Full Results



Licensed to Chadron State College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2012 05:53 PM
              Chadron State High School Invitational - 3/17/2012               
                        Nelson Physical Activity Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Meet Records: *  7.14  1999        Amber Abrams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Shae                Alliance Hig              7.57  11 
  2 Prpich, Karissa              Stevens High              7.58  11 
  3 Klapperich, Alaina           Central HS                7.74  10 
  4 Block, Lyndesy               Alliance Hig              7.79  11 
  5 Fibelstad, Katie             Bayard Tiger              7.83  11 
  6 Delzer, Emily                Stevens High              7.89  10 
  6 Maxon, Kiana                 Central HS                7.89   9 
  8 Herrmann, Kacey              Stevens High              7.90  10 
  8 Coats, Emily                 Central HS                7.90   7 
 10 Pszanka, Lexie               Stevens High              7.92   9 
 11 Groseth, Cara                Stevens High              7.93   9 
 12 Nordeen, Mikenzie            Alliance Hig              7.95  11 
 13 Oostra, Jordyn               Central HS                7.96  11 
 14 Hammerquist, Lexi            Stevens High              7.97  10 
 15 Robb, Kali                   Sidney High               7.99  10 
 16 Solano, Ashley               Central HS                8.02  11 
 17 Korell, Breanna              Bayard Tiger              8.07  10 
 18 Montes, Marisa               Stevens High              8.09   9 
 19 Harris, Emily                Stevens High              8.11  10 
 20 Davis, Maaryn                Chadron High              8.14  10 
 21 Culberson, Amanda            Central HS                8.15   7 
 22 Schultz, Ashlyn              Gering High               8.19   3 
 23 Trout, Rylee                 Alliance Hig              8.21  11 
 24 Perrett, Courtney            Stevens High              8.32   7 
 25 Tschetter, Taylor            Stevens High              8.40   9 
 25 Gonzales, Aubrey             Gering High               8.40   6 
 27 Pustejovsky, Ellen           Stevens High              8.44   7 
 27 Schlaepfer, Aspen            Gering High               8.44   6 
 29 Seidler, Josie               Alliance Hig              8.50   6 
 30 Scherbarth, Angie            Chadron High              8.51   6 
 31 Brosnon, Kate                Sidney High               8.52   6 
 32 Hartl, Savanah               Central HS                8.53   7 
 33 McLain, Jazzy                Chadron High              8.62   6 
 34 Uhlir, Leah                  Sidney High               8.67   6 
 35 Walker, Savannah             Gering High               8.72   1 
 36 Applegarth, Ellie            Alliance Hig              8.76   9 
 37 Nelson, Ashlyn               Chadron High              8.77   5 
 38 Menghini, Savannah           Scottsbluff               8.78   7 
 39 Lewis, Annie                 Stevens High              8.80   9 
 40 Gutherless, Samantha         Gering High               8.90   3 
 41 Kaiser, Hannah               Scottsbluff               8.93   7 
 42 Newman, Leah                 Gering High               8.96   3 
 43 Eubank, Auriana              Chadron High              8.99   3 
 44 Brown, Mykayla               Bayard Tiger              9.07   5 
 45 McGann, Kristina             Bayard Tiger              9.20   9 
 46 Longacre, Bryanna            Bayard Tiger              9.33   5 
 47 Guzman, Diana                Gering High               9.39   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 25.99  3/17/2007   Jasmyne King, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Shae                Alliance Hig             27.84   9 
  2 Block, Lyndesy               Alliance Hig             27.99   9 
  3 Klapperich, Alaina           Central HS               28.64   8 
  4 Nordeen, Mikenzie            Alliance Hig             28.71   9 
  5 Maxon, Kiana                 Central HS               29.12   8 
  6 Trout, Rylee                 Alliance Hig             29.40   9 
  7 Culberson, Amanda            Central HS               29.44   7 
  8 Gonzales, Aubrey             Gering High              30.13   8 
  9 Schultz, Ashlyn              Gering High              30.18   7 
 10 Jensen, Emily                Alliance Hig             31.34   6 
 11 Davis, Maaryn                Chadron High             31.39   9 
 12 Counter, Triniti             Scottsbluff              31.65   6 
 13 Seidler, Josie               Alliance Hig             32.15   6 
 14 Newman, Leah                 Gering High              32.18   7 
 15 Walker, Savannah             Gering High              32.19   7 
 16 Kaiser, Hannah               Scottsbluff              32.39   5 
 17 McLain, Jazzy                Chadron High             32.50   8 
 18 Gutherless, Samantha         Gering High              32.62   5 
 19 Hartl, Savanah               Central HS               32.76   8 
 20 Applegarth, Ellie            Alliance Hig             33.29   9 
 21 Kampbell, Brittany           Scottsbluff              33.47   6 
 22 Guzman, Diana                Gering High              33.96   5 
 23 Eubank, Auriana              Chadron High             34.12   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 1:01.68  2000        Annie Peterka                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Person, Emily                Stevens High           1:02.22   6 
  2 Guerue, Kiley                Scottsbluff            1:03.53   6 
  3 Wickard, Chelsea             Gering High            1:04.66   6 
  4 Dykstra, Renae               Stevens High           1:06.11   6 
  5 Youngblood, Shelby           Stevens High           1:06.34   5 
  6 Kerr, Ashlea                 Chadron High           1:06.78   6 
  7 Wolf, McKenzie               Stevens High           1:06.89   5 
  8 Fierro, Berkley              Stevens High           1:07.35   5 
  9 Larsen, Bryana               Gering High            1:08.06   6 
 10 Eitemiller, Ashlyn           Chadron High           1:08.83   5 
 11 Fine, Mallory                Stevens High           1:10.28   5 
 12 Jensen, Emily                Alliance Hig           1:11.59   4 
 13 Hale, Brittany               Scottsbluff            1:13.66   4 
 14 Riesen, Laine                Chadron High           1:14.11   4 
 15 Gorsuch, Bailey              Alliance Hig           1:18.02   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 2:21.70  2004        Sara Ensrud                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broderick, Bailey            Central HS             2:38.12  
  2 Gellner, Dakota              Gering High            2:46.22  
  3 Muncie, Tylii                Scottsbluff            3:01.25  
  4 Riesen, Laine                Chadron High           3:03.79  
  5 Kilmurray, Mallory           Sidney High            3:07.06  
  6 DuBray, Jazmine              Alliance Hig           3:11.41  
  7 Ayres, Jennie                Scottsbluff            3:11.48  
  8 Brenizer, Jessica            Gering High            3:27.99  
  9 Scott, Tristian              Gering High            3:30.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 5:16.89  2003        Sara Ensrud                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huffman, Rachel              Gering High            5:53.21  
  2 Smith, Juli                  Sidney High            6:01.44  
  3 Muncie, Taylor               Scottsbluff            6:03.75  
  4 Hanaford, Briley             Chadron High           6:15.66  
  5 Trevino, Liz                 Bayard Tiger           6:44.00  
  6 Witcofski, Allison           Gering High            7:09.42  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 11:36.00  1999        Morgan Hartman                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Applegarth, Nicky            Chadron High          12:50.20  
  2 Rimington, Kali              Gering High           13:03.07  
  3 Martinez, Damaris            Gering High           13:20.87  
  4 Trevino, Liz                 Bayard Tiger          14:37.31  
  5 Morford, Telli               Chadron High          15:06.05  
  6 Ybarra, Julia                Gering High           15:12.04  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Meet Records: *  8.53  1996        Blakelee Binning                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oostra, Jordyn               Central HS                9.00   4 
  2 Thompson, Ashley             Stevens High              9.01   4 
  3 Parriott, Chellani           Bayard Tiger             10.09   3 
  4 Stuart, Megan                Bayard Tiger             10.19   4 
  5 Block, Lauren                Alliance Hig             10.35   1 
  6 Kildow, Alanda               Bayard Tiger             10.60   4 
  7 Willats, Kyra                Scottsbluff              10.68   4 
  8 Pinedo, Alexus               Scottsbluff              10.72   4 
  9 Addleman, Gabby              Sidney High              10.80   3 
 10 Trout, Rylee                 Alliance Hig             10.81   1 
 11 Deuter, Claire               Stevens High             11.02   4 
 12 Nelson, Ashlyn               Chadron High             11.10   3 
 13 Iossi, Ali                   Alliance Hig             11.15   1 
 14 Cole, Kaitlyn                Sidney High              11.20   3 
 15 O'Boyle, Katie               Gering High              11.54   3 
 16 Tritle, Caitlyn              Alliance Hig             11.62   3 
 17 Eubank, Auriana              Chadron High             11.74   3 
 -- Wickard, Chelsea             Gering High                 FS   4 
 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 4:19.58  2003        Rapid City Central                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alliance High School  'A'                           4:27.73   2 
  2 Gering High School  'A'                             4:28.51   2 
  3 Sidney High School  'A'                             4:34.94   2 
  4 Chadron High  'A'                                   4:37.15   2 
  5 Alliance High School  'B'                           5:01.23   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 8:34.16  2001        Rapid City Central                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gering High School  'A'                            10:33.0h  
  2 Chadron High  'A'                                  10:35.0h  
  3 Sidney High School  'A'                            10:35.8h  
 
Girls High Jump Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: *  5-10  1992        S. Streeks/K. Conner(94)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mellegard, Katrina           Central HS             5-04.00  
  2 Three Stars, Jordan          Stevens High           5-00.00  
  2 Rosenbaum, Savannah          Sidney High            5-00.00  
  2 Greene, Morgan               Gering High            5-00.00  
  5 Nye, Kori                    Stevens High           4-10.00  
  6 Toles, Ariel                 Central HS             4-08.00  
  6 Ellis, Sierra                Stevens High           4-08.00  
  8 Kildow, Alanda               Bayard Tiger           4-06.00  
  9 Witcofski, Allison           Gering High            4-04.00  
 -- Vogel, Anna                  Alliance Hig                NH  
 -- Vogel, Olivia                Alliance Hig                NH  
 -- Hixon, Albany                Gering High                 NH  
 -- Gorsuch, Bailey              Alliance Hig                NH  
 -- Mendoza, Brandy              Gering High                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 12-00  2004        Meagan Bauer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crandall, Courtney           Central HS            10-00.00  
  2 Nordeen, Mikenzie            Alliance Hig           9-06.00  
  3 Pustejovsky, Ellen           Stevens High           9-00.00  
  4 Wright, Libby                Gering High            8-06.00  
  5 Uhlir, Leah                  Sidney High            8-00.00  
  6 Youngblood, Shelby           Stevens High          J8-00.00  
  7 Rickertsen, Vanessa          Stevens High          J8-00.00  
  8 Stuart, Megan                Bayard Tiger           7-06.00  
  9 Lynn, Alexis                 Scottsbluff            6-06.00  
 10 Menghini, Savannah           Scottsbluff            6-00.00  
 11 Charron, Lisa                Scottsbluff           J6-00.00  
 12 Stafford, Ashley             Sidney High            5-06.00  
 13 Mendoza, Brandy              Gering High           J5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 18-07  3/17/2010   Jasmyne King, Central HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Morgan               Gering High           16-01.00  
  2 Harris, Emily                Stevens High          15-01.00  
  3 Coats, Emily                 Central HS            15-00.00  
  4 Toles, Ariel                 Central HS            14-11.50  
  5 Herrera, Emily               Central HS            14-05.00  
  5 Schnabel, Halsey             Central HS            14-05.00  
  7 Conklin, Alicia              Bayard Tiger          14-03.50  
  8 Perrett, Courtney            Stevens High          14-00.50  
  9 Davis, Maaryn                Chadron High          13-08.50  
 10 Grote, Holly                 Gering High           13-08.00  
 10 Peterson, Katelyn            Central HS            13-08.00  
 12 Lewis, Annie                 Stevens High          13-07.00  
 13 Applegarth, Ellie            Alliance Hig          13-03.50  
 14 Ceremuga, Abby               Stevens High          13-00.00  
 15 Bebronne, Maurine            Gering High           11-10.50  
 16 Anderson, Nikki-Catrina      Scottsbluff           11-08.00  
 17 York, Jordan                 Scottsbluff           11-02.50  
 -- Waldrop, Becca               Central HS                  ND  
 -- Burgener, Jordan             Gering High                 ND  
 -- Jacob, Natalie               Central HS                  ND  
 -- Kildow, Alanda               Bayard Tiger                ND  
 -- Cottrell, Aubry              Bayard Tiger                ND  
 -- Osterman, Adela              Chadron High                ND  
 -- McMann, Lexi                 Chadron High                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 34-06.50  3/17/2010   Lacy Stevens, Edgemont Hig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Adriana            Stevens High          32-10.50  
  1 Toles, Ariel                 Central HS            32-10.50  
  3 Norris, Mackenzie            Stevens High          31-01.50  
  4 Peterson, Katelyn            Central HS            30-01.50  
  5 Schnabel, Halsey             Central HS            29-08.00  
  6 Kildow, Alanda               Bayard Tiger          29-06.50  
  7 Herrera, Emily               Central HS            28-11.50  
  8 Longmore, Jenna              Gering High           26-09.00  
  9 Vogel, Olivia                Alliance Hig          26-08.50  
 10 Ceremuga, Abby               Stevens High          26-02.50  
 11 Vogel, Anna                  Alliance Hig          26-00.00  
 12 Mannel, Chelcey              Gering High           24-10.00  
 -- Cottrell, Aubry              Bayard Tiger                ND  
 -- Grote, Holly                 Gering High                 ND  
 -- Celest, Patty                Bayard Tiger                ND  
 -- Lupher, Marlee               Gering High                 ND  
 -- Jacob, Natalie               Central HS                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 40-01  1988        Dawn Brammer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coley, Stephanie             Gering High           38-03.50  
  2 Woodward, Ashley             Alliance Hig          36-01.50  
  3 Robb, Kali                   Sidney High           36-01.00  
  4 Churchill, Carly             Chadron High          33-02.00  
  5 Olson, Britney               Central HS            32-08.50  
  6 Becker, SteaVen              Scottsbluff           32-04.00  
  7 Russ, Brenna                 Stevens High          32-02.00  
  8 Ray, Danea                   Chadron High          31-09.00  
  9 Hernandez, Morgan            Gering High           31-03.50  
 10 Doggett, Brooke              Gering High           30-03.50  
 11 Wademan, Dakota              Gering High           29-10.00  
 12 Tippman, Sammantha           Central HS            29-06.00  
 13 Walker, Jamie                Bayard Tiger          29-05.00  
 14 O'Boyle, Katie               Gering High           26-10.00  
 15 Johnson, Crystal             Bayard Tiger          26-07.00  
 16 Himes, Hailey                Scottsbluff           26-02.50  
 17 Brady, Megan                 Gering High           26-00.50  
 18 Betancur, Sierra             Scottsbluff           25-10.00  
 19 Hinton, Kira                 Alliance Hig          25-06.00  
 20 Bell, Mariah                 Alliance Hig          25-00.00  
 20 Thomas, Joelle               Alliance Hig          25-00.00  
 22 Brown, Hannah                Scottsbluff           24-10.00  
 23 Cook, Nicolette              Gering High           23-00.00  
 24 Kuxhausen, Danielle          Scottsbluff           22-02.50  
 25 Duininck, Anna               Unattached            22-02.00  
 26 Lecher, Sarah                Chadron High          20-02.00  
 27 Bairn, Kylee                 Gering High           19-04.00  
 28 Sabala, Ciara                Gering High           19-01.00  
 29 Wade, Kendra                 Sidney High           18-03.00  
 30 Cardwell, Kendra             Scottsbluff           16-07.00  
 -- Lulow, Haley                 Alliance Hig                ND  
 -- Carter, Krista               Alliance Hig                ND  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Meet Records: *  7.14  1999        Amber Abrams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mack, Moe                    Custer                    8.09   4 
  2 Austin, Sabrina              Morrill Jr./              8.22   4 
  3 West, Morghan                Moorcroft HS              8.30   2 
  4 Bruegger, Hailey             Lusk HS                   8.32   4 
  4 Brenner, Christine           Lusk HS                   8.32   3 
  6 Lowe, Candace                Rapid City C              8.43   1 
  7 Whitley, Hannah              Rapid City C              8.50   2 
  8 Lower, Katelyn               Morrill Jr./              8.77   4 
  9 Younkin, Raina               Morrill Jr./              8.78   4 
 10 Ford, Clarice                Creek Valley              8.81   2 
 11 Batie, Rachel                Rapid City C              8.92   5 
 12 Lovett, Kortney              Moorcroft HS              9.02   1 
 13 Kamerzell, Autumn            bennett coun              9.03   3 
 14 Evans, Kitty                 Guernsey Hig              9.12   2 
 15 Reinhold, Molly              Rapid City C              9.25   1 
 16 Marrs, Shelby                bennett coun              9.32   3 
 17 Shoults, Jayci               Lusk HS                   9.34   4 
 18 Tarin, Athena                Morrill Jr./              9.59   3 
 19 Rose, Cortne                 bennett coun              9.75   2 
 20 Thomas, Caitlin              Creek Valley             10.34   2 
 21 Rodriquez, Ana               Morrill Jr./             12.50   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 25.99  3/17/2007   Jasmyne King, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNeel, Samantha             Custer                   28.78   4 
  2 Winter, Carli                bennett coun             29.59   4 
  3 Brenner, Christine           Lusk HS                  30.41   3 
  4 Bruegger, Jessica            Lusk HS                  30.52   3 
  5 Austin, Sabrina              Morrill Jr./             30.81   4 
  6 West, Morghan                Moorcroft HS             31.21   1 
  7 Lowe, Candace                Rapid City C             31.43   4 
  8 Malinosky, Nykyla            Custer                   32.08   4 
  9 Whiting, Allison             Lusk HS                  32.74   2 
 10 Cianelli, Brittany           Custer                   33.34   1 
 11 Kamerzell, Autumn            bennett coun             33.38   4 
 12 Lovett, Kortney              Moorcroft HS             33.55   1 
 13 Reinhold, Molly              Rapid City C             34.71   2 
 14 Tarin, Athena                Morrill Jr./             36.22   3 
 15 Voigt, Ellen                 Rapid City C             38.60   3 
 16 O'Bryan, Miranda             bennett coun             39.26   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 1:01.68  2000        Annie Peterka                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morrisette, Allie            bennett coun           1:10.32   3 
  2 Winter, Megan                bennett coun           1:10.44   3 
  3 Lowe, Candace                Rapid City C           1:11.91   3 
  4 Kratovil, Taylor             bennett coun           1:14.86   3 
  5 Wombold, Kathleen            Rapid City C           1:19.41   1 
  6 Voigt, Ellen                 Rapid City C           1:23.19   2 
  7 Richter, Savannah            Moorcroft HS           1:23.55   1 
  8 Strecker, Jessica            Morrill Jr./           1:27.84   3 
  9 Burton, Ashley               Lusk HS                1:30.78   4 
 10 Polen, Rhiannon              Lusk HS                1:32.02   2 
 11 Canaday, Sabrina             Lusk HS                1:33.04   2 
 12 Samson, Olivia               Guernsey Hig           1:37.29   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 2:21.70  2004        Sara Ensrud                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burr, Ashley                 Creek Valley           2:42.87  
  2 Bowlin, Melissa              Lingle-Ft. L           2:51.65  
  3 Huntley, Savannah            Rapid City C           2:57.22  
  4 Wombold, Kathleen            Rapid City C           3:01.68  
  5 Erdman, Ashleigh             Rapid City C           3:22.10  
  6 Zurbuchen, Christina         Moorcroft HS           3:26.23  
  7 Burton, Ashley               Lusk HS                3:39.15  
  8 Canaday, Sabrina             Lusk HS                3:54.90  
  9 Polen, Rhiannon              Lusk HS                4:08.43  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 5:16.89  2003        Sara Ensrud                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mueller, Summer              Creek Valley           6:09.07  
  2 Schafer, Angie               Rapid City C           6:50.73  
  3 Strecker, Jessica            Morrill Jr./           7:01.94  
  4 Flores, Kathy                Rapid City C           7:12.00  
  5 Zurbuchen, Christina         Moorcroft HS           8:20.25  
 -- Samson, Olivia               Guernsey Hig               DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 11:36.00  1999        Morgan Hartman                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huntley, Savannah            Rapid City C          13:13.29  
  2 Schafer, Angie               Rapid City C          14:22.23  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Meet Records: *  8.53  1996        Blakelee Binning                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNeel, Samantha             Custer                    9.62   2 
  2 Younkin, Raina               Morrill Jr./             10.58   2 
  3 Ford, Clarice                Creek Valley             10.78   2 
  3 Bruegger, Jessica            Lusk HS                  10.78   2 
  5 Whitley, Hannah              Rapid City C             10.89   1 
  6 Batie, Rachel                Rapid City C             11.44   1 
  7 Evans, Kitty                 Guernsey Hig             11.55   1 
  8 Lowe, Tori                   Rapid City C             11.69   1 
  9 Mitchell, Stefanie           Creek Valley             11.96   2 
 10 Reinhold, Molly              Rapid City C             12.96   2 
 

 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 4:19.58  2003        Rapid City Central                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lusk HS  'A'                                        4:53.36  
 
Girls High Jump Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: *  5-10  1992        S. Streeks/K. Conner(94)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mack, Moe                    Custer                 5-00.00  
  2 Starkey, Sami                Lusk HS                4-10.00  
  3 Bruegger, Hailey             Lusk HS                4-08.00  
  4 Kratovil, Taylor             bennett coun           4-06.00  
  5 Mitchell, Stefanie           Creek Valley           4-04.00  
  6 Whitley, Hannah              Rapid City C          J4-04.00  
 -- Reinhold, Rachel             Rapid City C                NH  
 -- Batie, Rachel                Rapid City C                NH  
 -- Ogunremi, Yemi               Rapid City C                NH  
 -- Fairbanks, Kerri             Guernsey Hig                NH  
 -- Reinhold, Molly              Rapid City C                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 12-00  2004        Meagan Bauer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starkey, Sami                Lusk HS                8-06.00  
  2 Mueller, Summer              Creek Valley           7-06.00  
  3 Ford, Clarice                Creek Valley          J7-06.00  
  4 Bruegger, Jessica            Lusk HS                7-00.00  
  5 Shoults, Jayci               Lusk HS                6-00.00  
 -- Rodriquez, Ana               Morrill Jr./                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 18-07  3/17/2010   Jasmyne King, Central HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeel, Samantha             Custer                14-02.00  
  2 Lowe, Candace                Rapid City C          14-00.50  
  3 Austin, Sabrina              Morrill Jr./          13-10.00  
  4 Whitley, Hannah              Rapid City C          13-09.00  
  5 West, Morghan                Moorcroft HS          13-01.50  
  6 Lower, Katelyn               Morrill Jr./          12-11.50  
  7 Younkin, Raina               Morrill Jr./          12-09.00  
  8 Alexander, Abbie             bennett coun          12-08.50  
  9 Reinhold, Molly              Rapid City C          12-03.50  
 10 Wombold, Kathleen            Rapid City C          11-06.00  
 11 Cianelli, Brittany           Custer                11-04.00  
 12 Tarin, Athena                Morrill Jr./          11-00.50  
 -- Voigt, Ellen                 Rapid City C                ND  
 -- Reinhold, Rachel             Rapid City C                ND  
 -- Cowan, Cassie                Custer                      ND  
 -- Rose, Cortne                 bennett coun                ND  
 -- Rodriquez, Ana               Morrill Jr./                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 34-06.50  3/17/2010   Lacy Stevens, Edgemont Hig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowlin, Melissa              Lingle-Ft. L          28-11.00  
  2 Kratovil, Taylor             bennett coun          28-01.00  
  3 Burr, Ashley                 Creek Valley          25-08.50  
 -- Reinhold, Molly              Rapid City C                ND  
 -- Whitley, Hannah              Rapid City C                ND  
 -- Alexander, Abbie             bennett coun                ND  
 -- Ogunremi, Yemi               Rapid City C                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 40-01  1988        Dawn Brammer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Alex                 Morrill Jr./          37-08.00  
  2 Orr, Jennifer                Guernsey Hig          37-05.50  
  3 Nortness, Morgan             Morrill Jr./          33-10.00  
  4 Whiting, Allison             Lusk HS               32-07.50  
  5 Rickard, Shaylee             Lingle-Ft. L          32-03.00  
  6 Miller, Kassidy              Lusk HS               29-10.50  
  7 Albrecht, Randi              Guernsey Hig          27-10.50  
  8 Howell, Kaitlin              Morrill Jr./          27-04.50  
  9 Klipfel, Melanie             Creek Valley          26-03.50  
 10 Schievelbein, Hannah         Creek Valley          25-09.50  
 11 Mason, Megan                 Lusk HS               25-03.50  
 12 Garhart, Breann              Lingle-Ft. L          22-10.00  
 13 Lowe, Tori                   Rapid City C          21-01.50  
 14 Thomas, Caitlin              Creek Valley          21-00.00  
 15 Morgan, Hannah               Rapid City C          20-10.50  
 16 Kimball, Kendra              Rapid City C          20-10.00  
 17 Marrs, Shelby                bennett coun          20-09.50  
 18 Walker, Jasmine              Rapid City C          16-11.00  
 19 O'Bryan, Miranda             bennett coun          16-09.50  
 -- Caballero, Hali              Moorcroft HS                ND  
 -- Rous, Sawyor                 bennett coun                ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Meet Records: *  6.32  1994        Joe Nerud                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riss, Jake                   Central HS                6.70  11 
  2 Pancost, Mitch               Alliance Hig              6.92  10 
  3 Dickerson, Jackson           Chadron High              6.93  11 
  4 Klapperich, Alex             Central HS                6.94   8 
  5 Pieper, Mark                 Gering Boys               6.96  11 
  6 Ruffin-Hill, Quade           Central HS                6.97   8 
  7 Blackett, Kevin              Stevens High              7.03  11 
  8 Hooper, Kyle                 Alliance Hig              7.04  10 
  8 Smith, Riley                 Central HS                7.04   9 
 10 Smith, Nick                  Alliance Hig              7.06  10 
 11 Browne, Barrett              Sidney High               7.10  11 
 12 Fierro, Cale                 Stevens High              7.11  10 
 12 Kelly, Nick                  Central HS                7.11   9 
 14 Moore, Aiden                 Central HS                7.15   8 
 15 Maurer, Conner               Bayard Tiger              7.18   7 
 16 Jacobsen, Andrew             Sidney High               7.19  11 
 17 Singh, Nick                  Alliance Hig              7.24  11 
 17 Hamar, Tyler                 Chadron High              7.24   7 
 19 Neugebauer, Donavin          Central HS                7.28   9 
 19 Berglund, Jason              Alliance Hig              7.28   6 
 19 Schick, Keaton               Stevens High              7.28  10 
 22 Red Bear, Norman             Gering Boys               7.30  10 
 23 Vermillion, James            Alliance Hig              7.33   9 
 24 Brannan, Joseph              Stevens High              7.37   9 
 25 Miller, Raine                Bayard Tiger              7.38   6 
 26 Isles, Mike                  Central HS                7.39   6 
 27 Muggli, Michael              Sidney High               7.40  10 
 28 Kouba, Robert                Chadron High              7.45  11 
 29 Johnston, Brian              Scottsbluff               7.46   8 
 30 Woods, Eddy                  Central HS                7.47   7 
 30 Loftus, Brock                Stevens High              7.47   8 
 32 Knutson, Jacob               Central HS                7.49   6 
 33 Delzer, Jacob                Scottsbluff               7.50   9 
 34 Fletcher, Kody               Alliance Hig              7.53   5 
 34 Medina, Jojo                 Sidney High               7.53   9 
 36 Cerda, Ray                   Scottsbluff               7.55   7 
 37 Deaver, Michael              Sidney High               7.56   8 
 38 Stephenson, Tristan          Alliance Hig              7.57   7 
 39 Schuller, Phil               Bayard Tiger              7.59   6 
 40 Figueroa, Javier             Alliance Hig              7.63   7 
 41 Brady, Ryan                  Gering Boys               7.68   8 
 41 Ellis, Josh                  Alliance Hig              7.68   5 
 43 Schmall, Henry               Bayard Tiger              7.69   6 
 44 Kamerzell, Trevor            Alliance Hig              7.72   5 
 45 Anderson, Jayc               Alliance Hig              7.74  10 
 45 Deer, Garrett                Sidney High               7.74   8 
 47 Davidson, Austin             Alliance Hig              7.78   7 
 48 Liu, Jeffrey                 Gering Boys               8.18   6 
 49 Gaston, Chris                Scottsbluff               9.05   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 23.68  3/17/2006   Daron Pattinson, SB                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Boyle, Danny               Gering Boys              23.99  10 
  2 Pancost, Mitch               Alliance Hig             24.14  10 
  3 Riss, Jake                   Central HS               24.21  10 
  4 Klapperich, Alex             Central HS               24.93   7 
  5 Smith, Riley                 Central HS               25.00   9 
  6 Browne, Barrett              Sidney High              25.10   8 
  7 Smith, Nick                  Alliance Hig             25.11  10 
  8 Jacobsen, Andrew             Sidney High              25.40   8 
  9 Pieper, Mark                 Gering Boys              25.41  10 
 10 Dickerson, Jackson           Chadron High             25.57  10 
 11 Singh, Nick                  Alliance Hig             25.84   9 
 12 Muggli, Michael              Sidney High              25.87   7 
 13 Maurer, Conner               Bayard Tiger             25.88   9 
 14 Berglund, Jason              Alliance Hig             25.98   8 
 15 Vermillion, James            Alliance Hig             25.99   9 
 16 Moore, Aiden                 Central HS               26.04   7 
 17 Stephenson, Tristan          Alliance Hig             26.39   6 
 18 Kelly, Nick                  Central HS               26.43   9 
 19 Anderson, Jayc               Alliance Hig             26.66   5 
 20 Red Bear, Norman             Gering Boys              26.90   8 
 21 Brady, Ryan                  Gering Boys              26.99   6 
 22 Woods, Eddy                  Central HS               27.34   7 
 23 Ellis, Josh                  Alliance Hig             27.35   5 
 24 Isles, Mike                  Central HS               27.46   9 
 25 Medina, Jojo                 Sidney High              27.47   7 
 26 Davidson, Austin             Alliance Hig             28.12   5 
 27 Schmall, Henry               Bayard Tiger             28.27   6 
 28 Liu, Jeffrey                 Gering Boys              30.13   5 
 29 Esparza, Justin              Gering Boys              30.78   1 
 30 Erixson, Kenneth             Alliance Hig             31.01   5 
 31 Thomas, Jake                 Gering Boys              33.61   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 51.29  1995        Jake Moss                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schwartzkopf, Ryan           Gering Boys              54.30   6 
  2 Smith, Riley                 Central HS               54.38   6 
  3 Hill, Keagan                 Alliance Hig             56.80   6 
  4 Pierce, Aaron                Gering Boys              57.52   6 
  5 Morrison, Dakota             Sidney High              57.95   5 
  6 Hamar, Tyler                 Chadron High             58.93   6 
  7 Romick, Ryan                 Alliance Hig             58.95   6 
  8 Olsen, Eric                  Scottsbluff            1:00.09   5 
  9 Anderson, Jayc               Alliance Hig           1:01.48   4 
 10 Davidson, Austin             Alliance Hig           1:02.92   4 
 11 Morrison, Montana            Sidney High            1:04.54   4 
 12 Niezwaag III, Robert         Bayard Tiger           1:08.08   5 
 13 Eitemiller, Shawn            Chadron High           1:08.61   5 
 14 Ferguson, Adam               Scottsbluff            1:09.71   4 
 15 Esparza, Justin              Gering Boys            1:12.23   5 
 16 Harms, John                  Scottsbluff            1:13.98   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 2:04.74  1997        Andrew Carter                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lehl, Gaige                  Alliance Hig           2:15.93  
  2 Aurich, Dane                 Sidney High            2:21.71  
  3 Belford, Charles             Scottsbluff            2:23.58  
  4 Kilmurray, Connor            Sidney High            2:25.55  
  5 Peters, Kyle                 Gering Boys            2:25.72  
  6 Sayaloune, Johnathon         Gering Boys            2:43.16  
  7 Niezwaag III, Robert         Bayard Tiger           2:46.53  
  8 Liu, Edmond                  Gering Boys            2:51.50  
  9 Mogalapalli, Manjesh         Sidney High            2:56.05  
 10 Banaszak, Nick               Sidney High            2:56.89  
 11 Richter, Bryson              Gering Boys            2:57.62  
 12 Eitemiller, Shawn            Chadron High           2:57.71  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 4:32.06  1997        David Stott                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hauge, Marcus                Sidney High            5:01.03  
  2 Earney, Tait                 Chadron High           5:20.99  
  3 Burkey, Shane                Scottsbluff            5:23.24  
  4 Leach, Sam                   Gering Boys            5:23.55  
  5 Dubs, Kolton                 Alliance Hig           5:24.99  
  6 Wiedeburg, Jachob            Sidney High            5:28.06  
  7 Gonzales, Darrin             Gering Boys            5:31.25  
  8 Ledbetter, Geoffery          Chadron High           5:38.46  
  9 Vogt, Johnny                 Scottsbluff            5:43.25  
 10 Knaub, Arich                 Gering Boys            5:48.76  
 11 Doll, Brian                  Gering Boys            5:49.90  
 12 McClure, Thomas              Chadron High           5:55.58  
 13 Fogle, Keenean               Gering Boys            5:56.27  
 14 Elston, Alex                 Alliance Hig           5:57.63  
 15 Horrocks, Jared              Gering Boys            6:05.64  
 16 Pollack, Nic                 Alliance Hig           6:12.54  
 17 McClure, Timothy             Chadron High           6:16.77  
 18 Dodd, Nate                   Chadron High           6:18.84  
 19 Boddington, Jacob            Sidney High            6:23.70  
 20 Vivek, Adithiya              Sidney High            7:00.13  
 21 Walcyzk, Eric                Chadron High           7:01.16  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 9:55.96  1998        Joel Phipps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bustinza, Ryan               Gering Boys           10:47.96  
  2 Pritchard, Nathan            Scottsbluff           11:42.80  
  3 Knaub, Arich                 Gering Boys           12:21.91  
  4 McClure, Thomas              Chadron High          12:22.10  
  5 Fogle, Keenean               Gering Boys           12:24.24  
  6 Duncan, Phillip              Chadron High          12:49.06  
  7 McCallum, Doug               Chadron High          12:59.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Meet Records: *  7.40  2001        Jusitn Wickard                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamerzell, Trevor            Alliance Hig              8.59   4 
  2 Alderman, Jake               Central HS                8.83   4 
  3 Webster, Zach                Central HS                9.03   4 
  4 Cerda, Ray                   Scottsbluff               9.61   4 
  5 Figueroa, Javier             Alliance Hig              9.72   3 
  6 Stephenson, Tristan          Alliance Hig             10.07   4 
  7 Lienemann, Hayden            Sidney High              10.32   3 
  8 DeMott, Dillon               Gering Boys              10.37   4 
  9 Rayhill, Cy                  Chadron High             10.74   3 
 10 Hernandez, Anthony           Gering Boys              11.04   1 
 

 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 3:37.99  2003        Rapid City High School                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gering Boys  'A'                                    3:40.95   2 
  2 Alliance High School  'A'                           3:47.02   2 
  3 Alliance High School  'B'                           3:53.40   1 
  4 Sidney High School  'A'                             3:54.66   2 
  5 Chadron High  'A'                                   3:56.63   2 
  6 Sidney High School  'B'                             3:58.32   1 
  7 Alliance High School  'C'                           4:06.06   1 
  8 Scottsbluff Boys  'A'                               4:10.69   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 8:20.89  3/17/2006   Rapid City Central, RCC                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gering Boys  'A'                                    9:02.21  
  2 Chadron High  'A'                                   9:05.91  
  3 Sidney High School  'A'                             9:11.78  
  4 Alliance High School  'A'                           9:30.38  
  5 Sidney High School  'B'                            10:19.78  
 
Boys High Jump Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 6-07.50  1996        Jeremiah McKnight                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alderman, Jake               Central HS             6-04.00  
  2 Bibb, Zac                    Gering Boys            6-02.00  
  3 Reeves, Wade                 Chadron High           5-10.00  
  4 Webster, Zach                Central HS            J5-10.00  
  5 Schmidtlein, Dallyn          Stevens High           5-08.00  
  6 Lehl, Gaige                  Alliance Hig           5-06.00  
  7 Holly, Brendan               Sidney High           J5-06.00  
  8 Romick, Ryan                 Alliance Hig          J5-06.00  
  9 Abegglen, Nate               Chadron High          J5-06.00  
 10 Rosenbaum, Lucas             Sidney High           J5-06.00  
 11 Kamerzell, Trevor            Alliance Hig           5-04.00  
 12 Hill, Keagan                 Alliance Hig          J5-04.00  
 13 Goodro, Seth                 Central HS             5-02.00  
 13 Ehler, Paxton                Sidney High            5-02.00  
 15 Bayne, Blake                 Sidney High           J5-02.00  
 16 Timblin, Quentin             Gering Boys            5-00.00  
 -- Ortiz, Stetson               Unattached                  NH  
 -- Weidenbach, Wyatt            Central HS                  NH  
 -- Schoening, Tyler             Sidney High                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 14-00  3/17/2007   Taylor Slingsby, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Nick                  Alliance Hig          12-00.00  
  2 Stuart, Brandon              Bayard Tiger         J12-00.00  
  3 Rosenbaum, Lucas             Sidney High           11-06.00  
  4 Brannan, Joseph              Stevens High          11-00.00  
  5 Gaudreault, Kyle             Gering Boys           10-06.00  
  6 Loftus, Brock                Stevens High          10-00.00  
  6 Figueroa, Javier             Alliance Hig          10-00.00  
  8 Shimp, Brady                 Alliance Hig         J10-00.00  
  9 Lang, Daniel                 Central HS           J10-00.00  
 10 Presher, Cameron             Scottsbluff            9-06.00  
 11 Schmall, Henry               Bayard Tiger           8-06.00  
 11 Ellis, Josh                  Alliance Hig           8-06.00  
 13 Goodro, Seth                 Central HS            J8-06.00  
 14 Morrison, Montana            Sidney High            8-00.00  
 14 Weare, Dj                    Alliance Hig           8-00.00  
 14 Horrocks, Ben                Gering Boys            8-00.00  
 -- Haase, Loren                 Bayard Tiger                NH  
 -- Stout, Zach                  Gering Boys                 NH  
 -- Wagner, Ian                  Sidney High                 NH  
 -- Harsh, Sabian                Scottsbluff                 NH  
 -- Powell, Spencer              Gering Boys                 NH  
 -- Harnish, Josh                Scottsbluff                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 22-08.50  2000        Justin Wickard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pancost, Mitch               Alliance Hig          21-08.00  
  2 Hooper, Kyle                 Alliance Hig          21-01.00  
  3 Singh, Nick                  Alliance Hig          20-07.50  
  4 Browne, Barrett              Sidney High           19-11.00  
  5 Neugebauer, Donavin          Central HS            19-03.50  
  6 Stewart, Kevin               Scottsbluff          J19-03.50  
  7 Smith, Zach                  Gering Boys           19-02.00  
  8 Bibb, Zac                    Gering Boys           19-01.50  
  9 Berglund, Jason              Alliance Hig          18-07.50  
 10 Abegglen, Nate               Chadron High          18-05.50  
 11 Dickerson, Jackson           Chadron High          18-02.50  
 12 Tarrant, Kerry               Central HS            18-01.00  
 13 Pohlman, Austin              Alliance Hig          18-00.50  
 14 Fletcher, Kody               Alliance Hig          17-09.50  
 15 Vermillion, James            Alliance Hig          17-07.50  
 16 Ehler, Paxton                Sidney High           17-06.50  
 17 Johnston, Brian              Scottsbluff           17-06.00  
 18 Simmons, Elijah              Bayard Tiger          17-04.00  
 18 Sperlich, Taylor             Stevens High          17-04.00  
 20 Miller, Rugby                Bayard Tiger          17-02.50  
 21 Horst, Jeremy                Central HS            17-02.00  
 22 Bayne, Blake                 Sidney High           16-08.50  
 23 Hartl, Derek                 Central HS            16-01.00  
 24 Hernandez, Anthony           Gering Boys           15-11.50  
 25 Medina, Jojo                 Sidney High           15-09.00  
 26 Rayhill, Cy                  Chadron High          15-07.00  
 27 Schmidt, Keenan              Scottsbluff           14-11.00  
 28 Matulka, Josh                Alliance Hig          14-08.50  
 29 Boyd, John                   Gering Boys           14-07.50  
 30 Harms, John                  Scottsbluff           13-03.00  
 31 Erixson, Kenneth             Alliance Hig          13-00.00  
 32 Alvord, Guy                  Bayard Tiger          12-10.00  
 33 Gaston, Chris                Scottsbluff           11-09.00  
 -- Weidenbach, Wyatt            Central HS                  ND  
 -- Sellers, Jake                Central HS                  ND  
 -- Kouba, Robert                Chadron High                ND  
 -- Beall, Dalton                Bayard Tiger                ND  
 -- Davidson, Austin             Alliance Hig                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 44-03  1998        Justin Relka                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hooper, Kyle                 Alliance Hig          41-06.50  
  2 Reeves, Wade                 Chadron High          39-11.00  
  3 Sellers, Jake                Central HS            39-09.50  
  4 Stewart, Kevin               Scottsbluff           39-08.00  
  5 Berglund, Jason              Alliance Hig          39-07.00  
  6 Smith, Zach                  Gering Boys           38-10.00  
  7 Wademan, Dillon              Gering Boys           38-03.00  
  8 Lehl, Gaige                  Alliance Hig          37-05.00  
  9 Vermillion, James            Alliance Hig          37-03.00  
 10 Geary, Caleb                 Gering Boys           36-10.50  
 11 Schoening, Tyler             Sidney High           36-03.50  
 12 Pohlman, Austin              Alliance Hig          35-06.00  
 13 Johnston, Brian              Scottsbluff           35-02.00  
 14 Fletcher, Kody               Alliance Hig          34-11.00  
 15 Timblin, Quentin             Gering Boys           34-06.00  
 16 Simmons, Elijah              Bayard Tiger          33-09.00  
 17 Sperlich, Taylor             Stevens High          33-04.00  
 18 Schuller, Phil               Bayard Tiger          33-03.00  
 19 Rolls, Brian                 Sidney High           32-08.00  
 -- Hartl, Derek                 Central HS                  ND  
 -- Horst, Jeremy                Central HS                  ND  
 -- Weidenbach, Wyatt            Central HS                  ND  
 -- Blackett, Kevin              Stevens High                ND  
 -- Neugebauer, Donavin          Central HS                  ND  
 -- Rosenbaum, Lucas             Sidney High                 ND  
 -- Tarrant, Kerry               Central HS                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Division I
================================================================
Meet Records: * 54-11.50  2000        Bobby Smith                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Budler, Tyson                Chadron High          50-10.00  
  2 Beaird, Aaron                Central HS            46-03.50  
  3 Beal, Anthony                Alliance Hig          42-03.00  
  4 Trevino, D.J.                Bayard Tiger          41-01.00  
  5 Maurer, Conner               Bayard Tiger          40-06.50  
  6 Thomas, Dan                  Alliance Hig          40-01.50  
  7 Zimmerman, Gio               Chadron High          40-00.00  
  8 Lewis, Logan                 Sidney High           39-11.00  
  9 Gasseling, Chris             Alliance Hig          39-09.50  
 10 Krantz, Kyle                 Alliance Hig          39-06.50  
 11 Mendoza, Christian           Gering Boys           39-05.00  
 12 Shaw, Kaleb                  Gering Boys           37-10.00  
 13 Jenks, Kris                  Sidney High           35-11.00  
 13 Wintholtz, Tucker            Sidney High           35-11.00  
 15 Closson, Alex                Gering Boys           35-02.00  
 16 Wilson, Isaiah               Gering Boys           35-01.00  
 17 Lang, Austin                 Chadron High          35-00.00  
 17 Ferguson, Austin             Gering Boys           35-00.00  
 17 Fry, Blake                   Gering Boys           35-00.00  
 20 Darley, Cody                 Scottsbluff           34-05.00  
 21 Castner, Nick                Sidney High           34-04.00  
 22 Daniel, Dustin               Bayard Tiger          34-01.00  
 23 Glanzer, Drew                Central HS            33-11.00  
 24 Montanez, Jheru              Gering Boys           33-07.00  
 25 Kickland, Tanner             Chadron High          33-04.00  
 26 Hernandez, Esai              Gering Boys           32-09.00  
 27 Miller, Christian            Scottsbluff           32-04.00  
 28 Rolls, Brian                 Sidney High           32-01.50  
 29 Wolf, Tyler                  Scottsbluff           31-08.00  
 30 Kuxhausen, Kyle              Scottsbluff           31-03.00  
 31 Van Amburg, Andrew           Scottsbluff           30-10.50  
 32 Fritzler, Alex               Chadron High          30-04.00  
 33 Marietta, Mitchell           Gering Boys           29-09.50  
 34 Lang, Chris                  Scottsbluff           28-03.00  
 35 Eubanks, Christian           Scottsbluff           28-02.50  
 36 Traverniacht, Travis         Gering Boys           27-10.50  
 37 Duitsman, Kyle               Alliance Hig          27-04.00  
 38 Ellis, Matt                  Alliance Hig          26-07.50  
 39 Nagasawa, Chadwick           Scottsbluff           26-00.00  
 40 Sukup, Michael               Sidney High           25-07.00  
 41 Encinia, Shaun               Scottsbluff           25-05.00  
 42 Nienhueser, Tanner           Sidney High           24-01.50  
 43 Purintin, Tre                Bayard Tiger          22-02.50  
 44 Danielson, Jake              Chadron High          22-02.00  
 -- Cregut, Weston               Stevens High                ND  
 -- Matulka, Josh                Alliance Hig                ND  
 -- Brown, Austin                Chadron High                ND  
 -- Red Nest, Donald             Alliance Hig                ND  
 -- Hinojosa, Alex               Alliance Hig                ND  
 -- DuBray, Alex                 Alliance Hig                ND  
 -- Webber, Jake                 Central HS                  ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Meet Records: *  6.32  1994        Joe Nerud                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rice, Nathan                 Morrill Jr./              6.70   4 
  2 Huether, Jeremy              bennett coun              6.93   4 
  3 Hoffman, Joey                Morrill Jr./              7.13   4 
  4 Duncan, Ian                  Lingle-Ft. L              7.18   4 
  5 Larson, Cody                 bennett coun              7.24   4 
  6 Hahn, Brad                   bennett coun              7.27   3 
  7 Climenti, James              Custer                    7.31   3 
  8 Manville, Skyler             Morrill Jr./              7.34   4 
  9 Clark, Dakota                Lusk HS                   7.38   3 
 10 Eddy, Kolby                  Lusk HS                   7.49   1 
 11 Michel, Keegan               Creek Valley              7.57   3 
 12 Zylstra, Tom                 Rapid City C              7.63   1 
 13 Lara, Jorge                  Morrill Jr./              7.67   4 
 14 Rose, Cody                   bennett coun              7.82   3 
 15 Descharme, Austin            Morrill Jr./              7.90   3 
 16 Garcia, Jordan               Creek Valley              8.16   2 
 17 Anderson, Connor             Custer                    8.32   1 
 18 Burger, Hyrum                Moorcroft HS              8.36   2 
 19 Hoffman, Jacob               Morrill Jr./              8.40   3 
 20 Johnson, Tom                 Moorcroft HS              8.41   2 
 21 Kraft, Adam                  Lusk HS                   8.44   1 
 22 Savely, Jared                Creek Valley              8.46   1 
 23 Elberson, Jack               Moorcroft HS              8.62   5 
 24 Smith, Justin                Moorcroft HS              9.37   1 
 25 Courter, Ragan               Creek Valley              9.80   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 23.68  3/17/2006   Daron Pattinson, SB                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rice, Nathan                 Morrill Jr./             23.57*  4 
  2 Huether, Jeremy              bennett coun             25.51   4 
  3 Larson, Cody                 bennett coun             26.41   4 
  4 Climenti, James              Custer                   26.73   3 
  5 Eddy, Kolby                  Lusk HS                  27.03   2 
  6 Lara, Jorge                  Morrill Jr./             27.24   3 
  7 Valles, Victor               Morrill Jr./             28.13   2 
  8 Bakley, Tyler                bennett coun             28.29   4 
  9 Sigdestad, David             Custer                   28.97   1 
 10 Descharme, Austin            Morrill Jr./             29.08   3 
 11 Truitt, Andrew               Rapid City C             29.09   1 
 11 Rose, Cody                   bennett coun             29.09   2 
 13 Burger, Hyrum                Moorcroft HS             29.12   1 
 14 Garcia, Jordan               Creek Valley             29.85   1 
 15 Kraft, Adam                  Lusk HS                  30.25   2 
 16 Smith, Justin                Moorcroft HS             34.52   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 51.29  1995        Jake Moss                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rose, Cody                   bennett coun             58.30   2 
  2 Richter, Colton              Moorcroft HS             58.35   1 
  3 Eggebraaten, Jon             Rapid City C             58.80   2 
  4 White, Thomas                Rapid City C             59.00   2 
  5 Manville, Skyler             Morrill Jr./             59.11   3 
  6 Muehlbauer, Matt             Rapid City C             59.63   3 
  7 Michel, Keegan               Creek Valley             59.70   3 
  8 Hunt, Jordan                 Rapid City C           1:00.62   1 
  9 Baker, Ryan                  Moorcroft HS           1:00.96   1 
 10 Christopherson, William      Rapid City C           1:04.26   3 
 11 Venable, Zach                Lusk HS                1:05.05   1 
 12 Martinez, Andres             Morrill Jr./           1:05.70   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 2:04.74  1997        Andrew Carter                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Hank                Lingle-Ft. L           2:11.84  
  2 Cox, Austin                  Moorcroft HS           2:16.55  
  3 Hunt, Preston                Lingle-Ft. L           2:16.75  
  4 Ingram, Gabe                 Morrill Jr./           2:29.08  
  5 Hagemann, Derek              Rapid City C           2:29.28  
  6 Garcia, Jordan               Creek Valley           2:50.47  
  7 Hedlund, Jake                Moorcroft HS           2:55.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 4:32.06  1997        David Stott                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Hank                Lingle-Ft. L           5:06.75  
  2 Sturdivant, Wes              Guernsey Hig           5:32.27  
  3 Martinez, Andres             Morrill Jr./           5:44.91  
  4 Venable, Zach                Lusk HS                6:03.56  
  5 Hedlund, Jake                Moorcroft HS           6:15.10  
  6 Hagemann, Derek              Rapid City C           7:26.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 9:55.96  1998        Joel Phipps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sturdivant, Wes              Guernsey Hig          11:56.56  
  2 Robinson, Dalton             Moorcroft HS          13:01.10  
  3 Hagemann, Derek              Rapid City C          14:08.26  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Meet Records: *  7.40  2001        Jusitn Wickard                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Neill, John                bennett coun              8.79   2 
  2 Musfelt, Jace                Lusk HS                   9.03   2 
  3 Sigdestad, David             Custer                   10.26   2 
  4 Christopherson, William      Rapid City C             10.97   1 
  5 Eggebraaten, Jon             Rapid City C             11.26   1 
  6 Hagemann, Derek              Rapid City C             11.55   2 
  7 Zylstra, Tom                 Rapid City C             11.62   1 
  8 Truitt, Andrew               Rapid City C             12.07   1 
  9 White, Thomas                Rapid City C             12.15   1 
 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
Meet Records: * 3:37.99  2003        Rapid City High School                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lusk HS  'A'                                        4:01.92   2 
  2 Moorcroft HS  'A'                                   4:04.42   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 8:20.89  3/17/2006   Rapid City Central, RCC                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moorcroft HS  'A'                                   9:39.23  
 
Boys High Jump Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 6-07.50  1996        Jeremiah McKnight                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield, Grady              Lusk HS                5-10.00  
  2 McGee, Dakota                Custer                 5-06.00  
  2 Michel, Keegan               Creek Valley           5-06.00  
  4 Eggebraaten, Jon             Rapid City C           5-04.00  
  5 Engelbrecht, David           Lingle-Ft. L           5-02.00  
  6 Muehlbauer, Matt             Rapid City C           5-00.00  
  6 Hunt, Preston                Lingle-Ft. L           5-00.00  
  8 Baker, Adam                  Custer                J5-00.00  
  9 Hill, Anthony                Lingle-Ft. L          J5-00.00  
 10 Zylstra, Tom                 Rapid City C           4-10.00  
 11 Truitt, Andrew               Rapid City C           4-08.00  
 -- Garcia, Jordan               Creek Valley                NH  
 -- Richter, Colton              Moorcroft HS                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 14-00  3/17/2007   Taylor Slingsby, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Joey                Morrill Jr./          11-06.00  
  2 Prather, Ryan                Lusk HS              J11-06.00  
  3 Duncan, Ian                  Lingle-Ft. L          10-06.00  
  4 Frybarger, Blake             Custer                 9-06.00  
  5 Engelbrecht, David           Lingle-Ft. L          J9-06.00  
  6 Lara, Jorge                  Morrill Jr./           8-06.00  
  7 Hoffman, Jacob               Morrill Jr./           8-00.00  
 -- Uttecht, Larry               Morrill Jr./                NH  
 -- Wahlstrom, Clayton           Custer                      NH  
 -- Descharme, Austin            Morrill Jr./                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 22-08.50  2000        Justin Wickard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, John                bennett coun          19-00.50  
  2 Eddy, Kolby                  Lusk HS               17-10.00  
  3 Bakley, Tyler                bennett coun          17-07.50  
  4 Muehlbauer, Matt             Rapid City C          17-06.00  
  5 Clark, Dakota                Lusk HS               17-03.00  
  6 Hunt, Jordan                 Rapid City C          17-01.50  
  7 McGee, Dakota                Custer                17-01.00  
  8 Baker, Adam                  Custer                16-07.00  
  9 Ingram, Gabe                 Morrill Jr./          15-06.00  
 10 Descharme, Austin            Morrill Jr./          15-05.00  
 11 Valles, Victor               Morrill Jr./          15-04.50  
 12 Hill, Anthony                Lingle-Ft. L          15-02.00  
 13 Hagemann, Derek              Rapid City C          14-11.50  
 14 Michel, Keegan               Creek Valley          14-10.00  
 15 Anderson, Connor             Custer                14-06.50  
 15 Zylstra, Tom                 Rapid City C          14-06.50  
 17 Kraft, Adam                  Lusk HS               13-08.50  
 18 Savely, Jared                Creek Valley          12-04.50  
 19 Christopherson, William      Rapid City C          12-01.00  
 20 Smith, Justin                Moorcroft HS          11-08.50  
 -- Merrill, Michael             Custer                      ND  
 -- Truitt, Andrew               Rapid City C                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 44-03  1998        Justin Relka                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, John                bennett coun          38-08.50  
  2 Bakley, Tyler                bennett coun          37-01.50  
  3 Baker, Adam                  Custer                34-08.00  
  4 Engelbrecht, David           Lingle-Ft. L          34-02.50  
  5 Eggebraaten, Jon             Rapid City C          30-03.00  
 -- Muehlbauer, Matt             Rapid City C                ND  
 -- Wagner, Joel                 Rapid City C                ND  
 -- Hill, Anthony                Lingle-Ft. L                ND  
 -- Baker, Ryan                  Moorcroft HS                ND  
 -- Merrill, Michael             Custer                      ND  
 -- Hunt, Jordan                 Rapid City C                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================
Meet Records: * 54-11.50  2000        Bobby Smith                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Anthony               Morrill Jr./          40-04.00  
  2 Hodges, Gunner               Creek Valley          39-06.00  
  3 Hessler, Matt                Morrill Jr./          37-09.00  
  4 Hunt, Josh                   Rapid City C          37-03.50  
  5 Bonness, Dylan               Lingle-Ft. L          37-00.00  
  6 Cantu, Eric                  Morrill Jr./          33-06.00  
  7 Krein, Justin                Lingle-Ft. L          32-10.50  
  8 Johnson, Tom                 Moorcroft HS          32-04.50  
  9 Girard, Taylor               Guernsey Hig          31-08.00  
 10 Charger, Jason               bennett coun          31-06.50  
 11 Elberson, Jack               Moorcroft HS          31-05.00  
 12 Marshall, Isaih              bennett coun          31-03.00  
 13 Thompson, Shawn              Lusk HS               30-11.00  
 14 Long, Kevin                  Rapid City C          28-07.00  
 15 Fuchs, Tyler                 bennett coun          24-06.00  
 16 Rous, Alex                   bennett coun          23-00.00  
 16 Sturdivant, Wes              Guernsey Hig          23-00.00  
 16 Christianson, Aaron          Lusk HS               23-00.00  
 19 Courter, Ragan               Creek Valley          22-08.50  
 20 Burger, Hyrum                Moorcroft HS          21-04.50  
 21 Barker, Zach                 Lusk HS               20-07.00  
 -- Vandermay, Todd              bennett coun                ND  
 -- Ferrell, Luke                Moorcroft HS                ND