Official Team Scores
1. Papillion-La Vista... 45
2. Lincoln Southwest 78
3. Lincoln North Star 82
4. South Sioux City 89
5. Omaha South 98
6. Grand Island 166
7. Omaha North 175
Boys 5000m run
1. 12 Zach Lundberg 16:36.80 Omaha North
2. 12 Nathan Pierce 16:39.20 Lincoln North Star
3. 10 Jake Ralston 16:40.10 Papillion-La Vista S...
4. 11 Longinis Kouri 16:46.10 Grand Island
5. 10 Masen Louviere 16:53.20 Lincoln Southwest
6. 10 Trevor Ramsdell 16:54.80 Omaha South
7. 10 Logan Clark 16:55.30 Papillion-La Vista S...
8. 11 Abdul Mohamed 16:57.10 South Sioux City
9. 10 Luke Nolley 16:58.60 Lincoln Southwest
10. 12 Andrew DiGiacomo 17:05.20 Papillion-La Vista S...
11. 12 Andru Hansen 17:06.00 Lincoln North Star
12. 12 Justin Wiebelhaus 17:09.20 Papillion-La Vista S...
13. 12 A.J. Knowles 17:09.90 Papillion-La Vista S...
14. 9 Zekariya Abdela 17:14.20 South Sioux City
15. 12 Joey McCain 17:25.80 Papillion-La Vista S...
16. 12 Carter Knopik 17:27.10 Lincoln Southwest
17. 11 Hassan Salad 17:30.90 Omaha South
18. 12 Bemnet Habtu 17:33.30 Lincoln North Star
19. 11 Brian Robles 17:36.70 South Sioux City
20. 11 Brandon Crom 17:39.40 Lincoln Southwest
21. 11 Osman Geele 17:39.50 South Sioux City
22. 10 Luke Pierce 17:41.50 Lincoln North Star
23. 12 Nate Koeppe 17:47.60 Papillion-La Vista S...
24. 12 Haji Salad 17:52.40 Omaha South
25. 12 Marco Flores 17:54.10 Omaha South
26. 10 Aldo Zavala-Flores 17:54.80 Omaha South
27. 12 Daniel Hernandez 17:55.70 South Sioux City
28. 12 Christian Schon 17:57.50 Lincoln Southwest
29. 12 Brett Krajewski 17:57.60 Lincoln North Star
30. 10 Jacob Fritz 18:02.60 Lincoln Southwest
31. 9 Oscar Ortiz 18:09.40 Omaha South
32. 12 Jake Denesia 18:13.70 Lincoln North Star
33. 12 Jacob Miller 18:16.80 Lincoln North Star
34. 12 Jose Flores 18:19.80 Omaha South
35. 10 Skyelar Mitchell 18:20.20 Lincoln Southwest
36. 9 Mubarek Abdela 18:40.10 South Sioux City
37. 11 Ryan Rix 18:41.10 Omaha North
38. 9 Shaffici Mohamed 18:52.10 South Sioux City
39. 11 Felibs Gangra 18:53.60 Grand Island
40. 11 Andona Kumondan 19:03.10 Grand Island
41. 10 Israel Ronquillo 19:21.50 Grand Island
42. 9 Marcelino Ulloa 19:35.00 Grand Island
43. 12 Emmanuel Liban 19:35.40 Grand Island
44. 9 Anthony Rubio 19:36.40 Omaha North
45. 9 Fidel Garcia 19:59.60 Grand Island
46. 11 Branden Sieborg 20:01.30 Omaha North
47. 11 Francisco Murillo 20:11.90 Omaha North
48. 9 Harrison Sobczyk 20:12.90 Omaha Benson
49. 9 Devin Lundberg 20:26.60 Omaha North
50. 11 Trevor Cutsor 20:52.30 Omaha North