Class A-4 District Championships 2016

, NE

Millard West High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.31 Sarah Fricke 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
25.27 Sarah Fricke 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
26.50 Allysa Kimpson 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
27.70 SB Alexandra Tobaben 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
59.56 Sydney Daniels 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
1:01.46 Emma Nyffeler 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
1:02.59 Sydney Miller 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:17.86 SB Kaitlynn Johnson 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
2:25.06 Camryn Larsen 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:29.49 Lauren Wilwerding 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:17.66 Gabby Mcginn 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
5:24.08 Kaitlynn Johnson 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:33.72 Camryn Larsen 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
11:29.81 Gabby Mcginn 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
11:54.18 SB Abby Heffner 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
13:08.01 Molina Otte 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
15.98 SB Alyssa Schlaht 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
16.44 SB Beth Vawter 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
16.78 SB Madison Thielen 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
48.02 Alyssa Schlaht 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
51.47 Michaela Mason 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
49.56 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:01.54 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
9:37.16 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
5-4 Alyssa Schlaht 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
16-6.75 Allison Kimpson 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
36-2.5 Lauren Richter 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
400 Meter Dash
52.32 Ben Christensen 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
1:59.31 John Quigley 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
2:00.21 Franklin Shue 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
2:01.64 Garrett Mcgahan 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:30.69 Josh Klein 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
4:33.47 Seth Hirsch 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4:35.41 Nicholas Brdicko 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
9:32.25 Seth Hirsch 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
9:46.03 Josh Klein 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
10:15.03 Derek Moore 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
14.65 SB Ian Brown 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
15.39 Dillon Murman 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
39.75 Ian Brown 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
41.99 SB Dillon Murman 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
43.71 Justin Summers 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
45.36 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:26.06 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:06.27 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
13-0 Evan Hayes 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
156-2 SB Elijah Zoucha 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
55-0.25 Elijah Zoucha 1st Finals H1 Complete Results