River Results

 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 4 THROWS ONLY                                                                   
 Meet Record: M 55-01  3/22/2014   DJ Foster, Lincoln Southeast                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Thompson, Dallas          SR Fremont               51-09.00   10             
  2 Johnson, AJ               JR Millard West          48-01.50    8             
  3 Banderas, Anthony         JR Lincoln Southwest     48-01.00    6             
  4 Williams, Bryson          JR Lincoln Southeast     47-10.00    4             
  5 Drezelo, Jackson          JR Bellevue East         47-03.00    2             
  6 Thoe, Laylaway            JR Grand Island          45-08.00    1             
  7 Bax, Will                 SR Lincoln Southwest     45-00.00                  
  8 Meadows, Hunter           SR PL South              44-11.00                  
  9 York, Ethan               SR Lincoln Southeast     44-06.50                  
 10 Lottman, Colin            JR Fremont               43-10.50                  
 11 Aniello, Cole             SO Millard West          43-03.00                  
 12 Brunken, Noah             SO Columbus              43-01.50                  
 13 Krumland, Garrett         JR Columbus              43-00.50                  
 14 Jaden, Nolan              SR Omaha Central         42-11.00                  
 15 Shefke, Collin            JR Lincoln Southwest     42-09.00                  
 16 Peterson, Paxton          JR Grand Island          42-06.00                  
 17 Anderson, Brady           SR Grand Island         J42-06.00                  
 18 Carroll, Conner           SO Millard West          42-00.00                  
 19 Bolln, Sam                SR Papio-LV              41-04.50                  
 20 beier, elliot             JR Omaha Westside        41-04.00                  
 21 Wolfe, Colton             SR Columbus              40-10.00                  
 22 Gray, Will                SO Roncalli/Duchesne     40-09.50                  
 23 Moeller, Tate             SO Fremont               39-10.00                  
 24 Sebek, Matt               SO Lincoln Southeast     39-06.00                  
 25 Hayes, Denzel             JR Omaha Central        J39-06.00                  
 26 Schmailzl, Alex           JR Waverly               39-04.50                  
 27 Schovanec, Jaden          SR Papio-LV              39-03.00                  
 28 Mapieu, Masry             JR York                  39-00.00                  
 29 Rohn, Colby               JR PL South              38-11.00                  
 30 Swanson, Jeremy           SR York                  38-06.00                  
 31 Schuelke, Logan           SO Waverly               38-05.00                  
 32 Rediger, Garrett          SR York                  38-04.00                  
 33 Mendoza, Phillip          FR Lincoln North Star    38-03.00                  
 34 Wells, Bryce              SR PL South              37-05.00                  
 35 Wagner, Justyn            FR Omaha Central         37-03.00                  
 36 Stockman, Kyle            SR Bellevue East         35-11.00                  
 37 Dueling, Brandon          JR Papio-LV              35-07.00                  
 38 Bell, Darren              SR Roncalli/Duchesne    J35-07.00                  
 39 McKibben, Cade            SO Waverly               34-11.00                  
 40 Scott, Tyrric             FR Lincoln North Star    33-06.00                  
 41 Giesick, Garrett          JR Bellevue East         33-03.00                  
 42 Woollen, Logan            FR Lincoln North Star    32-08.00                  
 43 Tyrakowski, Andrew        SO Roncalli/Duchesne     32-07.50                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80    
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33    
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26    
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18    
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16    
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10    
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4    
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                            


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW BOYS SHOT PUT                                                   
 4 THROWS ONLY                                                                   
 Meet Record: M 40-00  3/21/2015   Jordyn Sterns, York                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Sheppard, Kallin          SR Fremont               38-11.50   10             
  2 Veseth, Catherine         JR Columbus              35-01.50    8             
  3 Brainard, Natalie         SR Papio South           35-01.00    6             
  4 McCullough, Jhanna        SO Lincoln Southeast     35-00.00    4             
  5 Wells, Alyssa             SR Grand Island          34-02.50    2             
  6 Warren, Ryleigh           SO Millard West         J34-02.50    1             
  7 Zumpfe, Carsyn            JR York                  33-03.00                  
  8 Gerlach, Val              SO Waverly               33-01.00                  
  9 Erwin, Kate               JR York                  33-00.50                  
 10 Traster, Hannah           JR Bellevue East         32-10.00                  
 11 Willis, Katelyn           SR Lincoln Southwest     32-04.00                  
 12 Squier, Abbie             FR Lincoln Southwest     31-08.50                  
 13 Storer, Amber             JR Lincoln Southwest     31-00.50                  
 14 McDonald, Jordan          SO Papillion La Vista    30-10.00                  
 15 Barrow, Addison           FR Lincoln North Star    30-09.00                  
 16 Jeffryes, Paige           SO Columbus              30-01.00                  
 17 Hoerath, Riley            SO Fremont               29-11.00                  
 18 Sheets, Mickayla          SO Grand Island         J29-11.00                  
 19 Richter, Lauren           SO Millard West          29-10.50                  
 20 Timmerman, Emily          SO York                  29-09.50                  
 21 Johnson, Cianna           JR Roncalli/Duchesne     29-08.00                  
 22 Wilke, Taylor             JR Columbus              29-05.00                  
 23 Glenn, Colleen            JR Bellevue East         29-04.50                  
 24 Piening, Pru              JR Waverly               29-04.00                  
 25 Ferrel, Mack              FR Lincoln North Star    28-11.50                  
 26 Black, Taylor             SO Waverly               28-09.50                  
 27 Moffitt, Mackenzie        SO Roncalli/Duchesne     28-03.50                  
 28 Lewis, Rayven             SO Bellevue East         27-09.50                  
 29 Juarez, Shania            JR Fremont               27-05.00                  
 30 Marshall, Sierra          SO Grand Island          27-01.50                  
 31 Schendt, Taylor           SR Omaha Westside        26-11.50                  
 32 Hicks, Megan              SO Papillion La Vista    26-11.00                  
 33 Chestnut, Noelle          SO Papillion La Vista   J26-11.00                  
 34 Spreitzer, Skyler         SO Millard West          25-07.00                  
 35 Hansen, Addie             FR Lincoln North Star    21-11.50                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72    
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45    
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28    
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20    
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14    
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12    
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10    


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 TO BE CONTESTED ON NORTH RUNWAY                                                 
 4 JUMPS ONLY                                                                    
 Meet Record: M 17-07.50  3/21/2015   Mackenzie Puckett, Grand Island            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Schmit, Kaitlyn           SR Roncalli/Duchesne     17-01.75   10             
  2 Leybold, Sandra           FR Lincoln Southeast     16-04.25    8             
  3 Riley, Lauren             JR York                  16-00.25    6             
  4 Ramsey, Tiara             JR Papio South           15-10.25    4             
  5 Kimpson, Allyson          SR Millard West          15-09.50    2             
  6 Guyett, Carlee            SR Omaha Westside        15-08.00    1             
  7 Gnofam, Ninkpibe          SR Papillion La Vista    15-03.75                  
  8 Thompson, Katelyn         FR Lincoln Southwest     15-03.25                  
  9 Carnicle, Briana          JR Lincoln Southeast     15-03.00                  
 10 Kauf, Emma                SO Lincoln Southwest     15-00.50                  
 11 Ferguson, Jaden           SO Lincoln Southwest     15-00.00                  
 12 Hutchinson, Siciily       FR Lincoln North Star   J15-00.00                  
 13 Rose-Gronewold, Eran      JR Waverly              J15-00.00                  
 14 Paz, Catalina             JR Fremont               14-11.75                  
 15 Hilderbrand, Emma         FR Grand Island          14-09.50                  
 16 Anglim, Mady              SR Papillion La Vista    14-07.75                  
 17 Bush, Ashley              JR Millard West          14-06.50                  
 18 Benson, Haleigh           SR Waverly               14-06.00                  
 19 Guyett, Tabby             JR Omaha Westside        14-05.75                  
 20 Smith, Hannah             SO Papillion La Vista   J14-05.75                  
 21 Culp, Maddie              SO Papio South           14-04.25                  
 22 Murray, Taylor            JR Columbus             J14-04.25                  
 23 Micek, Sarah              SO Columbus              14-03.50                  
 24 Cass, Hannah              JR Lincoln Southeast     14-02.75                  
 25 Lewis, Ilana              JR Omaha Central         14-01.50                  
 26 Wright, Michaela          SO Roncalli/Duchesne     14-00.25                  
 27 Irvin, Jenny              SR Omaha Westside        13-10.50                  
 28 Alvarado, Eybrany         SO York                 J13-10.50                  
 29 Dierks, Ashlyn            FR Papio South           13-09.00                  
 30 Mancuso, Bella            SR Omaha Central         13-08.75                  
 31 Willingham, Na Talya      SR Roncalli/Duchesne     13-06.00                  
 32 Wisehart, Kylie           FR Columbus              12-09.75                  
 33 Patrick, Lainey           SO Bellevue East         12-06.75                  
 34 Cain, Shelby              FR Lincoln North Star    12-04.50                  
 35 Westerman, Hailey         SR Fremont               12-03.75                  
 36 Mandungu, Merdie          FR Lincoln North Star    12-02.50                  
 37 Kreifels, Tea             FR York                  12-00.00                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72    
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45    
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28    
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20    
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14    
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12    
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10    


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW GIRLS LONG JUMP                                                 
 TO BE CONTESTED ON NORTH RUNWAY                                                 
 4 JUMPS ONLY                                                                    
 Meet Record: M 36-08.25  3/21/2015   Cassidy Dyhrkopp, Columbus                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hilderbrand, Emma         FR Grand Island          33-05.00   10             
  2 Thompson, Katelyn         FR Lincoln Southwest     33-00.50    8             
  3 Gnofam, Ninkpibe          SR Papillion La Vista    32-09.75    6             
  4 Ferguson, Jaden           SO Lincoln Southwest     32-09.00    4             
  5 Gocke, Bailey             SR York                  32-07.75    2             
  6 Blase, Alexa              JR Grand Island          32-02.00    1             
  7 Hellbusch, Kaitlin        FR Lincoln North Star    32-00.00                  
  8 Lambrecht, Averie         SO Waverly               31-10.00                  
  9 Berry, Sarah              SR Lincoln Southwest     31-07.00                  
 10 Rumery, Shelby            SO York                  31-05.00                  
 11 Benson, Haleigh           SR Waverly               31-04.00                  
 12 Kimpson, Allyson          SR Millard West          31-03.00                  
 13 Mancuso, Bella            SR Omaha Central         30-06.50                  
 14 Nuttall, Callie           JR Papio South           30-04.50                  
 15 Lloyd, Promise            FR Omaha Central         30-02.00                  
 16 Westerman, Hailey         SR Fremont               30-01.00                  
 17 Alvarado, Eybrany         SO York                  29-11.50                  
 18 Carnicle, Briana          JR Lincoln Southeast     29-10.25                  
 19 Culp, Maddie              SO Papio South           29-08.00                  
 20 Anglim, Mady              SR Papillion La Vista    29-06.75                  
 20 Cass, Hannah              JR Lincoln Southeast     29-06.75                  
 22 Bush, Ashley              JR Millard West          29-05.00                  
 23 Murray, Taylor            JR Columbus              29-04.00                  
 24 Botts, Brianna            JR Papio South           29-02.50                  
 25 Lloyd, Jada               SO Columbus              28-10.00                  
 26 Thesien, Sydney           SR Papillion La Vista    28-07.25                  
 27 Kingery, Norine           JR Lincoln Southeast     28-06.50                  
 28 Coonfare, Chloe           SO Omaha Central         27-09.50                  
 29 Dowding, Kiersten         FR Waverly               26-07.25                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72    
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45    
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28    
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20    
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14    
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12    
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10    


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 TO BE CONTESTED ON WEST RUNWAY                                                  
 4 JUMPS ONLY                                                                    
 Meet Record: M 22-00.50  3/21/2015   Austin Lowell, Waverly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Van Ert, Blake            JR Lincoln Southwest     22-02.00M  10             
  2 Rosenthal, Nick           SR Lincoln Southeast     21-04.50    8             
  3 O'Neal, ryan              SR Omaha Westside        21-04.00    6             
  4 Adenti, Samaan            JR Grand Island          21-00.00    4             
  5 Everitt, Austin           SO Fremont               20-11.00    2             
  6 Lipsys, Chandler          SR Fremont               20-08.50    1             
  7 Hartwig, Braeden          SR Lincoln Southwest     20-04.75                  
  8 Knudsen, Dylan            SR Millard West          20-03.75                  
  9 duin, derek               SR Omaha Westside        20-02.25                  
 10 Norblade, Chase           SO PL South              19-10.00                  
 11 Portz, Evan               JR York                 J19-10.00                  
 12 Dederman, Chase           SR Lincoln Southeast     19-09.25                  
 13 Goodban, Kyle             SO Waverly               19-06.25                  
 14 Schnuerle, Hunter         JR Millard West          19-04.50                  
 15 haug, anthony             SR Omaha Westside        19-04.25                  
 16 Pogue, Bradyn             FR PL South              19-03.50                  
 17 Rinkol, Trey              SR Columbus              19-03.00                  
 18 Dowd, Jacob               SR Lincoln Southwest     19-02.75                  
 19 Renville, Tre             FR Lincoln North Star    19-02.25                  
 20 Collins, Jaden            JR Papio-LV              19-01.50                  
 21 Preitauer, Cameren        SO Papio-LV              19-00.50                  
 22 Krugerud, Peyton          SR Millard West          18-10.25                  
 23 Larson, Jacob             SO Bellevue East         18-08.00                  
 24 Petersen, Blake           JR Columbus              18-06.75                  
 25 McKinnis, Ace             FR Grand Island          18-06.50                  
 26 Nielsen, Caleb            SR Waverly               18-02.25                  
 27 Stoeckle, Noah            FR Columbus              18-01.50                  
 28 Deisley, Carson           FR Lincoln North Star    18-00.00                  
 29 Cain, DJ                  FR Lincoln North Star    17-08.75                  
 30 Schaefer, Ben             JR Roncalli/Duchesne     17-08.50                  
 31 Davis, Aaron              JR Bellevue East         17-06.00                  
 32 Leonardo, Josue           SO Grand Island          17-04.25                  
 33 Kennebec, Kyle            SR Fremont               17-04.00                  
 34 Johnson, DaRon            SR Omaha Central         16-11.25                  
 35 Atchison, Jesse           JR York                  16-02.00                  
 36 Gocke, Harrison           SO York                  15-07.75                  
 -- Carter, John              JR Papio-LV                  FOUL                  
 -- Wood, Troy                SO Omaha Central             FOUL                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80    
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33    
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26    
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18    
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16    
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10    
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4    
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                            


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW BOYS LONG JUMP                                                  
 TO BE CONTESTED ON WEST RUNWAY                                                  
 4 JUMPS ONLY                                                                    
 Meet Record: M 44-05  3/21/2015   Austin Lowell, Waverly                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Van Ert, Blake            JR Lincoln Southwest     44-09.00M  10             
  2 Dederman, Chase           SR Lincoln Southeast     42-05.00    8             
  3 Sextro, Tyler             JR Grand Island          42-04.00    6             
  4 Lewis, Jesse              SO Lincoln Southwest     40-11.00    4             
  5 Renville, Tre             FR Lincoln North Star    40-03.25    2             
  6 Zelnio, Lucas             SR Lincoln Southwest     40-01.00    1             
  7 Kirby, Anthony            FR Lincoln North Star    39-09.00                  
  8 Goodban, Kyle             SO Waverly               39-05.00                  
  9 Simpson, Isaac            SR PL South              39-04.25                  
 10 sullivan, bram            SO Omaha Westside        39-01.50                  
 11 gosnell, wyatt            SR Omaha Westside        38-08.75                  
 12 Petersen, Blake           JR Columbus              38-05.50                  
 13 Stoeckle, Noah            FR Columbus              38-02.50                  
 14 Krugerud, Peyton          SR Millard West         J38-02.50                  
 15 Atchison, Jesse           JR York                  37-05.00                  
 16 Gray, Chris               SO Roncalli/Duchesne     37-03.00                  
 17 Schnuerle, Hunter         JR Millard West          37-01.25                  
 18 Rinkol, Trey              SR Columbus              37-01.00                  
 19 Warren, LeBeck            JR Grand Island          36-06.00                  
 20 Davis, Aaron              JR Bellevue East         36-04.50                  
 21 Stuhr, Broc                  Grand Island          36-04.00                  
 22 Kor, Dylan                SO Fremont               36-01.50                  
 23 Werner, Eli               SO PL South              34-10.50                  
 24 Salazar, Daniel           SO Fremont               34-03.50                  
 25 Gocke, Harrison           SO York                  33-06.50                  
 26 Wimer, Nick               JR Fremont               31-11.50                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80    
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33    
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26    
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18    
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16    
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10    
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4    
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                            


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15-06  3/21/2015   Kevin Cahoy, Grand Island                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Sellon, Jake              JR Fremont               14-00.00   10             
  2 Reilly, Ben               SO Grand Island         J14-00.00    8             
  3 Cauble, Rocky             SR Lincoln Southeast    J14-00.00    6             
  4 Cahoy, Carson             FR Grand Island          13-00.00    4             
  5 Heimann, Luke             SR Fremont              J13-00.00    2             
  6 Nolan, Landyn             SR Columbus              12-06.00    1             
  7 Stanton, Grayson          JR PL South             J12-06.00                  
  8 Goertzen, Jake            FR Lincoln North Star    12-00.00                  
  9 Petersen, Skyler          SO Lincoln Southeast    J12-00.00                  
 10 Hoffman, Nate             SR Columbus              11-06.00                  
 11 Erwin, Jake               SR Lincoln Southeast    J11-06.00                  
 12 Thurin, Aidan             JR PL South             J11-06.00                  
 13 Bennetts, Zach            JR Lincoln Southwest     11-00.00                  
 14 Oceguera, Anthony         SO Columbus              10-00.00                  
 15 Bolte, Justin             SR Fremont              J10-00.00                  
 16 Ashburn, Carson           JR PL South               9-06.00                  
 17 Dukart, Nathan            JR Millard West           9-00.00                  
 18 Linder, Mason             JR York                  J9-00.00                  
 18 Johnson, Kobe             JR Millard West          J9-00.00                  
 -- Cahill, Sam               FR Papio-LV                    NH                  
 -- Robinson, Tyler           JR Papio-LV                    NH                  
 -- Backhaus, Colin           SO Millard West                NH                  
 -- Lanz, Uriah               JR Waverly                     NH                  
 -- Wren, Camron              SO Papio-LV                    NH                  
 -- Troester, Maxx            SO York                        NH                  
 -- Kowalski, Ben             SO York                        NH                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80    
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33    
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26    
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18    
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16    
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10    
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4    
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                            


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-02  3/22/2014   Toree Hempstead, Columbus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hellbusch, Kaitlin        FR Lincoln North Star     5-02.00M   9             
  1 Schlaht, Alyssa           JR Millard West           5-02.00M   9             
  3 Watons, Isabelle          SR Columbus              J5-02.00M   6             
  4 Dirks, Caitlin            JR Lincoln Southwest      5-00.00    2.33          
  4 Kleinschmit, Moira        SR Waverly                5-00.00    2.33          
  4 Broin, Erica              FR Papillion La Vista     5-00.00    2.33          
  7 Yakel, Taylor             FR Lincoln Southeast     J5-00.00                  
  8 Watsabaugh, Claire        JR Omaha Westside         4-10.00                  
  9 Blase, Alexa              JR Grand Island          J4-10.00                  
 10 Oehm, Bri                 SR Lincoln Southwest     J4-10.00                  
 11 Leibel, Caroline          JR Omaha Westside        J4-10.00                  
 11 Olsen, Abby               FR Lincoln North Star    J4-10.00                  
 13 Glaser, Ally              JR Papillion La Vista    J4-10.00                  
 14 Ashmore, Delaney          FR Lincoln North Star    J4-10.00                  
 14 Schmit, Kaitlyn           SR Roncalli/Duchesne     J4-10.00                  
 16 Campbell, Emma            SR Millard West           4-08.00                  
 17 Botts, Brianna            JR Papio South           J4-08.00                  
 18 Hilderbrand, Emma         FR Grand Island          J4-08.00                  
 18 Packwood, Rachel          SR Millard West          J4-08.00                  
 20 Inselman, Camerin         JR Fremont                4-06.00                  
 21 Smith, Hannah             SO Papillion La Vista    J4-06.00                  
 22 Schurz, Kylie             SO Fremont               J4-06.00                  
 23 Jinings, Emily            SO Papio South            4-04.00                  
 24 Berry, Sarah              SR Lincoln Southwest     J4-04.00                  
 25 Strodtman, Morgan         SO Lincoln Southeast      4-02.00                  
 25 Nielsen, Jordan           FR Waverly                4-02.00                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72    
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45    
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28    
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20    
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14    
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12    
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10    


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 TO BE CONTESTED DIRECTLY SOUTH OF FIELDHOUSE                                    
 4 THROWS ONLY                                                                   
 Meet Record: M 133-10  3/22/2012   Riley Johnson, Arlington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Schendt, Taylor           SR Omaha Westside          114-11   10             
  2 Hoos, Tyza                SO Waverly                 104-10    8             
  3 Storer, Amber             JR Lincoln Southwest       103-08    6             
  4 Jonson, Annica            JR Lincoln Southwest       102-11    4             
  5 Richter, Lauren           SO Millard West            102-08    2             
  6 Sheets, Mickayla          SO Grand Island            101-08    1             
  7 McDonald, Jordan          SO Papillion La Vista      100-11                  
  8 Seevers, Karlee           JR York                     99-11                  
  9 Otte, Madie               SR Lincoln Southeast        99-08                  
 10 White, Bayley             JR Grand Island             98-11                  
 11 Norquest, Hannah          SO York                     97-09                  
 12 Long, Alaetra             SR Lincoln Southeast        95-08                  
 13 Delgado, Brooke           SO Lincoln Southwest        95-06                  
 14 Juarez, Shania            JR Fremont                  95-01                  
 15 Brainard, Natalie         SR Papio South              94-06                  
 16 Erwin, Kate               JR York                     94-03                  
 17 Warren, Ryleigh           SO Millard West             92-10                  
 18 Jeffryes, Paige           SO Columbus                 90-03                  
 19 Glenn, Colleen            JR Bellevue East            89-06                  
 20 McCullough, Jhanna        SO Lincoln Southeast        89-01                  
 21 Johnson, Cianna           JR Roncalli/Duchesne        88-07                  
 22 Traster, Hannah           JR Bellevue East            88-05                  
 23 Gerlach, Val              SO Waverly                  88-04                  
 24 Ferrel, Mack              FR Lincoln North Star       88-03                  
 25 Hoerath, Riley            SO Fremont                  87-06                  
 26 Eliker, Madison           SR Waverly                  86-10                  
 27 Hill, Katelyn             JR Grand Island             85-05                  
 28 Chestnut, Noelle          SO Papillion La Vista       83-11                  
 29 Moffitt, Mackenzie        SO Roncalli/Duchesne        82-05                  
 30 Ternus, Ana               SR Columbus                 81-07                  
 31 Tederman, Jenna           FR Lincoln North Star       81-01                  
 32 Olafson, Hannah           SO Millard West             80-04                  
 33 Cunningham, Emily         SO Papio South              77-10                  
 34 McDonnell, Grace          SR Papillion La Vista       77-03                  
 35 Barrow, Addison           FR Lincoln North Star       76-05                  
 36 Phillips, Chasity         JR Fremont                  74-10                  
 37 Mancuso, Abbe             JR Papio South              74-05                  
 38 Veseth, Catherine         JR Columbus                 71-02                  
 39 Lewis, Rayven             SO Bellevue East            70-11                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72    
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45    
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28    
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20    
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14    
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12    
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10    


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW GIRLS DISCUS THROW                                              
 TO BE CONTESTED DIRECTLY SOUTH OF FIELDHOUSE                                    
 4 THROWS ONLY                                                                   
 Meet Record: M 154-08  3/18/2011   Sean Lindgren, Wahoo High S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Banderas, Anthony         JR Lincoln Southwest       155-10M  10             
  2 Lasauskas, Josh           JR Millard West            148-02    8             
  3 Moeller, Tate             SO Fremont                 144-00    6             
  4 Jaden, Nolan              SR Omaha Central           138-02    4             
  5 Wolfe, Colton             SR Columbus                137-00    2             
  6 Swanson, Jeremy           SR York                    134-00    1             
  7 Schovanec, Jaden          SR Papio-LV                129-00                  
  8 Gray, Will                SO Roncalli/Duchesne       127-07                  
  9 Aniello, Ben              SR Millard West            126-06                  
 10 Donscheski, Jakub         SO Fremont                 125-01                  
 11 Drezelo, Jackson          JR Bellevue East           123-01                  
 12 Krumland, Garrett         JR Columbus                121-06                  
 13 Flores, Javier            JR Grand Island            120-00                  
 14 hellman, bennett          SR Omaha Westside          118-05                  
 15 Aniello, Cole             SO Millard West            117-00                  
 16 Fitz, Spencer             SO Fremont                 114-10                  
 17 Staehr, Jordan            JR York                    114-00                  
 18 Davis, Jauvon             JR Bellevue East           113-03                  
 19 Shefke, Collin            JR Lincoln Southwest       108-06                  
 20 Meadows, Hunter           SR PL South                107-03                  
 21 Kousgaard, Joe            JR PL South                105-03                  
 22 Bolln, Sam                SR Papio-LV                104-05                  
 23 Peterson, Paxton          JR Grand Island            104-04                  
 24 Krushenisky, Joe          JR Lincoln Southwest       102-10                  
 25 beier, elliot             JR Omaha Westside          101-07                  
 26 Stockman, Kyle            SR Bellevue East            99-10                  
 27 Dueling, Brandon          JR Papio-LV                 98-03                  
 28 Arnett, Quinton           SR Waverly                  95-08                  
 29 Lazo, Doug                SO York                     94-10                  
 30 Bell, Darren              SR Roncalli/Duchesne        93-08                  
 31 Spragg, Devin             SO Columbus                 92-07                  
 32 Allen, Eric               SO Grand Island             89-07                  
 33 Schuelke, Logan           SO Waverly                  88-10                  
 34 Mendoza, Phillip          FR Lincoln North Star       88-05                  
 35 Williams, Bryson          JR Lincoln Southeast        87-04                  
 36 Woollen, Logan            FR Lincoln North Star       86-06                  
 37 Wells, Bryce              SR PL South                 85-08                  
 38 Wagner, Justyn            FR Omaha Central            85-06                  
 39 Hart, Ellis               JR Omaha Central            83-06                  
 40 Priess, Justis               Waverly                  81-10                  
 41 Tyrakowski, Andrew        SO Roncalli/Duchesne        80-03                  
 42 Underwood, Zach           FR Lincoln North Star       76-01                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80    
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33    
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26    
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18    
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16    
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10    
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4    
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                            


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:10.98  3/18/2011   Wahoo High School, Wahoo High S            
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Omaha Westside  'A'                                10:07.18M  10             
     1) Brtek, Taylor SR                2) Collins, Eva FR                       
     3) Paprocki, Jessica SR            4) Weidemann, Quinn JR                   
  2 Lincoln Southwest  'A'                             10:11.59    8             
     1) Fischer, Carson JR              2) Barada, Alex SR                       
     3) Jerina, Becca SR                4) Rinn, Danielle JR                     
  3 Omaha Central  'A'                                 10:27.71    6             
     1) Jones, Brianni SR               2) Gallagher, Anne SO                    
     3) Anderson, Lauren FR             4) Craig, Abbey SO                       
  4 Millard West  'A'                                  10:28.91    4             
     1) McDonald, Devyn SO              2) Cole, Amelie FR                       
     3) Goeser, Isabel SO               4) Wilwerding, Lauren SO                 
  5 Fremont  'A'                                       10:29.06    2             
     1) Sanchez, Vivian SR              2) Johnson, Myia FR                      
     3) Alarcon, Jahayra SO             4) Zavala, Karla JR                      
  6 Waverly  'A'                                       10:31.51    1             
     1) Cockerill, Taylor SR            2) Danson, Alex SO                       
     3) Dehning, Kenzie JR              4) Lambrecht, Averie SO                  
  7 York  'A'                                          11:22.57                  
     1) Magner, Ann JR                  2) Kaliff, Lauren SO                     
     3) Sinsel, Grace SO                4) Woodruff, Sydney JR                   
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72    
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45    
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28    
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20    
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14    
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12    
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10    


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:42.12  3/21/2015   Papillion LaVista, Papillion LaVista        
    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Fremont  'A'                                        8:33.66M  10             
     1) Weston, Jacob SR                2) Huss, Pehrson SR                      
     3) Bobbett, Spencer SR             4) Bechtel, Jason SR                     
  2 Omaha Central  'A'                                  8:36.57M   8             
     1) Donahue, Max SO                 2) Mayberger, Joe SO                     
     3) Kilton, Ethan SO                4) Tollinger, Alex SR                    
  3 Lincoln Southwest  'A'                              8:43.73    6             
     1) Bui, Justin JR                  2) Harris, Kurt SR                       
     3) Crom, Brandon SR                4) Downes, Liam SR                       
  4 Columbus  'A'                                       8:47.54    4             
     1) Samayoa, Jonathan SR            2) Balerud, Nick SR                      
     3) Edzards, Blake FR               4) Rodriguez, Alex FR                    
  5 Waverly  'A'                                        8:51.48    2             
     1) Hruska, Jacob JR                2) Kemper, Jakob SR                      
     3) Schwarzenbach, Dawson SR        4) Weatherwax, Trent SO                  
  6 Lincoln North Star  'A'                             9:09.44    1             
     1) Chot, Goaner FR                 2) Denesia, Cody FR                      
     3) Lampe, Ryan FR                  4) Mohammed, Muneer FR                   
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80    
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33    
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26    
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18    
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16    
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10    
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4    
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                            


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:46.52  3/16/2013   Corbin Ubben, Lincoln Sout                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 McGinn, Gabby             JR Millard West          11:32.03M  10             
  2 Schwartz, Alex            JR Lincoln Southwest     12:25.78    8             
  3 Goos, Allison             SR Columbus              12:34.97    6             
  4 Otte, Molina              SR Millard West          12:51.92    4             
  5 Bedoya, Saray             SO Papillion La Vista    13:21.21    2             
  6 Blehm, Lindsey            FR Lincoln Southwest     13:22.91    1             
  7 Kramper, Clare            FR Roncalli/Duchesne     13:29.98                  
  8 Krohn, Elizabeth          SR Fremont               13:44.90                  
  9 Cawley, Abby              SO Lincoln Southeast     14:14.01                  
 10 Fanning, Josie            SO Waverly               14:21.06                  
 11 Sack, Sabrina             SR Waverly               14:50.45                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72    
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45    
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28    
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20    
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14    
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12    
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10    


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License              3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                  2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                  
                                   River Division                                   
                           Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                           
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:38.02  3/18/2011   Danny Aldaba, Fremont                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Clark, Logan              JR PL South               9:49.29   2  10             
  2 Stuckey, Luke             JR York                   9:57.39   2   8             
  3 Schulz, Jack              SR Fremont                9:59.23   2   6             
  4 Reiger, Sage              SR Fremont               10:00.58   2   4             
  5 Moore, Derek              JR Millard West          10:00.73   2   2             
  6 Nolley, Luke              JR Lincoln Southwest     10:08.85   2   1             
  7 McDonald, Mason           SO Millard West          10:10.64   2                 
  8 Hacker, Jeremy            SR Millard West          10:18.50   2                 
  9 mumford, trevor           SR Omaha Westside        10:27.80   2                 
 10 Masterson, Russell        SR Lincoln Southeast     10:31.32   1                 
 11 Acton, Trevor             FR Lincoln Southwest     10:35.09   1                 
 12 Pinnell, Pierce           JR Bellevue East         10:35.17   1                 
 13 McNeill, Dillon           FR PL South              10:55.50   1                 
 14 Thompson, Eli             SR Papio-LV              10:56.81   2                 
 15 Sanner, Ethan             SO York                  11:01.91   1                 
 16 Hoard, Isaiah             FR Columbus              11:16.71   1                 
 17 Martin, Alex              SR Omaha Central         11:19.60   2                 
 18 Rushman, Jacob            SR Lincoln Southeast     11:33.99   1                 
 19 Allerheiligen, Caleb      JR Lincoln Southwest     11:39.80   1                 
 20 Matney, Robert            SO Roncalli/Duchesne     11:50.29   1                 
 21 Wells, Garrett            JR Waverly               11:59.87   1                 
 22 Grejada, Anibal           SO Columbus              13:11.36   1                 
 23 Gomez, Jan                SO Columbus              13:13.83   1                 
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80       
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33       
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26       
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18       
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16       
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10       
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4       
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                               


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License       3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
              2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017               
                               River Division                                
                       Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                        
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9.25  3/21/2015   Caelyn Christiancy, Raymond Cent          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Christiancy, Caelyn       JR Lincoln Southwest         9.44q  4          
  2 McGarvie, Caitlyn         FR Lincoln North Star        9.85q  3          
  3 Blase, Alexa              JR Grand Island              9.90q  1          
  4 Sattlefield, Olivia       SO Papio South              10.00q  1          
  5 Schlaht, Alyssa           JR Millard West             10.12q  2          
  6 Steiner, McKenzie         SO Lincoln Southwest        10.16q  1          
  7 Cast, Reegon              JR York                     10.23q  3 10.226   
  8 Ramsey, Tiara             JR Papio South              10.23q  1 10.230   
  9 Vawter, Beth              SO Millard West             10.24   2          
 10 White, Jasmyn             JR Waverly                  10.28   4          
 11 Mogul, Kennedy            SR York                     10.49   4          
 12 Strong, Claire            SO Lincoln Southeast        10.58   3          
 13 Simpson, Molly            SO Papio South              10.65   3          
 14 Onyango, Rosemary         JR Omaha Central            10.76   4          
 15 Clarke, Abigail           SO Waverly                  10.79   2          
 16 Lloyd, Jada               SO Columbus                 11.07   4          
 17 Brohman, Miranda          SR Lincoln Southeast        11.08   3          
 18 Lafond, Lissa             FR Papillion La Vista       11.16   3          
 19 Paulson, Mikayla          SO Fremont                  11.28   2          
 20 Nyoak, Nyarial            FR Papillion La Vista       11.32   4          
 21 Nichols, Sadie            JR Fremont                  11.34   2          
 22 Zavala, Melissa           JR Fremont                  11.36   4          
 23 Bieber, Lauren            FR Lincoln North Star       11.51   2          
 24 Zeng, Michelle            JR Papillion La Vista       11.70   1          
 25 Abaton, Aliyah            FR Columbus                 11.79   2          
 26 Lovci, Megan              SO Columbus                 11.99   3          
 27 Willingham, Na Talya      SR Roncalli/Duchesne        12.17   3          
 28 Dehning, Morgan           FR Waverly                  12.33   2          
 -- Thompson, Katelyn         FR Lincoln Southwest          DNF   1          


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License       3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
              2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017               
                               River Division                                
                       Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                        
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.52  3/21/2015   Gabe Kendall, Lincoln SW                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Siliman, George           SR Grand Island              8.53q  3          
  2 Nunnenkamp, Braxton       JR York                      8.86q  2          
  3 Novak, Tristan            JR Fremont                   8.93q  1          
  4 Gray, Chris               SO Roncalli/Duchesne         9.15q  2          
  5 Koebel, Jordon            SO PL South                  9.17q  3          
  6 Plowcha, Paul             JR PL South                  9.18q  3          
  7 Schroer, Zach             JR Lincoln Southwest         9.33q  1          
  8 Stoeckle, Nick            FR Columbus                  9.36q  4          
  9 Danielson, Bryce          JR York                      9.39   1          
 10 McDonnell, Connor         SO Millard West              9.43   1 9.424    
 11 Murray, Alex              SO Waverly                   9.43   2 9.425    
 12 Pierson, Connor           SR Millard West              9.52   2          
 13 Williams, Jordan          SR Lincoln Southwest         9.60   3          
 14 Everitt, Austin           SO Fremont                   9.67   2          
 15 Obermeyer, Tylor          SR Papio-LV                  9.70   4          
 16 Kelly, Nathan             JR PL South                  9.78   4          
 17 richardson, broc          FR Omaha Westside            9.80   1          
 18 Hall, Peerless            FR Lincoln North Star        9.86   4          
 19 Krueger, Noah             JR Lincoln Southwest         9.95   2          
 20 Schwartz, Carson          JR Millard West             10.03   3          
 21 Nelson, Xavier            JR Papio-LV                 10.04   4          
 22 Leffler, David            JR Lincoln Southeast        10.11   1          
 23 trimble, philip           SR Omaha Westside           10.19   2          
 24 Nieman, Mason             FR Waverly                  10.27   3          
 25 Randall, Marcus           FR Columbus                 10.57   2          
 26 Berry, Jy'ion             SR Roncalli/Duchesne        10.65   1          
 27 Esser, John               FR York                     11.34   3          


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License       3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
              2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017               
                               River Division                                
                       Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                        
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.07  3/21/2015   Hannah Shield, Lincoln SW                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Schernikau, Sydni         SO Waverly                 M 8.05q  1          
  2 Taylor, Eva               SR Omaha Central             8.12q  3          
  3 Wallace, Courtney         JR Papillion La Vista        8.22q  5          
  4 Knight, Jaylen            JR Omaha Westside            8.24q  1          
  5 Cuevas, Nina              FR Papio South               8.28q  3          
  6 Robinson, Teijan          FR Lincoln North Star        8.31q  4          
  7 Jones, Kennedy            SO Fremont                   8.41q  4          
  8 Graham, Jazmine           SO Omaha Westside            8.42q  4 8.413    
  9 Christiansen, Amanda      JR Lincoln Southwest         8.42   3 8.414    
 10 Miller, Sydney            SO Millard West              8.43   4          
 11 Schmit, Kaitlyn           SR Roncalli/Duchesne         8.44   1          
 12 Kimpson, Allysa           SR Millard West              8.49   2 8.482    
 12 Ellis, Kaitlyn            JR Grand Island              8.49   3 8.482    
 14 Clarence, Tessah          SR Lincoln Southwest         8.49   5 8.486    
 15 Rose-Gronewold, Eran      JR Waverly                   8.54   3          
 16 Williams, Jaida           SO Roncalli/Duchesne         8.56   4          
 17 Boyd, Sapphire            FR Lincoln North Star        8.61   5          
 18 Wurtele, Shannon          SO Millard West              8.65   2 8.641    
 18 Dempsey, Rachel           JR Roncalli/Duchesne         8.65   1 8.641    
 20 Kauf, Emma                SO Lincoln Southwest         8.70   1          
 21 Mayer, Abby               SR Grand Island              8.72   2          
 22 Deras, LaTreas            FR Lincoln North Star        8.75   5          
 23 Simmons, Sekiya           FR Papio South               8.77   2          
 24 Brohman, Miranda          SR Lincoln Southeast         8.84   5 8.833    
 25 Goodban, Taryn            SR Waverly                   8.84   5 8.840    
 26 LaDay, Julia              FR Fremont                   8.88   2          
 27 Paz, Catalina             JR Fremont                   8.91   3          
 28 Guevara, Gabriela         SO Columbus                  8.96   1          
 29 Guyett, Carlee            SR Omaha Westside            9.01   1          
 30 Thesien, Sydney           SR Papillion La Vista        9.04   2          
 31 Carnicle, Briana          JR Lincoln Southeast         9.06   3 9.051    
 32 McDonnell, Grace          SR Papillion La Vista        9.06   4 9.060    
 33 McClendon, Chanel         FR Lincoln Southeast         9.10   3          
 34 Wisehart, Kylie           FR Columbus                  9.15   4          
 35 Castillo, Wendy           SO Columbus                  9.41   5          
 36 Lloyd, Promise            FR Omaha Central             9.60   2          
 37 Gewinner, Madison         SO Omaha Central            11.67   1          


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License       3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
              2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017               
                               River Division                                
                       Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                        
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.96  3/21/2015   KJ Cotton, Papillion LaVista              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Cotton, KJ                SR Papio-LV                  6.99q  6          
  2 Burnham, Casey            JR Grand Island              7.04q  5 7.037    
  3 Hartwig, Braeden          SR Lincoln Southwest         7.04q  4 7.040    
  4 Braasch, Joseph           FR Columbus                  7.25q  2          
  5 Reinhardt, Pierce         SR Lincoln Southwest         7.26q  1          
  6 Keller, Chase             SR Waverly                   7.31q  1          
  7 Lipsys, Chandler          SR Fremont                   7.36q  3          
  8 Reilly, Ben               SO Grand Island              7.37q  2          
  9 Gray, Austin              SR Waverly                   7.38   6 7.376    
 10 Johnson, DaRon            SR Omaha Central             7.38   2 7.380    
 11 Van De Veer, Joel         SO PL South                  7.39   5          
 12 Pettit, Justin            SR Fremont                   7.41   2          
 13 Norblade, Chase           SO PL South                  7.45   4          
 14 O'Neal, ryan              SR Omaha Westside            7.47   3          
 15 Christenson, Ben          JR Millard West              7.49   2          
 16 Allen, Frankie            FR Papio-LV                  7.50   1          
 17 Pogue, Bradyn             FR PL South                  7.54   6          
 18 Knudsen, Dylan            SR Millard West              7.55   5          
 19 Nguyen, Don               FR Lincoln North Star        7.58   4          
 20 Ricks, Jaylen             SR Papio-LV                  7.59   5 7.581    
 21 Adenti, Samaan            JR Grand Island              7.59   4 7.590    
 21 Larson, Jacob             SO Bellevue East             7.59   2 7.590    
 23 Turner, Jaylen            FR Bellevue East             7.63   6          
 24 Lenners, Brett            SO Lincoln Southwest         7.67   4          
 25 dylan, bruggeman          JR Omaha Westside            7.70   1          
 26 jaden, kohls              JR Omaha Westside            7.71   5          
 27 Kirby, Anthony            FR Lincoln North Star        7.72   1          
 28 Goode, Tariq              FR Lincoln North Star        7.73   4          
 29 Wilson, Kaleb             SO Omaha Central             7.80   3          
 30 Boesch, Jaydon            FR Columbus                  7.82   3          
 31 Hanger, Chase             FR Lincoln Southeast         7.88   4 7.871    
 32 Schnuerle, Hunter         JR Millard West              7.88   3 7.875    
 33 Ortner, Ethan             FR Roncalli/Duchesne         7.94   3          
 34 Rankin, Jacob             SO Roncalli/Duchesne         7.95   3 7.946    
 35 Godoy, Daniel             SO Fremont                   7.95   1 7.949    
 36 Nielsen, Caleb            SR Waverly                   8.02   6          
 37 Smith, Ethan              FR York                      8.07   5          
 38 Smith, Preston            FR York                      8.11   6          
 39 DeAnda, Anthony           FR Columbus                  8.14   1          
 40 Ryan, Nolan               FR Lincoln Southeast         8.23   5          
 41 Wagner, Gabe              SR Roncalli/Duchesne         8.63   2          


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License              3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                  2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                  
                                   River Division                                   
                           Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                           
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.75  3/18/2011   Amber Ewers, Columbus Sco                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Bianchi, Morgen           JR Papio South            1:00.99   4  10             
  2 Watons, Isabelle          SR Columbus               1:01.33   6   8             
  3 Horner, Brooke            FR Lincoln North Star     1:01.77   4   6             
  4 Fischer, Carson           JR Lincoln Southwest      1:02.54   6   4             
  5 Johnson, Kaitlynn         SR Millard West           1:02.68   5   2    1:02.672 
  6 Wedergren, Ella           FR Omaha Westside         1:02.68   3   1    1:02.679 
  7 Sanchez, Vivian           SR Fremont                1:02.72   6                 
  8 Badami, Olivia            SR Lincoln Southwest      1:03.00   6                 
  9 Keller, Kira              SO Waverly                1:03.16   6                 
 10 Daniels, Sydney           JR Millard West           1:03.52   5                 
 11 Buss, Maya                SR Lincoln Southeast      1:03.92   5                 
 12 Rosemond, DeKyah          JR Omaha Westside         1:04.55   4                 
 13 Ford, Anya                SO Omaha Westside         1:04.93   2                 
 14 Sambol, Anna              JR Roncalli/Duchesne      1:05.43   4                 
 15 Dierks, Ashlyn            FR Papio South            1:05.82   2                 
 16 Cox, Trystyn              FR Lincoln North Star     1:06.74   4                 
 17 Campbell, Emma            SR Millard West           1:06.83   5                 
 18 Smith, Alyssa             JR Papio South            1:07.25   3                 
 19 Morgan, Kalea             JR Lincoln Southwest      1:08.12   5                 
 20 Gibbons, Jordan           FR Lincoln North Star     1:08.23   3                 
 21 Patrick, Lainey           SO Bellevue East          1:10.44   1                 
 22 Dowding, Kiersten         FR Waverly                1:11.02   1                 
 23 Nichols, Sadie            JR Fremont                1:11.14   2                 
 24 Heyden, Heidi             FR Omaha Central          1:11.35   2                 
 25 Warner, Ashley            FR Columbus               1:11.80   3                 
 26 Hasebroock, Samantha      JR Roncalli/Duchesne      1:12.10   2                 
 27 Eyth, Liz                 JR Roncalli/Duchesne      1:12.22   1                 
 28 Liebenthal, Salem         FR Bellevue East          1:12.79   1                 
 29 Roberts, Sammy            SR Omaha Central          1:15.46   1                 
 30 Liggett, Madison          FR Columbus               1:16.13   2                 
 31 Huber, Cecilia            SO Omaha Central          1:16.17   1                 
 -- Lambrecht, Averie         SO Waverly                    DNF   3                 
====================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72       
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45       
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28       
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20       
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14       
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12       
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10       


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License              3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                  2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                  
                                   River Division                                   
                           Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                           
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50.62  3/22/2014   Mark Jarecki, Columbus Lakeview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Arps, Lucas               SO Fremont                  51.59   7  10             
  2 Koch, Michael             JR Columbus                 52.01   7   8             
  3 Curran, Alex              SR Lincoln Southeast        52.89   6   6             
  4 Thomas, Tae               SR Omaha Central            53.51   7   4             
  5 Madson, Clay              SR Papio-LV                 53.98   7   2             
  6 Shue, Franklin            JR Millard West             54.47   6   1             
  7 Prang, Carter             SO Waverly                  54.68   4                 
  8 Jarosz, Zach              SO Lincoln Southwest        54.97   5                 
  9 Koebel, Jordon            SO PL South                 55.01   4                 
 10 Mitchell, Camren          SO Waverly                  55.02   5                 
 11 Reeh, Caelin              JR Fremont                  55.36   2                 
 12 Jackson, Raymond          SR Papio-LV                 55.43   6                 
 13 Arnold, Evan              SR PL South                 56.10   3                 
 14 Crosby, Nick              FR Lincoln North Star       56.16   1                 
 15 Koch, Mitchell            JR Millard West             56.41   5                 
 16 Deisley, Carson           FR Lincoln North Star       56.45   2                 
 17 Applegate, Trevin         SO Lincoln Southeast        56.60   6                 
 18 Schaefer, Ben             JR Roncalli/Duchesne        56.73   5                 
 19 Byrd, Malaby              FR Omaha Central            57.09   6                 
 20 Samayoa, Jonathan         SR Columbus                 57.13   6                 
 21 haug, anthony             SR Omaha Westside           57.14   4                 
 22 Conner, Morgan            FR York                     57.27   2                 
 23 Werner, Isaac             JR PL South                 57.48   3                 
 24 Gilmore, Baruch           SR Bellevue East            57.50   2                 
 25 Edzards, Blake            FR Columbus                 57.77   3                 
 26 Atchison, Jesse           JR York                     57.90   3                 
 27 gosnell, wyatt            SR Omaha Westside           58.11   4                 
 28 Schwartz, Carson          JR Millard West             58.39   3                 
 29 Johnson, Hunter           JR Omaha Central            58.50   5                 
 30 Bynum II, Terry           JR Bellevue East            58.58   1                 
 31 Drahota, Taylor           FR Lincoln Southwest        58.61   3                 
 32 Lee, Hunter               JR Waverly                  58.89   2                 
 33 Collins, Zach             FR Lincoln North Star       59.11   4                 
 34 Lopez, Rey                SO Fremont                  59.17   1                 
 35 Van Robays, Grant         JR Roncalli/Duchesne        59.41   1                 
 36 Latimer, Kobe             FR Lincoln Southeast      1:00.78   2                 
 37 Sawtelle, Gemenchu        JR Roncalli/Duchesne      1:03.06   5                 
 -- sullivan, bram            SO Omaha Westside              NT   1  timing error   
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80       
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33       
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26       
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18       
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16       
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10       
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4       
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                               


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License              3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                  2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                  
                                   River Division                                   
                           Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                           
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:22.80  3/21/2015   Elsa Forsberg, Lincoln SW                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Wilwerding, Lauren        SO Millard West           5:28.01   3  10             
  2 Rinn, Danielle            JR Lincoln Southwest      5:28.50   3   8             
  3 Larsen, Camryn            SR Millard West           5:37.19   3   6             
  4 Jennings, Anna            FR Papio South            5:39.32   3   4             
  5 Brtek, Taylor             SR Omaha Westside         5:42.11   3   2             
  6 Robinson, Taryn           SO Papio South            5:42.30   3   1             
  7 Stuckey, Lindsey          FR York                   5:48.01   2                 
  8 Johnson, Myia             FR Fremont                5:49.79   3                 
  9 Settles, Syd              FR Lincoln North Star     5:52.15   3                 
  9 Dergan, Bailey            JR Millard West           5:52.15   2                 
 11 Danson, Alex              SO Waverly                5:52.50   3                 
 12 Gallagher, Anne           SO Omaha Central          5:56.27   2                 
 13 Alarcon, Jahayra          SO Fremont                5:57.21   3                 
 14 Simpson, Molly            SO Papio South            6:01.25   3                 
 15 Schwartz, Emma            JR Lincoln Southwest      6:03.05   1                 
 16 Burkey, Kieran            SO Lincoln Southeast      6:04.01   2                 
 17 Garcia, Missy             JR Papillion La Vista     6:04.60   1                 
 18 Adamson, Sam              SO Omaha Westside         6:06.38   2                 
 19 Westbrook, Davina         JR Omaha Central          6:08.12   1                 
 20 Zetterman, Emily          SR Omaha Central          6:08.49   2                 
 21 Udell, Emily              FR Lincoln Southwest      6:10.32   1                 
 22 Hailu, Marta              SR Omaha Westside         6:11.05   2                 
 23 Grelk, Faith              FR Papillion La Vista     6:12.47   1                 
 24 Kramper, Clare            FR Roncalli/Duchesne      6:15.69   1                 
 25 Lauterbach, Emma          JR Lincoln Southeast      6:17.96   2                 
 26 Christinsen, Paige        FR Roncalli/Duchesne      6:18.65   1                 
 27 Schwarzenbach, Madison    FR Waverly                6:25.88   1                 
 28 Hamilton, Aleixs          SO Papillion La Vista     6:26.27   1                 
 29 Young, Natalie               Bellevue East          6:29.36   2                 
 30 Ramirez, Lorena           JR Bellevue East          6:29.37   2                 
 31 Medina, Andrea            SO Columbus               6:36.40   1                 
 32 Havlovic, Morgan          SO Waverly                6:40.18   1                 
 33 Harrison, Makayla         JR Roncalli/Duchesne      6:44.16   1                 
 34 Tadeo, Karla              SR Columbus               6:50.06   1                 
 35 Hilson, Brianna           JR Bellevue East          6:57.42   2                 
 36 Wielgus, Jade             FR Columbus               6:58.91   1                 
====================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72       
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45       
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28       
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20       
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14       
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12       
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10       


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License              3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                  2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                  
                                   River Division                                   
                           Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                           
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:31.44  3/22/2012   Mohamed Hamden, Lincoln Nort                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 greder, milo              SR Omaha Westside         4:25.01M  2  10             
  2 Decker, Preston           SR Fremont                4:33.58   2   8             
  3 Hegarty, Brock            SR Fremont                4:33.97   2   6             
  4 Williams, Tyler           SR Papio-LV               4:34.54   2   4             
  5 Tollinger, Alex           SR Omaha Central          4:35.83   2   2             
  6 Quigley, John             JR Millard West           4:37.75   2   1             
  7 Boyle, Tyler              FR Lincoln Southwest      4:37.83   2                 
  8 Brdicko, Nick             JR Millard West           4:41.79   2                 
  9 Dubas, Andrew             SR Millard West           4:43.12   2                 
 10 Balerud, Nick             SR Columbus               4:47.61   2                 
 11 Nolley, Jack              FR Lincoln Southwest      4:49.28   1                 
 12 Pollett, Alex             FR PL South               4:49.40   1                 
 13 Kawula, David             JR Papio-LV               4:50.30   1                 
 14 Kilton, Ethan             SO Omaha Central          4:50.38   2                 
 15 Kawula, Jonathan          JR Papio-LV               4:51.14   1                 
 16 Nollendorfs, Lane         SO Lincoln Southeast      4:51.24   1                 
 17 Anthony, Isaac            JR PL South               4:51.49   1                 
 18 Kemper, Jakob             SR Waverly                4:58.52   2                 
 19 DePriest, Calvin          SR Omaha Central          5:01.24   2                 
 20 Lampe, Ryan               FR Lincoln North Star     5:01.37   1                 
 21 Rikli, Miguel             SR Bellevue East          5:03.10   1                 
 22 Siefert, Dustin           JR Lincoln Southeast      5:09.11   1                 
 23 Nickeson, Andrew          SO Lincoln Southwest      5:14.61   1                 
 24 Rodriguez, Alex           FR Columbus               5:22.29   1                 
 25 Nazerenus, Josh           SO Lincoln Southeast      5:24.72   1                 
 26 Sawtelle, Gemenchu        JR Roncalli/Duchesne      5:27.94   1                 
 27 Medina, Adolfo            FR Columbus               5:29.57   1                 
 28 Pham, Wesley              FR Lincoln North Star     5:31.39   1                 
 29 Matney, Robert            SO Roncalli/Duchesne      5:37.36   1                 
 30 Schwarzenbach, Dawson     SR Waverly                5:45.26   1                 
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80       
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33       
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26       
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18       
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16       
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10       
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4       
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                               


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9.25  3/21/2015   Caelyn Christiancy, Raymond Cent              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Christiancy, Caelyn       JR Lincoln Southwest         9.37   10             
  2 Sattlefield, Olivia       SO Papio South               9.69    8             
  3 Blase, Alexa              JR Grand Island              9.85    6             
  4 Schlaht, Alyssa           JR Millard West             10.00    4             
  5 Steiner, McKenzie         SO Lincoln Southwest        10.02    2             
  6 Cast, Reegon              JR York                     10.13    1             
  7 Ramsey, Tiara             JR Papio South              10.15                  
  8 McGarvie, Caitlyn         FR Lincoln North Star       10.21                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72    
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45    
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28    
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20    
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14    
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12    
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10    


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.52  3/21/2015   Gabe Kendall, Lincoln SW                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Siliman, George           SR Grand Island              8.31M  10             
  2 Nunnenkamp, Braxton       JR York                      8.71    8             
  3 Novak, Tristan            JR Fremont                   8.86    6             
  4 Koebel, Jordon            SO PL South                  9.10    4             
  5 Schroer, Zach             JR Lincoln Southwest         9.11    2             
  6 Plowcha, Paul             JR PL South                  9.15    1             
  7 Stoeckle, Nick            FR Columbus                  9.25                  
  8 Gray, Chris               SO Roncalli/Duchesne         9.26                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80    
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33    
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26    
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18    
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16    
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10    
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4    
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                            


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.07  3/21/2015   Hannah Shield, Lincoln SW                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Schernikau, Sydni         SO Waverly                   7.97M  10             
  2 Wallace, Courtney         JR Papillion La Vista        8.11    8             
  3 Cuevas, Nina              FR Papio South               8.15    5    8.146    
  3 Taylor, Eva               SR Omaha Central             8.15    5    8.144    
  5 Knight, Jaylen            JR Omaha Westside            8.18    2             
  6 Robinson, Teijan          FR Lincoln North Star        8.27    1             
  7 Jones, Kennedy            SO Fremont                   8.39                  
  8 Graham, Jazmine           SO Omaha Westside            8.42                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72    
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45    
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28    
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20    
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14    
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12    
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10    


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License           3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                 
                                 River Division                                  
                         Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                          
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.96  3/21/2015   KJ Cotton, Papillion LaVista                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Cotton, KJ                SR Papio-LV                  6.91M  10             
  2 Burnham, Casey            JR Grand Island              7.06    8             
  3 Hartwig, Braeden          SR Lincoln Southwest         7.09    6             
  4 Reinhardt, Pierce         SR Lincoln Southwest         7.16    4             
  5 Braasch, Joseph           FR Columbus                  7.25    2             
  6 Keller, Chase             SR Waverly                   7.28    1             
  7 Lipsys, Chandler          SR Fremont                   7.35                  
  8 Reilly, Ben               SO Grand Island              7.42                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80    
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33    
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26    
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18    
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16    
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10    
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4    
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                            


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License              3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                  2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                  
                                   River Division                                   
                           Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                           
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:24.58  3/22/2012   Marti Vlasin, Seward                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Weidemann, Quinn          JR Omaha Westside         2:25.34   3  10             
  2 Hastings, Katie           SR Lincoln Southwest      2:28.83   3   8             
  3 McGinn, Gabby             JR Millard West           2:29.01   3   6             
  4 Cockerill, Taylor         SR Waverly                2:29.70   3   4             
  5 Johnson, Kaitlynn         SR Millard West           2:30.84   3   2             
  6 Currie, Abby              SR Papio South            2:31.59   3   1             
  7 Lado, Diana               FR Lincoln North Star     2:32.46   3                 
  8 Ali, Tasneem              FR Lincoln North Star     2:32.87   3                 
  9 McDonald, Devyn           SO Millard West           2:34.32   2                 
 10 Lee, Julia                JR York                   2:34.45   3                 
 11 Jones, Brianni            SR Omaha Central          2:35.45   2                 
 12 Leibel, Caroline          JR Omaha Westside         2:36.43   3                 
 13 Wiles, Natalie            SO Papio South            2:39.96   1                 
 14 Rodriguez, Ana            SR Lincoln Southwest      2:40.47   2                 
 15 Jerina, Becca             SR Lincoln Southwest      2:41.84   2                 
 16 Rensch, Kailey            SO Fremont                2:42.08   2                 
 17 Glaser, Ally              JR Papillion La Vista     2:42.40   2                 
 18 Anderson, Lauren          FR Omaha Central          2:43.80   1                 
 19 Cahill, Hannah            SR Papillion La Vista     2:43.98   1                 
 20 Bedoya, Saray             SO Papillion La Vista     2:44.09   1                 
 21 Fastenau, Charlie         FR Omaha Westside         2:45.39   1                 
 22 Bennett, Amanda           SR Columbus               2:46.46   1                 
 23 Jones, Clair              JR Waverly                2:46.54   2                 
 24 Zavala, Karla             JR Fremont                2:49.34   2                 
 25 Graham, Nora              SO Omaha Central          2:50.13   2                 
 26 Howe, Macy                FR Lincoln North Star     2:51.73   1                 
 27 Manzano, Araceley         SO Columbus               2:58.41   1                 
 28 Harrison, Makayla         JR Roncalli/Duchesne      3:02.47   1                 
 29 Christinsen, Paige        FR Roncalli/Duchesne      3:03.15   1                 
 30 Appel, Celestina          JR Columbus               3:12.80   1                 
====================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72       
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45       
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28       
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20       
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14       
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12       
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10       


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License              3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                  2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                  
                                   River Division                                   
                           Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                           
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:58.36  3/21/2015   Ty Hansen, Fremont                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 greder, milo              SR Omaha Westside         2:00.51   3  10             
  2 Wood, Logan               SR Bellevue East          2:05.80   3   8             
  3 Louviere, Masen           JR Lincoln Southwest      2:06.60   3   6             
  4 Berry, Jy'ion             SR Roncalli/Duchesne      2:07.84   2   4             
  5 Gonzalez, Amilcar         SR Fremont                2:08.39   3   2             
  6 Weston, Jacob             SR Fremont                2:09.06   3   1             
  7 Downes, Liam              SR Lincoln Southwest      2:09.24   3                 
  8 Clark, Logan              JR PL South               2:09.76   2                 
  9 Price, Robert             SO PL South               2:10.13   2                 
 10 Bobbett, Spencer          SR Fremont                2:11.21   3                 
 11 Hazel, Noah               SR Papio-LV               2:11.55   2                 
 12 mumford, trevor           SR Omaha Westside         2:11.71   3                 
 13 Leute, Chris              SO PL South               2:12.26   2                 
 14 Ott, Jared                JR Millard West           2:12.62   2                 
 15 Donahue, Max              SO Omaha Central          2:13.30   3                 
 16 Kemper, Jakob             SR Waverly                2:13.55   2                 
 17 Hagen, Jaden              JR Omaha Central          2:14.01   2                 
 18 Fritz, Jacob              SR Lincoln Southwest      2:16.19   1                 
 19 Lechnowsky, Stefan        SR Millard West           2:17.33   2                 
 20 Dawkins, Marshall         JR Omaha Central          2:18.88   2                 
 21 Biven, Keegan             FR Lincoln North Star     2:22.12   1                 
 22 Mohammed, Muneer          FR Lincoln North Star     2:22.79   1                 
 23 Novak, Brett              SR York                   2:23.35   2                 
 24 Murphy, David             SO Lincoln Southeast      2:27.79   1                 
 25 Hellwege, Dalton          FR Lincoln North Star     2:30.49   1                 
 26 Pike, Andrew              JR Columbus               2:30.82   1                 
 27 Rodriguez, Carlos         FR Columbus               2:32.24   1                 
 28 Rodriguez, Ramon          FR Columbus               2:48.80   1                 
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80       
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33       
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26       
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18       
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16       
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10       
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4       
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                               


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License              3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                  2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                  
                                   River Division                                   
                           Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                           
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26.79  3/21/2015   Hannah Shield, Lincoln SW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Schernikau, Sydni         SO Waverly                  26.91   6  10             
  2 Clarke, Emily             SR Waverly                  26.98   7   8             
  3 Knight, Jaylen            JR Omaha Westside           27.04   7   6             
  4 Kadavy, Jenny             SR York                     27.18   6   4             
  5 Leybold, Sandra           FR Lincoln Southeast        27.46   7   2             
  6 Taylor, Eva               SR Omaha Central            27.52   5   1             
  7 Christiancy, Caelyn       JR Lincoln Southwest        27.55   7                 
  8 Wedergren, Ella           FR Omaha Westside           27.71   5                 
  9 Buss, Maya                SR Lincoln Southeast        27.85   5                 
 10 Schmit, Kaitlyn           SR Roncalli/Duchesne        27.99   5                 
 10 Kimpson, Allysa           SR Millard West             27.99   4                 
 12 Wallace, Courtney         JR Papillion La Vista       28.14   2                 
 13 Daniels, Sydney           JR Millard West             28.25   6                 
 14 Christiansen, Amanda      JR Lincoln Southwest        28.33   6                 
 15 Pieper, Savanna           JR Fremont                  28.35   4                 
 16 Williams, Jaida           SO Roncalli/Duchesne        28.36   4                 
 17 Cuevas, Nina              FR Papio South              28.38   4                 
 17 Fields, Alexis            SR Papio South              28.38   3                 
 19 Gully, Taleah             JR Omaha Westside           28.57   3                 
 20 Badami, Olivia            SR Lincoln Southwest        28.59   7                 
 21 Lewis, Ilana              JR Omaha Central            28.71   2                 
 22 Broin, Erica              FR Papillion La Vista       28.78   2                 
 23 Bretting, Emily           FR Lincoln North Star       28.79   3                 
 24 Jones, Kennedy            SO Fremont                  28.94   5                 
 25 Hutchinson, Siciily       FR Lincoln North Star       29.07   5                 
 26 Dempsey, Rachel           JR Roncalli/Duchesne        29.35   2                 
 27 Deras, LaTreas            FR Lincoln North Star       29.59   3                 
 28 Buckner, Camrynn          SO Papillion La Vista       29.62   1                 
 29 Guevara, Gabriela         SO Columbus                 29.97   3                 
 30 LaDay, Julia              FR Fremont                  30.06   3                 
 31 Dehning, Morgan           FR Waverly                  30.08   1                 
 32 McClendon, Chanel         FR Lincoln Southeast        30.18   2                 
 33 Vawter, Beth              SO Millard West             30.22   6                 
 34 Simmons, Sekiya           FR Papio South              30.52   4                 
 35 Hunter, Jaci              SO Grand Island             30.67   2                 
 36 Patrick, Lainey           SO Bellevue East            30.82   1                 
 37 Micek, Sarah              SO Columbus                 30.86   1                 
 38 Liebenthal, Salem         FR Bellevue East            31.53   1                 
 39 Castillo, Wendy           SO Columbus                 31.77   1                 
 40 Lloyd, Promise            FR Omaha Central            34.17   4                 
====================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72       
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45       
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28       
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20       
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14       
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12       
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10       


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License              3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                  2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                  
                                   River Division                                   
                           Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                           
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.95  3/22/2014   Mark Jarecki, KJ Cotton 2015, Col Lake, Papio LaV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Braasch, Joseph           FR Columbus                 23.10   4  10             
  2 Hartwig, Braeden          SR Lincoln Southwest        23.18   7   8    23.178   
  3 Reinhardt, Pierce         SR Lincoln Southwest        23.18   7   6    23.180   
  4 Keller, Chase             SR Waverly                  23.82   6   4             
  5 Gray, Austin              SR Waverly                  24.04   4   2             
  6 Rosenthal, Nick           SR Lincoln Southeast        24.09   6   1             
  7 O'Neal, ryan              SR Omaha Westside           24.19   3                 
  8 Plowcha, Paul             JR PL South                 24.22   5                 
  9 Adenti, Samaan            JR Grand Island             24.27   7                 
 10 Christenson, Ben          JR Millard West             24.32   6                 
 11 Johnson, DaRon            SR Omaha Central            24.34   7                 
 12 Mitchell, Camren          SO Waverly                  24.39   2                 
 13 Knudsen, Dylan            SR Millard West             24.56   5                 
 14 Pogue, Bradyn             FR PL South                 24.70   4                 
 15 Van De Veer, Joel         SO PL South                 24.75   3  24.750         
 15 jaden, kohls              JR Omaha Westside           24.75   4  24.750         
 17 Nguyen, Don               FR Lincoln North Star       24.76   1                 
 18 Fernandez, Bryan          SO Fremont                  24.82   3                 
 19 Applegate, Trevin         SO Lincoln Southeast        24.89   5                 
 20 dylan, bruggeman          JR Omaha Westside           24.93   3                 
 21 Ricks, Jaylen             SR Papio-LV                 24.94   7                 
 22 Koch, Mitchell            JR Millard West             25.10   5                 
 23 Turner, Jaylen            FR Bellevue East            25.17   2                 
 24 Thorell, Teagan           SR York                     25.24   5                 
 25 Wood, Troy                SO Omaha Central            25.28   3                 
 26 Grimm, Nate               JR Fremont                  25.29   2                 
 27 Goode, Tariq              FR Lincoln North Star       25.34   1                 
 28 Rutherford, Jayce         FR Lincoln North Star       25.40   1                 
 29 Allen, Frankie            FR Papio-LV                 25.43   4                 
 30 Ortner, Ethan             FR Roncalli/Duchesne        25.65   6                 
 31 McKinnis, Ace             FR Grand Island             25.81   2                 
 32 Sookram, Ty               SO Fremont                  25.84   1                 
 33 Hanger, Chase             FR Lincoln Southeast        26.10   2                 
 34 Gray, Chris               SO Roncalli/Duchesne        26.28   7                 
 35 Eilers, Quinn             SO Omaha Central            26.29   3                 
 36 Whetstone, Jaylor         FR Bellevue East            26.42   1                 
 37 DeAnda, Anthony           FR Columbus                 26.96   2                 
 38 Wagner, Gabe              SR Roncalli/Duchesne        28.81   6                 
====================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Fremont                     84        2) Lincoln Southwest          80       
    3) Grand Island                41        4) Lincoln Southeast          33       
    5) Columbus                    27        6) Omaha Westside             26       
    7) Millard West                20        8) Omaha Central              18       
    9) York                        17       10) Papio-LV                   16       
   11) PL South                    15       12) Bellevue East              10       
   13) Waverly                      9       14) Roncalli/Duchesne           4       
   15) Lincoln North Star           3                                               


 Concordia University Nebraska Track - Site License              3/18/2017 - 2:19 PM
                  2017 Bulldog Track & Field Challenge - 3/18/2017                  
                                   River Division                                   
                           Bulldog Fieldhouse, Seward, NE                           
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:15.39  3/21/2015   Papillion LaVista South, York                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Millard West  'A'                                   4:14.32M  2  10             
     1) Wurtele, Shannon SO             2) Schlaht, Alyssa JR                       
     3) Larsen, Camryn SR               4) Miller, Sydney SO                        
  2 Lincoln North Star  'A'                             4:15.81   2   8             
     1) Lado, Diana FR                  2) Horner, Brooke FR                        
     3) Ali, Tasneem FR                 4) Robinson, Teijan FR                      
  3 Papio South  'A'                                    4:15.97   2   6             
     1) Sattlefield, Olivia SO          2) Jennings, Anna FR                        
     3) Bianchi, Morgen JR              4) Currie, Abby SR                          
  4 Waverly  'A'                                        4:18.68   2   4             
     1) Clarke, Abigail SO              2) Clarke, Emily SR                         
     3) Keller, Kira SO                 4) Schernikau, Sydni SO                     
  5 Lincoln Southwest  'A'                              4:23.99   2   2             
     1) Steiner, McKenzie SO            2) Morgan, Kalea JR                         
     3) Barada, Alex SR                 4) Hastings, Katie SR                       
  6 Omaha Westside  'A'                                 4:24.20   1   1             
     1) Rosemond, DeKyah JR             2) Ford, Anya SO                            
     3) Guyett, Tabby JR                4) Paprocki, Jessica SR                     
  7 Fremont  'A'                                        4:32.11   2                 
     1) Sanchez, Vivian SR              2) Jones, Kennedy SO                        
     3) Johnson, Myia FR                4) Pieper, Savanna JR                       
  8 Columbus  'A'                                       4:33.00   1                 
     1) Watons, Isabelle SR             2) Goos, Allison SR                         
     3) Lloyd, Jada SO                  4) Garrett, Jaidyn FR                       
  9 Omaha Central  'A'                                  4:40.96   1                 
     1) Roberts, Sammy SR               2) Lawrence, Alyssa SO                      
     3) Taylor, Eva SR                  4) Craig, Abbey SO                          
 10 Roncalli/Duchesne  'A'                              4:42.36   1                 
     1) Sambol, Anna JR                 2) Eyth, Liz JR                             
     3) Wright, Michaela SO             4) Hasebroock, Samantha JR                  
 11 Lincoln Southeast  'A'                              4:43.35   1                 
     1) Buss, Maya SR                   2) Leybold, Sandra FR                       
     3) Strong, Claire SO               4) Carnicle, Briana JR                      
 12 York  'A'                                           4:59.82   1                 
     1) Alvarado, Eybrany SO            2) Velde, Alexis SO                         
     3) Rumery, Shelby SO               4) Saxer, Andrea FR                         
====================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                    
====================================================================================
    1) Lincoln Southwest           75.33     2) Millard West               72       
    3) Waverly                     47.33     4) Papio South                45       
    5) Omaha Westside              43        6) Columbus                   28       
    7) Lincoln North Star          24        8) Grand Island Senior High   20       
    9) Papillion La Vista          18.33    10) Lincoln Southeast          14       
   11) York                        13       12) Omaha Central              12       
   12) Fremont                     12       14) Roncalli/Duchesne          10