Treffer, Leah SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 19:58.59
3 Donner, Brittney SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 20:44.82
4 Mora, Maricruz JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 21:03.16
5 Sladky, Maddy FR-1 Doane 23:56.90
Women's 100 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Mogul, Kennedy SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.33
2 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 15.66
3 Gustafson, Macy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.43
4 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 15.75
5 Vinton, Addy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.79
6 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.85
7 Schlaht, Alyssa FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15.86
8 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.91
9 Rosenberger, Alexandra Unattached 16.71
10 Hilyard, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16.87
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 15.66
4 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 15.75
5 Vinton, Addy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.79
9 Rosenberger, Alexandra Unattached 16.71
10 Hilyard, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16.87
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Mogul, Kennedy SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.33
3 Gustafson, Macy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.43
6 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.85
7 Schlaht, Alyssa FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15.86
8 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.91
Women's 400 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hoffman, Micheala SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:02.94
2 Mogul, Kennedy SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:05.64
3 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 1:07.56
4 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 1:08.56
5 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 1:10.49
6 Brand, Alia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:11.97
7 Weise, Halle SO-2 Doane 1:13.80
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Parriott, Jaci JR-3 Doane 12:22.31
2 Fox, Kate FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:02.72
Circo, Erin JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan DNF
Women's 4 x 100 Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 Doane 49.92
Women's High Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Brown, Shay SR-4 Doane 1.69m 5-6.5
2 Sintek, Claire SR-4 Doane 1.66m 5-5.25
3 Dale, Alexis JR-3 Doane 1.63m 5-4.25
4 Schlaht, Alyssa FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1.58m 5-2.25
5 Koepke, Mackenzie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.58m 5-2.25
6 White, Nicole SR-4 Doane 1.58m 5-2.25
7 Glaser, Ally FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.53m 5-0.25
7 Vinton, Addy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.53m 5-0.25
7 Pokorny, Alexis SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1.53m 5-0.25
10 Berreckman, Kennedy FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.53m 5-0.25
11 Hempstead, Toree SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.53m 5-0.25
12 Watson, Isabelle SO-2 Doane 1.48m 4-10.25
13 Ripp, Sara FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1.48m 4-10.25
Skala, Allison FR-1 Doane NH
Kaiser, Emily SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney NH
Leffler, Victoria SR-4 Midland NH
Women's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Gravo, McKenzie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3.73m 12-2.75
2 Downs, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 3.63m 11-10.75
3 Brooks, Allison JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3.53m 11-7
4 Tolly, Maddie JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 3.53m 11-7
5 Bryant, Baylie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3.38m 11-1
5 Schindler, Courtney JR-3 Doane 3.38m 11-1
7 Jurjens, Michaela SO-2 Doane 3.38m 11-1
8 Mahnke, Kaitlyn SR-4 Doane 3.23m 10-7
9 Waddell, Dakota JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3.23m 10-7
10 Braun, Jessica JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3.08m 10-1.25
10 Rogerson, Sydney SR-4 Doane 3.08m 10-1.25
12 Myers, Madison SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3.08m 10-1.25
12 Crouch, Ellie FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3.08m 10-1.25
14 Ostrander, Cheyenne SR-4 Doane 2.93m 9-7.25
14 Pinkall, Allison SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2.93m 9-7.25
16 Baack, Anna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2.93m 9-7.25
Williams, Alexa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) NH
Women's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Schall, Haley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5.50m 18-0.5
2 Hoins, Jaysa SR-4 Doane 5.48m 17-11.75
3 Heier, Ryley Unattached 5.45m 17-10.75
4 Arduser, Ellie JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.42m 17-9.5
5 Puckett, Mackenzie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5.39m 17-8.25
6 Shaner, Alea SO-2 Doane 5.29m 17-4.25
7 Olson, Cora FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.19m 17-0.5
8 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.17m 16-11.5
9 Miller, Haley FR-1 Doane 5.16m 16-11.25
10 Vomacka, Brittney JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.13m 16-10
11 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 5.10m 16-8.75
11 Broman, Jamey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.10m 16-8.75
13 Wisnieski, Lindsey SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.05m 16-7
14 Leffler, Victoria SR-4 Midland 4.89m 16-0.5
15 Skala, Allison FR-1 Doane 4.87m 15-11.75
16 Haynes, Marissa SR-4 Doane 4.82m 15-9.75
17 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 4.76m 15-7.5
18 Heck, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.74m 15-6.75
19 Diamond, Gabby SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.71m 15-5.5
20 Gustafson, Macy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4.64m 15-2.75
21 Uzzell, Paige FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.61m 15-1.5
22 Scranton, Shaylee SO-2 Doane 4.54m 14-10.75
23 Besel, McKayla SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4.43m 14-6.5
Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland FOUL
Williams, Taleah JR-3 Doane FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
9 Miller, Haley FR-1 Doane 5.16m 16-11.25
10 Vomacka, Brittney JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.13m 16-10
14 Leffler, Victoria SR-4 Midland 4.89m 16-0.5
15 Skala, Allison FR-1 Doane 4.87m 15-11.75
16 Haynes, Marissa SR-4 Doane 4.82m 15-9.75
18 Heck, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.74m 15-6.75
19 Diamond, Gabby SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.71m 15-5.5
20 Gustafson, Macy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4.64m 15-2.75
21 Uzzell, Paige FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.61m 15-1.5
22 Scranton, Shaylee SO-2 Doane 4.54m 14-10.75
23 Besel, McKayla SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4.43m 14-6.5
Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Schall, Haley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5.50m 18-0.5
2 Hoins, Jaysa SR-4 Doane 5.48m 17-11.75
3 Heier, Ryley Unattached 5.45m 17-10.75
4 Arduser, Ellie JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.42m 17-9.5
5 Puckett, Mackenzie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5.39m 17-8.25
6 Shaner, Alea SO-2 Doane 5.29m 17-4.25
7 Olson, Cora FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.19m 17-0.5
8 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.17m 16-11.5
11 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 5.10m 16-8.75
11 Broman, Jamey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.10m 16-8.75
13 Wisnieski, Lindsey SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.05m 16-7
17 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 4.76m 15-7.5
Williams, Taleah JR-3 Doane FOUL
Women's Triple Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Hoins, Jaysa SR-4 Doane 11.98m 39-3.75
2 Puckett, Mackenzie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 11.62m 38-1.5
3 Larson, Leah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11.43m 37-6
4 Vomacka, Brittney JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11.32m 37-1.75
5 Heier, Ryley Unattached 11.25m 36-11
6 Gustafson, Macy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.85m 35-7.25
7 Hoffman, Tessa FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.68m 35-0.5
8 Miller, Haley FR-1 Doane 10.64m 34-11
9 Hartman, Jasey SR-4 Doane 10.63m 34-10.5
10 Benson, Haleigh SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.12m 33-2.5
Shaner, Alea SO-2 Doane FOUL
Scranton, Shaylee SO-2 Doane FOUL
Theiler, Lauren JR-3 Doane FOUL
Women's Shot Put Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Schmidt, Tiara SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15.13m 49-7.75
2 Crowder, Mackenzie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14.08m 46-2.5
3 Shaw, Adrianna JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.48m 44-2.75
4 Fleming, Jaycee SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.34m 43-9.25
5 Ragland, Johanna SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 13.19m 43-3.25
6 Fry, Jodi SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12.83m 42-1.25
7 Luehr, Elle FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.54m 41-1.75
8 Benton, Emma SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 12.49m 40-11.75
9 Konfrst, Linnaea JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.37m 40-7
10 Shaw, Bethany JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.90m 39-0.5
11 Fitzgibbons, Maddie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.86m 38-11
12 Kalisek, Jeorgi SO-2 Midland 11.34m 37-2.5
13 Holz, Emma JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11.30m 37-1
14 Simpson, Rebecca FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.21m 36-9.5
14 Velder, Bailey SO-2 Doane 11.21m 36-9.5
16 Anderson, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.18m 36-8.25
17 Weirich, Sydney FR-1 Midland 10.09m 33-1.25
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
9 Konfrst, Linnaea JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.37m 40-7
10 Shaw, Bethany JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.90m 39-0.5
11 Fitzgibbons, Maddie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.86m 38-11
12 Kalisek, Jeorgi SO-2 Midland 11.34m 37-2.5
14 Simpson, Rebecca FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.21m 36-9.5
14 Velder, Bailey SO-2 Doane 11.21m 36-9.5
16 Anderson, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.18m 36-8.25
17 Weirich, Sydney FR-1 Midland 10.09m 33-1.25
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Schmidt, Tiara SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15.13m 49-7.75
2 Crowder, Mackenzie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14.08m 46-2.5
3 Shaw, Adrianna JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.48m 44-2.75
4 Fleming, Jaycee SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.34m 43-9.25
5 Ragland, Johanna SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 13.19m 43-3.25
6 Fry, Jodi SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12.83m 42-1.25
7 Luehr, Elle FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.54m 41-1.75
8 Benton, Emma SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 12.49m 40-11.75
13 Holz, Emma JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11.30m 37-1
Women's Discus Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Dolezal, Sam Unattached 47.67m 156-5
2 Squiers, Anna SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 44.92m 147-4
3 Liermann, Samantha SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 42.88m 140-8
4 Konfrst, Linnaea JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 42.76m 140-3
5 De Jong, Morgan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 42.71m 140-1
6 Fitzgibbons, Maddie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 42.40m 139-1
7 Crowder, Mackenzie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 41.02m 134-7
8 Luehr, Elle FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 40.23m 132-0
9 Beavers, Mackenzie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 39.83m 130-8
10 Ragland, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 39.61m 129-11
11 VanLaningham, Katie FR-1 Doane 39.21m 128-8
12 Ragland, Johanna SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 37.48m 122-11
13 Migl, Amy JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 36.23m 118-10
14 Brase, Madison FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 36.15m 118-7
15 Fleming, Jaycee SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 35.87m 117-8
16 Benton, Emma SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 35.64m 116-11
17 Anderson, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 34.09m 111-10
18 Weirich, Sydney FR-1 Midland 33.47m 109-10
Reilly, Lauren FR-1 Doane FOUL
Discus Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
7 Crowder, Mackenzie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 41.02m 134-7
8 Luehr, Elle FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 40.23m 132-0
9 Beavers, Mackenzie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 39.83m 130-8
10 Ragland, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 39.61m 129-11
13 Migl, Amy JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 36.23m 118-10
14 Brase, Madison FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 36.15m 118-7
15 Fleming, Jaycee SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 35.87m 117-8
17 Anderson, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 34.09m 111-10
18 Weirich, Sydney FR-1 Midland 33.47m 109-10
Reilly, Lauren FR-1 Doane FOUL
Discus Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Dolezal, Sam Unattached 47.67m 156-5
2 Squiers, Anna SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 44.92m 147-4
3 Liermann, Samantha SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 42.88m 140-8
4 Konfrst, Linnaea JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 42.76m 140-3
5 De Jong, Morgan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 42.71m 140-1
6 Fitzgibbons, Maddie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 42.40m 139-1
11 VanLaningham, Katie FR-1 Doane 39.21m 128-8
12 Ragland, Johanna SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 37.48m 122-11
16 Benton, Emma SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 35.64m 116-11
Women's Hammer Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Schmidt, Tiara SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 51.40m 168-8
2 Weisser, Carley SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 50.83m 166-9
3 Fitzgibbons, Maddie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.36m 158-8
4 Algarin, Beth-el Unattached 47.60m 156-2
5 Crowder, Mackenzie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 47.46m 155-8
6 Blahauvietz, Avery JR-3 Midland 46.12m 151-4
7 Holz, Emma JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 46.07m 151-2
8 Shaw, Bethany JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 45.97m 150-10
9 Ferrell, Mackenzie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 44.36m 145-6
10 Koch, Teryn JR-3 Doane 43.72m 143-5
11 Dolincheck, Dayton JR Nebraska Wesleyan 43.17m 141-8
12 Huneke, Mariah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 42.69m 140-1
13 De Jong, Morgan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 42.55m 139-7
14 Konfrst, Linnaea JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 42.41m 139-2
15 Fry, Jodi SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 41.59m 136-5
16 Velder, Bailey SO-2 Doane 41.22m 135-3
17 Ragland, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 40.70m 133-6
18 Rood, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 40.05m 131-5
19 Legger, Cecelia Unattached 40.02m 131-3
20 Kalisek, Jeorgi SO-2 Midland 39.05m 128-1
21 Brase, Madison FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 39.03m 128-1
22 Stenson, Joey FR-1 Doane 38.22m 125-5
Simpson, Rebecca FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
Nozicka, Rebecca FR-1 Doane FOUL
Langer, Kayla FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
Weirich, Sydney FR-1 Midland FOUL
Hammer Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
5 Crowder, Mackenzie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 47.46m 155-8
14 Konfrst, Linnaea JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 42.41m 139-2
15 Fry, Jodi SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 41.59m 136-5
16 Velder, Bailey SO-2 Doane 41.22m 135-3
18 Rood, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 40.05m 131-5
19 Legger, Cecelia Unattached 40.02m 131-3
20 Kalisek, Jeorgi SO-2 Midland 39.05m 128-1
21 Brase, Madison FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 39.03m 128-1
22 Stenson, Joey FR-1 Doane 38.22m 125-5
Simpson, Rebecca FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
Nozicka, Rebecca FR-1 Doane FOUL
Langer, Kayla FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
Weirich, Sydney FR-1 Midland FOUL
Hammer Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Schmidt, Tiara SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 51.40m 168-8
2 Weisser, Carley SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 50.83m 166-9
3 Fitzgibbons, Maddie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.36m 158-8
4 Algarin, Beth-el Unattached 47.60m 156-2
6 Blahauvietz, Avery JR-3 Midland 46.12m 151-4
7 Holz, Emma JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 46.07m 151-2
8 Shaw, Bethany JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 45.97m 150-10
9 Ferrell, Mackenzie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 44.36m 145-6
10 Koch, Teryn JR-3 Doane 43.72m 143-5
11 Dolincheck, Dayton JR Nebraska Wesleyan 43.17m 141-8
12 Huneke, Mariah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 42.69m 140-1
13 De Jong, Morgan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 42.55m 139-7
17 Ragland, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 40.70m 133-6
Women's Javelin Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Wisnieski, Lindsey SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 36.22m 118-10
2 Wells, Alyssa SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 35.95m 117-11
3 Simpson, Rebecca FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 35.86m 117-8
4 Zumpfe, Carsyn FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 30.43m 99-10
5 Konfrst, Linnaea JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 29.33m 96-3
6 Rosenberger, Alexandra Unattached 26.55m 87-1