Burns High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.10 | Alexis Engel | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.30 | Kayla Clark | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
32.79 | Cassidy Weibel | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
32.89 | Kamber Clayson | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.71 | Madison Thompson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:12.90 | Kayla Clark | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.40 | Emma Gonzalez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:54.35 | Madison Thompson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:21.46 | SB | Tava Holmes | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:52.72 | Emma Gonzalez | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:24.11 | Layne Burnett | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:32.61 | Nicole Talkington | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:21.05 | Denise Duarte | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:31.39 | Tava Holmes | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.78 | Rylee Ward | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.02 | Rylee Ward | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
18.07 | Jaden Gipfert | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
18.39 | Jaden Gipfert | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.37 | Rylee Ward | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56.74 | Jaden Gipfert | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:50.67 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Jaden Gipfert | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-10.25 | SB | Kamber Clayson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-8 | Cassidy Weibel | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-4.25 | Kayla Clark | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-8.5 | Kamber Clayson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26-6 | Cassidy Weibel | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Rylee Ward | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-0 | Kamber Clayson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
72-9 | Laura Collins | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
65-8 | Alexis Engel | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-3 | SB | Laura Collins | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26-0.5 | SB | Alexis Engel | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.60 | Derick Smith | 27th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.27 | Caden David | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
31.07 | Isaac Bloom | 26th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.90 | Jack Ickes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56.91 | SB | Boe Clayson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:04.41 | Jackson Kirkbride | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.89 | Jack Ickes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:44.29 | SB | Luke Lerwick | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:29.18 | Colby Stockton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:26.60 | Angel Carrasco | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:50.67 | Colby Stockton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.95 | Aiden Carroll | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.22 | Aiden Carroll | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.04 | Aiden Carroll | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.85 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:17.71 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Caden David | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-0.25 | Isaac Bloom | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-3 | Derick Smith | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-4 | Jackson Kirkbride | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-10 | Luke Lerwick | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-6 | Spencer Smith | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-6 | Boe Clayson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-6 | Aiden Carroll | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
102-8 | Ben Banville | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
93-4.5 | Tate Bishop | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
69-3 | Kaleb Borg | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-5 | Ben Banville | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-1 | Tate Bishop | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-9 | Mark Maher | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |