Westside High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.52 | SB | Jaylen Knight | 4th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
12.83 | Jaylen Knight | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.36 | Nachia Olsen | 21st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.90 | De'sonja Manning-brooks | 27th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.33 | Jaylen Knight | 4th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
26.58 | Jaylen Knight | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
27.51 | SB | Nachia Olsen | 13th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
28.12 | Nachia Olsen | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
29.29 | SB | Yasumin Tarui | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.06 | Dekyah Rosemond | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:05.78 | Aniya Ford | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.06 | Taylor Brtek | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:39.11 | Caroline Leibel | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:02.45 | Samantha Adamson | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
6:03.48 | SB | Kaya Miller | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
6:06.13 | Bridget Boyce | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:42.79 | Marta Hailu | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13:00.13 | Megan Algya | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.63 | Diauvion Conner | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
19.71 | Kelsie Watson | 24th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.25 | Tabitha Guyett | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
51.40 | Dekyah Rosemond | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.01 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:38.13 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Caroline Leibel | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4-8 | Sarah Harrison | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4-8 | Claire Watsabaugh | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7.75 | SB | Tabitha Guyett | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
15-7.75 | Carlee Guyett | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14-9.75 | Julia Clements | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-5 | Carlee Guyett | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
118-5 | SB | Candance Quaites | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
108-11 | Taylor Schendt | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-5 | Taylor Schendt | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.58 | Troy Suwondo | 11th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.67 | Troy Suwondo | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.86 | Dylan Bruggeman | 19th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.99 | Michael Merical | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
23.18 | Michael Merical | 7th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
23.34 | SB | Trevonn Wright | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
23.58 | Trevonn Wright | 11th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
24.02 | SB | Ryan O'neal | 18th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.09 | Michael Merical | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
53.56 | Sam Frankel | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
54.59 | SB | Jacob Militti | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.02 | Jakob Phillips | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:08.16 | SB | Alec Reilly | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:11.33 | Abdinasir Abdi | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:32.92 | Milo Greder | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4:44.00 | SB | Sam Madson | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4:50.00 | SB | Trevor Mumford | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:48.16 | Milo Greder | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
10:13.59 | Alec Reilly | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
10:30.76 | SB | Trevor Mumford | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.44 | Phillip Trimble | 14th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.62 | Phillip Trimble | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.65 | Broc Richardson | 16th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.93 | Broc Richardson | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
19.30 | James Buckley | 19th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.08 | Broc Richardson | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
48.75 | Phillip Trimble | 20th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
49.58 | James Buckley | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.69 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.92 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:09.29 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-2 | Anthony Haug | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
19-6 | Derek Duin | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
19-1.25 | Ryan O'neal | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
112-7 | Bennett Hellman | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
110-0 | Brian Timmons | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
107-6 | Elliot Beier | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
47-8 | Brian Timmons | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
40-11.5 | Elliot Beier | 20th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |