Mens 60 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Foley, Preston JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 6.93
2 Harley, Quinton SR Unattached 6.99
3 Alvarez, Enrique SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.02
4 Duncan, Antonio SR-4 Hastings 7.07
5 Dryden, Keith FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.12
6 Jackson, Wesley FR-1 Pratt CC 7.14
7 Johnson, Ty Hastings 7.17
--
Mens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel UNAT-Northwest Kansas 6.99
2 Alvarez, Enrique SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.02
3 Benson, Richie UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.24
4 Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.27
5 Stuhr, Colton JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 7.40
6 Pierre, Juvens FR-1 Pratt CC 7.40
7 Haynes, Dillan FR-1 Hastings 7.49
8 Drees, Riley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.73
Mens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Foley, Preston JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 6.99
2 Duncan, Antonio SR-4 Hastings 7.09
3 Johnson, Ty Hastings 7.14
4 Repass, Dakota FR-1 Hastings 7.32
5 Leoffler, Trent UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.49
6 Genovez, Chris SO-2 Hastings 7.63
Mens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Harley, Quinton SR Unattached 7.11
2 Dryden, Keith FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.12
3 Jackson, Wesley FR-1 Pratt CC 7.17
4 McEnery, Christopher FR-1 Pratt CC 7.19
5 McDougall, Ian SO-2 Hastings 7.39
6 Plunkett, Andrew FR-1 Hastings 7.71
7 Williams, Jake UNAT-Northwest Kansas 8.04
Mens 200 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Porter, Clifford FR-1 Pratt CC 23.40
2 Mendoza, Omar UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.83
3 Drees, Riley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 25.15
Mens 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ill, Dalton FR-1 Fort Hays St. 24.27
2 Peterson, Zack JR-3 Hastings 24.78
3 Williams, Jake UNAT-Northwest Kansas 26.20
Mens 200 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Penrose, Jonathan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.68
2 Haynes, Dillan FR-1 Hastings 24.42
3 Pierre, Juvens FR-1 Pratt CC 24.45
Mens 200 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel UNAT-Northwest Kansas 23.23
2 Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.37
3 Longworth, Gabriel UNAT-Northwest Kansas 23.66
Mens 200 Meter Section #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Paul, Anthony FR-1 Pratt CC 22.65
2 Dryden, Keith FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.35
Mens 400 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wiggins, Brandon UNAT-Northwest Kansas 52.74
2 Bamesberger, Shay FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 55.25
Mens 400 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Porter, Clifford FR-1 Pratt CC 53.07
2 Tackett, Jake FR-1 Fort Hays St. 54.19
3 Mendoza, Omar UNAT-Northwest Kansas 54.72
Mens 400 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Paul, Anthony FR-1 Pratt CC 51.46
2 McEnery, Christopher FR-1 Pratt CC 51.59
3 Longworth, Gabriel UNAT-Northwest Kansas 52.70
Mens 600y
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Permal, Dylan UNAT-Northwest Kansas 1:15.97
2 Gatwech, Mandera JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:16.10
3 Ridpath, Jake SO-2 Hastings 1:17.40
4 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:18.26
5 Benson, Richie UNAT-Northwest Kansas 1:18.30
Mens 800 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 James, Tayler SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:05.07
2 Bergmann, Ethan FR-1 Hastings 2:06.23
3 Loeffler, Robert FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:08.57
4 Charles , William FR-1 Pratt CC 2:10.43
5 Parthemer, Ryan FR-1 Hastings 2:11.21
6 Dujakovich, Adam FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:12.43
7 Arteaga, Arron UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:25.22
8 Richter, Curt UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:25.46
Mens Mile Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Nikkila, Jonathan Unattached 4:52.11
2 Charles , William FR-1 Pratt CC 4:54.29
3 Hansen, Andru FR-1 Hastings 4:54.32
4 Kohmetscher, Nolan FR-1 Hastings 5:00.82
5 Jaure, Dylan SO-2 Hastings 5:02.01
6 VanSkiver, Jackson JR-3 Hastings 5:08.75
7 Funk, Tristan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5:15.20
8 Alber, Trevor FR-1 Hastings 5:17.00
9 Arteaga, Arron UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5:17.58
10 Ochoa, Eduardo JR-3 Hastings 5:20.54
11 Richter, Curt UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5:21.98
Mens Mile Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Werth, Layton SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:29.55
2 Keifer, Lucas JR-3 Hastings 4:31.95
3 Pierce, Nate UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 4:32.57
4 Hansen, Corbin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:36.04
5 Clausen, Tejai FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:36.46
6 Rome, Reed FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:39.71
7 Jones, Will JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:40.15
8 Jachob, Andrew Unattached 4:42.55
9 Burkey, Shane SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:43.58
10 Gascho, Zach FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:45.18
11 Montney, Justin SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:47.87
12 Dexter, Warren SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:52.47
Mens 3000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wiedeburg, Jachob UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 9:16.70
2 Crum, Kaleb FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:20.19
3 Masco, Ty FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:25.56
4 Clough, Tanner FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:29.67
5 Franklin, Peter FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:34.63
6 Moore, Justin SO-2 Pratt CC 9:40.95
7 Shriver, Daniel SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9:45.03
8 Eisenbarth, Michael FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:50.23
9 Urbina, Ray FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:53.64
10 Foster, Jason JR-3 Fort Hays St. 10:11.25
11 Theodile, Jamall UNAT-Northwest Kansas 10:29.74
Mens 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Comstock, Kyle JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8.63
2 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.67
3 Hamm, Kal SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8.71
4 Riner, Weston JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8.78
5 Penrose, Jonathan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8.89
6 Bixenman, Derek JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9.01
7 Ill, Dalton FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10.96
Mens 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Northwest Kansas 'A' 3:31.26
Benson, Longworth, Wiggins, Permal
2 Pratt CC 'A' 3:33.40
Paul, Porter, Pierre, McEnery
3 Fort Hays St. 'A' 3:36.07
Dryden, Irvin, Ill, Dujakovich
4 Hastings 'A' 3:41.83
Ridpath, Repass, Bergmann, McDougall
5 Fort Hays St. 'B' 3:43.62
Comstock, Drees, Tackett, Loeffler
Mens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Newell, Kolt SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6-8
2 Gordanier, Trace FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 6-6.75
3 Voss, Aaron SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6-2.75
4 Hamm, Kal SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6-0.75
5 Carter, Sadarious UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5-10.75
Mens Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Stapleman, Bailey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15-9.25
2 Dreiling, Sam SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15-9.25
3 Morrow, Jake JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15-3.5
4 Myers, Grant SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15-3.5
5 Younger, Tyrell FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 14-9.5
6 Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 14-3.5
7 Reitz, Mitchell SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 13-9.75
8 Johnson, Spencer UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 13-3.75
9 Kleeb, Travis FR-1 Hastings 13-3.75
10 Marvin, Jon SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 13-3.75
11 Peterson, Joshua SR Unattached 12-10
--
--
--
--
--
--
Mens Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Stopak, Thomas JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 22-5.25
2 Jackson, Wesley FR-1 Pratt CC 21-0.75
3 Alvarez, Enrique SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 20-7
4 Carter, Sadarious UNAT-Northwest Kansas 20-5.75
5 Zimbelman, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 20-2.25
6 Sewell, Keshawn SO-2 Fort Hays St. 19-11.5
7 Drees, Riley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 19-4.75
8 Genovez, Chris SO-2 Hastings 19-4.75
9 Repass, Dakota FR-1 Hastings 19-2
10 Plunkett, Andrew FR-1 Hastings 18-8.5
Mens Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Jackson, Wesley FR-1 Pratt CC 44-11
2 Leoffler, Trent UNAT-Northwest Kansas 39-11.5
Mens Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Tobey, Dane Unattached 53-5
2 Bartling, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 51-7.75
3 Heine, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 51-3
4 Barth, Tanner UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 50-3.25
5 Morrow, Blaine SO-2 Hastings 46-9.5
6 Dozier, TJ JR-3 Fort Hays St. 44-6.25
7 Schroeder, Blake FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 43-1.75
8 Bixenman, Derek JR-3 Fort Hays St. 42-8
9 Riner, Weston JR-3 Fort Hays St. 35-9.5
--
--
--
Mens Weight Throw
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Wellington, Alex JR-3 Hastings 62-4.5
2 Wickham, Grant SO-2 Hastings 60-5.75
3 Gonzales, Marcus JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 54-8.25
4 Young, Ethan JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 52-1.75
5 Heine, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 49-11
6 Bartling, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 48-8
7 Schroeder, Blake FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 45-7
8 Gaughan, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 36-3.5
9 Marquez, Rudy UNAT- 36-3
--
--
Mens Heptathlon
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wemhoff, Bevan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4907
2 Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4252
3 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4118
4 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4081
5 Rutledge, Trent FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3588
Mens 60 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.29
2 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.42
3 Wemhoff, Bevan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.44
4 Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.56
5 Rutledge, Trent FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.92
Mens Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Wemhoff, Bevan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 21-11
2 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 20-10.75
3 Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 19-9.5
4 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 18-9.25
5 Rutledge, Trent FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 18-3.75
Mens Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Wemhoff, Bevan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 37-3.25
2 Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 34-0
3 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 32-5.5
4 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 32-2
5 Rutledge, Trent FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 32-1
Mens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Wemhoff, Bevan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 6-8.25
2 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 6-0
3 Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5-10.75
4 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5-7.25
5 Rutledge, Trent FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 5-1.25
Mens 60 Meter Hurdles Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9.39
2 Rutledge, Trent FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.88
3 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10.59
Mens 60 Meter Hurdles Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wemhoff, Bevan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 8.77
2 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.82
Mens Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 13-11.25
2 Wemhoff, Bevan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 13-7.25
3 Rutledge, Trent FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11-11.75
4 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11-3.75
5 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10-11.75
Mens 1000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:53.10
2 Wemhoff, Bevan SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:09.73
3 Rutledge, Trent FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:16.07
4 Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:20.03
5 Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:22.86
Womens 60 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SO-2 Hastings 8.01
2 Cotton, Caitlyn FR-1 Hastings 8.09
3 Williams, Tralesha FR-1 Pratt CC 8.14
4 Burr, Julianna JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.16
5 Sirls, Adriauna FR-1 Pratt CC 8.21
6 Riesberg, Dani SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 8.28
7 Markle, Reganne FR-1 Hastings 8.34
8 McIntire, Cassidy UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 8.35
Womens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Riesberg, Dani SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 8.22
2 Markle, Reganne FR-1 Hastings 8.22
3 Burr, Julianna JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.22
4 McIntire, Cassidy UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 8.26
5 Zombo, Sharee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8.49
6 Gottschalk, Haley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8.49
Womens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Cotton, Caitlyn FR-1 Hastings 8.07
2 Sirls, Adriauna FR-1 Pratt CC 8.09
3 Romain, Anysia FR-1 Pratt CC 8.31
4 Liess, Danica JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.36
5 Heller, Abby FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.53
Womens 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SO-2 Hastings 7.92
2 Williams, Tralesha FR-1 Pratt CC 8.20
3 Rauert, Jessica FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.27
4 Raab, Courtney UNAT-Northwest Kansas 8.69
5 Cunningham, Alyssia FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8.79
Womens 200 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 29.49
2 Raab, Courtney UNAT-Northwest Kansas 29.53
3 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 29.93
4 Cunningham, Alyssia FR-1 Fort Hays St. 30.18
Womens 200 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Smither, Cayla FR-1 Pratt CC 27.88
2 Gottschalk, Haley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 28.05
3 Belton, Grace SO-2 Hastings 28.39
Womens 200 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Williams, Tralesha FR-1 Pratt CC 27.50
2 Lange, Peri FR-1 Fort Hays St. 27.78
3 Sirls, Adriauna FR-1 Pratt CC 27.78
4 McIntire, Cassidy UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 28.18
Womens 200 Meter Section #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Schmeits, Karen FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 27.52
2 Rauert, Jessica FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 27.57
3 Fiala, Paxton SR-4 Hastings 28.58
Womens 200 Meter Section #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Riesberg, Dani SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 26.89
--
Womens 400 Meter Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jacobsen, Madeline FR-1 Pratt CC 1:09.35
2 Carter, Shaquarrius FR-1 Pratt CC 1:11.47
--
Womens 400 Meter Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Johnson, Ali SR-4 Hastings 1:01.78
2 Treijs, Kristine SO-2 Pratt CC 1:05.12
3 Towery, Lesley SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:08.20
Womens 400 Meter Section #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Diarra, Yanoudji JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:01.15
2 Lange, Peri FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:02.67
3 Lado Andrea, Dina FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:03.33
Womens 600y Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Nemechek, Courtney SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:33.30
2 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:33.50
3 Fassler, Bailey FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:38.26
4 Heller, Abby FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:39.01
Womens 600y Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Liess, Danica JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:36.90
2 Hoffman, Micheala SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:37.75
3 Giles, Lucy JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:38.55
4 Cooley, Traci FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:40.35
Womens 800 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lee, Camilla FR-1 Hastings 2:28.87
2 Allen, Preslie FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:36.17
3 Mundy, Nicole SO-2 Hastings 2:40.23
4 Davis, Keagan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:40.87
5 Richter, Elizabeth UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:51.11
6 Garcia, Janice FR-1 Hastings 3:09.26
Womens Mile Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Davis, Keagan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5:43.30
2 Crossett, Sam FR-1 Hastings 5:46.07
3 Mudloff, Makayla FR-1 Hastings 5:51.35
4 Mora, Maricruz FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 6:16.30
5 Richter, Elizabeth UNAT-Northwest Kansas 6:29.57
6 Lee, Shelby FR-1 Hastings 6:37.01
Womens Mile Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gonzales, Yessenia SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5:29.79
2 Dibben, Molly JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5:31.26
3 Cramer, Elizabeth SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:33.39
4 Lindner, Lacie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 5:44.05
5 Quist, Madison SR Unattached 5:44.33
6 Stanley, Natalie FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:45.18
7 Smith, Maddy JR-3 Hastings 5:53.71
8 Gordon, Delainee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6:00.61
Womens 3000 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hennings, Heidi SO-2 Hastings 10:46.96
2 Penner, Lisa SO-2 Fort Hays St. 11:03.87
3 Bethea, Janelle JR-3 Hastings 11:19.58
4 Bacon, Zoeie FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11:27.06
5 Durnell, Tessa FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11:29.77
6 Wellnitz, Dani UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 11:45.77
7 James, Shayleigh FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11:45.81
8 Petersen, Sadie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 12:01.17
9 Burke, Abby UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 12:07.48
Womens 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Burr, Julianna JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9.37
2 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.49
3 Hoffman, Micheala SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9.56
4 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.95
5 Cooley, Traci FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10.24
6 Lange, Peri FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10.27
7 Giles, Lucy JR-3 Fort Hays St. 10.34
8 Roth, Mady FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10.79
Womens 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.43
2 Lange, Peri FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.73
3 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.75
4 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10.72
Womens 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Burr, Julianna JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9.42
2 Hoffman, Micheala SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9.50
3 Cooley, Traci FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10.01
4 Giles, Lucy JR-3 Fort Hays St. 10.41
5 Roth, Mady FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10.55
Womens 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Nebraska-Kearney 'A' 4:10.35
Liess, Rauert, Hoffman, Riesberg
2 Hastings 'A' 4:16.17
Cotton, Mundy, Belton, Fiala
3 Fort Hays St. 'A' 4:19.93
Gottschalk, Diarra, Fassler, Nemechek
4 Nebraska-Kearney 'B' 4:22.06
Schmeits, Lado Andrea, Allen, Cooley
5 Pratt CC 'A' 4:27.14
Treijs, Carter, Romain, Jacobsen
Womens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Everitt, Emily JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5-4.5
2 Rosenbaum, Savanna SO-2 Hastings 5-4.5
3 Davis, Kaitlyn Unattached 5-2.5
4 Jones, Haley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5-0.5
5 Roth, Mady FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5-0.5
6 Smither, Cayla FR-1 Pratt CC 4-8.75
Womens Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Frederick, Brooke SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 12-3.5
2 Ball, Selam JR-3 Fort Hays St. 11-7.75
3 Megenhardt, Anna SR-4 Hastings 11-7.75
4 Braun, Jessica FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11-1.75
5 Mason, Allison JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11-1.75
6 Collingham, Abigail UNAT-Hastings 11-1.75
7 Study, Kylee JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11-1.75
8 Hennings, Heidi SO-2 Hastings 9-8
9 Rowand, Danielle JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9-8
10 Waddell, Dakota FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9-8
11 Leakey, Laramie JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9-8
12 Schwanz, Siera SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9-2.25
--
--
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Sirls, Adriauna FR-1 Pratt CC 17-2.25
2 Carter, Shaquarrius FR-1 Pratt CC 16-6.5
3 Schmeits, Karen FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15-11.75
4 Arduser, Ellie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 15-10.25
5 Giles, Lucy JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15-4.75
6 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 15-2.75
7 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 15-2
8 Raab, Courtney UNAT-Northwest Kansas 14-8.75
9 Graviette, Jordan SO-2 Hastings 14-8.5
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SO-2 Hastings 18-1
2 Markle, Reganne FR-1 Hastings 16-10
3 Wicht, Macie FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 16-5
4 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 16-5
5 Noeldner, Frankie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 16-3
6 Singhateh, Rohey UNAT-Northwest Kansas 15-9.5
7 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 15-4
--
Womens Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SO-2 Hastings 35-11.5
2 Frisbie, Allie SO-2 Fort Hays St. 35-6
3 Hammersmith, Mariah FR-1 Fort Hays St. 34-9.75
4 Smither, Cayla FR-1 Pratt CC 33-8
5 Vomacka, Brittney FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 33-1
6 Markle, Reganne FR-1 Hastings 32-8.25
--
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Parish, Keely SO-2 Hastings 42-6
2 Benton, Emma SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 41-8.75
3 Lenox, Brooke FR-1 Fort Hays St. 39-4
4 Prater, Logan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 37-7.75
5 Wagner, Julia FR-1 Fort Hays St. 36-2
--
--
--
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Crowder, Mackenzie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 46-4.25
2 Nash, Eboni SO-2 Hastings 46-3.25
3 Lyon, Kelbie SO-2 Hastings 45-7.25
4 Rohrer, Emily SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 44-7.5
5 Thompson, Teeka SR-4 Hastings 42-9
6 Olsen, Sara JR-3 Hastings 41-11.5
7 Ramaekers, Nicole JR-3 Hastings 40-10.25
8 Robinson, Baja JR-3 Fort Hays St. 39-8.5
--
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Robinson, Baja JR-3 Fort Hays St. 52-2.75
2 Parish, Keely SO-2 Hastings 50-10.25
3 Ware, Mary SO-2 Hastings 49-4.5
4 Prater, Logan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 49-2.25
5 Lenox, Brooke FR-1 Fort Hays St. 45-10
6 Holz, Emma FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 43-6.5
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Olsen, Sara JR-3 Hastings 56-1.75
2 Spilinek, Abagayle JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 55-6.5
3 Ramaekers, Nicole JR-3 Hastings 54-2
4 Lyon, Kelbie SO-2 Hastings 53-3.75
5 Thompson, Teeka SR-4 Hastings 51-2.25
6 Bower, Holly JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 50-8
7 Nash, Eboni SO-2 Hastings 48-0.5
8 Petr, Ashley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 44-8.25
Womens Pentathlon
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 3189
2 Giles, Lucy JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2695
3 Braniff, Jade JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2623
4 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2537
5 Frazier, Anna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2405
6 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2387
7 Roth, Mady FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1922
Womens 60 Meter Hurdles Section #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.26
2 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.67
3 Roth, Mady FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10.46
Womens 60 Meter Hurdles Section #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Giles, Lucy JR-3 Fort Hays St. 10.30
2 Braniff, Jade JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 10.40
3 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10.53
4 Frazier, Anna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.13
Womens High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Braniff, Jade JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5-0.25
2 Roth, Mady FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5-0.25
3 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4-11
4 Giles, Lucy JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4-9.75
5 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4-8.75
6 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4-7.5
7 Frazier, Anna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 4-5
Womens Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 31-10
2 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 30-10.25
3 Giles, Lucy JR-3 Fort Hays St. 30-9.75
4 Roth, Mady FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 29-7.5
5 Frazier, Anna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 29-4.5
6 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 27-1
7 Braniff, Jade JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 25-11
Womens Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16-9.25
2 Giles, Lucy JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15-7.5
3 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 15-6
4 Braniff, Jade JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15-5
5 Frazier, Anna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15-0
6 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 14-5.75
--
Womens 800 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Frazier, Anna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:31.70
2 Poague, Kylee FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:36.54
3 Giles, Lucy JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:49.91
4 Braniff, Jade JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:50.67
5 Batchman, Courtney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:53.69
6 Rudzik, Jayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 3:15.83
7 Roth, Mady FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:24.37