Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Drake Gilliland 12 Mitchell 11.33
2 Kadin Perez 9 Mitchell 11.43
3 Rylan Aguallo 9 Mitchell 11.57
4 Rowdy Lind 10 Morrill 12.34
5 Drake Lamp 9 Niobrara County 12.49
6 Brandon Collins 11 Bridgeport 12.50
Austin Albrecht 11 Guernsey-Sunrise NT
Matt Ashworth 9 Burns NT
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Drake Gilliland 12 Mitchell 11.53
2 Rylan Aguallo 9 Mitchell 11.56
3 Kadin Perez 9 Mitchell 11.98
4 Austin Albrecht 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 12.41
5 Rowdy Lind 10 Morrill 12.44
6 Brandon Collins 11 Bridgeport 12.54
7 Matt Ashworth 9 Burns 12.55
8 Drake Lamp 9 Niobrara County 12.58
9 Tomo Sato 9 Hay Springs 12.62
10 Alex Pyle 11 Burns 12.65
11 Roy Mote 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 12.75
12 Kade Clark 10 Niobrara County 12.80
13 Dominick Russ 9 Leyton 12.97
14 Trevor Cecil 12 Morrill 13.04
15 Mark Bartlett 9 Morrill 13.15
16 Casey Kremers 10 Niobrara County 14.86
17 Derick Smith 9 Burns 16.47
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kadin Perez 9 Mitchell 23.15
2 Drake Gilliland 12 Mitchell 23.35
3 Bryce Burry 12 Bayard 23.53
4 Rylan Aguallo 9 Mitchell 23.81
5 Rowdy Lind 10 Morrill 25.64
6 Tomo Sato 9 Hay Springs 25.94
Austin Albrecht 11 Guernsey-Sunrise NT
Matt Ashworth 9 Burns NT
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kadin Perez 9 Mitchell 23.34
2 Drake Gilliland 12 Mitchell 23.39
3 Bryce Burry 12 Bayard 23.48
4 Rylan Aguallo 9 Mitchell 23.52
5 Austin Albrecht 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 24.85
6 Rowdy Lind 10 Morrill 25.35
7 Matt Ashworth 9 Burns 25.57
8 Tomo Sato 9 Hay Springs 25.59
9 Kade Clark 10 Niobrara County 26.02
10 Trevor Cecil 12 Morrill 26.79
11 Zackry Henke 9 Leyton 26.87
12 Kaden Gaukel 12 Niobrara County 28.51
13 Logan Conley 10 Bridgeport 28.66
14 Hunter Kildow 9 Bayard 28.87
15 Joao Titor 12 Burns 30.01
16 Casey Kremers 10 Niobrara County 30.67
17 Kaleb Miller 9 Hay Springs 31.13
18 Drew Haley 10 Leyton 31.40
Mark Bartlett 9 Morrill NT
Chance Kelly 9 Burns NT
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kadin Perez 9 Mitchell 53.43
2 Austin Albrecht 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 55.63
3 Blake Lofink 10 Morrill 56.75
4 Teagan Tschacher 11 Niobrara County 58.94
5 Coy Wolken 12 Hay Springs 59.35
6 Jayden Harvey 10 Morrill 1:00.55
7 Josh Kruse 11 Leyton 1:00.57
8 Dominick Russ 9 Leyton 1:00.78
9 Charles Schiaffo 9 Hay Springs 1:00.94
10 Zach Vandeburg 11 Niobrara County 1:01.43
11 Allen McCumbers 10 Sioux County 1:01.45
12 Jose Aguilar 10 Bayard 1:01.46
13 Maximus Palomo 10 Mitchell 1:02.55
14 Edgar Perez 9 Bridgeport 1:03.21
15 Dylan Schumacher 12 Mitchell 1:04.35
16 Sam Skadahl 9 Sioux County 1:07.12
17 Gabe Childers 10 Burns 1:09.90
Alec Penfield 11 Niobrara County SCR
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jack Linders 12 Bridgeport 2:03.00
2 Declan Jeffries 12 Bridgeport 2:06.27
3 Justin Whitebear 11 Bayard 2:12.53
4 Teagan Tschacher 11 Niobrara County 2:15.92
5 Favian Valles 9 Mitchell 2:22.67
6 Casey Clinger 11 Bridgeport 2:22.85
7 Allen McCumbers 10 Sioux County 2:28.06
8 Jose Aguilar 10 Bayard 2:29.97
Tyler Nagel 9 Morrill NT
James Stone 10 Niobrara County NT
Brandon Miller 10 Guernsey-Sunrise NT
Steven Tobacco 11 Bayard NT
Jayden Harvey 10 Morrill NT
Kolton Keslar 10 Burns NT
Cole Loundsbury 9 Burns NT
Austin Carrillo 10 Mitchell NT
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jack Linders 12 Bridgeport 5:00.99
2 Max Avila 12 Mitchell 5:17.31
3 Trevor Reish 9 Bayard 5:19.62
4 Ethan Koranda 11 Mitchell 5:19.64
5 Charles Schiaffo 9 Hay Springs 5:36.91
6 Coy Wolken 12 Hay Springs 5:39.35
7 Favian Valles 9 Mitchell 5:47.28
8 Edgar Perez 9 Bridgeport 5:54.46
Tyler Nagel 9 Morrill NT
Carter Kirkbride 10 Burns NT
Kyle Black 10 Morrill NT
Daniel Jensen 11 Burns NT
Zach Cudney 10 Burns NT
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Declan Jeffries 12 Bridgeport 10:56.87
2 Caleb Koranda 11 Mitchell 11:27.56
3 Wyatt Ebben 10 Burns 11:38.22
4 Austin Carrillo 10 Mitchell 12:14.22
5 Colby Stockton 9 Burns 12:35.08
6 Braedon Johnson 10 Bayard 12:48.37
7 Kyle Black 10 Morrill 12:50.27
8 David Gordon 10 Burns 13:04.12
Adam Bustinza 11 Bridgeport NT
Justin Malcom 9 Guernsey-Sunrise NT
Brody Blome 9 Mitchell NT
Brandon Miller 10 Guernsey-Sunrise NT
Kaeleb Marx 12 Hay Springs NT
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Keaton Robb 11 Morrill 16.60
2 Mitch McKibbin 12 Bayard 16.96
3 Traylin Bruegger 12 Niobrara County 17.09
4 Kort Dye 12 Leyton 17.55
5 Tommy Watson 10 Sioux County 17.77
6 Tyler Norris 12 Burns 18.29
7 Donte' Bellairs 10 Mitchell 18.86
8 Kaeleb Marx 12 Hay Springs 20.64
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Keaton Robb 11 Morrill 16.69
3 Mitch McKibbin 12 Bayard 16.99
2 Traylin Bruegger 12 Niobrara County 17.40
4 Kort Dye 12 Leyton 17.54
5 Tommy Watson 10 Sioux County 17.58
6 Tyler Norris 12 Burns 18.05
7 Donte' Bellairs 10 Mitchell 18.99
8 Kaeleb Marx 12 Hay Springs 19.52
9 Bryce Seier 9 Morrill 20.86
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mitch McKibbin 12 Bayard 42.17
2 Marce Vasquez 12 Bridgeport 43.54
3 Traylin Bruegger 12 Niobrara County 43.70
4 Keaton Robb 11 Morrill 44.55
5 Donte' Bellairs 10 Mitchell 45.12
6 Kort Dye 12 Leyton 45.68
7 Tommy Watson 10 Sioux County 46.82
8 Aric Eaton 9 Niobrara County 47.34
9 Dakota Corman 10 Burns 48.47
10 Bryce Seier 9 Morrill 51.02
11 Colby Stockton 9 Burns 54.49
12 Logan Conley 10 Bridgeport 54.58
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mitchell 44.54
Rylan AgualloDrake GillilandJacob FlowersKadin Perez
2 Bridgeport 47.88
Kaleb LussettoMarce VasquezBrandon CollinsCasey Benavides
3 Burns 48.30
Boe ClaysonAlex PyleTyler NorrisDaniel Childers
4 Morrill 49.46
Trevor CecilJerry TarinMark BartlettRowdy Lind
5 Niobrara County 49.68
Kade ClarkDamien MolzahnJames StoneZach Vandeburg
6 Leyton 54.70
Josh KruseJeremy CarleyDawson WigginsZackry Henke
7 Bayard 55.71
Dorry CooperBenji MorenoKonnor JonesSteven Tobacco
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Bayard 3:44.72
Payton OliveriusBryce BurryJustin WhitebearMitch McKibbin
2 Bridgeport 3:45.49
Casey BenavidesKaleb LussettoJack LindersDeclan Jeffries
3 Morrill 3:48.69
Keaton RobbJerry TarinJayden HarveyBlake Lofink
4 Mitchell 3:55.00
Jacob FlowersDonte' BellairsAustin CarrilloFavian Valles
5 Niobrara County 4:03.00
Traylin BrueggerDrake LampTeagan TschacherJames Stone
6 Burns 4:04.31
Dakota CormanJack IckesDaniel JensenKaden Lakin
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mitchell 9:11.50
Max AvilaCaleb KorandaEthan KorandaJonathan Pieper
2 Burns 9:12.06
Daniel ChildersWyatt EbbenJack IckesDavid Gordon
3 Bayard 9:35.85
Braedon JohnsonTrevor ReishPayton OliveriusJustin Whitebear
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Marce Vasquez 12 Bridgeport 45-11.75
2 Johnny Hessler 12 Morrill 40-11.75
3 Jasper Caldera 9 Niobrara County 39-09.00
4 Roy Mote 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 39-04.25
5 Curtis Freeze 12 Bridgeport 38-08.25
6 Jonathan Pieper 10 Mitchell 38-00.25
7 Jeremy Carley 10 Leyton 37-07.25
8 Damien Molzahn 10 Niobrara County 37-05.50
9 Nathaniel Rahmig 10 Bridgeport 36-04.50
10 Nicholas Coley 10 Mitchell 35-10.00
11 Kolby Humphrey 12 Burns 35-06.00
12 John Hill 12 Morrill 35-05.00
13 Ben Banville 10 Burns 32-02.00
13 Ron Sisson 12 Mitchell 32-02.00
15 Darrell Geockeler 12 Burns 32-01.00
16 Konnor Jones 9 Bayard 31-02.00
17 Kaden Gaukel 12 Niobrara County 29-09.00
18 Dawson Wiggins 9 Leyton 29-08.00
19 Benji Moreno 10 Bayard 29-02.00
20 Dorry Cooper 11 Bayard 28-04.00
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Marce Vasquez 12 Bridgeport 137-08
2 Johnny Hessler 12 Morrill 120-11
3 Nicholas Coley 10 Mitchell 116-04
4 Wade Pollock 9 Burns 110-08
5 Carter Snyder 9 Mitchell 108-08
6 Nathaniel Rahmig 10 Bridgeport 108-01
7 Damien Molzahn 10 Niobrara County 106-03
8 Jonathan Pieper 10 Mitchell 106-02
9 Josh Kruse 11 Leyton 100-08
10 Zackry Henke 9 Leyton 99-06
11 Jeremy Carley 10 Leyton 93-06
12 Jasper Caldera 9 Niobrara County 91-04
13 John Hill 12 Morrill 89-10
14 Dorry Cooper 11 Bayard 89-08
15 Stephan Daniels 12 Niobrara County 88-03
16 Kolby Humphrey 12 Burns 84-01
17 Justin Malcom 9 Guernsey-Sunrise 83-04
18 Benji Moreno 10 Bayard 81-08
19 Carlos Torres 9 Bridgeport 79-03
20 Ben Banville 10 Burns 76-01
21 Wyatt Fiscus 11 Bayard 75-10
22 Kaleb Miller 9 Hay Springs 62-06
23 Sam Skadahl 9 Sioux County 57-09
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alec Penfield 11 Niobrara County 6-00.00
2 Teagan Tschacher 11 Niobrara County 5-04.00
3 Tommy Watson 10 Sioux County 5-02.00
3 Coy Wolken 12 Hay Springs 5-02.00
5 Justin Malcom 9 Guernsey-Sunrise 5-02.00
6 Drake Lamp 9 Niobrara County 5-00.00
6 Casey Clinger 11 Bridgeport 5-00.00
7 Brandon Collins 11 Bridgeport 5-00.00
8 Daniel Jensen 11 Burns 5-00.00
Dylan Schumacher 12 Mitchell NH
Joao Titor 12 Burns NH
Logan Conley 10 Bridgeport NH
Sam Skadahl 9 Sioux County NH
Wyatt Ebben 10 Burns NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Tyler Norris 12 Burns 13-00.00
2 Justin Spencer 12 Mitchell 13-00.00
3 Bryce Burry 12 Bayard 11-06.00
4 Hunter Lemley 11 Mitchell 10-06.00
5 Jerry Tarin 11 Morrill 10-00.00
6 Aric Eaton 9 Niobrara County 10-00.00
7 Boe Clayson 10 Burns 10-00.00
8 Jayden Harvey 10 Morrill 9-06.00
8 Maximus Palomo 10 Mitchell 9-06.00
8 Kyle Black 10 Morrill 9-06.00
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaleb Lussetto 11 Bridgeport 18-06.50
2 Keaton Robb 11 Morrill 18-05.00
3 Casey Benavides 10 Bridgeport 18-03.00
4 Jacob Flowers 12 Mitchell 17-11.00
5 Kaden Lakin 10 Burns 17-09.00
6 Bryce Burry 12 Bayard 17-08.00
7 Tommy Watson 10 Sioux County 16-11.00
8 Brandon Collins 11 Bridgeport 16-09.00
9 Donte' Bellairs 10 Mitchell 16-07.00
10 Aric Eaton 9 Niobrara County 16-04.00
11 Tate Stoneking 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 16-03.00
12 Payton Oliverius 11 Bayard 16-02.00
13 Trevor Reish 9 Bayard 16-00.00
14 Charles Schiaffo 9 Hay Springs 15-10.00
15 Brody Blome 9 Mitchell 15-02.00
16 Alec Penfield 11 Niobrara County 14-10.00
17 Rowdy Lind 10 Morrill 14-05.00
18 Matt Ashworth 9 Burns 13-08.00
19 Drew Haley 10 Leyton 13-07.00
20 Joao Titor 12 Burns 13-02.00
Dominick Russ 9 Leyton ND
Roy Mote 12 Guernsey-Sunrise ND
Mark Bartlett 9 Morrill ND
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mitch McKibbin 12 Bayard 38-04.25
2 Kaleb Lussetto 11 Bridgeport 37-03.50
3 Roy Mote 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 36-05.50
4 Chance Kelly 9 Burns 34-07.00
5 Tate Stoneking 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 33-06.50
6 Brody Blome 9 Mitchell 33-04.75
7 James Stone 10 Niobrara County 33-02.00
8 Kolton Keslar 10 Burns 31-07.75
9 Caden Lewis 9 Morrill 30-10.25
10 Drew Haley 10 Leyton 29-05.00
11 Dylan Schumacher 12 Mitchell 29-04.00
12 Gabe Childers 10 Burns 29-01.00
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Leah Albro 10 Bayard 13.77
2 Bethany Sterkel 11 Mitchell 13.78
3 Olivia Armstrong 12 Mitchell 13.83
4 Kaitlyn Nein 12 Bridgeport 13.87
5 Natasha Perez 11 Mitchell 13.90
6 Ella Draper 9 Leyton 14.00
7 Julie Skavdahl 9 Sioux County 14.20
8 Sydney Nein 9 Bridgeport 14.28
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Bethany Sterkel 11 Mitchell 13.63
2 Leah Albro 10 Bayard 13.85
2 Olivia Armstrong 12 Mitchell 13.85
4 Kaitlyn Nein 12 Bridgeport 13.86
5 Natasha Perez 11 Mitchell 13.98
6 Ella Draper 9 Leyton 14.05
7 Julie Skavdahl 9 Sioux County 14.27
8 Sydney Nein 9 Bridgeport 14.28
9 Stefani Tarin 12 Morrill 14.36
10 Grace Dobrinski 11 Bridgeport 14.67
11 Katie Colson 10 Bayard 14.78
12 Bailey Scherbarth 9 Hay Springs 14.80
13 Mara Hubbard 9 Morrill 14.99
14 Brooke Hopkins 9 Morrill 15.09
15 Rachel Kelly 12 Burns 15.12
16 Jakobi Mirich 10 Burns 15.36
17 Kelcie VanAnne 11 Leyton 15.41
18 Kayla Clark 9 Burns 15.73
19 Frankie Mullendore 9 Bayard 15.82
20 Esmeralda Caldera 11 Niobrara County 15.97
21 Sierra Lemons 9 Niobrara County 16.28
22 Hannah Wohl 9 Hay Springs 16.31
23 Bailey Oetken 11 Sioux County 16.39
24 Kalen Lotton 10 Sioux County 16.47
25 Lily Bukowski 11 Niobrara County 18.22
25 Katrina Christiansen 9 Guernsey-Sunrise 18.22
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Natasha Perez 11 Mitchell 27.96
2 Kaitlyn Nein 12 Bridgeport 28.19
3 Whitney Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 28.58
4 Leah Albro 10 Bayard 28.60
5 Olivia Armstrong 12 Mitchell 28.90
6 Sierra Sauer 11 Bayard 29.08
7 Julie Skavdahl 9 Sioux County 29.45
8 Sydney Nein 9 Bridgeport 30.05
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Nein 12 Bridgeport 28.22
2 Natasha Perez 11 Mitchell 28.36
3 Olivia Armstrong 12 Mitchell 28.46
4 Leah Albro 10 Bayard 28.67
5 Julie Skavdahl 9 Sioux County 28.82
6 Sierra Sauer 11 Bayard 29.25
7 Sydney Nein 9 Bridgeport 29.30
8 Whitney Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 29.41
9 Stefani Tarin 12 Morrill 29.76
10 Makenzie Middledorf 9 Mitchell 30.05
11 Brooke Hopkins 9 Morrill 30.83
12 Rachel Kelly 12 Burns 31.00
13 Mara Hubbard 9 Morrill 31.44
14 Rylee Sharp 9 Bridgeport 33.02
15 Kelcie VanAnne 11 Leyton 33.78
16 Denise Duarte 9 Burns 34.00
17 Renae Marker 9 Niobrara County 34.22
18 Esmeralda Caldera 11 Niobrara County 34.24
19 Rylee Nichols 10 Burns 36.01
20 DeAnna West 9 Niobrara County 37.85
Bailee Lake 11 Bayard SCR
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jori Peters 12 Mitchell 1:01.49
2 Piper Perez 10 Burns 1:07.76
3 Madelyn Watchorn 10 Leyton 1:09.80
4 Ale' Garza 10 Bayard 1:09.99
5 Schuylar McDonnell 9 Burns 1:10.64
6 Alexis Roberts-Vergil 9 Bridgeport 1:12.49
7 Teagan Flick 10 Mitchell 1:12.75
8 Madison Mendoza 9 Morrill 1:14.29
9 Jayden Kelly-Vergil 11 Bridgeport 1:14.36
10 Cassidy Weibel 11 Burns 1:15.35
11 Katie Colson 10 Bayard 1:16.66
12 Renae Marker 9 Niobrara County 1:18.63
13 Frankie Mullendore 9 Bayard 1:20.19
14 Kaeli McVicker 11 Bridgeport 1:22.22
15 Kelcie VanAnne 11 Leyton 1:23.75
16 Lily Bukowski 11 Niobrara County 1:37.26
Shandie Hess 10 Morrill SCR
Megan Ernest 10 Leyton SCR
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jori Peters 12 Mitchell 2:28.07
2 Piper Perez 10 Burns 2:41.04
3 Brittany Newkirk 12 Bridgeport 2:44.27
4 Madison Thompson 9 Burns 2:47.36
5 Kodie Rempp 9 Sioux County 2:47.37
6 Tabbi Muhr 9 Bayard 2:52.59
7 Megan Ernest 10 Leyton 2:52.90
8 Danielle Higgins 11 Leyton 2:53.48
9 Miranda Mosley 10 Burns 2:54.41
10 Destinee Henke 11 Leyton 2:54.59
11 Makena Chambers 9 Mitchell 3:03.84
12 Becky Watson 12 Sioux County 3:08.30
13 Misty Hardin 11 Bridgeport 3:43.92
Kyleigh Adkins 11 Mitchell NT
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Victoria Schwartz 12 Mitchell 6:00.20
2 Karissa Benavides 11 Bridgeport 6:02.54
3 Dori Schneider 12 Bridgeport 6:04.63
4 Jessica Whitebear 10 Bayard 6:12.56
5 Madison Thompson 9 Burns 6:29.34
6 Kaycee Thompson 9 Sioux County 6:30.70
7 Kodie Rempp 9 Sioux County 6:34.34
8 Falen Jeffries 10 Bridgeport 6:37.06
Carly Fortune 11 Leyton NT
Nicole Barker 12 Bayard NT
Kristen Lounsbury 12 Burns NT
Jillian Ehlers 9 Leyton NT
Laisha Garza 9 Bayard NT
Katelan Rogers 11 Morrill NT
Christine Humphrey 10 Morrill NT
Christina Medina 9 Mitchell NT
Raina Hartwig 10 Leyton NT
Denise Duarte 9 Burns NT
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Regan Hodsden 10 Mitchell 12:47.96
2 Jessica Whitebear 10 Bayard 13:29.91
3 Hannah Knepper 11 Mitchell 13:55.16
4 Ansley Hessler 10 Mitchell 13:55.56
5 Kaycee Thompson 9 Sioux County 14:02.00
6 Christine Humphrey 10 Morrill 14:53.13
7 Andrea Lashley 11 Morrill 15:08.42
8 Nicole Barker 12 Bayard 15:12.53
9 Katelan Rogers 11 Morrill 15:14.76
Nicole Talkington 11 Burns NT
Carissa Fostervold 9 Leyton NT
Viviana Duarte 11 Burns NT
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kylie Stuart 11 Bayard 17.55
2 Taylor Gaukel 11 Niobrara County 17.77
3 Ilycia Guerue 9 Morrill 18.21
4 Mykinzee Musfelt 11 Mitchell 18.34
5 Madelyn Watchorn 10 Leyton 18.45
6 Emily Baxter 12 Bridgeport 18.57
7 Angela Johnson 12 Sioux County 18.84
8 Courtney Rowley 9 Niobrara County 18.85
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Taylor Gaukel 11 Niobrara County 17.50
2 Kylie Stuart 11 Bayard 17.70
3 Mykinzee Musfelt 11 Mitchell 18.08
4 Ilycia Guerue 9 Morrill 18.21
5 Madelyn Watchorn 10 Leyton 18.32
6 Courtney Rowley 9 Niobrara County 18.82
7 Angela Johnson 12 Sioux County 19.01
8 Emily Baxter 12 Bridgeport 19.03
9 Kenna Krahulik 10 Mitchell 19.50
10 Joce Varvel 9 Hay Springs 19.93
11 Alexis Roberts-Vergil 9 Bridgeport 20.65
12 Holly Berry 11 Bridgeport 22.07
13 Sierra Lemons 9 Niobrara County 23.55
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Miranda Gilkey 12 Niobrara County 50.61
2 Taylor Gaukel 11 Niobrara County 52.44
3 Courtney Rowley 9 Niobrara County 53.32
4 Jaden Gipfert 9 Burns 53.98
5 Karlee Juhnke 9 Sioux County 55.21
6 Angela Johnson 12 Sioux County 55.44
7 Mykinzee Musfelt 11 Mitchell 55.65
8 Madelyn Watchorn 10 Leyton 55.68
9 Ilycia Guerue 9 Morrill 56.46
10 Ella Draper 9 Leyton 56.67
11 Faith Nunn 12 Sioux County 56.91
12 Kenna Krahulik 10 Mitchell 58.24
Alexis Roberts-Vergil 9 Bridgeport NT
Kylie Stuart 11 Bayard NT
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mitchell 53.34
Natasha PerezOlivia ArmstrongJori PetersBethany Sterkel
2 Niobrara County 54.93
Taylor GaukelMiranda GilkeyAnna RichardsonCourtney Rowley
3 Bridgeport 55.49
Emily BaxterBrittany NelsonSydney NeinKaitlyn Nein
4 Bayard 55.53
Ale' GarzaSierra SauerBailee LakeLeah Albro
5 Burns 57.56
Piper PerezRachel KellyJaden GipfertJakobi Mirich
Morrill DQ
Ilycia GuerueLaura SherrodBrooke HopkinsStefani Tarin
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mitchell 4:24.41
Olivia ArmstrongNatasha PerezVictoria SchwartzJori Peters
2 Bridgeport 4:48.11
Brittany NelsonRylee SharpJayden Kelly-VergilGrace Dobrinski
3 Bayard 4:48.50
Tabbi MuhrAle' GarzaBailee LakeSierra Sauer
4 Leyton 4:54.94
Megan ErnestDanielle HigginsElla DraperMadelyn Watchorn
5 Morrill 4:57.49
Ilycia GuerueAndrea LashleyMadison MendozaShandie Hess
6 Burns 5:06.73
Schuylar McDonnellKayla ClarkRylee NicholsAlexis Engel
Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Mitchell 10:44.59
Regan HodsdenAnsley HesslerHannah KnepperVictoria Schwartz
2 Bridgeport 10:51.19
Brittany NewkirkDori SchneiderFalen JeffriesKarissa Benavides
3 Bayard 11:33.94
Tabbi MuhrSierra SauerAle' GarzaJessica Whitebear
4 Morrill 11:50.68
Christine HumphreyShandie HessAndrea LashleyKatelan Rogers
5 Leyton 12:13.93
Danielle HigginsDestinee HenkeCarly FortuneMegan Ernest
6 Burns 13:03.32
Cassidy WeibelNicole TalkingtonViviana DuarteKristen Lounsbury
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Bailey Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 35-05.00
2 Jessica Cotant 11 Mitchell 33-09.00
3 Ashton Hoffman 10 Morrill 32-09.00
4 Jaicee White 12 Bayard 32-05.00
5 Mackenzie Lyons 11 Niobrara County 32-01.00
6 Bernice Mier 12 Bridgeport 32-00.00
7 Bailey Oetken 11 Sioux County 31-11.00
8 Gabriele Coley 12 Mitchell 30-06.00
9 Reygan Molzahn 12 Niobrara County 30-02.00
10 Kaitlin Mohrman 12 Bridgeport 29-06.00
11 Liz Marker 11 Bayard 29-04.00
12 Caitlyn Wiggins 11 Bridgeport 27-10.00
13 Macy Mote 10 Guernsey-Sunrise 27-02.00
14 Mariah Draper 11 Leyton 27-00.00
15 Anna Richardson 9 Niobrara County 25-10.00
16 Jaiden Steiner 9 Morrill 25-01.00
17 Miah Buckley 12 Mitchell 24-10.00
17 Sarah Reish 12 Bayard 24-10.00
17 Sierra Miller 10 Burns 24-10.00
20 Kassidy Morales 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 23-00.00
20 Rebekah Holtmeier 11 Hay Springs 23-00.00
22 Teresa Cantu 10 Morrill 22-05.00
23 Alexis Engel 9 Burns 22-02.00
24 Kailee Liley 10 Burns 20-07.00
25 Ariauna Maestas 9 Leyton 19-09.00
26 Alexa Bishop 9 Leyton 13-08.00
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Bailey Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 99-10
2 Bernice Mier 12 Bridgeport 94-06
3 Mackenzie Lyons 11 Niobrara County 94-04
4 Ashton Hoffman 10 Morrill 92-08
5 Kaitlin Mohrman 12 Bridgeport 90-00
6 Reygan Molzahn 12 Niobrara County 87-06
7 Liz Marker 11 Bayard 86-08
8 Caitlyn Wiggins 11 Bridgeport 85-01
9 Anna Richardson 9 Niobrara County 80-06
10 Sierra Miller 10 Burns 78-05
11 Macy Mote 10 Guernsey-Sunrise 76-08
12 Gabriele Coley 12 Mitchell 76-01
13 Quincy Johnson 9 Mitchell 74-08
14 Kalen Lotton 10 Sioux County 74-07
15 Bailey Oetken 11 Sioux County 72-00
16 Mariah Draper 11 Leyton 71-00
17 Miah Buckley 12 Mitchell 70-08
18 Rebekah Holtmeier 11 Hay Springs 68-04
19 Katrina Christiansen 9 Guernsey-Sunrise 66-08
20 Alexis Engel 9 Burns 63-04
20 Joce Varvel 9 Hay Springs 63-04
22 Jaiden Steiner 9 Morrill 61-05
23 Hannah Vath 9 Leyton 59-09
24 Ariauna Maestas 9 Leyton 59-05
25 TruLee White 9 Bayard 58-07
26 Sarah Reish 12 Bayard 56-08
26 Madison Mendoza 9 Morrill 56-08
28 Kailee Liley 10 Burns 50-03
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Miranda Gilkey 12 Niobrara County 5-02.00
2 Bethany Sterkel 11 Mitchell 4-08.00
3 Jaden Gipfert 9 Burns 4-08.00
4 Morgan Edmund 11 Sioux County 4-08.00
5 Karlee Juhnke 9 Sioux County 4-06.00
6 Makena Chambers 9 Mitchell 4-06.00
7 Holly Berry 11 Bridgeport 4-02.00
7 Faith Nunn 12 Sioux County 4-02.00
7 Hannah Wohl 9 Hay Springs 4-02.00
10 Renae Marker 9 Niobrara County 4-00.00
11 Katelyn Newton 9 Mitchell 3-10.00
12 Christina Mascher 11 Bayard 3-08.00
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Miranda Mosley 10 Burns 9-00.00
2 Stefani Tarin 12 Morrill 8-06.00
3 Katie Jacobs 11 Mitchell 8-06.00
3 Courtney Rowley 9 Niobrara County 8-06.00
5 Bethany Sterkel 11 Mitchell 8-06.00
6 Haleigh Crable 11 Mitchell 7-00.00
7 Peyton Gibson 11 Morrill 7-00.00
8 Jakobi Mirich 10 Burns 7-00.00
9 Andrea Lashley 11 Morrill 6-06.00
10 Madison Thompson 9 Burns 6-00.00
Lily Bukowski 11 Niobrara County NH
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Morgan Edmund 11 Sioux County 14-01.00
2 Laura Sherrod 10 Morrill 13-04.50
3 Karlee Juhnke 9 Sioux County 13-03.75
4 Kelcie VanAnne 11 Leyton 13-01.00
5 Emily Baxter 12 Bridgeport 12-11.00
6 Katie Colson 10 Bayard 12-10.50
7 Cassidy Weibel 11 Burns 12-09.50
8 Ricci Ayala 11 Mitchell 12-07.00
9 Ella Draper 9 Leyton 12-05.00
10 Faith Nunn 12 Sioux County 12-04.00
10 Teagan Flick 10 Mitchell 12-04.00
12 Tabbi Muhr 9 Bayard 12-01.00
12 Paris Frias 9 Morrill 12-01.00
14 Kristin Clause 11 Bayard 12-00.00
15 Whitney Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 11-08.00
16 Makenzie Middledorf 9 Mitchell 11-06.50
17 Bailey Scherbarth 9 Hay Springs 11-06.00
18 Rachel Kelly 12 Burns 11-03.50
19 Kaeli McVicker 11 Bridgeport 11-03.25
20 Piper Perez 10 Burns 11-00.25
21 Grace Dobrinski 11 Bridgeport 10-09.50
22 Sierra Lemons 9 Niobrara County 10-05.50
23 Shaylee Niles 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 10-00.00
24 Kassidy Morales 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 9-09.50
25 Raina Hartwig 10 Leyton 9-05.00
26 DeAnna West 9 Niobrara County 9-04.00
Mara Hubbard 9 Morrill ND
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Miranda Gilkey 12 Niobrara County 33-06.25
2 Taylor Gaukel 11 Niobrara County 33-00.50
3 Emily Baxter 12 Bridgeport 30-01.75
4 Josie Jenkins 9 Mitchell 30-01.00
5 Morgan Edmund 11 Sioux County 29-00.00
6 Kristin Clause 11 Bayard 28-05.00
7 Makena Chambers 9 Mitchell 27-08.00
8 Laura Sherrod 10 Morrill 27-05.00
9 Paris Frias 9 Morrill 26-06.00
9 Jillian Ehlers 9 Leyton 26-06.00
11 Ricci Ayala 11 Mitchell 25-10.00
12 Cassidy Weibel 11 Burns 25-07.00
13 Laisha Garza 9 Bayard 24-07.00
14 Schuylar McDonnell 9 Burns 23-06.00
Whitney Martin 11 Guernsey-Sunrise ND