Millard West High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.93 | SB | Maddie Hertzler | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
15.10 | Carli Houfek | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15.96 | Reese Peterson | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.57 | Carli Houfek | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
33.99 | Reese Peterson | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34.92 | SB | Allie Dobson | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.43 | Macey Wahl | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:06.82 | Savannah Weitl | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:19.56 | SB | Jada Nuzum | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.64 | Hannah Roberts | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:44.71 | Nyah Mcdonald | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:48.42 | SB | Molly Bies | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:36.13 | Eva Gilbreath | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:26.91 | Maddy Vanderwal | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:50.15 | SB | Chloe Parker | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:03.30 | Maddy Christiansen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14:45.83 | Alex Moore | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.52 | Claire Neville | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.07 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:00.00 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:22.78 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-0 | Maddie Hertzler | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
81-11 | SB | Mia Olson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
79-5 | Madi Warren | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
70-6 | Bailey Olis | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-6.5 | Madi Warren | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
24-6 | SB | Bailey Olis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23-5 | Mia Olson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.53 | SB | William Joseph | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
12.72 | Aidan Berggren | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
13.21 | Nick Foxworthy | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.77 | Aidan Berggren | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
25.77 | Kaden Williams | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.59 | Will Ekborg | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:02.23 | SB | Gabriel Talkington | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.05 | SB | Dustin Hatch | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:30.44 | SB | Dekyan Behrens | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:33.01 | Tyler Matrangos | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:57.48 | Tyler Matrangos | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:16.96 | Daniel Nixon | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:24.15 | Ryan Larsen | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:24.14 | Ryan O'grady | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:37.57 | Austin Goetsche | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:33.31 | Addison Hayes | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.43 | William Ventling | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
26.14 | Chris Saraka | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.45 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.87 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:26.23 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Aidan Berggren | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-2 | Will Ekborg | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-2 | Ryan O'grady | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-3.5 | SB | William Joseph | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-11.5 | Kaden Williams | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-5.5 | Kaden Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Jesse Anthony | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
94-9 | Jacob Jones | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
69-3 | Kenny Johnson | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
64-8 | Alec Besack | 27th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-8.5 | Charlie Aniello | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
31-7.25 | SB | Kenny Johnson | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
27-5 | Max Ward | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |