Iowa Western Community College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.67 | SB | Jazzmin Williams | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
12.69 | SB | Jazzmin Williams | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
13.64 | SB | Alexa Graham | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
14.87 | SB | Victoria Gillespie | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.20 | w SB | Jazzmin Williams | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
28.12 | w SB | Destynee Calamese | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.77 | w SB | Alexa Graham | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.36 | SB | Shayla Luckett | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.08 | SB | Lacey Wright | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:23.93 | SB | Ariel Andrews | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:27.10 | SB | Allison Spath | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
22:14.57 | SB | Kelly Murray | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:04.65 | SB | Natalie Olberding | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
13:25.81 | SB | Samantha Winter | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.93 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:57.66 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:19.15 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | SB | Rachel Lees | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-11 | SB | Samantha Macdonald | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-2.5 | SB | Samantha Macdonald | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-11.25 | SB | Rachel Lees | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-0.75 | SB | Molly Lebeda | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-5.75 | SB | Jordan Bright | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
34-7 | SB | Molly Lebeda | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Reisa Saddoris | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
66-4.5 | SB | Samantha Winter | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
90-5.75 | SB | Samantha Winter | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
80-1 | SB | Reisa Saddoris | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.50 | SB | Rodrigo Rocha | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
10.63 | w SB | Rodrigo Rocha | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
10.89 | SB | Ronnie Ratliff | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
10.98 | w SB | Ronnie Ratliff | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
11.39 | w SB | Jerome Dickerson | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
20.95 | SB | Rodrigo Rocha | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
22.31 | SB | Ronnie Ratliff | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
22.45 | SB | Alonzo Markham | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
23.13 | SB | Jerome Dickerson | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
23.29 | SB | Johnny Barnett | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
24.17 | SB | Garret Hartner | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.81 | SB | Tony Andres | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.24 | SB | Terrance Johnson | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
48.58 | SB | Cherby Lequerre | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
48.62 | SB | Denzel Washington | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
50.27 | SB | Anthony Powell | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
51.77 | SB | Nash Beaudin | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.59 | SB | Spencer Lachnit | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:01.63 | SB | Kyle Wilson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:01.90 | SB | Michael Gaitan | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:04.49 | SB | Cody Taylor | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:00.20 | SB | Nick Teetzel | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
4:28.48 | SB | Don Price | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:30.10 | SB | Trai Bunch | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:30.61 | SB | Blake Hunter | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
17:10.77 | SB | Trai Bunch | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.54 | SB | Brandon Carroll | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.23 | SB | Arius Montjoy | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:25.89 | SB | Robert Bestenlehner | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.32 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:13.85 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
7:52.46 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-3.25 | SB | Marc Clerveaux | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
22-7.75 | SB | Jahlil Rider | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
22-5 | SB | Alonzo Markham | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
21-7 | SB | William Dole | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-2 | SB | Maurice Knowles | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-6 | SB | Marc Clerveaux | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
42-3.75 | SB | William Dole | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
42-3 | SB | Arius Montjoy | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-3.5 | SB | Maurice Knowles | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
162-10.25 | SB | Cary Jones | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
119-11.25 | SB | Hunter Croushorn | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
117-0 | SB | Nick Tangeman | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
92-11.75 | SB | Robert Kinney | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
142-11.75 | SB | Nathan Frakes | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
136-3.75 | SB | Hunter Croushorn | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
112-6.75 | SB | Nick Tangeman | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
119-9.5 | SB | Kyle Wilson | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
115-11.75 | SB | Nick Tangeman | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
110-7.5 | SB | Austin Borne | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-4.75 | SB | Robert Kinney | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
32-3.75 | SB | Hunter Croushorn | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |