Mens Results
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 10 Xavier Bridges 11.94a Fillmore Central
2 10 Jon Murray 11.98a Waverly
3 12 Zach Edson 11.99a Fairbury Senior
4 12 Cory Hintz 12.01a Crete
5 10 Kyle Glandt 12.07a Seward
6 12 Alex King 12.23a Seward
7 12 Michael Nutsch 12.39a Beatrice
8 10 AJ Allen 12.60a Crete
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1 12 Cory Hintz 12.01a Crete
1 10 Jon Murray 12.01a Waverly
3 10 Kyle Glandt 12.05a Seward
5 12 Zach Edson 12.07a Fairbury Senior
4 10 Xavier Bridges 12.08a Fillmore Central
6 12 Alex King 12.26a Seward
7 12 Michael Nutsch 12.32a Beatrice
8 10 AJ Allen 12.35a Crete
9 10 Blaise Eason 12.35a Norris
10 11 AJ Flodman 12.36a Norris
11 10 Anthony Red 12.53a York
12 11 Tyler Theye 12.55a Fairbury Senior
12 11 Evan Neville 12.55a York
14 12 Kinser Gergen 12.73a Fillmore Central
15 9 Andy Miesbauch 12.74a Waverly
16 9 JJ Schultz 12.79a York
17 9 Nate Rasmussen 12.81a Fillmore Central
18 11 Josh Barber 12.83a Crete
19 9 Greg Wentzel 12.85a Waverly
20 11 C.J. Adamson 12.91a Norris
21 10 Jared Koranda 13.13a Seward
22 10 Gabe Neher 13.68a Beatrice
23 9 Ben Howard 13.91a Beatrice
24 9 Greg Borch 13.99a Fairbury Senior
25 9 Braden Stutzman 15.48a York
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 10 Xavier Bridges 24.62a Fillmore Central
2 12 Zach Edson 24.67a Fairbury Senior
3 11 Josh Palmesano 24.85a Waverly
4 12 Michael Nutsch 24.95a Beatrice
5 10 Jon Murray 25.16a Waverly
6 12 Dalton Griffin 25.20a Fairbury Senior
7 12 Seth James 25.58a Fairbury Senior
8 10 Kyle Glandt 25.71a Seward
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1 11 Josh Palmesano 24.23a Waverly
4 10 Xavier Bridges 24.24a Fillmore Central
2 12 Dalton Griffin 24.28a Fairbury Senior
5 10 Jon Murray 24.37a Waverly
3 12 Zach Edson 24.40a Fairbury Senior
6 12 Seth James 24.82a Fairbury Senior
7 10 Kyle Glandt 24.82a Seward
8 12 Michael Nutsch 25.08a Beatrice
9 11 Dakota Anderson 25.59a Norris
10 11 Nolan Graham 25.62a Norris
10 12 Jordan Damkroger 25.62a Norris
12 12 Alex King 25.74a Seward
13 12 Garrett Wahl 26.03a Crete
14 10 AJ Allen 26.04a Crete
15 11 Tyler Loontjer 26.06a Fillmore Central
16 10 Anthony Red 26.27a York
16 9 JJ Schultz 26.27a York
18 12 Kinser Gergen 26.54a Fillmore Central
19 10 Corey Wenchel 26.85a Waverly
20 10 Gabe Neher 27.37a Beatrice
21 9 Ben Howard 27.89a Beatrice
22 9 Sam Gaskins 28.14a Seward
23 10 Alex Heinz 29.47a York
12 Christian Meinke DNS Crete
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 12 Tanner Dewey 50.83a Beatrice
2 11 Josh Palmesano 53.25a Waverly
3 12 Cory Hintz 54.33a Crete
4 12 Seth James 54.46a Fairbury Senior
5 11 Damian Otto 54.48a Beatrice
6 11 Blake Bailey 55.41a York
7 10 Dillon Nerud 55.68a Crete
8 10 Kason Jurgena 55.94a Norris
9 11 Chandler Menard 56.31a Fillmore Central
10 9 Ethan DeLong 56.53a Fillmore Central
11 10 Nate Klaumann 56.76a Fairbury Senior
12 9 Cade Zumpfe 56.83a York
13 11 Jared Kongsjord 56.90a Seward
14 12 Juan Rodriguez 56.98a Fillmore Central
15 11 Alex Thimm 57.24a Norris
16 12 Michael Nutsch 57.55a Beatrice
17 10 Ian McDougal 57.61a York
18 9 Evan Fletcher 59.24a Seward
19 9 Greg Wentzel 59.95a Waverly
20 11 Anthony DeGroot 1:00.44a Seward
21 9 Brandon Dowding 1:02.14a Waverly
22 10 Pascual Lucas 1:04.48a Crete
12 Patrick May DNS Norris
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 11 Ty Danielson 2:04.49a York
2 11 Caleb Magner 2:05.40a York
3 12 Carlos Arita 2:07.92a Crete
4 12 Jake Dexter 2:08.40a Seward
5 10 Turner Hill 2:09.60a Crete
6 11 Tobyn Wattenbarger 2:10.64a Waverly
7 11 Joe Schulz 2:13.49a Seward
7 9 Leyton Hopken 2:13.49a Fillmore Central
9 11 Damian Otto 2:14.79a Beatrice
10 12 Chris Trapp 2:15.76a Norris
11 12 Felipe Lopez 2:16.34a Crete
12 10 Camden Bolden 2:16.46a Beatrice
13 11 Erik Castro 2:16.93a York
14 10 Lance Donovan 2:16.98a Fillmore Central
15 10 Conrad Schelkopf 2:17.53a Fillmore Central
16 9 Joshua Kelsey 2:23.08a Norris
17 9 Evan Fletcher 2:25.79a Seward
18 10 Chris Fisher 2:27.82a Fairbury Senior
19 9 Logan Riley 2:31.31a Waverly
20 11 Samuel Netherton 2:37.16a Fairbury Senior
21 10 Brent Saunders 2:51.55a Waverly
22 11 Erik Hart 2:56.19a Fairbury Senior
9 Blake James DNS Norris
10 Riley Kraus DNS Beatrice
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 11 Justin Gross 4:51.49a Seward
2 12 Isaiah Friesen 4:54.73a Beatrice
3 12 Blake Woodruff 4:58.25a York
4 11 Kaden Schopp 4:58.84a Waverly
5 11 Dalton Obermier 4:58.92a York
6 9 Brevin Sloup 4:59.36a Seward
7 10 Casey Viger 4:59.38a Crete
8 10 Jacob Sloup 5:00.51a Seward
9 11 Kurt Karcher 5:06.02a Fillmore Central
10 10 PHillip Faughn 5:08.26a Waverly
11 10 Davis Jacobson 5:11.23a Fillmore Central
12 12 Christian Wagner 5:13.32a York
13 12 Chris Trapp 5:18.69a Norris
14 9 Drew Hoffman 5:21.63a York
15 10 Boris Knepper 5:23.32a Beatrice
16 10 Jesse Harlow 5:25.99a York
17 11 Jace Pinkerton 5:26.10a Beatrice
18 11 Jonathan Fletcher 5:26.63a Fairbury Senior
19 12 Austin Holliday 5:27.95a Fairbury Senior
20 11 Truc Doan 5:30.37a Crete
21 9 Donavin Viger 5:34.99a Crete
22 11 Miguel Garcia 5:52.85a Waverly
23 9 Seth Hart 5:56.13a Fairbury Senior
24 11 Michael Siefert 5:56.14a Norris
25 10 Trenton Buhr 5:57.27a Norris
26 9 Jared Fletcher 6:04.08a York
27 9 Cole Jividen 6:08.32a Fillmore Central
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1 11 Justin Gross 10:21.08a Seward
2 12 Isaiah Friesen 10:26.54a Beatrice
3 12 Blake Woodruff 10:28.81a York
4 9 Brevin Sloup 10:45.61a Seward
5 11 Jace Pinkerton 10:57.74a Beatrice
6 10 Rosten From 11:02.33a Norris
7 12 Christian Wagner 11:07.64a York
8 9 Hunter Bolden 11:20.65a Beatrice
9 11 Jonathan Fletcher 11:27.15a Fairbury Senior
10 10 Bailey Fitzgibbon 11:30.65a Crete
11 10 Ryan Kopsa 11:31.22a York
12 10 Brock Hanson 11:43.75a Crete
13 9 Noah Temme 11:51.11a Fillmore Central
14 12 Austin Holliday 12:07.33a Fairbury Senior
15 12 Danny Wythers 12:16.34a Fillmore Central
16 11 Michael Siefert 12:25.15a Norris
17 9 Brandon Trail 12:25.24a Waverly
18 9 Logan Kaliff 12:31.82a York
19 11 Miguel Garcia 12:57.97a Waverly
20 11 Erik Hart 12:58.11a Fairbury Senior
10 Casey Viger DNF Crete
11 Sean Carey DNF Norris
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1 10 Luke Siedhoff 15.0h Crete
2 11 AJ Flodman 15.1h Norris
3 12 Brandon Cook 15.3h Waverly
4 11 Austin Luebbe 15.3h Seward
5 12 Nate Harms 15.8h Crete
6 12 Parker Johnson 15.8h York
7 12 Joe Horky 16.8h Fairbury Senior
8 11 Connor Smith 16.9h Waverly
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1 11 AJ Flodman 15.3 Norris
2 11 Austin Luebbe 15.5h Seward
2 10 Luke Siedhoff 15.5h Crete
4 12 Brandon Cook 15.7h Waverly
5 12 Nate Harms 15.77 Crete
6 12 Parker Johnson 15.87 York
7 11 Connor Smith 16.5h Waverly
8 12 Joe Horky 16.6h Fairbury Senior
9 9 Spencer Peters 17.0h Norris
10 10 Foster Reckling 17.1h Crete
11 9 Tristin Bentzinger 17.64 Norris
12 12 Seth Lewis 17.7h Seward
13 10 Cale Wagner 18.4h Seward
14 11 Grayson Vaughn 18.96 Fairbury Senior
15 10 Chris Fisher 18.99 Fairbury Senior
16 10 Brennan Portz 19.1h York
17 9 Tyler Hestermann 20.7h Waverly
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1 11 Austin Luebbe 41.98a Seward
2 12 Brandon Cook 42.13a Waverly
3 11 Connor Smith 43.49a Waverly
4 12 Nate Harms 44.27a Crete
5 10 Luke Siedhoff 44.29a Crete
6 10 Jake Harms 44.57a Crete
7 10 Cale Wagner 45.24a Seward
8 12 Parker Johnson 45.42a York
9 9 Alec Cromer 46.14a Fairbury Senior
10 12 Seth Lewis 46.42a Seward
11 10 Kyler Urbanovsky 47.02a Norris
12 10 Kason Jurgena 47.06a Norris
13 9 Tristin Bentzinger 47.53a Norris
14 12 Joe Horky 47.56a Fairbury Senior
15 10 Brennan Portz 48.16a York
16 10 Braden Knight 48.78a York
17 11 Jon Fletcher 50.01a York
18 9 Tyler Hestermann 52.41a Waverly
19 9 Trevin Likens 53.69a Fairbury Senior
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 - Relay Team 44.99a Seward
2 45.22a Waverly
3 - Relay Team 45.90a Crete
4 Relay Team 46.36a Norris
5 - Relay Team 46.65a Fairbury Senior
6 - Relay Team 47.50a Fillmore Central
Relay Team DQ York
Relay Team DQ Beatrice
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 Damian Otto 3:32.43a Beatrice
Riley Krause
Michael Nutsch
Tanner Dewey
2 Relay Team 3:33.46a York
3 - Relay Team 3:34.68a Crete
4 3:38.28a Waverly
5 Relay Team 3:42.74a Norris
6 - Relay Team 3:44.02a Seward
7 - Relay Team 3:49.36a Fillmore Central
8 - Relay Team 3:50.64a Fairbury Senior
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 - Relay Team 8:33.97a Seward
2 - Relay Team 8:36.21a Crete
3 Relay Team 9:03.73a York
4 - Relay Team 9:07.65a Fillmore Central
5 - Relay Team 9:16.27a Waverly
6 Relay Team 9:30.97a Norris
7 - Relay Team 9:57.02a Fairbury Senior
8 Hunter Bolden 10:04.58a Beatrice
Ryan Parthemer
Boris Knepper
Wesley White
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1 12 Jordan Workman 51-07.00 Beatrice
2 12 Trey Barnes 49-09.00 Seward
3 12 Brett Olmsted 47-00.50 York
4 12 Dylan Olmsted 45-09.25 York
5 12 Zach Ekeler 44-11.75 Fillmore Central
6 12 Austin Taylor 44-05.00 York
7 12 Nick Davis 43-09.25 Norris
8 11 Sam Noonan 42-06.25 Waverly
9 12 David Catsinas 40-11.25 Waverly
10 10 Adam Holtorf 40-05.50 Seward
11 11 Jacob Christian 40-03.00 Seward
12 9 Andy Miesbauch 38-11.00 Waverly
13 11 Ben Sullivan 37-06.75 Crete
14 9 Marvin Lazo 37-04.25 York
15 9 Peyton McCubbin 37-00.75 Beatrice
16 10 Jared Onnen 35-04.50 York
17 12 Terrill Murray 35-02.00 Norris
18 9 Joe Miller 34-10.00 York
19 12 Cole Curtis 34-02.50 Fillmore Central
20 11 Joe Hevelone 33-05.00 Fairbury Senior
21 11 Tyler Theye 32-04.25 Fairbury Senior
22 9 Paul Lawrence 31-08.00 Fairbury Senior
23 12 Kenny Baires 31-07.50 Crete
24 9 Kenny Arita 28-07.75 Crete
10 Riley Kentfield DNS Norris
10 Trevor Adams DNS Fillmore Central
12 Dustin Stewart DNS Beatrice
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1 12 Trey Barnes 162-09 Seward
2 12 Jordan Workman 154-03 Beatrice
3 11 Jacob Christian 143-01 Seward
4 12 David Catsinas 136-11 Waverly
5 12 Brett Olmsted 134-03 York
6 12 Tony Mainelli 130-06 Norris
7 12 Terrill Murray 129-07 Norris
8 9 Alec Cromer 123-10 Fairbury Senior
9 12 Zach Ekeler 117-02 Fillmore Central
10 12 Dylan Olmsted 116-10 York
11 9 Joe Miller 116-07 York
12 12 Austin Taylor 115-10 York
13 10 Jared Onnen 113-11 York
14 9 Peyton McCubbin 112-01 Beatrice
15 10 Adam Holtorf 112-00 Seward
16 12 Kenny Baires 109-02 Crete
17 12 Nick Davis 108-09 Norris
18 9 Grant McGill 105-09 Waverly
19 9 Andy Miesbauch 103-07 Waverly
20 12 Kinser Gergen 97-07 Fillmore Central
21 9 Marvin Lazo 85-02 York
22 9 Paul Lawrence 84-08 Fairbury Senior
23 10 Khang Tra 63-02 Crete
11 Tyler Theye FOUL Fairbury Senior
12 Dustin Stewart DNS Beatrice
10 Trevor Adams DNS Fillmore Central
11 Morgan Ryan DNS Norris
11 Ben Sullivan FOUL Crete
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1 12 Nick Sullivan 6-02.00 Norris
2 10 Foster Reckling 6-00.00 Crete
3 12 Nate Harms 5-10.00 Crete
4 10 Riley Kraus 5-10.00 Beatrice
5 11 Jared Kongsjord 5-10.00 Seward
6 10 Cale Wagner 5-08.00 Seward
6 11 James Preston 5-08.00 Norris
8 9 Austin Lowell 5-08.00 Waverly
9 9 Alec Cromer 5-08.00 Fairbury Senior
10 10 Ryan Searle 5-08.00 Waverly
11 9 Trevor Ohlman 5-06.00 Waverly
11 10 Jake Harms 5-06.00 Crete
11 12 Dalton Griffin 5-06.00 Fairbury Senior
9 Sam Gaskins NH Seward
10 Lance Donovan NH Fillmore Central
10 Conrad Schelkopf NH Fillmore Central
10 Nate Klaumann NH Fairbury Senior
9 Max Devine NH Norris
9 Jackson Coffin DNS York
9 Nic Pettygrove NH York
9 Trent Koehler NH York
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1 12 C.J. Huber 14-06.00 York
2 11 Tyler Loontjer 12-06.00 Fillmore Central
3 12 Seth Lewis 11-06.00 Seward
4 11 Keith Kopcho 11-06.00 York
5 10 Trevor Spath 11-06.00 Waverly
6 9 Isaiah Brown 11-06.00 Waverly
7 11 Dakota Anderson 11-00.00 Norris
8 11 Troy Taylor 10-06.00 York
8 10 Nick Eichelberger 10-06.00 Fillmore Central
8 10 Austin German 10-06.00 Norris
11 9 Nic Pettygrove 10-00.00 York
11 11 Vincent Thatcher 10-00.00 Crete
11 Kalvin Lankford NH Seward
11 Damian Otto NH Beatrice
11 Taggert Merlyn DNS Waverly
11 Cole Johnson DNS Norris
10 Camden Bolden NH Beatrice
12 Cole Berry NH Seward
10 Max Smith NH Crete
9 Frank Bello DNS Crete
9 Jackson Coffin NH York
9 Bladen Ahl NH Fairbury Senior
9 Greg Borch NH Fairbury Senior
9 Lathen Block DNS Fairbury Senior
9 Cole Jividen DNS Fillmore Central
9 Evan Ronne NH York
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1 12 Trey Barnes 19-10.75 Seward
2 10 Xavier Bridges 19-08.00 Fillmore Central
3 11 Dayne Schlamann 19-07.75 Waverly
4 10 Riley Kraus 19-03.75 Beatrice
5 12 Joe Horky 18-11.75 Fairbury Senior
6 9 Austin Lowell 18-11.00 Waverly
7 10 Jake Harms 18-08.00 Crete
8 12 Nick Hayes 18-07.25 Fillmore Central
9 11 Hayden Robb 18-06.00 York
10 9 JJ Schultz 18-05.25 York
11 10 Dillon Nerud 18-04.00 Crete
12 9 Nate Rasmussen 18-03.75 Fillmore Central
13 11 Josh Barber 17-10.25 Crete
14 10 Alex Heurermann 17-10.00 Norris
15 9 Max Devine 17-08.25 Norris
16 10 Kris Nitzsche 17-04.50 Norris
16 11 Hunter Svensdon 17-04.50 Waverly
18 10 Jameson Nickels 17-02.00 York
19 10 Jared Koranda 16-09.00 Seward
20 10 Daniel Lovitt 16-03.50 Beatrice
21 10 Alex Clark 15-05.00 Beatrice
22 11 Grayson Vaughn 15-03.75 Fairbury Senior
23 9 Lyndon Block 15-02.75 Fairbury Senior
24 11 Anthony DeGroot 14-10.00 Seward
25 10 Alex Heinz 14-02.00 York
11 Evan Neville FOUL York
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1 12 Garrett Wahl 40-09.75 Crete
2 12 Christian Meinke 40-01.50 Crete
3 9 JJ Schultz 39-10.75 York
4 9 Isaiah Brown 39-08.25 Waverly
5 11 Dayne Schlamann 39-05.75 Waverly
6 9 Trent Koehler 38-06.00 York
7 10 Ryan Searle 38-05.00 Waverly
8 10 AJ Allen 38-02.00 Crete
9 11 Jon Fletcher 37-06.25 York
10 10 Matthew Rohman 36-07.00 Norris
11 11 Ethan Rathjen 36-00.25 Norris
12 10 Jared Koranda 35-06.25 Seward
13 10 Daniel Lovitt 35-03.75 Beatrice
14 10 Jameson Nickels 34-11.00 York
15 9 Spencer Peters 34-10.25 Norris
16 11 Grayson Vaughn 34-10.00 Fairbury Senior
17 10 Chris Fisher 34-00.25 Fairbury Senior
18 10 Tom Gremel 33-09.50 Seward
19 10 Alex Clark 32-10.00 Beatrice
20 9 Braden Stutzman 31-01.50 York
21 9 Klayton Pekarek 30-09.25 Seward