University of Minnesota Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.54 | SB | Chimere Okoroji | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Day One |
7.58 | SB | Chimere Okoroji | 2nd | Finals H2 | Day Two |
7.67 | SB | Sasha Davis | 4th | Finals H2 | Day Two |
7.71 | SB | Sasha Davis | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Day One |
8.00 | SB | Linnea Johnson | 17th | Prelims H5 | Day One |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.27 | SB | Sasha Davis | 1st | Finals H8 | Day Two |
24.55 | SB | Nyoka Giles | 2nd | Finals H9 | Day Two |
24.89 | SB | Chimere Okoroji | 4th | Finals H8 | Day Two |
25.29 | SB | Chidera Obasih | 5th | Finals H8 | Day Two |
25.60 | SB | Linnea Johnson | 7th | Finals H7 | Day Two |
25.66 | SB | Kelly Stalpes | 9th | Finals H6 | Day Two |
25.74 | SB | Megan Geyen | 10th | Finals H9 | Day Two |
26.01 | SB | Leighton Lerum | 14th | Finals H7 | Day Two |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.37 | SB | Jessica Waldvogel | 2nd | Finals H4 | Day Two |
58.40 | SB | Sharyn Dahl | 3rd | Finals H5 | Day Two |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:37.14 | SB | Madison Smith | 5th | Finals H4 | Day Two |
1:39.09 | SB | Jess Herauf | 10th | Finals H2 | Day Two |
1:40.07 | SB | Nicole Murphey | 11th | Finals H3 | Day Two |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.27 | SB | Jess Herauf | 7th | Prelims H2 | Day One |
9.51 | SB | Jess Herauf | 10th | Finals H2 | Day Two |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.02 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | SB | Melissa Flucke | 3rd | Finals | Day Two |
5-3 | SB | Rachel Melum | 4th | Finals | Day Two |
4-11 | SB | Jess Herauf | 7th | Finals | Day One |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6.5 | SB | Nicole Murphey | 2nd | Finals | Day One |
18-0.25 | SB | Chidera Obasih | 5th | Finals | Day One |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-1.75 | SB | Becca Pilkerton | 5th | Finals | Day Two |
11-7.75 | SB | Katie Murgic | 7th | Finals | Day Two |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.91 | SB | Sean King | 5th | Prelims H6 | Day One |
6.94 | SB | Cameron Boy | 6th | Prelims H5 | Day One |
6.99 | SB | Sean King | 5th | Finals H2 | Day Two |
7.09 | SB | Cameron Boy | 10th | Finals H2 | Day Two |
7.20 | SB | Ryan Todhunter | 21st | Prelims H5 | Day One |
7.31 | SB | Alex Migit | 28th | Prelims H4 | Day One |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.08 | SB | Cameron Boy | 5th | Finals H7 | Day Two |
22.26 | SB | Sean King | 10th | Finals H5 | Day Two |
22.64 | SB | Ryan Todhunter | 14th | Finals H5 | Day Two |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.71 | SB | John Holton | 2nd | Finals H8 | Day Two |
49.00 | SB | Jacob Capek | 4th | Finals H7 | Day Two |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:20.42 | SB | Kevin Bradley | 4th | Finals H4 | Day Two |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.32 | SB | Harun Abda | 1st | Finals | Day One |
2:26.50 | SB | David Pachuta | 2nd | Finals | Day One |
2:30.10 | SB | Joe Mcfarland | 4th | Finals | Day One |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:11.61 | SB | Nick Hutton | 1st | Finals | Day One |
4:12.54 | SB | Travis Burkstrand | 2nd | Finals | Day One |
4:12.58 | SB | John Simons | 3rd | Finals | Day One |
4:13.83 | SB | Marcus Paulson | 4th | Finals | Day One |
4:19.45 | SB | Blayne Dulian | 6th | Finals | Day One |
4:24.21 | SB | Paul Hilsen | 12th | Finals | Day One |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:50.80 | SB | Kevin Lachowitzer | 8th | Finals | Day One |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.24 | SB | Ryan Todhunter | 11th | Prelims H3 | Day One |
8.27 | SB | Ryan Todhunter | 8th | Finals H1 | Day Two |
8.32 | SB | Alex Migit | 12th | Prelims H3 | Day One |
8.39 | SB | Alex Migit | 11th | Finals H1 | Day Two |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:12.13 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H4 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:03.83 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-8 | SB | Sam Kettenhofen | 3rd | Finals | Day One |
22-5.25 | SB | Oladipo Fagbemi | 8th | Finals | Day One |
21-3 | SB | Jack Szmanda | 8th | Finals | Day One |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-11 | SB | Jack Szmanda | 4th | Finals | Day Two |