Licensed to Loper Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2014 05:02 PM
UNK High School Class B Indoor Meet - 3/21/2014
Hosted by University of Nebraska at Kearney
Cushing Fieldhouse - Kearney, Nebraska
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burr, Julianna SR Holdrege 7.58q 3
2 Elder, Kaity JR McCook 7.90q 3
3 Bauman, Elizabeth JR Holdrege 7.91q 2
4 Leger, Aly JR Lexington 7.97q 1
5 Reyes, Emily JR Cozad 8.06q 1
6 Herman, Ashley SO Adams Centra 8.15q 1
7 Waites, Tresann JR Ogallala 8.19q 1
8 Harpham, Ashton SR McCook 8.20q 2
9 Franzen, Makaela JR Gothenburg 8.21 3
10 Krabel, Emile FR Adams Centra 8.23 3
11 Mroczek, Taylor SR Gothenburg 8.28 1
12 Johnson, Allie FR Adams Centra 8.32 2
13 Anderson, Rachel SR Holdrege 8.33 3
14 Gierhan, Leesa JR Lexington 8.35 2
15 Mannel, Shelby SR Gothenburg 8.36 2
16 Gomez, Katrina SO Central City 8.53 1
17 Lenz, Aubrey SR Central City 8.53 3
18 Eberle, Lindy JR Central City 8.81 2
19 Shaw, Shayna SR Ogallala 9.22 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burr, Julianna SR Holdrege 7.58 10
2 Bauman, Elizabeth JR Holdrege 7.86 8 7.853
3 Elder, Kaity JR McCook 7.86 6 7.856
4 Leger, Aly JR Lexington 7.90 4
5 Waites, Tresann JR Ogallala 7.99 2
6 Herman, Ashley SO Adams Centra 8.08 1
7 Reyes, Emily JR Cozad 8.11
8 Harpham, Ashton SR McCook 8.23
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pfeifer, Jacee FR Holdrege 27.84 2 10
2 Bauman, Elizabeth JR Holdrege 29.08 3 8
3 Harpham, Ashton SR McCook 29.13 2 6
4 Krabel, Emile FR Adams Centra 29.58 2 4
5 Brandenburg, Kaley SO Central City 30.19 1 2
6 Shepherd, Madison SR McCook 30.33 2 1
7 Gomez, Katrina SO Central City 30.59 1
8 Anderson, Rachel SR Holdrege 30.63 3
9 Mannel, Shelby SR Gothenburg 31.87 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sughroue, Molly SR McCook 58.20 3 10
2 Geiken, Regan SR Gothenburg 1:03.56 3 8
3 Vonasek, Sarah SR Holdrege 1:06.31 3 6
4 Hale, Karli FR Holdrege 1:09.00 2 4
5 Brandenburg, Kaley SO Central City 1:09.23 1 2
6 Keller, Clare FR Adams Centra 1:11.43 2 1
7 Shestack, Paige SO Adams Centra 1:11.64 2
8 Sitzman, Carlie SO Adams Centra 1:19.07 1
-- Knight, Jamie SR Central City DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sughroue, Molly SR McCook 2:19.85 2 10
2 Gracia, Gabriella SR Holdrege 2:37.52 2 8
3 Vonasek, Sarah SR Holdrege 2:41.13 2 6
4 Sides, Emily SR McCook 2:44.90 2 4
5 Kort, Rachael FR Adams Centra 2:47.99 1 2
6 Rosno, Kylie SR Ogallala 2:55.71 1 1
7 Bredenkamp, Morgan SO Adams Centra 2:55.86 2
8 Lonowski, Holly FR Holdrege 2:59.95 2
9 Wilson, Jasmine SO Central City 3:03.13 1
10 Fowler, Jackie SO Adams Centra 3:08.74 1
11 Jensen, Naja SO Central City 3:27.36 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gracia, Gabriella SR Holdrege 5:51.40 10
2 Marroquin, Miranda SO Lexington 6:02.66 8
3 Carlson, Samantha SR Cozad 6:05.90 6
4 Keller, Elyse FR Adams Centra 6:08.94 4
5 Jons, Emma SO Minden 6:23.71 2
6 Lonowski, Holly FR Holdrege 6:34.18 1
7 Cole, Taraesha FR Adams Centra 6:58.46
8 Collins, Desiree SR Central City 7:37.17
-- Anderson, Courtney SO Adams Centra DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crymble, Kelsey JR Ogallala 13:39.43 10
2 Cole, Taraesha FR Adams Centra 14:43.06 8
3 Karn, Jaci SO Holdrege 15:20.39 6
4 Collins, Desiree SR Central City 15:38.27 4
5 Thornburn, Mary FR Holdrege 15:49.97 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burr, Julianna SR Holdrege 8.55q 2
2 Bauman, Elizabeth JR Holdrege 9.26q 1
3 Mohr, Abigail SR McCook 9.29q 1
4 Isaacson, Jamie SR Holdrege 9.56q 2
5 Herman, Ashley SO Adams Centra 9.75q 2
6 Knight, Jamie SR Central City 9.79q 1
7 Mroczek, Taylor SR Gothenburg 9.82q 1
8 Franzen, Makaela JR Gothenburg 9.91q 1
9 Geisert, Jensen JR Ogallala 9.99 2
10 Loftin, Brianna SO Cozad 10.01 1
11 Johnson, Allie FR Adams Centra 10.07 2
12 Fleischer, Hannah FR Adams Centra 10.36 1
13 Gomez, Katrina SO Central City 10.53 1
14 Berke, Maddie SO Lexington 10.80 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burr, Julianna SR Holdrege 8.55 10
2 Mohr, Abigail SR McCook 9.33 8
3 Bauman, Elizabeth JR Holdrege 9.35 6
4 Isaacson, Jamie SR Holdrege 9.63 4
5 Knight, Jamie SR Central City 9.76 2
6 Herman, Ashley SO Adams Centra 9.85 1
7 Mroczek, Taylor SR Gothenburg 9.94
8 Franzen, Makaela JR Gothenburg 10.03
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gothenburg 'A' 4:21.88 10
1) Geiken, Regan SR 2) Reeves, Tiani JR
3) Mroczek, Taylor SR 4) Meisinger, Aryn SR
2 Holdrege 'A' 4:28.58 8
1) Gracia, Gabriella SR 2) Vonasek, Sarah SR
3) Holt, Celeena JR 4) Burr, Julianna SR
3 Lexington 'A' 4:31.97 6
1) Marroquin, Miranda SO 2) Berke, Maddie SO
3) Gierhan, Leesa JR 4) Leger, Aly JR
4 Ogallala 'A' 4:32.32 4
1) Crymble, Kelsey JR 2) Geisert, Jensen JR
3) Mell, Sidney SR 4) Rosno, Kylie SR
5 Adams Central 'A' 4:45.61 2
1) Allen, Sarah SR 2) Shestack, Paige SO
3) Fleischer, Hannah FR 4) Keller, Clare FR
6 Central City 'A' 5:42.77 1
1) Wilson, Jasmine SO 2) Collins, Desiree SR
3) Jensen, Naja SO 4) Erickson, Amber SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams Central 'A' 11:48.85 10
1) DeBusk, Brielle SR 2) Anderson, Courtney SO
3) Keller, Elyse FR 4) Bredenkamp, Morgan SO
2 Central City 'A' 12:40.04 8
1) Wilson, Jasmine SO 2) Fousek, Val JR
3) Jensen, Naja SO 4) Erickson, Amber SO
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hale, Karli FR Holdrege 4-09.00 1.44m 10
2 Johnson, Allie FR Adams Centra 4-08.00 1.42m 8
3 Johnson, Kira SR McCook 4-06.00 1.37m 6
4 Johnson, Faith JR McCook J4-06.00 1.37m 4
5 Alber, Alexandra SO Holdrege 4-04.00 1.32m 2
6 Keller, Clare FR Adams Centra 4-02.00 1.27m 1
7 Brown, Sara SO Adams Centra J4-02.00 1.27m
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mohr, Abigail SR McCook 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Gardner, Maggie JR Holdrege 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Pfeifer, Jacee FR Holdrege J9-06.00 2.89m 5
3 Anderson, Courtney SO Adams Centra J9-06.00 2.89m 5
5 Holt, Celeena JR Holdrege 8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Meisinger, Aryn SR Gothenburg 8-00.00 2.43m 1
-- Sitzman, Carlie SO Adams Centra NH
-- Hansen, Emily SO Adams Centra NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reeves, Tiani JR Gothenburg 18-11.00 5.76m 10
2 Allen, Sarah SR Adams Centra 16-08.00 5.08m 8
3 Holt, Celeena JR Holdrege 15-00.75 4.59m 6
4 Shepherd, Madison SR McCook 15-00.00 4.57m 4
5 Mell, Sidney SR Ogallala 14-07.75 4.46m 2
6 Daum, Brenleigh SR McCook 14-07.00 4.44m 1
7 Alber, Alexandra SO Holdrege 14-06.75 4.43m
8 Waites, Tresann JR Ogallala 14-04.75 4.38m
9 Bumgardner, Josie JR Adams Centra 14-04.25 4.37m
10 Brandenburg, Kaley SO Central City 14-04.00 4.36m
11 Lenz, Aubrey SR Central City 13-10.50 4.22m
12 Aden, Bailey JR Gothenburg 13-00.75 3.98m
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reeves, Tiani JR Gothenburg 38-03.00 11.65m 10
2 Allen, Sarah SR Adams Centra 35-00.50 10.68m 8
3 Mell, Sidney SR Ogallala 33-02.00 10.10m 6
4 Shepherd, Madison SR McCook 32-10.25 10.01m 4
5 Anderson, Rachel SR Holdrege 31-05.25 9.58m 2
6 Knight, Jamie SR Central City 31-02.00 9.49m 1
7 Harm, McKinley JR Gothenburg 30-01.75 9.18m
8 Erickson, Amber SO Central City 29-10.50 9.10m
9 Bumgardner, Josie JR Adams Centra 29-08.75 9.06m
10 Johnson, Kira SR McCook 28-11.75 8.83m
-- Holt, Celeena JR Holdrege FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elder, Maddie SR McCook 39-01.75 11.93m 10
2 Franzen, Emily SR Gothenburg 37-01.00 11.30m 8
3 Geiger, Courtney SR Cozad 36-07.00 11.15m 6
4 Lurz, Alex JR Ogallala 34-10.25 10.62m 4
5 Petr, Ashley SO Adams Centra 34-03.25 10.44m 2
6 Eskew, Ashley JR Gothenburg 34-01.75 10.40m 1
7 Payton, Makayla SR McCook 32-03.00 9.82m
8 Pack, Kaelyn SO Lexington 31-09.00 9.67m
9 Jelden, Rachel SR Holdrege 30-06.00 9.29m
10 Exstrom, Andrea JR Holdrege 29-11.50 9.13m
11 Sipley, Aleah JR Ogallala 28-06.50 8.69m
12 McVay, Mikalya SO Ogallala 27-05.00 8.35m
13 Jacobitz, Breanna JR Adams Centra 27-02.00 8.28m
14 Gonzalez, Yoselyn JR Lexington 26-10.75 8.19m
15 Bostock, Carley JR Adams Centra 26-06.00 8.07m
16 Erickson, Amber SO Central City 26-05.75 8.07m
17 Wilson, Jasmine SO Central City 24-11.00 7.59m
18 Haag, Elizabeth SR McCook 22-08.50 6.92m
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rogers, Cooper SO Holdrege 6.69q 2
2 Crandall, Adam SR Ogallala 6.74q 2
3 Schlager, Joe SO McCook 6.87q 1
4 Orr, Wes SR Ogallala 6.90q 1
5 Stroh, Andrew JR Holdrege 6.97q 3 6.966
6 Raffaeli, Brandon SO Ogallala 6.97q 3 6.970
7 Stagemeyer, Peyton JR McCook 7.04q 2
8 Thomas, Kyle SR Central City 7.05q 3
9 Spicer, Patrick SR Lexington 7.08 3
10 Niederklein, Buzz SR Adams Centra 7.10 2
11 Geiger, Thomas JR Central City 7.13 1
12 Ostendorf, Ross SR Gothenburg 7.17 3
13 Kreutzer, Brenden SR Holdrege 7.22 1
14 McKeone, Trevor SO Lexington 7.24 1
15 Rodriguez, Armando SR Lexington 7.25 2
16 Murray, Tyler JR Central City 7.28 2
17 Heeren, Karsten JR Adams Centra 7.40 3
18 Steinkruger, Dylan JR Adams Centra 7.55 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rogers, Cooper SO Holdrege 6.68 10
2 Crandall, Adam SR Ogallala 6.72 8
3 Schlager, Joe SO McCook 6.89 6
4 Orr, Wes SR Ogallala 6.91 4
5 Stroh, Andrew JR Holdrege 6.96 2
6 Raffaeli, Brandon SO Ogallala 6.97 1
7 Stagemeyer, Peyton JR McCook 7.02
8 Thomas, Kyle SR Central City 7.02
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rogers, Cooper SO Holdrege 24.17 4 10
2 Schlager, Joe SO McCook 24.82 4 8
3 Erickson, Nathan SR Central City 25.52 2 6
4 Stutesman, Issac FR Adams Centra 25.57 2 4
5 Lang, Ethan FR Adams Centra 25.60 3 2
6 Stroh, Andrew JR Holdrege 25.73 3 1
7 Hood, Jon JR Ogallala 25.80 3
8 McKeone, Trevor SO Lexington 25.89 4
9 Wolf, Zach JR Gothenburg 26.31 3
10 Rodriguez, Armando SR Lexington 26.57 2
11 Fritson, Caden SO Holdrege 26.65 1
12 Heeren, Karsten JR Adams Centra 26.90 2
13 Murray, Tyler JR Central City 27.13 1
14 Cervantes, Christian SR Lexington 27.28 1
15 Makowski, Marshall SO Central City 30.42 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mcbride, Dakota SR McCook 55.14 3 10
2 Folchert, Dylan SR Ogallala 55.19 3 8
3 Anderson, Kristian SO Adams Centra 56.10 3 6
4 Erickson, Nathan SR Central City 56.14 3 4
5 Kaslon, Tim FR Holdrege 56.50 3 2
6 Carlson, Micah JR Central City 57.66 2 1
7 Ewert, Alex SR Ogallala 59.04 2
8 Cole, Culkin SR Ogallala 59.29 1
9 Goldenstein, Luke SO Adams Centra 1:02.46 2
10 Holbrook, Daniel SO Lexington 1:02.47 1
11 Clarke, David SR Central City 1:04.65 1
12 Kiolbasa, Ben JR Adams Centra 1:05.61 2
-- Gaeta, Horacio JR Lexington DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Felker, Hunter SR McCook 2:09.55 2 10
2 Smith, Skyler SR Ogallala 2:13.54 2 8
3 Priebe, Nolan FR McCook 2:19.87 2 6
4 Bohlen, David FR Adams Centra 2:22.47 1 4
5 Washa, Jared SR Ogallala 2:23.12 1 2
6 Bueno, Mauro SR McCook 2:23.95 2 1
7 Hasty, Chase JR Holdrege 2:25.02 2
8 Johnson, Ethan SR Holdrege 2:25.90 2
9 Covarrubias, Anfernee SR Lexington 2:26.47 1
10 Garcia, Brendon JR Ogallala 2:29.16 2
11 Anderson, Cameron FR Adams Centra 2:29.78 1
12 Pleak, Cale SO Adams Centra 2:30.46 1
13 Johnson, Trevon SR Holdrege 2:32.81 2
14 Curfman, Adrian SR Central City 2:32.95 1
15 Catlett, Dylan SO Central City 2:41.71 1
-- Clarke, David SR Central City DNF 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Geiger, Garrit SR Cozad 5:03.55 2 10
2 Lindblad, Nick SO Adams Centra 5:08.78 2 8
3 Shields, John Mark SO Lexington 5:12.45 2 6
4 Henning, Jaco FR Ogallala 5:15.84 2 4
5 Hasty, Chase JR Holdrege 5:16.91 2 2
6 Cass, Sam SO Adams Centra 5:17.81 1 1
7 Collicott, Taye FR McCook 5:18.78 1
8 Lee, Andrew JR Central City 5:22.01 2
9 Johnson, Ethan SR Holdrege 5:26.46 1
10 Gilg, Mathew JR Central City 5:30.31 2
11 Tuttle, Easton SO Ogallala 5:31.16 2
12 Johnson, Trevon SR Holdrege 5:34.49 1
13 Hamer, Kordell SO Central City 5:35.75 1
14 Rostvet, Erik SR Adams Centra 5:44.33 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindblad, Nick SO Adams Centra 10:47.73 10
2 Anderson, Trent SO Holdrege 10:51.38 8
3 Lowry, Tyler SR Adams Centra 12:03.39 6
4 Nienhueser, Jon JR Adams Centra 12:13.67 4
5 Borden, Payton FR Holdrege 12:18.45 2
6 Salazar, Alex SR Central City 12:20.09 1
7 Santillan, Larry JR Central City 12:51.70
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wetovick, Colin JR Cozad 8.00q 3
2 Lindblad, Evan JR Adams Centra 8.33q 1
3 Ristine, Blake SR Gothenburg 8.45q 2
4 Zink, Trent JR Ogallala 8.46q 3
5 Geiger, Thomas JR Central City 8.55q 2
6 Engberg, JT SO Adams Centra 8.72q 2
7 Buettner, Reed SO Holdrege 8.83q 3
8 Carlson, Micah JR Central City 8.86q 2
9 Alvidrez, Bryan SR Lexington 8.96 2
10 Berney, Jackson FR Holdrege 9.14 1
11 Bush, David JR Ogallala 9.23 3
12 Beck, Taylor SO Central City 9.61 3
13 Gallegos, Chris JR Ogallala 9.66 1
14 Cavada, Ezequiel SR Lexington 9.95 3
15 Brunswick, Dawson SO McCook 10.11 1
16 Klammer, Sam SO Adams Centra 10.24 3
17 Sheets, Caleb SO McCook 10.31 2
-- DelPeloso, Taylor SR Holdrege DQ 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wetovick, Colin JR Cozad 8.00 10
2 Ristine, Blake SR Gothenburg 8.23 8
3 Zink, Trent JR Ogallala 8.23 6
4 Lindblad, Evan JR Adams Centra 8.28 4
5 Geiger, Thomas JR Central City 8.38 2
6 Buettner, Reed SO Holdrege 8.57 1
7 Carlson, Micah JR Central City 8.74
8 Engberg, JT SO Adams Centra 8.74
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lexington 'A' 3:45.82 10
1) Alvidrez, Bryan SR 2) Flynn, Chandler JR
3) Zitterkopf, Isaac JR 4) Lauby, Brody SR
2 Holdrege 'A' 3:52.84 8
1) Kreutzer, Brenden SR 2) Stroh, Andrew JR
3) Berney, Jackson FR 4) Kaslon, Tim FR
3 Ogallala 'A' 3:53.65 6
1) Folchert, Dylan SR 2) Ewert, Alex SR
3) Zink, Trent JR 4) Washa, Jared SR
4 Adams Central 'A' 3:53.68 4
1) Lindblad, Evan JR 2) Anderson, Kristian SO
3) Lang, Ethan FR 4) Stutesman, Issac FR
5 McCook 'A' 3:55.75 2
1) Lyons, Vince SR 2) Lichty, Luke JR
3) Smith, Sam FR 4) Fassler, Dunncon FR
6 Central City 'A' 4:12.45 1
1) Carlson, Micah JR 2) Santillan, Larry JR
3) Curfman, Adrian SR 4) Erickson, Nathan SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lexington 'A' 9:06.54 10
1) Shields, John Mark SO 2) Flynn, Chandler JR
3) Covarrubias, Anfernee SR 4) Gaeta, Horacio JR
2 Holdrege 'A' 9:26.83 8
1) Anderson, Trent SO 2) Johnson, Ethan SR
3) Johnson, Trevon SR 4) Hasty, Chase JR
3 Ogallala 'A' 9:27.97 6
1) Smith, Skyler SR 2) Henning, Jaco FR
3) Tuttle, Easton SO 4) Garcia, Brendon JR
4 Central City 'A' 9:30.41 4
1) Gilg, Mathew JR 2) Lee, Andrew JR
3) Hamer, Kordell SO 4) Curfman, Adrian SR
5 Adams Central 'A' 9:42.91 2
1) Ziegler, Tyler SO 2) Wormstedt, Kyler SO
3) Bengston, Colton JR 4) Reed, Breckon SO
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Paulsen, Jake SR Cozad 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Zitterkopf, Isaac JR Lexington J6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Lindblad, Evan JR Adams Centra J6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Berney, Jackson FR Holdrege J6-00.00 1.82m 4
5 Engberg, JT SO Adams Centra 5-09.00 1.75m 2
6 Clark, Jacob JR Gothenburg 5-06.00 1.67m 1
7 Lang, Ethan FR Adams Centra 5-02.00 1.57m
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ristine, Blake SR Gothenburg 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 Rath, Preston JR Holdrege 13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Detty, Jesse SR McCook J13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 Regalado, Jonathan JR Lexington 11-06.00 3.50m 4
5 Lauby, Brody SR Lexington 11-00.00 3.35m 2
6 Wright, Landon FR Adams Centra 10-00.00 3.04m 1
7 Yelken, Landon SO Minden 9-06.00 2.89m
7 Cole, Colten FR Holdrege 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Gallegos, Chris JR Ogallala 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Smith, Toray SO Ogallala NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pelayo, Andres SR Cozad 20-06.00 6.24m 10
2 Schlager, Joe SO McCook 19-07.00 5.96m 8
3 Stagemeyer, Peyton JR McCook 19-03.75 5.88m 6
4 Ostendorf, Ross SR Gothenburg 19-02.25 5.84m 4
5 Raffaeli, Brandon SO Ogallala 18-02.25 5.54m 2
6 Spicer, Patrick SR Lexington 18-01.50 5.52m 1
7 Lauby, Brody SR Lexington 18-01.00 5.51m
8 Stutesman, Issac FR Adams Centra 18-00.75 5.50m
9 Carlson, Mitch SO Central City 17-10.00 5.43m
10 Lang, Ethan FR Adams Centra 17-09.50 5.42m
11 Wolf, Zach JR Gothenburg 17-00.00 5.18m
12 Fritson, Caden SO Holdrege 16-11.75 5.17m
13 DelPeloso, Taylor SR Holdrege 16-04.50 4.99m
14 Lopez, Abel SR Cozad 15-05.00 4.69m
15 Larchick, Brody SR Central City 14-11.50 4.55m
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Darius JR McCook 41-08.00 12.70m 10
2 Zitterkopf, Isaac JR Lexington 39-04.00 11.98m 8
3 Beck, Taylor SO Central City 36-11.75 11.27m 6
4 Holbrook, Daniel SO Lexington 36-10.00 11.22m 4
5 DelPeloso, Taylor SR Holdrege 36-08.50 11.18m 2
6 Lauer, Jordan JR Gothenburg 36-04.50 11.08m 1
7 Hamer, Kordell SO Central City 35-11.50 10.96m
8 Kiolbasa, Ben JR Adams Centra 35-07.50 10.85m
9 Fritson, Caden SO Holdrege 35-02.75 10.73m
10 Goldenstein, Luke SO Adams Centra 33-08.75 10.28m
11 Cogdill, Jordan SO Ogallala 33-06.00 10.21m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Borchardt, Tanner JR Gothenburg 53-08.50 16.37m 10
2 Rangel, Simon SR Cozad 51-04.50 15.65m 8
3 Berreckman, Ben SR Holdrege 49-09.75 15.18m 6
4 Wagner, Ross SR Central City 47-05.75 14.47m 4
5 Halsey, Jerome JR Adams Centra 47-04.25 14.43m 2
6 Kenton, Kolin JR Lexington 44-11.75 13.70m 1
7 Violin, Vienton Lexington J44-11.75 13.70m
8 Niederklein, Buzz SR Adams Centra 44-11.50 13.70m
9 Muller, Mitchell SR Minden J44-11.50 13.70m
10 Barela, Slater SR Cozad 43-09.50 13.34m
11 Folkers, Dylan JR Gothenburg 43-08.25 13.31m
12 Slack, Roy SR Gothenburg 43-04.00 13.20m
13 Bendix, Keith JR Minden 42-10.00 13.05m
14 Ewert, Ben SR Ogallala 41-08.50 12.71m
15 Holsten, Bryson JR Minden 41-03.00 12.57m
16 Beckius, Cole JR Ogallala 40-10.00 12.44m
17 Havens, Carson SR Holdrege 40-09.00 12.42m
18 Pfeiffer, Ben JR Adams Centra 40-03.00 12.26m
19 Jansen, Wyatt JR Central City 36-02.50 11.03m
20 Pinedo, Armando JR Lexington 36-01.50 11.01m
21 Clough, Austin JR Ogallala 35-11.00 10.94m
22 Godinez, Jonathan JR Lexington 34-05.75 10.50m
23 McNeff, Nick SO Central City 33-06.75 10.22m
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holdrege 142 2) McCook 84
3) Adams Central 65 4) Gothenburg 48
5) Ogallala 29 6) Central City 20
7) Lexington 18 8) Cozad 12
9) Minden 2
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holdrege 74 2) McCook 73
3) Adams Central 66 4) Ogallala 55
5) Lexington 54 6) Cozad 48
7) Gothenburg 34 8) Central City 29