Heartland Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:19 PM 9/24/2012 Page 1
UNK Cross Country Invite - 9/24/2012
Hosted by University of Nebraska at Kearney
Kearney Country Club
Results
Event 3 Girls 4k Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Jeralyn Poe SO Lincoln North Star 5:56.8 14:46.80 1
2 Sidney Hirsch SR Millard West 5:58.4 14:50.70 2
3 Megan Sughroue SO Kearney 6:03.8 15:04.20 3
4 Ellie Beiermann FR Lincoln Pius X 6:06.0 15:09.60 4
5 Alexis Altmaier Lincoln East 6:10.1 15:19.70 5
6 Anna Hurbut JR Lincoln Southwest 6:14.0 15:29.40 6
7 Willa Koenig FR Lincoln Pius X 6:14.2 15:29.90 7
8 Delaney McFadden JR Kearney 6:18.3 15:40.10 8
9 Natalie Kurtenbach JR Lincoln Pius X 6:20.3 15:45.20 9
10 Sonora Foresman FR Pap-LaVista South 6:20.7 15:46.10 10
11 Mandy Sughroue SR Kearney 6:21.6 15:48.30 11
12 Carrie Olson SO Millard West 6:21.9 15:49.10 12
13 Allison McLeay SR Omaha Marian 6:22.1 15:49.70 13
14 Elizabeth Naber JR Pap-LaVista South 6:23.7 15:53.50 14
15 Sydney Voss FR Fremont 6:23.9 15:54.10 15
16 Tarin VanSlyke JR Lincoln Pius X 6:24.3 15:55.10 16
17 Nicole Hamilton SR Lincoln Southwest 6:24.4 15:55.20 17
18 Morgan Applegarth Lincoln East 6:24.6 15:55.80 18
19 Dylan Zinszer JR Pap-LaVista South 6:25.3 15:57.50 19
20 Alana Sesow Lincoln East 6:25.4 15:57.90 20
21 Megan Asselin SR Lincoln Pius X 6:26.0 15:59.20 21
22 Jordyn Dahlke SR Kearney 6:26.2 15:59.90 22
23 Rachel Bramhall SR Pap-LaVista South 6:26.7 16:01.10 23
24 Jade Cook JR Kearney 6:28.8 16:06.20 24
25 Courtney Pickering FR Papillion-LaVista 6:29.4 16:07.70 25
26 Catie Thull JR Omaha Westside 6:29.6 16:08.30 26
27 Emmie Johnson Lincoln East 6:29.7 16:08.40 27
28 Sarah Nickman SR Lincoln Pius X 6:30.5 16:10.50 28
29 Brooke Fenske SR Fremont 6:30.9 16:11.60 29
30 Hannah Sickler FR Kearney 6:31.5 16:13.00 30
31 Jaide Gaona FR Pap-LaVista South 6:31.6 16:13.30 31
32 Rosie Gensichen JR Omaha Marian 6:31.7 16:13.50 32
33 Hannah Wolkenhauer SO Lincoln Southwest 6:31.8 16:13.60 33
34 Megan Drozda SR Lincoln Pius X 6:31.9 16:14.00 34
35 Michelle Bowman SR Kearney 6:32.5 16:15.40 35
36 Emma Neil JR Papillion-LaVista 6:33.2 16:17.30 36
37 Julia Griffin FR Omaha Marian 6:33.5 16:18.00 37
38 Kortlyn Tawney SO Fremont 6:35.4 16:22.70 38
39 Bella Herrera FR Omaha Marian 6:35.5 16:23.00 39
40 Maddie Cloonan SR Millard North 6:35.6 16:23.20 40
41 Kylie Tucker SO Lincoln Pius X 6:35.8 16:23.60
42 Mariah McCashland FR Lincoln Southwest 6:35.9 16:23.80 41
43 Kylie Gokie SR Lincoln Southwest 6:37.0 16:26.60 42
44 Sydney O'Daniel SR Millard North 6:38.3 16:29.80 44
44 Summer Stanton SO Pap-LaVista South 6:38.3 16:29.80 43
46 Kendra Stewart SR Lincoln Pius X 6:39.3 16:32.30
47 Madeline Hall SO Bellevue West 6:40.6 16:35.70 45
48 Emma Frerichs SO Millard West 6:41.0 16:36.60 46
49 Emma Kennett FR Lincoln Pius X 6:41.3 16:37.40
50 Allison Wetig SR Millard North 6:41.6 16:38.00 47
51 Marissa Czapla FR Lincoln Southwest 6:41.9 16:38.80 48
52 Simone Duryea JR Omaha Marian 6:42.6 16:40.60 49
53 Megan Harley JR Omaha North 6:43.4 16:42.60 50
54 Taylor Young SO Bellevue East 6:43.8 16:43.60 51
55 Shea Delanie SO Millard West 6:44.0 16:44.10 52
56 Laura Ney JR Millard North 6:44.4 16:45.00 53
57 Andrea Wagner Lincoln East 6:44.9 16:46.20 54
58 Karlie O'Connell SO Kearney 6:45.1 16:46.80
59 Madeline Brown SO Fremont 6:45.4 16:47.40 55
60 Lacie Lindner SO Kearney 6:45.8 16:48.60
61 Gina Elliott SO Fremont 6:45.9 16:48.70 56
62 Shae Spady SO Millard West 6:46.3 16:49.70 57
63 Emma Dubas SR Millard West 6:46.6 16:50.40 58
64 Frazier Krugerud SR Millard West 6:46.6 16:50.60 59
65 McKenzie Roselle JR Omaha North 6:46.8 16:50.90 60
66 Sydney Svehla SR Lincoln Southwest 6:47.3 16:52.20 61
67 Madi Braun JR Bellevue West 6:47.4 16:52.50 62
68 Alexis Thompson SR Grand Island 6:48.3 16:54.60 63
69 Megan Blome Lincoln East 6:49.8 16:58.40 64
70 Hannah Love SR Fremont 6:49.9 16:58.70 65
71 Grace Iaquinta Lincoln East 6:50.3 16:59.80 66
72 Joyce Harmon SR Fremont 6:51.0 17:01.40 67
73 Regen Hefner FR Bellevue West 6:51.0 17:01.50 68
74 Sarah Penner Lincoln East 6:51.4 17:02.40
75 Victoria Tockey FR North Platte 6:51.8 17:03.30 69
76 Bailee Sobotka Lincoln East 6:52.2 17:04.40
77 Lizzy Stanton SR Pap-LaVista South 6:52.9 17:06.10 70
78 Laura Packwood SO Millard West 6:53.9 17:08.60
79 Brenna McFadden JR Kearney 6:54.2 17:09.40
80 Miranda Swift FR Papillion-LaVista 6:54.4 17:09.80 71
81 Sophia Becker Lincoln East 6:55.4 17:12.30
82 Jadyn Agee Lincoln East 6:55.5 17:12.70
83 Annie Gensichen JR Omaha Marian 6:55.9 17:13.70 72
84 Rhea Voss JR Millard West 6:56.2 17:14.40
85 Gabby Armendariz JR Omaha Marian 6:56.6 17:15.40 73
86 Claudia Cortes JR Bellevue West 6:56.7 17:15.60 74
87 Aaliyah Leacock JR Bellevue West 6:59.3 17:22.00 75
88 Holly Banark FR Omaha Marian 6:59.6 17:22.80
89 Brooklynn Venteicher SO Omaha Marian 6:59.9 17:23.50
90 Megan Han SR Omaha Marian 6:59.9 17:23.60
91 Meghan Guinotte JR Millard West 7:00.0 17:23.70
92 Libby Burrows FR North Platte 7:00.9 17:26.00 76
93 Lexie Deffenbalker FR Millard North 7:01.0 17:26.40 77
94 Lainey Fleener FR Millard West 7:01.8 17:28.20
95 Brittney Giddings SR Pap-LaVista South 7:02.1 17:29.10
96 Carly Bindl FR Pap-LaVista South 7:02.2 17:29.30
97 Amber Stinson SO Pap-LaVista South 7:02.5 17:30.00
98 Lizzie Waters FR Grand Island 7:03.2 17:31.70 78
99 Louise Mullen JR Omaha Central 7:03.3 17:31.90 79
100 Hailey Schmidt SR Grand Island 7:04.1 17:34.00 81
100 Tera McVicker SR Grand Island 7:04.1 17:34.00 80
102 Hanna Dillon JR Fremont 7:05.6 17:37.60
103 Bethany Jana SO Millard North 7:05.9 17:38.40 82
104 Emma Landis SO Omaha North 7:07.4 17:42.30 83
105 Melanie Herbers FR Millard West 7:07.8 17:43.30
106 Kelly Peterson SO Lincoln Southwest 7:07.9 17:43.40
107 Bryn Estlund FR Bellevue West 7:08.2 17:44.30 84
108 Maddie Buller JR Omaha Central 7:09.1 17:46.30 85
109 Hannah DePriest SO Omaha Central 7:09.2 17:46.60 86
110 Lizzy Hempel SO Lincoln Southwest 7:10.0 17:48.60
111 Meg Shonsey SO Omaha Marian 7:10.1 17:49.00
112 Lauren Perkins SR Grand Island 7:12.5 17:54.90 87
113 Amber Squires Lincoln East 7:13.0 17:56.10
114 Jessica O'Connell SR Papillion-LaVista 7:13.1 17:56.30 88
115 Naomi Samuel JR Omaha Westside 7:13.7 17:57.90 89
116 Kristen Koerber JR Fremont 7:14.2 17:59.10
117 Jaidin Ross SR Omaha Central 7:14.8 18:00.70 90
118 Makenzie Sanders SO Lincoln North Star 7:15.4 18:02.10 91
119 Erynn Dahlke FR Kearney 7:15.5 18:02.30
120 McKenzie Brown SO Fremont 7:15.8 18:03.10
121 Hannah Smith JR Pap-LaVista South 7:16.1 18:03.70
122 Sydney Peak SR Kearney 7:16.8 18:05.50
123 Emily Johanek SR Omaha Marian 7:17.7 18:07.70
124 Heather Arbogast SO Kearney 7:18.3 18:09.40
125 Rebecca Sis SR Bellevue West 7:18.6 18:10.10 92
126 Madison Mallum Lincoln East 7:18.7 18:10.30
127 Macie Kubat FR Omaha Marian 7:19.5 18:12.30
128 McKenna Miller FR North Platte 7:20.8 18:15.40 93
129 Miranda French SR Pap-LaVista South 7:21.7 18:17.80
130 Brooklyn Brinker FR North Platte 7:22.2 18:19.10 94
131 Shardae Sims Lincoln East 7:22.3 18:19.20
132 Violet Brusnahan SR Omaha Central 7:22.4 18:19.50 95
133 Malissa Molero FR Fremont 7:22.6 18:20.10
134 Anna Mandel SR Omaha Marian 7:23.3 18:21.80
135 Michelle Burris Lincoln East 7:24.3 18:24.20
136 Sierra McQuade SO Kearney 7:25.1 18:26.20
137 Devin Grier SR Millard North 7:25.8 18:27.90 96
138 Phoebe Placzek FR Omaha Westside 7:25.9 18:28.10 97
139 Meghan Schumacher JR Omaha Marian 7:26.3 18:29.10
140 Liz Wiggs JR Omaha Marian 7:26.4 18:29.40
141 Megan Clausen SO Fremont 7:26.4 18:29.50
142 Rikki Drews FR North Platte 7:26.6 18:29.80 98
143 Karolyn Cahill JR Papillion-LaVista 7:26.8 18:30.40 99
144 Hailey Hanson FR Omaha Central 7:27.0 18:31.00 100
145 Hannah Kormann SO Fremont 7:27.1 18:31.10
146 Katie Thorn FR Kearney 7:27.1 18:31.20
147 Mariah Wilcox FR North Platte 7:27.9 18:33.10 101
148 Cynthia Aspegren SR Omaha North 7:28.0 18:33.40 102
149 Karla Carrillo SO Grand Island 7:28.4 18:34.30 103
150 Ashli Glosser SO Lincoln North Star 7:29.3 18:36.70 104
151 Natali EscalanteSandoval FR Grand Island 7:30.9 18:40.60 105
152 Megan Dennis SR Omaha Marian 7:31.6 18:42.40
153 Sydney McCaw SR Bellevue East 7:31.9 18:43.10 106
154 Allie Beran SO Fremont 7:32.7 18:45.10
155 Cierra Graf SR Kearney 7:32.8 18:45.30
156 Reilly Meyer JR Omaha Marian 7:33.2 18:46.40
157 Kourtney Karg Lincoln East 7:33.4 18:46.70
158 Paige Nelson SO Bellevue West 7:33.8 18:47.90
159 Hope Ludvigsen SO Fremont 7:34.2 18:48.70
160 Mariah Tessin FR Omaha Westside 7:34.4 18:49.20 107
161 Mary Pearson SO Omaha Marian 7:34.8 18:50.40
162 Megan Keyser FR Omaha Marian 7:35.0 18:50.70
163 Maureen Bigsby JR Omaha Central 7:35.4 18:51.90 108
164 Michaela Sullivan SR Bellevue East 7:36.0 18:53.20 109
165 Ruthie Waterfield FR Kearney 7:36.4 18:54.20
166 Natalie Wolfe JR Fremont 7:36.6 18:54.80
167 Erin Johnson JR Kearney 7:37.0 18:55.80
168 Leah Abebe SR Lincoln North Star 7:37.7 18:57.50 110
169 Melissa Larsen FR Bellevue West 7:39.4 19:01.70
170 Macy Morrison JR Papillion-LaVista 7:39.8 19:02.70 111
171 Briana Givens SR Omaha Central 7:39.9 19:03.00
172 Janina Schultz JR Lincoln North Star 7:40.2 19:03.60 112
173 Katlyn Martin SO Omaha Marian 7:41.2 19:06.10
174 Shannon Dillman SO Omaha Central 7:42.1 19:08.50
175 Amelia Cisar SO Bellevue East 7:42.9 19:10.40 113
176 Mackenzie Summers SO Millard North 7:43.6 19:12.10
177 Bridget Boyce FR Omaha Westside 7:44.1 19:13.40 114
178 Delaney Woodruff SR Papillion-LaVista 7:45.7 19:17.50 115
179 Melissa Bohan FR Omaha Marian 7:47.1 19:20.80
180 Faith Vinton FR Omaha Marian 7:47.6 19:22.10
181 Seni Adekunle JR Omaha Central 7:48.5 19:24.40
182 Kayla Dotson FR North Platte 7:48.6 19:24.50 116
183 Charlee Wiese SR Fremont 7:48.6 19:24.60
184 Amayrany Garcia SO Fremont 7:49.2 19:26.00
185 Jordan Sieborg JR Omaha North 7:49.4 19:26.60 117
186 Kaylnn Stoner FR North Platte 7:50.7 19:29.80
187 Madeline Allen FR Omaha Marian 7:52.3 19:33.70
188 Haley Walter FR Bellevue East 7:52.7 19:34.80 118
189 Maddie Langenfeld JR Bellevue West 7:53.1 19:35.70
190 Emily Ford SR Omaha Marian 7:54.2 19:38.60
191 Lily Wilkinson FR North Platte 7:55.7 19:42.20
192 Allie Guerra FR Millard North 7:56.2 19:43.60
193 Emily Talmon SO Papillion-LaVista 7:56.9 19:45.20
194 Jessica Vorthmann SR Omaha Central 7:57.3 19:46.20
195 Hannah Widger FR Kearney 7:58.1 19:48.20
196 Emily Uehling JR Omaha North 7:58.2 19:48.40 119
197 Ellen Townley JR Omaha Marian 7:59.3 19:51.10
198 Kayla Ruh SO Omaha Westside 7:59.7 19:52.20 120
199 Grace Ward FR Omaha Westside 7:59.9 19:52.60 121
200 Adela Moravova SO Omaha Westside 8:00.8 19:54.90
201 Sarah Synek FR Kearney 8:01.3 19:56.10
202 Stephanie Perez JR Papillion-LaVista 8:01.6 19:56.90
203 Anna Bradley FR Papillion-LaVista 8:01.8 19:57.50
204 Rachel Samuelson SR Fremont 8:02.6 19:59.50
205 Vanessa Garcia SO Fremont 8:02.8 20:00.00
206 Jessie Melcher JR Papillion-LaVista 8:04.1 20:03.20
207 Hannah Peterson FR Omaha Central 8:04.6 20:04.40
208 Katie Wilson SR Bellevue West 8:08.5 20:14.00
209 Cicely Yaw SO Kearney 8:08.6 20:14.20
210 Blair Mills FR Kearney 8:08.7 20:14.50
211 Amber Maggard SR Omaha Westside 8:09.0 20:15.40
212 Jaqueline Rivas SO Grand Island 8:10.3 20:18.50
213 Maddy Palmer FR Bellevue East 8:12.5 20:23.90 122
214 Phoebe Eichhorst SO Kearney 8:12.5 20:24.10
215 Lily Jones JR Omaha North 8:14.2 20:28.20 123
216 Sammy Miller FR Lincoln North Star 8:15.6 20:31.70 124
217 Lexi Jensen SO Omaha Westside 8:16.1 20:33.00
218 Adrienne Cavill SO Kearney 8:18.0 20:37.60
219 Jane Werner JR Grand Island 8:20.6 20:44.10
220 Claire Mac Bride SO Omaha Westside 8:21.7 20:46.90
221 Ashlee Glaser SO Kearney 8:39.5 21:31.00
222 Leslie Garcia JR Lincoln North Star 8:42.1 21:37.60 125
223 Ali Cortez SR Lincoln North Star 8:45.7 21:46.60
224 Helen Timmins SR Bellevue East 8:49.1 21:54.90 126
225 Hannah Rutgers JR Omaha Westside 9:00.3 22:22.70
226 Marilyn Synek JR Kearney 9:01.3 22:25.40
227 Kathryn Harrison SO Omaha Westside 9:04.5 22:33.20
228 Brianna Menagh FR Grand Island 9:05.9 22:36.80
229 Shatice Archie SR Lincoln North Star 9:11.8 22:51.40
230 Valerie Thomas SR Lincoln North Star 10:35.2 26:18.80
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lincoln Pius X 57 4 7 9 16 21 28 34
Total Time: 1:18:19.00
Average: 15:39.80
2 Kearney 68 3 8 11 22 24 30 35
Total Time: 1:18:38.70
Average: 15:43.74
3 Pap-LaVista South 97 10 14 19 23 31 43 70
Total Time: 1:19:51.50
Average: 15:58.30
4 Lincoln East 124 5 18 20 27 54 64 66
Total Time: 1:20:08.00
Average: 16:01.60
5 Lincoln Southwest 139 6 17 33 41 42 48 61
Total Time: 1:20:28.60
Average: 16:05.72
6 Millard West 169 2 12 46 52 57 58 59
Total Time: 1:20:50.20
Average: 16:10.04
7 Omaha Marian 170 13 32 37 39 49 72 73
Total Time: 1:21:24.80
Average: 16:16.96
8 Fremont 193 15 29 38 55 56 65 67
Total Time: 1:22:04.50
Average: 16:24.90
9 Millard North 261 40 44 47 53 77 82 96
Total Time: 1:23:42.40
Average: 16:44.48
10 Papillion-LaVista 319 25 36 71 88 99 111 115
Total Time: 1:26:01.50
Average: 17:12.30
11 Bellevue West 324 45 62 68 74 75 84 92
Total Time: 1:25:07.30
Average: 17:01.46
12 Grand Island 389 63 78 81 80 87 103 105
Total Time: 1:27:29.20
Average: 17:29.84
13 Omaha North 412 50 60 83 102 117 119 123
Total Time: 1:29:15.80
Average: 17:51.16
14 Lincoln North Star 418 1 91 104 110 112 124 125
Total Time: 1:29:26.70
Average: 17:53.34
15 North Platte 430 69 76 93 94 98 101 116
Total Time: 1:29:33.61
Average: 17:54.72
16 Omaha Westside 433 26 89 97 107 114 120 121
Total Time: 1:30:36.90
Average: 18:07.38
17 Omaha Central 435 79 85 86 90 95 100 108
Total Time: 1:29:25.00
Average: 17:53.00
18 Bellevue East 497 51 106 109 113 118 122 126
Total Time: 1:33:05.10
Average: 18:37.02