Varsity Results

Mens Results
 X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		Austin Hegge	11.19a	WAUSA	
2.		Nate Gray	11.43a	BATTLE CREEK	
3.		Jordan Zautke	11.46a	BATTLE CREEK	
4.		Jesus Munoz	11.50a	MADISON	
5.		Demetrius Alexander	11.51a	WAYNE	
6.		Kyle Pardun	11.61a	ST. MARY'S	
7.		Chance Larsen	11.63a	PIERCE	
8.		Jesse Prieto	11.64a	GACC BLUEJAY	
 
 X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		Austin Hegge	22.55a	WAUSA	
2.	12	Joe Noecker	23.06a	Hartington	
3.		Kenneth Johnson	23.14a	NORFOLK	
4.		Nick Arlt	23.18a	OAKLAND-CRAI	
5.		Demetrius Alexander	23.36a	WAYNE	
6.	11	Holden Smith	23.52a	Ainsworth	
7.		Nolan Nordhues	23.53a	RANDOLPH	
8.		Jacob Morrill	23.94a	CREIGHTON	
 
 X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		Aydan Ronspies	50.39a	PIERCE	
2.		Kyle Pardun	52.57a	ST. MARY'S	
3.		Lane McCallum	53.74a	NORFOLK	
4.		Jake Hansen	53.78a	WEST POINT B	
5.		Austin Connot	53.93a	ALLEN	
6.		Brandon Weidner	54.10a	HUMPHREY ST.	
7.		Trevor Pecena	54.71a	WAYNE	
8.		Kale Kucera	54.81a	LUTHERAN HIG	
8.		Kale Kucera	54.81a		
 
 X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Patrick Wortmann	2:01.07a	Hartington	
2.		Cory Cleveland	2:04.81a	WINNEBAGO	
3.		Joshua Dolph	2:05.27a	WAKEFIELD	
4.	10	Matt Miller	2:05.77a	Norfolk Catholic	
5.		Josiah McAllister	2:05.88a	WEST HOLT	
6.		Charley Burtwistle	2:08.77a	O'NEILL HIGH	
6.		Charley Burtwistle	2:08.77a		
7.		Austin Warren	2:09.94a	NORFOLK	
8.		Alex Janssen	2:11.88a	CROFTON	
9.		Cole Steffen	2:12.17a	CROFTON	
10.		Tyson Hostert	2:13.35a	O'NEILL HIGH	
11.	11	Samuel Ferguson	2:15.26a	Wisner-Pilger	
12.	10	Austin Harthoorn	2:17.25a	Ainsworth	
 

 X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		Alex Janssen	4:45.10a	CROFTON	
2.		Joshua Dolph	4:49.08a	WAKEFIELD	
3.		Kobe Lade	4:50.33a	BATTLE CREEK	
4.	10	Brady Delimont	4:52.68a	Ainsworth	
5.		Ben Hoskins	4:57.82a	WAYNE	
6.		Dylan Slaughter	4:58.19a	GACC BLUEJAY	
6.		Dylan Slaughter	4:58.19a		
7.		TeJai Clausen	4:59.50a	NORFOLK	
8.		Aaron Haahr	5:02.67a	LAUREL-CONCO	
9.		Phillip Lewis	5:05.45a	NORTH CENTRA	
10.		Kayle Schapmann	5:07.02a	NORFOLK	
11.		Angel Kearnes-Loera	5:12.83a	WINNEBAGO	
12.	11	Hunter Martin	5:13.85a	Ainsworth	
 
 X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		Cameron Moes	10:16.37a	OSMOND	
2.	11	Zachary Welch	10:22.18a	Ainsworth	
3.		Grant Johnston	10:23.39a	O'NEILL HIGH	
4.		Colin Erickson	10:26.54a	NORTH CENTRA	
5.	11	John Walnofer	10:27.85a	Chambers Public (CWC)	
6.		Aaron Haahr	10:29.78a	LAUREL-CONCO	
7.		Damien Baumgart	10:30.87a	HUMPHREY ST.	
8.	11	Tanner Fischer	10:41.16a	Hartington	
9.		Ryan Pelster	10:41.68a	EPPJ	
10.		Caleb Goeken	10:45.69a	STANTON	
11.		Jacob Newton	10:52.07a	WAKEFIELD	
12.	11	Alec Masters	10:57.35a	Ainsworth	
 
 X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.		Cameron Kiner	15.59a	OAKLAND-CRAI	
2.		Allen Arauz	15.72a	NORFOLK	
3.		Grant Meyer	16.15a	NORFOLK	
4.		Kalen Hollopeter	16.77a	VALENTINE	
5.		Garret Ruge	16.83a	BATTLE CREEK	
5.		Garret Ruge	16.83a		
6.		Levi Sudbeck	16.95a	PIERCE	
7.		Eric Kleinschmit	17.09a	CROFTON	
8.	10	David Engelhaupt	17.12a	Norfolk Catholic	
 
 X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.		Cameron Kiner	41.47a	OAKLAND-CRAI	
2.		Grant Meyer	41.66a	NORFOLK	
3.	11	Griffon Kalin	42.19a	Hartington	
4.		Allen Arauz	42.74a	NORFOLK	
5.	12	Riley Haug	43.03a	Hartington	
6.		Blake Schrage	43.04a	EPPJ	
7.		Kedron Koehler	43.84a	O'NEILL HIGH	
8.		Kalen Hollopeter	46.06a	VALENTINE	
 
 X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team	44.98a	PIERCE	
2.		Relay Team	45.70a	Ainsworth	
3.		Relay Team	45.70a	WAYNE	
4.		Relay Team	45.98a	Norfolk Catholic	
5.		Relay Team	46.34a	WEST POINT BEEMER	
6.		Relay Team	46.57a	CREIGHTON	
7.		Relay Team	46.84a	NORFOLK	
 
 X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team	3:29.86a	Hartington	
2.		Relay Team	3:34.85a	PIERCE	
3.		Relay Team	3:35.71a	WAYNE	
4.		Relay Team	3:37.26a	WEST HOLT	
5.		Relay Team	3:37.97a	NORFOLK	
6.		Relay Team	3:38.08a	WEST POINT BEEMER	
7.		Relay Team	3:41.82a	Norfolk Catholic	
8.		Relay Team	3:43.57a	Ainsworth	
 
 X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team	8:35.37a	Ainsworth	
2.		Relay Team	8:40.82a	O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL	
3.		Relay Team	8:44.85a	Wisner-Pilger	
4.		Relay Team	8:45.75a	HUMPHREY ST. FRANCIS	
5.		Relay Team	8:57.28a	OSMOND	
6.		Relay Team	9:01.92a	NORTH CENTRAL	
7.		Relay Team	9:04.76a	CEDAR	
8.		Relay Team	9:04.77a	NORFOLK	
 
 X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Beau Schommer	49-09.00	Norfolk Catholic	
2.		Dylan Loberg	48-06.25	RANDOLPH	
3.		Justin Anderson	48-01.75	WEST POINT B	
4.	12	Kody Rathe	47-09.50	Ainsworth	
5.		Jared McGinn	47-05.00	NORFOLK	
6.		Charles Goodman	47-03.00	NORFOLK	
7.	10	Benjamin Allen	46-04.00	Ainsworth	
8.		Christian Hernandez	45-02.25	NORFOLK	
 
 X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.		Ryan Freudenburg	162-09	LUTHERAN HIG	
2.		Charles Goodman	149-09	NORFOLK	
3.		Beau Schindler	144-11	CREIGHTON	
4.		Braden Taylor	137-09	PIERCE	
5.	11	Beau Schommer	135-02	Norfolk Catholic	
6.		Brock Denton	134-04	OAKLAND-CRAI	
7.		Christian Hernandez	133-05	NORFOLK	
8.	12	Kalib Mauch	122-09	Wisner-Pilger	
 
 X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Colten Vahle	6-06.00	Wisner-Pilger	
2.		Quin Conner	6-00.00	VALENTINE	
3.		Anthony Gustafson	6-00.00	WAKEFIELD	
4.		Taylor Reedy	6-00.00	NORFOLK	
5.		Juan Zazueta	5-10.00	WEST POINT B	
5.	12	Matt McLeod	5-10.00	Ainsworth	
7.	11	Austin Becker	5-10.00	Norfolk Catholic	
8.		Andy Kerkman	5-08.00	CLEARWATER-O	
9.		Ben Hoskins	5-08.00	WAYNE	
 
 X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Landon Welke	14-00.00	Ainsworth	
2.		Jake Ripp	13-06.00	CREIGHTON	
2.		Simon Brummond	13-06.00	NORFOLK	
4.		Adam Haigh	13-06.00	BLOOMFIELD	
5.	11	Nathan Boyle	12-06.00	Norfolk Catholic	
6.		Evan Woockman	12-00.00	CROFTON	
7.		Zach Kirby	12-00.00	BATTLE CREEK	
8.		Jon Marvin	11-06.00	O'NEILL HIGH	
 
 X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.		Jared Bellar	20-06.75	BATTLE CREEK	
2.		Jesse Faltys	20-06.25	HOWELLS-DODG	
3.		Nate Gray	20-05.75	BATTLE CREEK	
4.		Bo Jensen	20-00.50	WEST HOLT	
5.		Cody Koehler	20-00.00	OSMOND	
5.		Cody Koehler	20-00.00		
6.	9	Seth Ruppert	19-07.50	Norfolk Catholic	
7.		James Bensen	18-00.00	PENDER	
7.		James Bensen	18-00.00		
 
 X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.		Ryker Theisen	44-08.25	NORFOLK	
2.		Blake Hass	43-01.50	GACC BLUEJAY	
3.		Austin Hegge	42-05.25	WAUSA	
4.		Casey Wisnieski	41-05.00	HOWELLS-DODG	
5.		Josh Taylor	40-11.00	NORFOLK	
5.		Jesse Faltys	40-11.00	HOWELLS-DODG	
7.		Zach Kuhr	40-05.00	CLARKSON-LEI	
7.		Zach Kuhr	40-05.00		
8.		Shane Guy	39-09.00		
8.		Shane Guy	39-09.00	CEDAR	
 
 Womens Results
 X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		Casey Sutherland	13.04a	PIERCE	
2.		Elizabeth Sindelar	13.06a	HOWELLS-DODG	
2.		Elizabeth Sindelar	13.06a		
3.		Jamie Petz	13.09a		
3.		Jamie Petz	13.09a	GACC BLUEJAY	
4.		Alli Walter	13.15a	CEDAR	
4.		Alli Walter	13.15a		
5.		Bridget Schneider	13.24a	ST. MARY'S	
6.		Meagan Backer	13.24a	WAYNE	
7.		Jacy Bretschneider	13.36a	PIERCE	
8.	9	Sophie Noecker	13.38a	Hartington	
 
 X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		MacKenzie Brandl	26.05a	STANTON	
1.		MacKenzie Brandl	26.05a		
2.		Elizabeth Sindelar	26.26a		
2.		Elizabeth Sindelar	26.26a	HOWELLS-DODG	
3.		Alli Walter	26.82a	CEDAR	
3.		Alli Walter	26.82a		
4.		Megan Gebhardt	27.06a	LUTHERAN HIG	
5.		Ellie Arduser	27.30a	LAUREL-CONCO	
6.		Tierra Wilson	27.64a	NORFOLK	
6.		Tierra Wilson	27.64a		
7.		Meagan Backer	27.67a	WAYNE	
8.		Amanda Hansen	27.91a	WEST POINT B	
 
 X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		Harlee Fischer	1:02.57a	STUART	
2.		Kylie Thiele	1:02.90a	CLEARWATER-O	
3.		holly podliska	1:03.83a	HUMPHREY ST.	
4.		Ari Rathke	1:04.21a	LUTHERAN HIG	
4.		Ari Rathke	1:04.21a		
5.		Quinn Wragge	1:04.65a	CROFTON	
6.		Kelsey Sanger	1:05.84a	CROFTON	
6.		Kelsey Sanger	1:05.84a		
7.		Jessi Simons	1:07.85a	ST. MARY'S	
8.	11	Meagan Carr	1:08.62a	Chambers Public (CWC)	
 

 X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		Quinn Wragge	2:27.09a	CROFTON	
2.		Cathryn Hanzlik	2:29.93a	NIOBRARA VER	
3.		Amber Frerichs	2:31.57a	NORTH CENTRA	
4.		Taylor Shumacher	2:31.87a	EPPJ	
5.		Natalie Perez	2:34.86a	WEST POINT B	
6.	11	Joelle Heng	2:35.88a	Norfolk Catholic	
7.	10	Logan Clark	2:38.47a	Ainsworth	
8.		Breanne Kreikemeier	2:39.07a	GACC BLUEJAY	
9.		Jessica Gragert	2:39.94a	CREIGHTON	
10.		Josephine Peitz	2:41.31a	WAKEFIELD	
10.		Josephine Peitz	2:41.31a		
11.		Kylie Thiele	2:52.77a	CLEARWATER-O	
 
 X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		Braska Patterson	5:39.56a	STANTON	
2.		Sadie Petersen	5:46.44a	LAUREL-CONCO	
3.		Breanna Harthorn	5:49.29a	NORFOLK	
4.		Oswald Lexi	5:55.47a	ALLEN	
5.		Calli Finn	5:56.17a	WINSIDE	
5.		Calli Finn	5:56.17a		
6.		Josephine Peitz	5:58.38a		
6.		Josephine Peitz	5:58.38a	WAKEFIELD	
7.		Lauren Praeuner	6:00.63a	BATTLE CREEK	
8.		Paige Thelen	6:02.56a	STANTON	
9.		Alejandra Vergara-Kersen	6:06.59a	ST. MARY'S	
9.		Alejandra Vergara-Kersen	6:06.59a		
10.		Paula Zakrzewski	6:08.65a	ST. MARY'S	
11.		Kyla Dendinger	6:12.13a	CROFTON	
 
 X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.		Sadie Petersen	12:08.99a	LAUREL-CONCO	
2.		Breana Gallup	12:12.97a	WAUSA	
3.		Marta Pulfer	12:43.22a	WAYNE	
4.	11	Nicole Aschoff	12:53.85a	Norfolk Catholic	
5.		Alyssa Reiman	12:59.96a	WEST HOLT	
6.		Rachel Loecker	13:00.91a	CEDAR	
6.		Rachel Loecker	13:00.91a		
7.		Paula Zakrzewski	13:02.70a	ST. MARY'S	
8.		Jayden Reiman	13:04.16a	WEST HOLT	
9.		Alejandra Vergara-Kersen	13:16.29a	ST. MARY'S	
9.		Alejandra Vergara-Kersen	13:16.29a		
10.		Lilly Nagengast	13:16.80a	BLOOMFIELD	
11.		Kyla Dendinger	13:16.85a	CROFTON	
12.		Aurora Gates	13:17.61a	NORFOLK	
 
 X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.		Kelsey Dietrich	15.72a	LAUREL-CONCO	
2.		Chelsea Johnson	15.76a	NORFOLK	
3.		Ashleigh Carr	16.06a	OAKLAND-CRAI	
4.		christa brockhaus	16.20a	HUMPHREY ST.	
5.		Emily Kurtenbach	16.50a	HUMPHREY/LHF	
6.	11	Bailey Barnes	16.52a	Norfolk Catholic	
7.		Amanda Hansen	16.61a	WEST POINT B	
8.		Siera Zach	17.44a	STANTON	
 
 X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.		Ashleigh Carr	45.98a	OAKLAND-CRAI	
2.		Chelsea Johnson	46.64a	NORFOLK	
3.		christa brockhaus	48.00a	HUMPHREY ST.	
4.	11	Bailey Barnes	48.72a	Norfolk Catholic	
5.		Kelsey Dietrich	48.78a	LAUREL-CONCO	
6.	9	Alex Anderson	49.41a	Norfolk Catholic	
7.		Lydia Fry	49.93a	EWING	
8.		Mackenzie Wecker	50.44a	ST. MARY'S	
 
 X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team	51.85a	PIERCE	
2.		Relay Team	52.38a	WAYNE	
3.		Relay Team	52.54a	Chambers Public (CWC)	
4.		Relay Team	52.69a	STANTON	
5.		Relay Team	53.09a	LUTHERAN HIGH NORTHE	
6.		Relay Team	53.41a	Hartington	
7.		Relay Team	53.99a	NORFOLK	
8.		Relay Team	54.20a	LAUREL-CONCORD/COLER	
9.		Relay Team	55.00a	ST. MARY'S	
 
 X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team	4:16.25a	NORFOLK	
2.		Relay Team	4:16.39a	CROFTON	
3.		Relay Team	4:18.80a	STANTON	
4.		Relay Team	4:19.34a	STUART	
5.		Relay Team	4:20.82a	WAYNE	
6.		Relay Team	4:21.55a	ST. MARY'S	
7.		Relay Team	4:21.88a	LAUREL-CONCORD/COLER	
8.		Relay Team	4:25.72a	Ainsworth	
 
 X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team	10:22.59a	CROFTON	
2.		Relay Team	10:31.23a	ST. MARY'S	
3.		Relay Team	10:39.14a	WAYNE	
4.		Relay Team	10:41.36a	Norfolk Catholic	
5.		Relay Team	10:42.31a	HUMPHREY ST. FRANCIS	
6.		Relay Team	10:47.72a	GACC BLUEJAYS	
7.		Relay Team	10:52.20a	CLEARWATER-ORCHARD	
8.		Relay Team	11:21.92a	PENDER	
 
 X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.		Samantha Lierman	43-09.00	Wisner-Pilger	
2.	12	Shandan Platt	42-03.50	Ainsworth	
3.		Erica Dover	42-00.75	NORFOLK	
4.		Maria Wortmann	40-08.00	CROFTON	
5.		Kaylee Jensen	40-06.00	HUMPHREY/LHF	
6.		Paige Ballinger	40-03.00	PENDER	
7.		Addie Shaw	39-07.25	NORTH CENTRA	
8.	12	Trisha Collins	35-10.50	Chambers Public (CWC)	
 
 X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Shandan Platt	142-08	Ainsworth	
2.		Maria Wortmann	134-02	CROFTON	
3.		Maggie Fillipi	132-01	PENDER	
4.		Kaylee Jensen	122-08	HUMPHREY/LHF	
5.	11	Geena Piper	121-11	Norfolk Catholic	
6.		Addie Shaw	118-07	NORTH CENTRA	
7.		Jayd Roberts	112-00	WINSIDE	
8.		Erica Dover	111-09	NORFOLK	
 
 X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.		Emily Everitt	5-05.00	ST. MARY'S	
2.		Taylor Thompson	5-04.00	NORFOLK	
3.		Claire Sintek	5-04.00	NORFOLK	
4.		Ashton Schweers	5-02.00	WAYNE	
4.	10	Bailey Ehlers	5-02.00	Norfolk Catholic	
6.		Audra Corbit	5-02.00	LAUREL-CONCO	
7.		Haley Pierce	4-10.00	WEST POINT B	
8.		Shelby Roth	4-10.00	PENDER	
8.	10	Logan Clark	4-10.00	Ainsworth	
10.		Nicole White	4-08.00	PLAINVIEW	
 
 X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.		Mackenzie Wecker	10-00.00	ST. MARY'S	
2.	10	Courtney Schindler	9-06.00	Norfolk Catholic	
3.	12	Brittany Kelberlau	9-00.00	Norfolk Catholic	
4.		Courtney Sommerfeld	9-00.00	NORFOLK	
5.		Olivia Bures	8-06.00	OAKLAND-CRAI	
5.		Madison Reynoldson	8-06.00	NORFOLK	
 
 X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.		Emily Everitt	16-08.50	ST. MARY'S	
2.	12	Kortney Kasselder	16-07.25	Chambers Public (CWC)	
3.		Elizabeth Sindelar	16-04.25	HOWELLS-DODG	
3.		Elizabeth Sindelar	16-04.25		
4.	12	Shelby Kasselder	16-02.75	Chambers Public (CWC)	
5.		Allison Koehlmoos	16-01.75	PIERCE	
6.		Leah Larson	15-11.50	NORFOLK	
7.		Rachel Brandl	15-08.00	STANTON	
8.		Monique Schafer	15-00.50	STUART	
 
 X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.		Emily Everitt	35-07.25	ST. MARY'S	
2.		Rachelle Tucker	35-00.25	PIERCE	
3.		Shelby Bretschneider	34-02.50	PIERCE	
4.		Tarrin Beller	34-02.50	HUMPHREY/LHF	
5.		Ranee Keehn	33-10.50	ELKHORN VALL	
6.		Ellie Arduser	33-05.00	LAUREL-CONCO	
7.		Alyssa Oeltjen	33-05.00	CLARKSON-LEI	
8.	10	Camie Stratman	33-04.75	Hartington