Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Creighton Niemeyer 12 Tri County 17:25.97
2 Cristobal Gonzalez 12 Schuyler 17:51.21
3 Miguel Carrasco 12 Schuyler 18:34.04
4 Eduardo Carrasco 9 Schuyler 18:34.40
5 Evan Larson 12 Tri County 18:38.29
6 Jimmy Nguyen 9 Lincoln North Star 18:40.17
7 Hugo Ramon 10 Schuyler 18:42.28
8 Ivan Karpyuk 9 Lincoln North Star 18:48.25
9 Emmanuel Zuniga 9 Schuyler 18:53.42
10 Micah Judds 11 Ashland-Greenwood 18:59.02
11 Kenneth Castro 12 Schuyler 19:04.61
12 Zach Hartwick 12 Palmyra 19:47.81
13 Nur Abdirahman 10 Schuyler 19:56.21
14 Aiden Urbom 12 Raymond Central 20:07.33
15 Gaven Schernikau 11 Centennial 20:14.05
16 Dominic Ferraro 10 Lincoln North Star 20:30.76
17 Krayten Uher 11 Tri County 20:40.84
18 Logan Larson 10 Tri County 20:41.51
19 Francis Dinh 9 Lincoln North Star 20:45.76
20 Logan Thomas 12 Ashland-Greenwood 20:50.73
21 Lucas O'Daniel 9 Arlington Public 20:51.71
22 Ethan McGee 9 Arlington Public 20:55.96
23 Rayshun Foreman 10 Centennial 20:59.99
24 Michael Cueva 11 Douglas County West 21:00.29
25 Alex Doan 9 Bennington 21:00.45
26 Lane Damme 11 Weeping Water 21:01.32
27 Trevor Oldfield 12 Raymond Central 21:02.38
28 Eli White 11 Raymond Central 21:06.37
29 Cory Groleau 12 Weeping Water 21:07.26
30 Nick Calderon 9 Bennington 21:14.06
31 Ethan Lavelle 11 Centennial 21:16.52
32 Austin Anderson 9 Raymond Central 21:16.92
33 Barrett Nielsen 9 Arlington Public 21:28.11
34 Brooks Hinrichs 10 Douglas County West 21:33.22
35 Dominick Reyes 9 Centennial 21:35.27
36 Hunter Gilmore 10 Arlington Public 21:40.53
37 Austin Earnest 10 Malcolm 21:53.64
38 Logan Parde 10 Raymond Central 21:54.78
39 Kirk Rangel 11 Arlington Public 21:58.03
40 Brett Thieman 10 Malcolm 21:59.05
41 Conner Donohue 10 Douglas County West 22:00.31
42 Archer Vogt 11 Ashland-Greenwood 22:11.53
43 David Swotek 10 Malcolm 22:11.60
44 Garrett Seaman 9 Douglas County West 22:27.67
45 Ashton Dull 9 Bennington 22:33.49
46 Josh Hoppe 9 Arlington Public 22:38.65
47 Luke Sheaffer 12 Centennial 22:41.95
48 Brody Travis 9 Douglas County West 22:46.29
49 Jackson Flanagan 10 Weeping Water 22:51.77
50 Jacob Groleau 10 Weeping Water 22:55.16
51 Isaac Thomas 10 Palmyra 23:17.97
52 Sam Fitzpatrick 12 Palmyra 23:23.25
53 Antonio Sims 9 Malcolm 23:35.09
54 Nick Scheele 9 Tri County 23:37.94
55 Dustin Eaton 11 Malcolm 23:41.79
56 Ian Mayer 12 Ashland-Greenwood 23:42.74
57 Antonio Steele 10 Raymond Central 24:43.24
58 Danny Versaw 12 Palmyra 24:50.63
59 Kiet Duong 11 Malcolm 24:57.88
60 Michael Zeeb 9 Weeping Water 25:07.38
61 Peyton Johansen 12 Centennial 26:32.58
62 Noah Hammons 10 Weeping Water 28:28.74
63 Chris Bonifant 12 Palmyra 29:01.26
Zach Schmidt 11 Ashland-Greenwood DNS
Nick Starns 10 Ashland-Greenwood DNS
Henry Iwan 11 Palmyra DNS
Gage Blackman 9 Douglas County West DNS
Gabe Vicharra 12 Lincoln North Star DNS
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Schuyler 16
2 Tri County 39
3 Lincoln North Star 47
4 Raymond Central 93
5 Centennial 96
6 Arlington Public 104
7 Ashland-Greenwood 120
8 Douglas County West 133
9 Weeping Water 142
10 Malcolm 160
11 Palmyra 161
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Abner Perez 12 Schuyler 19:31.73
2 Matthew Montes 9 Lincoln North Star 19:44.44
3 Greg Ramon 12 Schuyler 19:50.93
4 Tien Le 9 Lincoln North Star 20:34.71
5 Nicholas Crosby 12 Lincoln North Star 20:44.18
6 Kobe Wiley 10 Lincoln North Star 21:08.26
7 Bari Blaseeni 10 Lincoln North Star 21:11.19
8 Mason Pair 10 Lincoln North Star 21:17.40
9 Cardin Ngo 10 Lincoln North Star 21:17.47
10 Yosuke Kurita 11 Lincoln North Star 21:17.79
11 Ethan Renken 12 Lincoln North Star 21:31.25
12 Christian Lampe 12 Lincoln North Star 21:35.93
13 Wilfernando Castro 9 Schuyler 21:39.39
14 Tyler Schur 9 Lincoln North Star 21:41.67
15 Paul Johnson 11 Centennial 22:04.60
16 Kenny Mejia 10 Schuyler 22:07.04
17 John Karpov 10 Raymond Central 22:14.18
18 John Gaspar 9 Schuyler 22:17.30
19 Roberto Pedro 12 Schuyler 22:19.11
20 Brooklyn Hanks 11 Lincoln North Star 22:22.63
21 Jadyn Kinnaman 11 Arlington Public 22:32.50
22 Kole Dowling 9 Arlington Public 22:33.01
23 Kody Wigle 10 Ashland-Greenwood 22:53.22
24 Roman Montes 12 Lincoln North Star 22:56.37
25 Nathan Neemann 9 Lincoln North Star 22:56.93
26 Cody Denesia 12 Lincoln North Star 23:13.54
27 Rudy Romero Centennial 23:48.17
28 Sebastian Henning 9 Lincoln North Star 23:55.76
29 Joe Graham 9 Douglas County West 23:57.35
30 Luis Padilla 10 Schuyler 24:05.53
31 Marco Alarcon 11 Schuyler 24:09.35
32 Jay Hansen 12 Ashland-Greenwood 24:09.57
33 Andy Ruiz 9 Schuyler 24:11.64
34 Dalton Sedlacek 12 Bennington 24:13.33
35 Geovany Chacon 9 Schuyler 24:17.67
36 Nevin Hayner 11 Douglas County West 24:17.84
37 Nathan Vahle 9 Lincoln North Star 24:19.29
38 Coleman Hofpar 9 Raymond Central 24:47.12
39 Emmit Ghyra 10 Raymond Central 24:54.43
40 Triston LaMay 11 Raymond Central 25:07.20
41 Wyatt Wollberg 11 Arlington Public 25:16.02
42 Sam Matland 12 Bennington 25:17.69
43 Kevin Vazquez 11 Schuyler 25:34.77
44 Christopher Renteria 12 Schuyler 26:00.67
45 Ruet Kier 9 Lincoln North Star 26:09.40
46 Gustavo Perez 10 Schuyler 26:11.96
47 Uriel Alvarado 10 Schuyler 26:13.97
48 Jaedon Maxfield 9 Lincoln North Star 26:23.69
49 Hunter Streit 11 Centennial 26:35.13
50 Nathan Miller 10 Lincoln North Star 26:37.89
51 Grant Martens 10 Arlington Public 27:30.97
52 Garett Schernikau 9 Centennial 27:36.21
53 Justin Nguyen 9 Lincoln North Star 30:30.54
54 Erick DeLeon 9 Schuyler 30:30.63
55 Andrew Meyerle 12 Malcolm 31:17.98
56 Nick Ridder 10 Malcolm 31:18.93
57 Evan Gress 12 Bennington 33:28.55
Brody Travis 9 Douglas County West DNS
Truong Dinh 10 Lincoln North Star DNS
Josh Graves 11 Lincoln North Star DNS
Bradyn Hasenpflug 11 Lincoln North Star DNS
Jaren Hilger 12 Lincoln North Star DNS
Xavier Hoferer 9 Lincoln North Star DNS
Kenny Huynh 12 Lincoln North Star DNS
Jake Loschen 10 Lincoln North Star DNS
Jayce Rutherford 12 Lincoln North Star DNS
Denzel Salinas 12 Lincoln North Star DNS
Salim Zaido 11 Lincoln North Star DNS
Elijah Nacke 9 Raymond Central DNS
Isaac White 11 Raymond Central DNS
Luis Gomez 9 Schuyler DNS
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Lincoln North Star 17
2 Schuyler 24
3 Raymond Central 69
4 Centennial 73
5 Arlington Public 75
2,500 Meters Middle School
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 AJ Raszler 07 Platteview 8:51.53
2 Cooper Willoughby 09 Bennington 8:58.41
3 Easton Lapel 09 Bennington 9:01.90
4 Chandler Berry 08 Palmyra 9:05.91
5 Caden Boyer 09 Bennington 9:07.26
6 Eli College 09 Bennington 9:09.24
7 Eli Gifford 09 Bennington 9:12.47
8 Ethan Sedlacek 09 Bennington 9:21.84
9 Bricen Wilkie 07 Malcolm 9:23.89
10 Carter Holtmeier 9 Tri County 9:27.94
11 Jose Cruz Schuyler 9:29.35
12 Edward DeLashmutt 07 Douglas County West 9:31.67
13 Drew Moyer 08 Palmyra 9:34.51
14 Joe Brockhause 08 Malcolm 9:37.51
15 Dominic Hobbs 07 Platteview 9:38.39
16 Ryan Burton 09 Bennington 9:40.23
17 Connor Flesner 07 Arlington Public 9:41.70
18 Elliot Gossin 07 Ashland-Greenwood 9:41.87
19 Zach McArdle 07 Douglas County West 9:46.90
20 Zach Almquist 08 Arlington Public 9:49.73
21 Drew Johnson 08 Malcolm 9:50.58
22 Gavin Bywater Schuyler 9:50.65
23 Landon Mahnke 09 Bennington 10:02.95
24 Joan Hernandez Schuyler 10:05.42
25 Connor Ritonya 09 Bennington 10:10.34
26 Wesley Havelka 09 Bennington 10:11.02
27 James McBride 08 Arlington Public 10:12.08
28 Evan Utech 09 Bennington 10:19.13
29 Alex Paider 07 Malcolm 10:21.49
30 Harrison Frye 07 Malcolm 10:22.31
31 Jackson Fredrickson 09 Bennington 10:24.76
32 Ean Davenport 08 Platteview 10:26.76
33 Zane Zoucha 08 Malcolm 10:26.82
34 Zayden Edwards 07 Platteview 10:41.57
35 Mac Hanish 09 Bennington 10:42.95
36 Myca Decker 07 Ashland-Greenwood 10:43.49
37 Logan Frost 09 Bennington 10:46.35
38 Adrian Imm 07 Douglas County West 10:47.07
39 Payton Kramer 09 Bennington 10:47.66
40 John Fehlhafer 08 Centennial 10:47.90
41 Jude Morton Bennington 10:50.58
42 Jack Dolan 08 Douglas County West 10:51.06
43 Phillip Karpov 10 Raymond Central 10:53.03
44 Austin Patton Weeping Water 10:54.29
45 Matthew Cover Weeping Water 10:55.48
46 Dylan Fabian 09 Bennington 10:57.27
47 Max Tczucak 09 Bennington 10:57.57
48 Jack Clements 09 Bennington 11:01.24
49 Sam Smith 9 Raymond Central 11:01.80
50 Eric Asher 07 Douglas County West 11:03.30
51 Keegan Gilliand 09 Bennington 11:11.51
52 Sam Verdoni 07 Platteview 11:12.89
53 Jayden Radik 09 Bennington 11:16.69
54 Jon Cook 08 Malcolm 11:17.90
55 Sam Burbach 07 Malcolm 11:18.18
56 Brian Mattingly 09 Bennington 11:18.90
57 Matt Scheele 9 Tri County 11:20.15
58 Daniel Cook-Krivoh... 08 Arlington Public 11:22.70
59 Nolan Walsh 09 Bennington 11:24.61
60 Julian Sevening 09 Bennington 11:24.68
61 Christian Jensen 07 Palmyra 11:25.71
62 Jeremiah Soden 9 Raymond Central 11:26.22
63 Thomas Lewis 07 Malcolm 11:30.05
64 LeVent Capan 07 Douglas County West 11:32.58
65 Jonas Timm 07 Douglas County West 11:35.19
66 Josiah Stonehocker 08 Arlington Public 11:38.51
67 Garrison Schernikau Centennial 11:41.34
68 Ethan Norlen 9 Raymond Central 11:43.93
69 Liam Coddington 09 Bennington 11:44.64
70 Benjamin Lefdal Schuyler 11:46.20
71 Tyler Theiman 08 Malcolm 11:48.13
72 Beau Maier 07 Platteview 11:49.28
73 Emmanuel Aguirre Schuyler 11:51.17
74 Seamus Versaw 07 Palmyra 11:52.64
75 Cayden Witzel 07 Malcolm 11:54.15
76 Mark Scott 09 Bennington 11:55.99
77 Dillion Tonniges 08 Centennial 11:57.25
78 Gavin Sedlacek 09 Bennington 11:57.92
79 Luke Tvrdy 9 Raymond Central 11:59.94
80 Max Elwood 09 Bennington 12:00.04
81 Noah Gonyea 07 Malcolm 12:08.60
82 Austin Zuck 09 Bennington 12:12.83
83 Zach Phillips 07 Palmyra 12:13.69
84 Kaeden Newton 09 Bennington 12:14.47
85 Jamison Hoffman 07 Malcolm 12:15.76
86 Nelson Lopez Schuyler 12:18.22
87 Dillon Johnson Schuyler 12:35.04
88 Oscar Thomas 08 Palmyra 12:41.41
89 Tate Elle 08 Malcolm 12:58.37
90 Camden Rhoades 07 Palmyra 12:59.04
91 Ben Rogers 08 Malcolm 13:05.75
92 Connor Beaty 07 Arlington Public 13:05.91
93 Jack Woodward 07 Douglas County West 13:07.76
94 Cole Peterson 09 Bennington 13:14.27
95 Beau Gyhra 9 Raymond Central 13:40.12
96 Tyler Wise 09 Bennington 13:58.48
97 Colin Hanson 09 Bennington 13:59.47
98 Uriel Wiesorek 08 Centennial 15:38.05
2,500 Meters Middle School Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Bennington 16
2 Malcolm 62
3 Platteview 65
4 Douglas County West 83
5 Arlington Public 87
6 Schuyler 90
7 Palmyra 95
8 Raymond Central 137
9 Centennial 164
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ella Crawford 10 Tri County 21:37.69
2 Andie Koch 10 Tri County 21:41.94
3 Lauren Wehrbein 9 Weeping Water 22:00.97
4 Edith Oliden 11 Schuyler 22:09.50
5 Savannah Gerlach 12 Tri County 22:30.63
6 Rylee Haecker 11 Raymond Central 23:39.15
7 Allison Sheaffer 10 Centennial 23:43.67
8 Sarah Vorderstrasse 12 Palmyra 23:54.79
9 Marisol Deanda 9 Schuyler 24:02.19
10 Sydney Lowe 11 Bennington 24:07.51
11 Darby Walsh 10 Ashland-Greenwood 24:29.41
12 Elizabeth Harder 10 Palmyra 25:06.43
13 Yessica Rodriguez 11 Schuyler 25:18.91
14 Avery Brost 9 Lincoln North Star 25:41.75
15 Madison Kirchoff 11 Tri County 25:48.02
16 Jennifer Velazauez... 12 Lincoln North Star 26:09.65
17 Kate Mireles 12 Lincoln North Star 26:18.81
18 Nelle Serrano 9 Raymond Central 26:21.70
19 Lydia Lang 9 Palmyra 26:23.52
20 Ciera Dieter 9 Weeping Water 26:59.48
21 Sarah Elftmann 9 Bennington 27:17.65
22 Melissa Escobar 10 Schuyler 27:21.77
23 Peyton Gissler 11 Malcolm 27:26.32
24 Ashley Hernandez 10 Schuyler 27:50.49
25 Ilianna Hernandez 10 Schuyler 28:18.18
26 Emily Hevi 11 Bennington 28:50.09
27 Claira Janssen 11 Tri County 28:52.88
28 Alicia Bohlen 11 Ashland-Greenwood 29:26.74
29 Becca Wilson 12 Ashland-Greenwood 29:27.77
30 Kaylee Shafer 12 Malcolm 30:58.01
31 Sam Ridder 11 Malcolm 31:48.12
32 Gabby Wattier 10 Malcolm 33:19.37
33 Nima Faunce 9 Palmyra 33:40.44
34 Chloe Kramer 11 Malcolm 33:49.19
Sasha Chekulaieva 12 Ashland-Greenwood DNS
Maddi Jewell 11 Ashland-Greenwood DNS
Kyler Hahn 10 Lincoln North Star DNS
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Tri County 16
2 Schuyler 28
3 Palmyra 41
4 Malcolm 63
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Merdie Mundungu 11 Lincoln North Star 26:17.16
2 Jordan Pratt-Laue 10 Bennington 27:08.01
3 Isabella Jung 10 Bennington 28:24.93
4 Allison Whitmire 10 Bennington 28:38.82
5 Marta Morosi 12 Bennington 28:50.80
6 Yeni Carreto 10 Schuyler 29:10.14
7 Mindy Huynh 9 Lincoln North Star 29:23.28
8 Brienna Romero 9 Schuyler 30:24.94
9 Abby Scott 10 Bennington 30:40.12
10 Astrid Mejia 10 Schuyler 30:45.40
11 Sara Fay 12 Bennington 31:34.16
12 Brooke Thoendel 10 Bennington 33:17.33
Taylor Cumblidge 10 Lincoln North Star DNS
Maram Hadi 10 Lincoln North Star DNS
Tatum Hilger 10 Lincoln North Star DNS
Ruaa Osman 10 Lincoln North Star DNS
Tina Tran 9 Lincoln North Star DNS
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Bennington 10
2,500 Meters Middle School
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ellie McCarville 08 Douglas County West 9:44.43
2 Samantha Jansen 08 Bennington 9:55.27
3 Lillie Beach 8 Malcolm 9:57.20
4 Ava Palm 7 Palmyra 10:15.01
5 Gabriela Calderon 08 Bennington 10:20.67
6 Morgan Morrison 08 Douglas County West 10:23.46
7 Paityn Jennings 8 Platteview 10:30.79
8 Alekxa Olvera Schuyler 10:40.22
9 Dayna Wilson 08 Ashland-Greenwood 10:48.29
10 Kenzie Spencer 07 Bennington 11:03.31
11 Taylor Koch 9 Tri County 11:06.14
12 Niurka Castro Schuyler 11:20.84
13 Skylar Heidemann 9 Tri County 11:22.71
14 Jildan Harvill 07 Platteview 11:22.89
15 Natalie Shafer 7 Malcolm 11:27.92
16 Kathryn Tzunux Schuyler 11:30.05
17 Maya Semerad 7 Malcolm 11:33.21
18 Vianet Carrera Schuyler 11:35.21
19 Ashanty Moreno 08 Bennington 11:47.04
20 Kate Deaver 07 Bennington 11:50.49
21 Allison Smith 8 Platteview 11:52.12
22 Bailey Skeahan 9 Raymond Central 11:56.90
23 Abbie Drewes 9 Tri County 11:59.89
24 Madison Leise 9 Raymond Central 12:00.00
25 Elizabeth Olson 08 Arlington Public 12:01.44
26 Naomi Mejia Schuyler 12:01.69
27 Sydney Magnino 08 Arlington Public 12:02.36
28 Lily Baldwin 08 Bennington 12:05.42
29 Sierra Mack 08 Ashland-Greenwood 12:14.92
30 Areli Carrera Schuyler 12:17.78
31 Daisy Cortez Schuyler 12:21.13
32 Claire Koile 08 Douglas County West 12:25.77
33 Elizabeth Harding Schuyler 12:46.85
34 Addison Thornburg 07 Bennington 12:49.10
35 Jessica Ortega Schuyler 12:50.26
36 Ireland Pearrow 7 Platteview 12:53.68
37 Avery Dill 07 Platteview 12:58.11
38 Maria DeLeon Schuyler 13:10.95
39 Gladys Carreto Schuyler 13:12.67
40 Saryah Freeman 8 Palmyra 13:16.71
41 McKenzie Mitchell 07 Bennington 13:38.23
42 Jasmina Khalil 07 Ashland-Greenwood 13:42.28
43 Drucilla Eppenbaugh 08 Arlington Public 13:45.16
44 Sydney Bird 07 Bennington 13:45.19
45 Charzlie Lambert 08 Arlington Public 13:45.24
46 Natalie Carreto Schuyler 13:45.72
47 Selah Ryan 08 Bennington 13:54.37
48 Zoe Masilko 08 Bennington 14:37.04
49 Elizabeth Welsh 7 Platteview 14:58.56
50 Kaari Dawson 07 Bennington 15:53.14
51 Kate VanArsdel 07 Bennington 16:26.61
52 Vivian Gonzalez Schuyler 16:31.26
53 Gaby Acosta Schuyler 16:44.94
54 Gina Alba Schuyler 18:01.15
55 Maria Madora Schuyler 19:16.64
2,500 Meters Middle School Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Bennington 18
2 Schuyler 27
3 Platteview 40
4 Arlington Public 69