Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ben Arens 12 Ainsworth 15:56.12
2 Aidan Wheelock 12 Minden 16:14.66
3 Trey Schlueter 12 Ainsworth 17:14.76
4 Gabriel Estrada 11 Cozad 17:29.48
5 William Anderson 10 Gothenburg 17:30.16
6 Konner Verbeck 9 Minden 17:31.48
7 Austin Werner 11 Cozad 18:08.97
8 Qwentin Kappelmann 10 Ainsworth 18:11.75
9 Lane Russell 11 Broken Bow 18:14.17
10 Daine Wardyn 9 Broken Bow 18:17.81
11 Garrett Phillips 11 Broken Bow 18:23.71
12 Drake Janssen 9 Valentine 18:24.37
13 Evan Allen-Mader 12 Ogallala 18:25.99
14 Charlie Hurt 9 Minden 18:35.06
15 Ryan Beck 12 Broken Bow 18:38.52
16 Ethan Riley 10 Minden 18:44.16
17 Blake Wyatt 10 Ogallala 18:47.05
18 Martin Bailey 11 Broken Bow 18:49.69
19 Austin Lutz 9 Ogallala 18:50.40
20 Tanner Ostrander 11 Ogallala 18:57.63
21 Casey Faulkenberry 10 Broken Bow 19:03.28
22 Connor Geiger 12 Cozad 19:08.00
23 Jace Russman 12 Cozad 19:11.29
24 Reagan Emerson 9 Ogallala 19:26.47
25 Devin Nozicka 10 Broken Bow 19:27.94
26 Trenton Peterson 11 Gothenburg 19:31.58
27 Tommy Ortner 9 Ainsworth 19:34.81
28 Preston Smith 12 Gothenburg 19:36.65
29 Jorge Flores 9 Broken Bow 19:38.70
30 Evan Thome 10 Cozad 19:51.39
31 Thomas Weyeneth 11 McCook 19:53.90
32 Jacob Sub 11 Cozad 19:55.01
33 Matt Herron 10 McCook 19:59.80
34 Camryn Klintworth 11 Gothenburg 20:01.31
35 Corben Libich 11 Gothenburg 20:01.35
36 Rowen Queen 10 Ogallala 20:04.76
37 Braeden Schmer 11 Ogallala 20:11.83
38 Ben Flynn 9 Ainsworth 20:12.70
39 Zack Froid 9 Minden 20:12.77
40 Connor Carpenter 9 Minden 20:19.01
41 Quenten Gillen 10 Ogallala 20:28.78
42 Caleb Long 12 Valentine 20:29.88
43 Gage Stokey 10 Ogallala 20:30.88
44 Shay Herman 9 Broken Bow 20:33.35
45 Karson Gaffney 9 Broken Bow 20:34.50
46 Brock Poppe 10 Ogallala 20:35.89
47 Tucker Gillispie 9 McCook 20:44.80
48 Tristan Butler 10 Broken Bow 20:51.90
49 Alex Wenquist 10 Broken Bow 21:01.19
50 Kylen Borders 10 Broken Bow 21:04.40
51 Riece Rivera 10 Valentine 21:05.79
52 Logan Farr 10 McCook 21:06.18
53 Brody Ridder 9 Broken Bow 21:06.20
54 Javian Scheele 10 Ogallala 21:10.85
55 Dalton Haggart 9 Cozad 21:13.12
56 Jake Smallcomb 10 Broken Bow 21:20.80
57 Mason Mendell 11 Gothenburg 21:21.38
58 Reese Larington 9 Ogallala 21:26.64
59 Owen Smith 10 McCook 21:26.86
60 Tate Fernau 12 Ainsworth 21:32.99
61 Jarrett Battershaw 12 Valentine 21:35.10
62 Matthew Shea 11 Gothenburg 21:38.72
63 Brayden Kieborz 11 Valentine 21:38.76
64 Trevor Linn 12 Cozad 21:45.44
65 Kevin Aranda 9 Minden 21:51.46
66 Ryan Unger 9 McCook 21:53.05
67 Bryce Dutton 10 McCook 21:54.67
68 Tanner Butler 12 Broken Bow 21:58.51
69 Hayden Maline 10 Gothenburg 22:06.34
70 Andew Stevens 11 McCook 22:06.97
71 Damion Fochtman 9 Cozad 22:11.73
72 Ty Capek 10 Valentine 22:14.35
73 Kallen Feikert 10 McCook 22:19.71
74 Trenton Brooks 9 McCook 22:30.06
75 Cooper Lines 11 McCook 22:30.64
76 Atley Titus 9 Ainsworth 22:40.67
77 Sawyer Therrien 9 Gothenburg 22:50.31
78 Tanner Jacobs 10 McCook 22:59.35
79 Weston Jinks 11 Gothenburg 23:07.29
80 Trevor Felber 12 McCook 23:10.15
81 Ethan Graff 9 McCook 23:11.30
82 Nathan Karel 12 Cozad 23:11.38
83 Sam Schendt 12 Broken Bow 23:47.91
84 Lukan Most 9 Gothenburg 23:47.94
85 Caige Eaton 12 McCook 23:50.86
86 Thomas Richards 11 McCook 23:58.05
87 Brodie Steinike 11 Gothenburg 24:04.67
88 Brennann Jackson 12 Valentine 24:38.29
89 Tyson Welch 9 Valentine 24:43.69
90 Adam Kroeger 11 Ogallala 25:22.14
91 Andres Cabrera 9 McCook 25:47.51
92 Trace Decker 11 McCook 25:58.98
93 Morgan Epley 9 Broken Bow 29:00.61
Henry Beel 12 Ainsworth DNS
Ty Schlueter 9 Ainsworth DNS
Morgan Morris 9 Cozad DNS
Matthew Herron 10 McCook DNS
Cooper Land 9 Minden DNS
Carter Brown 11 Ogallala DNS
Zacchaeus Burnside 12 Ogallala DNS
Preston Tuttle 9 Ogallala DNS
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Ainsworth 38
2 Minden 38
3 Broken Bow 45
4 Cozad 56
5 Ogallala 69
6 Gothenburg 89
7 Valentine 135
8 McCook 140
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 19:24.29
2 Lucia McKeag 12 Ogallala 19:52.19
3 Miah Hoppens 10 Ogallala 20:47.81
4 CeeAnna Beel 10 Ainsworth 20:53.92
5 Natalie Engel 12 Cozad 21:13.48
6 Alex Bauer 12 Minden 21:19.38
7 Molly Salzman 10 Ainsworth 21:26.13
8 Courtney Harpole 12 Gothenburg 21:31.25
9 Abby Rehtus 10 Minden 21:39.67
10 Hannah Anderson 12 Gothenburg 21:55.26
11 Megan Burkholder 11 Cozad 22:02.62
12 Alyssa Sinsel 12 Minden 22:08.97
13 McKenna Palmer 10 Broken Bow 22:15.12
14 Shania Wear 9 Gothenburg 22:18.31
15 Arissa Ackerman 9 Gothenburg 22:18.57
16 Madison Welch 10 Ainsworth 22:23.87
17 Jaden Donley 11 Minden 22:28.12
18 Amber Brown 12 Gothenburg 22:35.69
19 Mikki Arens 12 Ainsworth 22:41.47
20 Margaret McGinnis 12 Cozad 22:48.32
21 Jordyn Kenkel 12 Ogallala 22:57.67
22 Alaina Suchsland 10 Minden 23:08.88
23 Katelyn Calhoun 11 Cozad 23:21.54
24 Mira Svoboda 12 Ogallala 23:24.83
25 Destiny Holthusen 10 Ogallala 23:39.67
26 Kylie Higbee 9 Ainsworth 23:42.15
27 MaKenzie Long 9 Valentine 23:59.05
28 Emma Siemek 9 Gothenburg 24:20.29
29 Alexis Boyd 12 Gothenburg 24:22.16
30 Riley Saunders 10 Minden 24:26.93
31 Jenna Williams 12 Ainsworth 24:27.96
32 Alyssa Erthum 9 Ainsworth 24:29.44
33 Kaylee Peterson 10 Broken Bow 25:13.27
34 Madison Tarenez 9 McCook 25:20.63
35 Brooklyn Schmer 9 Ogallala 25:33.36
36 Isela Tercero 10 Broken Bow 25:40.50
37 Gwen Shaw 12 Ogallala 25:51.48
38 Seen Busayapoka 11 Broken Bow 25:55.88
39 Mackenzie Larson 12 McCook 26:34.54
40 Kerrigan Burns 10 McCook 26:57.73
41 Skyla Henning 12 McCook 27:05.94
42 Julie Kreitman 10 Broken Bow 27:13.56
43 Maren Arens 9 Ainsworth 28:24.21
44 Sophie Wilson 9 Ainsworth 32:25.82
45 Emma Jones 9 Ogallala 32:34.05
Ryen Haines 10 Broken Bow DNS
Jorlynn Chauncy 10 McCook DNS
Hannah Nichols 11 McCook DNS
Kailynn Rodewald 9 McCook DNS
Mollie Tate 12 McCook DNS
Alexis Tucker 9 McCook DNS
Chloe Beck 11 Minden DNS
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Ainsworth 28
2 Minden 44
3 Gothenburg 47
4 Ogallala 50
5 Cozad 59
6 Broken Bow 107
7 McCook 135