USATF Jr. Olympics

July 27, 1999 - August 01, 1999 @ Harry A Burke Stadium in Omaha, NE

                   Event 17 Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
          @ National: 23.53 Erica Whipple - Rivera Beach, FL 07/30/98          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 HOMETOWN                  TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Wind Reading:  1.8                                              
          1 LaShauntea Moore             Akron, OH                 23.26 @     
          2 Chauntae Bayne               Fort Worth, TX            23.69       
          3 Angel Perkins                Cerritos, CA              23.74       
          4 Tracee Thomas                Realto, CA                23.83       
          5 Licretia Sibley              Forest Hill, TX           24.31       
          6 Jerrika Chapple              Dallas, TX                24.49       
          7 Tissilli Rogers              Marietta, GA              24.50       
          8 Reshundra Smiley                                       24.88       

Burke Stadium                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      1999 USATF National Junior Olympics               Page 17
                              Omaha Public Schools                             
          Harry A Burke Stadium - Tuesday 07/27/99 to Sunday 08/01/99          
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Event 37 Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run                   
                                                                               
            @ National: 2:09.69 Liz Mueller - Waterford, CT 07/27/91           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Evelyn Dwyer                 Philadelphia, PA          2:12.74      
         2 Juanita Coleman              ST Louis, MO              2:15.62      
         3 Shannon Radermacher          Houston, TX               2:16.77      
         4 Allison Werner               Danville, IA              2:16.84      
         5 Brandi Walker                Friendswood, TX           2:17.24      
         6 Sally Meyerhoff              Tempe, AZ                 2:17.34      
         7 Crystal Obey                 Missouri City, TX         2:18.33      
         8 Brianna Carstensen           Thousand Oaks, CA         2:18.72      
                                                                               
               Event 75 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles               
                                                                               
            @ National: 13.81 Yolanda Johnson - Denver, CO 07/14/84            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 HOMETOWN                  TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.9                                      
          1 Tiffany Ross                 Miami, FL                 14.09       
          2 Shanna Pickett               Chicago, IL               14.63       
          3 Majik Reed                   Laporte, CO               15.06       
          4 Collette Grossnickle         Portland, OR              15.64       
          5 Jacenta Spandl               Moorhead, MN              16.31       
          6 Christina Cooley             Hoover, AL                16.89       
          7 Jamie Rice                   Decatur, IL               17.03       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  NWI                                      
          1 Ranysha LeBlanc              Port Arthur, TX           13.92       
          2 Renitta Woods                Port Arthur, TX           14.33       
          3 Keanna Fields                Akron, OH                 14.65       
          4 Jennifer Lollie              Mercer Island, WA         15.21       
          5 Julie Pickler                Sachse, TX                15.31       
          6 laVietra Stanton                                       15.64       
          7 Rebecca MacLean              Redding, CT               16.34       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading:  1.6                                      
          1 Jacquelyn Johnson            Yuma, AZ                  14.49       
          2 Courtney Johnson             Columbus, OH              15.30       
          3 Ashley Selig                 Lincoln, NE               15.41       

Burke Stadium                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      1999 USATF National Junior Olympics               Page 18
                              Omaha Public Schools                             
          Harry A Burke Stadium - Tuesday 07/27/99 to Sunday 08/01/99          
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
         Event 75 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 HOMETOWN                  TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          4 Katie Souviney               East Vassalboro, ME       16.04       
          5 Nicole Craig                 Omaha, NE                 16.17       
          6 Angela Jones                 Mill Creek, WA            16.32       
          7 Chandelaria Whitlow          Los Angeles, CA           16.67       
               Heat 4  Wind Reading:  1.3                                      
          1 Amanda Mullins-Hall          Cincinnati, OH            14.89       
          2 Pamela Richardson            Atco, NJ                  15.00       
          3 Danielle Stokes                                        15.21       
          4 Kianna Shannon               Moreno Valley, CA         15.77       
          5 Tonisha Harrington           Muncie, IN                15.91       
          6 Robin Lee                    Denver, CO                15.98       
          7 Larena Biddle                Whites Creek, TN          17.40       
               Heat 5  Wind Reading:  0.9                                      
          1 Diana Pickler                Sachse, TX                14.77       
          2 Caryle DeCruise              Miami, FL                 14.81       
          3 Cassandra Richards           Pittsburg, PA             14.88       
          4 Danielle Santos              Marietta, GA              15.65       
          5 Janeshia Adams               Los Angeles, CA           15.72       
          6 Alice Turner                 Durham, NC                16.36       
                                                                               
                 Event 91 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
                                                                               
         @ National: 45.57 Visions Track & Field - Houston, TX 07/28/96        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 05MO      05 Maximum Output                                47.83      
          1) Taylor Washington         2) Jennifer Lawson                      
          3) Lindsay Bond              4) Katrice Walton                       
       2 07GO      07 Gold Dust TC                                  48.19      
          1) Stephanie Baez            2) Malikah Conda                        
          3) Aja Clark                 4) Angela Thomas                        
       3 10CH      10 Arizona Cheetahs TC                           48.58      
          1) Venetia Nelson-Horn       2) Kerri Suell                          
          3) Antwanette Thomas         4) Angella Coleman                      

Burke Stadium                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      1999 USATF National Junior Olympics               Page 19
                              Omaha Public Schools                             
          Harry A Burke Stadium - Tuesday 07/27/99 to Sunday 08/01/99          
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
           Event 91 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       4 15NC      15 NC Stallions                                  48.66      
          1) Tiffany Lowery            2) Jessica Thomas                       
          3) Nastassja Hall            4) Ebony Adams                          
       5 08SS      08 Silverspring Spartans                         48.78      
          1) Marcia Roundtree          2) Fleneice Burnhm                      
          3) LaToya Parr               4) Yolanda Davis                        
       6 06CT      06 Continental T-Belles                          49.83      
          1) Euletha Shelton           2) Miranda Clark                        
          3) Ecarterenia Pinchon       4) Shetika Mintlow                      
       7 07SU      07 Summit City Ath Asso                          50.25      
          1) Asia Marshall             2) Kyra Nolan                           
          3) Shequida Stephens         4) Natalya Dunbar                       
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 12TT      12 Team Texas Track Club                         47.37      
          1) Sheretta Jones            2) LaTashia Kerr                        
          3) Natasha Lawrence          4) Tonecia Jones                        
       2 13JC      13 Jet City Angels                               47.91      
          1) Sharonda Duncan           2) Jennifer Lollie                      
          3) Kela McLin                4) Lindsey Smith                        
       3 03FF      03 Fayetteville Flyers                           48.35      
          1) Darneshea Jones           2) Piper Taylor                         
          3) Portia Taylor             4) Angela Lewis                         
       4 14CI      14 City Track Club                               49.89      
          1) Tiffany Bishop            2) Latalia Goins                        
          3) Kelly Lam                 4) Paige Hampton                        
       5 06MT      06 Memphis Thoroughbreds                         50.33      
          1) Eva Miles                 2) Jernai Young                         
          3) LaToya Webb               4) Latavia Shores                       
       6 09NT      09 North Tulsa Striders                          51.20      
          1) Darnesha Sellers          2) Tiffani Johnson                      
          3) Kanisha Jackson           4) Roberta Drew                         
       7 16LY      16 Lincoln Youth TC                              53.94      
          1) Casey Long                2) Haley Farley                         
          3) Leigh Wagner              4) Sally Schaffert                      
              Heat 3                                                           
       1 03GL      03 Glenarden Track Club                          47.32      
          1) Melanie Bailey            2) Crystal Stewart                      
          3) Ramera Nero               4) Jennie Jefferson                     

Burke Stadium                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      1999 USATF National Junior Olympics               Page 20
                              Omaha Public Schools                             
          Harry A Burke Stadium - Tuesday 07/27/99 to Sunday 08/01/99          
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
           Event 91 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       2 02UN      02 United Stars TC                               47.37      
          1) Saudia Saleem             2) Dominique Darden                     
          3) Tiffany Bradley           4) Tiffany Abney                        
       3 07FI      07 Firestarters TC                               47.62      
          1) Ariel Hughes              2) Tiffany Kennedy                      
          3) Shanna Pickett            4) Damaris Parchment                    
       4 01WE      01 Windsor Express                               50.30      
          1) Alesandra Neal            2) Michelle Morris                      
          3) Kamala Okela Buckley      4) Christina Burchell                   
       5 05CO      05 Capitol City Comets                           50.32      
          1) Kashanna Taylor           2) Shekina Cole                         
          3) Angel Dooley              4) Monica Ellis                         
       6 16WO      16 West Omaha Wind TC                            56.23      
          1) Colleen Brown             2) Krista Keefe                         
          3) Nichelle Kimbrough        4) Kelsey Riewer                        
       - 12WI      12 Wildcats Athletics                              DNF      
          1) Ashley Stevens            2) Licretia Sibley                      
          3) Shannon Wilburn           4) Stephanie Southall                   
              Heat 4                                                           
       1 12TH      12 Texas Heat Track Club                         46.53      
          1) LaDedra Guy               2) Chauntae Bayne                       
          3) Terrika Warren            4) Karletha Cook                        
       2 14AC      14 Alameda County TC                             48.00      
          1) China Jones               2) Marjorie Jackson                     
          3) Joquia Tezeno             4) Brandi Gates                         
       3 15QF      15 Quiet Fire                                    48.53      
          1) Janeshia Adams            2) Lauren Dorsey                        
          3) Donnisha Sanford          4) Jennifer Tyler                       
       4 09ET      09 Eastside Steppers                             49.13      
          1) Pia Pollard               2) Amber Laws                           
          3) Latricia Lindsey          4) Kandis Bell                          
       5 13FW      13 Federal Way TC                                49.53      
          1) Danielle Freeman          2) Daryllyn Harris                      
          3) Gayle Imran               4) Ashley Pugh                          
       6 06NE      06 Northeast Elite Track                         50.28      
          1) LaToya Cunningham         2) Savedra McElroy                      
          3) Jessica Hodge             4) Victoria Crawford                    

Burke Stadium                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      1999 USATF National Junior Olympics               Page 21
                              Omaha Public Schools                             
          Harry A Burke Stadium - Tuesday 07/27/99 to Sunday 08/01/99          
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
           Event 91 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       - 16BV      16 Bellevue Breeze TC                               DQ      
          1) Monique Baker             2) Nakia Purvis                         
          3) Jackie Hascall            4) Shaste Fields                        
                                                                               
                     Event 19 Young Women's 200 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
             @ National: 23.49 Ester Jones - Milwaukee, WI 07/23/87            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 HOMETOWN                  TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Wind Reading:  2.0                                              
          1 Sani Roseby                                            23.82       
          2 Teshai Bogar                 Dallas, TX                23.95       
          3 Takoya Thomas                Chicago, IL               24.04       
          4 Melanie Williams             Southfield, MI            24.25       
          5 Nolle Graham                 Bronx, NY                 24.29       
          6 Natasha Staton               Philadelphia, PA          24.48       
          7 Rachelle Evans               Dallas, TX                24.55       
          - Monique Hall                 Houston, TX                 DNF       
                                                                               
                      Event 39 Young Women's 800 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
            @ National: 2:07.05 Tamieka Grizzle - Bronx, NY 07/01/94           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Amanda Wedel                 Lexington, OK             2:12.45      
         2 Neisha Bernard               Brooklyn, NY              2:15.84      
         3 Claudine Evangelista         Laurel Springs, NJ        2:17.52      
         4 Najah Mujhid                 Philadelphia, PA          2:17.93      
         5 Nicole McRae                 Seattle, WA               2:18.30      
         6 Khaleelah Sneed              Chicago, IL               2:18.91      
         7 Melissa Shaw                 Morrow, GA                2:19.01      
         8 Danielle McMillian           Nashville, TN             2:23.63      

Burke Stadium                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      1999 USATF National Junior Olympics               Page 22
                              Omaha Public Schools                             
          Harry A Burke Stadium - Tuesday 07/27/99 to Sunday 08/01/99          
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Event 76 Young Women's 100 Meter Int Hurdles                 
                                                                               
           @ National: 13.56 Dominique Calloway - Aurora, CO 07/28/96          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 HOMETOWN                  TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.7                                      
          1 Teena Clincy                 Dallas, TX                14.25       
          2 JaNelle Wright               Topeka, KS                14.30       
          3 LaKisha Mayo                 Wilmington, DE            14.58       
          4 April Royal                  Fort Wayne, IN            15.20       
          5 Kelly Faber                  Carol Stream, IL          15.22       
          6 Gina Londono                 Palmdale, CA              15.66       
          7 Delilah Johnson              Cincinnati, OH            16.35       
               Heat 2  Wind Reading:  2.3                                      
          1 Kimberly Works               Roswell, GA               14.19       
          2 Yvette Murray                Marlton, NJ               14.52       
          3 Kemi Nurudeen                Friendswood, TX           14.57       
          4 Chanel Ray                   Jacksonville, FL          14.60       
          5 Simone Brooks                                          14.75       
          6 Talise Manuel                Pittsburgh, PA            14.78       
          7 Gwendolyn Tylor              East ST Louis, IL         16.28       
          8 Aneela Ellis                 Pomonia, CA               16.56       
               Heat 3  Wind Reading:  0.7                                      
          1 Crystal Riley                Chicago, IL               14.18       
          2 Lebren Martin                Trotwood, OH              14.41       
          3 Dee Scott                    Bakersfield, CA           14.97       
          4 Brittany Little John         New Orleans, LA           15.27       
          5 Joi Hall                     Columbus, OH              15.42       
          6 Joceylyn Butler              Memphis, TN               15.81       
          - Lekisha Barnaby              Clinton, MD                 DNF       
               Heat 4  Wind Reading:  1.7                                      
          1 Lou'Wanda Henderson          Wilmington, DE            14.00       
          2 Chanda Powell                Durham, NC                14.40       
          3 Patrice Harvey               Tucson, AZ                14.67       
          4 Abby Nielsen                 Granby, MO                15.08       
          5 Amanda Stahlnecker           Omaha, NE                 15.16       
          6 Tiffany Hardison             New Orleans, LA           15.35       
          7 Diana Scott                  Norfolk, NE               15.79       

Burke Stadium                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      1999 USATF National Junior Olympics               Page 23
                              Omaha Public Schools                             
          Harry A Burke Stadium - Tuesday 07/27/99 to Sunday 08/01/99          
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Event 93 Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                   
                                                                               
         @ National: 45.02 West Valley Eagles - Inglewood, CA 07/27/97         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
              Heat 1                                                           
       1 03RS      03 Rising Stars TC                               46.26      
          1) Yolanda Thompson          2) Kelia Williams                       
          3) Mechelle Lewis            4) Andrea Pressley                      
       2 12PT      12 Prime Time TC                                 46.87      
          1) Rachael Steven            2) Andrea Andrews                       
          3) Willisa Heintz            4) Nikki Hines                          
       3 06FU      06 Future Track Club                             48.19      
          1) Shelneka Adams            2) Collette Hilstock                    
          3) Natalie Sowell            4) Rushetta Baker                       
       4 09SL      09 St Louis Blues                                48.40      
          1) Erika Sharp               2) Sara Cole                            
          3) Aleisha Abron             4) Jessica Douglas                      
       5 05CA      05 Cincinnati All-Stars                          49.93      
          1) Zakiya Collins            2) Carlina Flowers                      
          3) Delilah Johnson           4) Dante Marshall                       
       6 08SS      08 Silverspring Spartans                         50.42      
          1) Rapture Marshall          2) Latisha Cole                         
          3) Sheree Algee              4) Ramika Washington                    
              Heat 2                                                           
       1 12AB      12 After Burners TC                              46.39      
          1) Courtnie Ratliff          2) Monique Hall                         
          3) Kimberly Morgan           4) Krystle Williams                     
       2 03GL      03 Glenarden Track Club                          47.21      
          1) Lekisha Barnaby           2) Aynna Alexander                      
          3) Chanelle Simons           4) Kimberly Jones                       
       3 03DS      03 Durham Striders                               47.65      
          1) Randi Chapman             2) Anissa Gainey                        
          3) Chanda Powell             4) Adrienne Lunsford                    
       4 15SC      15 So Calif Cheetahs                             47.71      
          1) Jennelle Price            2) Nicole Gaskins                       
          3) Jenny Opoku               4) Kori Hamilton                        
       5 07SU      07 Summit City Ath Asso                          48.18      
          1) Whitney Stewart           2) Crystal Weems                        
          3) April Royal               4) Jan Eichenauer                       

Burke Stadium                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      1999 USATF National Junior Olympics               Page 24
                              Omaha Public Schools                             
          Harry A Burke Stadium - Tuesday 07/27/99 to Sunday 08/01/99          
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
              Event 93 Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       6 16BV      16 Bellevue Breeze TC                            49.28      
          1) Jeona Walker              2) Sylvia Porcha                        
          3) Chanel Sanders            4) Dianna Anderson                      
       7 06KY      06 Keeping Young TC                              49.75      
          1) Precious Selvage          2) Tangela Womack                       
          3) Latoya Johnson            4) Kyra Johnson                         
              Heat 3                                                           
       1 12WN      12 Wings Track Club                              46.63      
          1) Nena Blue                 2) Ashley M Mitchell                    
          3) Raasin McIntosh           4) Stephanie Durst                      
       2 02UN      02 United Stars TC                               46.64      
          1) Judy Williams             2) Amandi Rhett                         
          3) Charlene Maddox           4) Natasha Staton                       
       3 05MO      05 Maximum Output                                47.35      
          1) Imani Williams            2) Crystal Ewell                        
          3) Melanie Williams          4) Carly Knazze                         
       4 04YA      04 Young Achievers                               47.56      
          1) Chanel Ray                2) Chikina Foster                       
          3) Tiffany Wright            4) Leslie Leary                         
       5 02WL      02 Wilmington Track Club                         48.79      
          1) Lou'Wanda Henderson       2) Nija Lyborn                          
          3) Nicole Wiley              4) LaKisha Mayo                         
       6 14CT      14 Classic Track                                 48.85      
          1) Simone Brooks             2) Rashaida Coleman                     
          3) Dionne Hunte              4) Shalonda Reynolds                    
       7 09SL "B"  09 St Louis Blues                                50.14      
          1) Corrine Clancey           2) Rhonda Hatchett                      
          3) Tamesha Foote             4) Nicole Mitchell                      
       8 08HH      08 Hospitality House                             51.81      
          1) Ifrah Mohamed             2) Tajah Theroith                       
          3) Pam Smith                 4) Lanna Rillo