Nebraska Boys Pre-Season XC Team Scores Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Projecting the top returning boys cross country teams in the state of Nebraska using the season best 5K times among every team's top 7 returnees.

1Fremont High School (NE)74
1) C j Martinez16:16.607
2) Jose Gonzalez16:29.3012
3) Ben Schulz16:30.5113
4) Owen Wagner16:40.9920
5) Wes Ferguson16:42.1522
Average Time: 16:31.91 Total Time: 1:22:39.55 1-5 Split: 25.55
6) Edmund England16:54.6834
7) Matthew Klein17:14.0872
2Millard West High School (NE)99
1) Mason Mcdonald16:11.665
2) Adam Murphy16:16.516
3) Connor Hayes16:37.9017
4) Tony Miller16:53.3632
5) Sean Hacker16:57.6639
Average Time: 16:35.42 Total Time: 1:22:57.09 1-5 Split: 46.00
6) Weston Dietsch17:29.20102
7) Aidan Kurz18:31.50294
3Creighton Prep (NE)231
1) Luke Dickas16:32.7016
2) James Chapman16:55.6535
3) Henry Slagle17:06.5553
4) James Townley17:07.0356
5) Leo Burns17:13.6071
Average Time: 16:59.11 Total Time: 1:24:55.53 1-5 Split: 40.90
6) Richard Chapman17:23.9090
7) Michael Buckley17:25.3093
4Papillion - La Vista South High School (NE)258
1) Zack Jones16:47.8125
2) Dillon Mcneill16:59.8042
3) Alex Pollett17:05.0050
4) Dillon Johnson17:10.4064
5) Nicholas Pollett17:16.2077
Average Time: 17:03.84 Total Time: 1:25:19.21 1-5 Split: 28.39
6) Caden Caverzagie17:18.9483
7) Sully Jones17:24.4491
5Omaha Central High School (NE)302
1) Nick Larson16:38.0018
2) Max Donahue16:56.2037
3) Ethan Kilton17:03.8048
4) Joe Mayberger17:21.2086
5) Eric Seger-pera17:33.10113
Average Time: 17:06.46 Total Time: 1:25:32.30 1-5 Split: 55.10
6) Joe Craig17:55.70167
7) Evan Ball18:33.20304
6Lincoln Southwest High School (NE)418
1) Jack Nolley16:00.191
2) Trevor Acton16:11.474
3) Tyler Boyle16:24.2010
4) Andrew Nickeson17:09.3360
5) Grant Reid18:44.90343
Average Time: 16:54.02 Total Time: 1:24:30.09 1-5 Split: 2:44.71
6) Kobe Rivera18:50.50364
7) Tyler Bartolome18:57.25382
7Lincoln North Star High School (NE)485
1) Liem Chot16:32.1315
2) Daniel Pierce17:00.6043
3) Mumtaz Blaseeni17:39.80124
4) Asim Ali17:48.38147
5) Zach Collins17:52.40156
Average Time: 17:22.66 Total Time: 1:26:53.31 1-5 Split: 1:20.27
6) Zakary Muir18:31.66296
7) Tyler Akins18:48.56357
8Plattsmouth High School (NE)518
1) Stockton Graham16:54.4333
2) C.j Wiseman17:08.5859
3) Ethan Warrick17:09.4361
4) Kaleb Wooten18:00.06180
5) Shawn Mckinley18:01.31185
Average Time: 17:26.76 Total Time: 1:27:13.81 1-5 Split: 1:06.88
6) Pattrick Dovenbarger18:06.12200
7) Patick Dovenbarger18:11.86222
9Lexington High School (NE)526
1) Alexis Hernandez16:32.0014
2) Yanni Vasquez16:56.0036
3) Miles Decker17:28.00101
4) Gavin Strauss17:42.00129
5) Edvin Ramirez-cari18:17.00246
Average Time: 17:23.00 Total Time: 1:26:55.00 1-5 Split: 1:45.00
6) Edvin Ramirez18:22.60263
7) Brady Fago18:55.78379
10Burke High School (NE)541
1) Grant Smith16:59.4041
2) Sam Runde17:07.4057
3) Aaron Rheiner17:18.6082
4) Sawyer Knight17:53.90162
5) Logan Narduzzo18:05.50199
Average Time: 17:28.96 Total Time: 1:27:24.80 1-5 Split: 1:06.10
6) Jack Kohll18:11.60221
7) Max Kohll18:48.86358
11Malcolm High School (NE)583
1) Dillon Beach17:16.4378
2) Devyn Beekman17:16.9679
3) Noah Twohig17:26.2796
4) John Swotek17:36.84118
5) Ryan Zoucha18:09.65212
Average Time: 17:33.23 Total Time: 1:27:46.15 1-5 Split: 53.22
6) Dylan Johnson18:52.90372
7) Jacob Schweitzer18:57.00381
12Aurora High School (NE)606
1) Benjamin Springer17:01.6345
2) Colin Thieszen17:11.8167
3) Kane Fiala17:14.9474
4) Eli Warnke17:59.18177
5) Colin Thiezen18:16.00243
Average Time: 17:32.71 Total Time: 1:27:43.56 1-5 Split: 1:14.37
6) Dylan Riley18:23.53267
7) Max Wiarda18:28.13276
13Gering (NE)619
1) Logan Moravec16:41.9021
2) Peyton Seiler17:08.0058
3) Peyton Seiler17:26.6797
4) Christian Camacho18:09.50211
5) Jack Franklin18:13.70232
Average Time: 17:31.95 Total Time: 1:27:39.77 1-5 Split: 1:31.80
6) Jack Franklin18:35.85309
7) Logan Andrews18:43.59338
14Skutt Catholic High School (NE)640
1) Ryan Zavidil16:42.5023
2) Blake Manternach17:12.4068
3) Thomas Baumert17:55.50166
4) Eric Melrose18:00.99182
5) Ian Fuelberth18:06.52201
Average Time: 17:35.58 Total Time: 1:27:57.91 1-5 Split: 1:24.02
6) Patrick Hoody18:22.12261
7) Andrew Mize18:33.83305
15Hastings High School (NE)674
1) Ryker Van Brocklin17:27.7099
2) Danny Vuong17:39.42123
3) Isaiah Brant17:47.90145
4) Jonathan Zimmerman17:50.02150
5) Will Rosno17:52.87157
Average Time: 17:43.58 Total Time: 1:28:37.91 1-5 Split: 25.17
6) Chase Johnson17:58.87174
7) Carlos Escontrias18:32.02299
16Norfolk High School (NE)680
1) Matthew Protzman17:32.80111
2) Bryson Callies17:41.70128
3) Jonathon Kittelson17:42.30130
4) Guillermo Mendez17:47.10142
5) Austin Truex17:56.30169
Average Time: 17:44.04 Total Time: 1:28:40.20 1-5 Split: 23.50
6) Caleb Roemhildt18:14.10234
7) Berkly Brummond18:22.50262
17Elkhorn South High School (NE)687
1) Derek Madden17:09.8063
2) Alden Fitts17:21.5087
3) Jacob Parr17:25.6094
4) Connor Lake18:10.40215
5) Carson Swartzbaugh18:12.50228
Average Time: 17:39.96 Total Time: 1:28:19.80 1-5 Split: 1:02.70
6) Evan Prendes18:16.10244
7) Jack Lorkovic18:27.10274
18Norris High School (NE)720
1) Zach Vanbrocklin16:48.4028
2) Tyler Knudsen17:27.90100
3) Blake Pfeiffer17:39.31122
4) Noah Vanbrocklin17:49.10148
5) Seneca Hornung-scherr18:39.19322
Average Time: 17:40.78 Total Time: 1:28:23.90 1-5 Split: 1:50.79
6) Emmett Mitchell19:08.59417
7) Chris Boon19:18.58449
19Sidney High School (NE)741
1) Collin Brauer16:40.8019
2) Carlos Lucero17:07.0055
3) Caedon Snider17:51.20153
4) Jacob Peckham18:02.20190
5) Dante Petersen18:40.00324
Average Time: 17:40.24 Total Time: 1:28:21.20 1-5 Split: 1:59.20
6) Alex Jallen18:43.00337
7) Dante Peterson18:48.00353
20Thayer Central High School (NE)792
1) Trey Fischer17:13.2570
2) Dylan Fischer17:21.5288
3) Keegan Casey17:26.9198
4) Damian Stewart17:34.96117
5) Andrew Landsmann19:08.80419
Average Time: 17:45.09 Total Time: 1:28:45.44 1-5 Split: 1:55.55
6) Andrew Heinrichs19:14.78439
7) Luke Templlin20:08.01606
21Westside High School (NE)797
1) Ethan Goldner16:21.909
2) Eli Mccabe17:37.40119
3) Max Frost18:03.10192
4) Jacob Caffey18:12.10225
5) Daniel Wood18:20.40252
Average Time: 17:42.98 Total Time: 1:28:34.90 1-5 Split: 1:58.50
6) Christian Snawerdt18:31.00288
7) Amon Shaw18:31.30293
22Holdrege High School (NE)816
1) Tyler Peterson16:48.0026
2) Caden Erickson17:31.00109
3) Grant Engel17:50.10151
4) Jackson Hilyard18:05.00198
5) Carson Moore18:41.00332
Average Time: 17:47.02 Total Time: 1:28:55.10 1-5 Split: 1:53.00
6) Bryant Fulmer19:12.20430
7) Coby Anderson19:17.00445
23Elkhorn High School (NE)851
1) Kody Smallfoot17:05.1951
2) Jaden Gebeke17:11.1965
3) Luke Coltvet17:49.90149
4) Caleb Ostler18:19.49250
5) Dominick Goben18:41.99336
Average Time: 17:49.55 Total Time: 1:29:07.76 1-5 Split: 1:36.80
6) Evan Huggler19:20.28453
7) Brayden Zimmer19:25.33467
24Lincoln Southeast High School (NE)852
1) Lane Nollendorfs17:05.9052
2) Walter Turner17:47.70143
3) Avery Watts18:06.70202
4) Carter Svehla18:09.70213
5) Canyon Skare18:15.90242
Average Time: 17:53.18 Total Time: 1:29:25.90 1-5 Split: 1:10.00
6) Kobe Latimer18:21.20256
7) David Murphy18:21.80257
25Fort Calhoun (NE)852
1) Jake Haggar16:49.1029
2) Ben Haggar16:56.6038
3) Ben Hagger18:02.82191
4) Jake Hagger18:12.06224
5) Nathan Premer18:52.20370
Average Time: 17:46.56 Total Time: 1:28:52.78 1-5 Split: 2:03.10
6) John Wiese19:02.40393
7) Dylan Blair19:13.30434
26Mt. Michael Benedictine High School (NE)856
1) Jacob Gathje17:38.66120
2) Kolton Koubsky17:46.98141
3) Sam Wooten17:53.22160
4) Andrew Wilson17:56.60170
5) Alex Crnkovich18:23.07265
Average Time: 17:55.71 Total Time: 1:29:38.53 1-5 Split: 44.41
6) Sam Corey18:30.25285
7) Kyle Pelan18:45.27344
27Lincoln Pius X (NE)882
1) Gavin Skorupa16:25.4811
2) Nick Mcelroy17:32.70110
3) Seth Meyer18:14.58236
4) Andrew Kotopka18:17.68248
5) Blake Barnes18:28.19277
Average Time: 17:47.73 Total Time: 1:28:58.63 1-5 Split: 2:02.71
6) Domani Occansey18:29.41280
7) Ashton Ivanov18:31.10291
28Columbus High School (NE)897
1) Lucas Miller17:34.03116
2) Douglas Davidchik17:59.06176
3) Antonio Jimenez18:00.10181
4) Joe Mcfarland18:04.39195
5) Roman Ramirez18:12.50229
Average Time: 17:58.02 Total Time: 1:29:50.08 1-5 Split: 38.47
6) Abel Leon18:23.59268
7) Adolfo Medina19:00.44388
29McCook High School (NE)898
1) Riley Mai16:59.0040
2) Eric Graff17:39.00121
3) Isaac Hegwood17:59.00175
4) Tj Renner18:03.50193
5) Carson Richards18:52.00369
Average Time: 17:54.50 Total Time: 1:29:32.50 1-5 Split: 1:53.00
6) Jj Meyers18:59.00383
7) Thomas Weyeneth19:57.00575
30Gretna (NE)925
1) Kellen Mclaughlin17:17.2780
2) Cade Suing17:30.86108
3) Aidan Furley17:55.80168
4) Will Kratina18:30.01283
5) Gavin Struve18:30.66286
Average Time: 17:56.92 Total Time: 1:29:44.60 1-5 Split: 1:13.39
6) Riley Hekrdle20:19.70632
7) Zachary Sherman20:22.54640
31Kearney High School (NE)942
1) Jack Mcfadden16:48.2827
2) Josh Sutton17:15.3076
3) Austin Soucie18:11.40219
4) Nolan Bennett18:33.00301
5) Matthew Dahlke18:39.00319
Average Time: 17:53.40 Total Time: 1:29:26.98 1-5 Split: 1:50.72
6) Ben Soria19:22.70460
7) Isaiah Lindsey19:26.00468
32Omaha South Magnet High School (NE)967
1) Gus Hodoly17:45.26136
2) Adam Ali17:46.52139
3) Edrei Murillo17:46.56140
4) Oscar Ortiz18:16.80245
5) Marco Pena18:34.80307
Average Time: 18:01.99 Total Time: 1:30:09.94 1-5 Split: 49.54
6) Salah Hilowle19:03.90399
7) Alex Ellizarraga19:03.90400
33Lincoln High School (NE)989
1) Peter Cuddy17:01.7046
2) Ian Becerra17:30.60107
3) Vincent Wieser17:43.30133
4) Leeaaron Berks18:14.80237
5) Noah Johnson19:24.90466
Average Time: 17:59.06 Total Time: 1:29:55.30 1-5 Split: 2:23.20
6) Samuel Mitchell-st19:39.50509
7) Jacob Lawrence19:41.60515
34Northwest High School (NE)1012
1) Trevor Fisher17:30.00103
2) Michael Lasley17:42.40132
3) Grayson Fries18:11.10218
4) Connor Clauss18:26.56272
5) Justin Hiser18:30.84287
Average Time: 18:04.18 Total Time: 1:30:20.90 1-5 Split: 1:00.84
6) Nathen Lasley18:31.20292
7) Randall Schindler18:40.28328
35Bennington (NE)1037
1) Caleb Lampe17:06.8954
2) Drew Persigehl18:00.05179
3) Eric Tomjack18:01.60186
4) Keaton Miller18:14.00233
5) Hunter Shanks18:59.40385
Average Time: 18:04.39 Total Time: 1:30:21.94 1-5 Split: 1:52.51
6) Matthew Coe19:35.40498
7) Connor Utech19:50.58558
36Lincoln East (NE)1094
1) Thomas Oliver17:01.9047
2) Javier Kenney18:09.30209
3) Finian Herbert18:13.40231
4) Kyle Allen18:32.00297
5) Zach Frandolig18:36.40310
Average Time: 18:06.60 Total Time: 1:30:33.00 1-5 Split: 1:34.50
6) Grant Bauman18:48.30354
7) Jake Newman19:02.90397
37Scottsbluff High School (NE)1100
1) Kody Spencer17:54.20163
2) Sam Roy18:00.00178
3) Tucker Straub18:07.00204
4) Kennedy Ronne18:17.70249
5) Joe Maag18:34.36306
Average Time: 18:10.65 Total Time: 1:30:53.26 1-5 Split: 40.16
6) Nick Perrin19:13.00433
7) Nathan Holloway20:19.00629
38Grand Island High School (NE)1113
1) Jacob Kosmicki17:40.50125
2) Marc Ulloa18:12.20226
3) David Perez18:12.50227
4) Dylan Hartford18:20.60254
5) Payton Sindelar18:29.80281
Average Time: 18:11.12 Total Time: 1:30:55.60 1-5 Split: 49.30
6) Gage Long18:41.20333
7) Sterling Gappa18:47.80352
39Bryan High School (NE)1131
1) Nagmeldin Nick A17:00.8044
2) Nagmeldin Nic Abdallas17:03.9049
3) Ali Julian Niz B18:41.20334
4) Ulises Maldonado-vazquez18:44.00341
5) Ali Niz Baltazar18:50.40363
Average Time: 18:04.06 Total Time: 1:30:20.30 1-5 Split: 1:49.60
6) Carlos Rodriguez19:24.60465
7) Diego Gonzalez19:41.80517
40South Sioux City High School (NE)1267
1) Zekariya Abdela16:09.013
2) Juan Balderas17:52.20154
3) Mubarek Abdela17:57.15172
4) Aman Abdella18:03.70194
5) Gutema Areda21:29.57744
Average Time: 18:18.33 Total Time: 1:31:31.63 1-5 Split: 5:20.56
6) Dylan Mcguire21:57.16789
7) Jesus Garcia22:07.04800
41Mitchell High School (NE)1318
1) Caleb Koranda18:01.00183
2) Ethan Koranda18:01.00184
3) Ashtyn Martin18:09.90214
4) Caden Knutson18:38.21316
5) Johnathan Pieper19:09.00421
Average Time: 18:23.82 Total Time: 1:31:59.11 1-5 Split: 1:08.00
6) Favian Valles19:13.58436
7) Austin Carrillo20:18.00624
42Schuyler Central High School (NE)1343
1) Cristobal Gonzalez17:22.9089
2) Miguel Carrasco17:34.00115
3) Hugo Ramon18:45.50346
4) Kenneth Castro19:01.20391
5) Abner Perez19:04.20402
Average Time: 18:21.56 Total Time: 1:31:47.80 1-5 Split: 1:41.30
6) Jose Nilo19:22.56459
7) Kenny Mejia21:33.90749
43Lincoln Christian (NE)1382
1) Caleb Canfield17:53.00158
2) Jackson Hueser18:09.00208
3) Gavin Mcgerr18:15.00240
4) Ethan Kidder18:46.00347
5) Loyal Johnson19:11.24429
Average Time: 18:26.85 Total Time: 1:32:14.24 1-5 Split: 1:18.24
6) Johnathan Xing21:24.64737
7) Trenton Lanka21:37.93760
44Papillion-La Vista High School (NE)1421
1) Collin Kotz17:56.72171
2) Sam Cahill17:57.87173
3) Austin Solberg18:46.20348
4) Fletcher Reiser18:47.20349
5) Austin Solberg18:56.69380
Average Time: 18:28.94 Total Time: 1:32:24.68 1-5 Split: 59.97
6) Jakob Tadlock19:18.10447
7) Ethan Foix19:28.50475
45Crofton High School (NE)1465
1) Connor Arens16:53.3031
2) Tanner Arens17:15.0275
3) Tyler Janssen17:48.10146
4) Colby Zuhlke19:42.07521
5) Gabriel Potts20:46.19692
Average Time: 18:28.94 Total Time: 1:32:24.68 1-5 Split: 3:52.89
46Blair High School (NE)1534
1) Sam Lueders16:46.2024
2) Kadan English18:20.50253
3) Kyle Thomas18:26.60273
4) Ethan Funk19:18.28448
5) Adam Brehm19:45.16536
Average Time: 18:31.35 Total Time: 1:32:36.74 1-5 Split: 2:58.96
6) Joel Murch-shafer19:56.02574
7) Matt Hoffman20:39.97675
47Norfolk Catholic High School (NE)1558
1) Rylan Rasmussen17:14.4873
2) Wyatt Ash17:54.24164
3) Elliot Eisenmenger18:01.74188
4) Travis Kalous19:06.07410
5) Cameron Klug21:12.10723
Average Time: 18:41.73 Total Time: 1:33:28.63 1-5 Split: 3:57.62
6) Carter Faltys23:13.00850
48Douglas County West (NE)1594
1) Nick Bennett16:49.5030
2) Ryan Mcardle17:30.20105
3) Mathew Allen18:55.30377
4) Max Kirby19:44.60534
5) Tyler Caveye19:48.70548
Average Time: 18:33.66 Total Time: 1:32:48.30 1-5 Split: 2:59.20
6) Will Maca20:03.30597
7) Nevin Hayner21:41.10765
49Cozad High School (NE)1631
1) Gabe Estrada17:46.09138
2) Connor Geiger18:39.00318
3) Austin Werner18:39.00320
4) Jace Russman18:59.60386
5) Joey Orellana19:27.10469
Average Time: 18:42.16 Total Time: 1:33:30.79 1-5 Split: 1:41.01
6) Jacob Sub20:38.00669
7) Evan Thome21:41.50766
50Falls City High School (NE)1690
1) Braden Kobza17:09.6862
2) Zach Beaver18:36.78311
3) Mason Crawford18:51.00365
4) Jared Hawley18:52.00367
5) Chaydyn Butler20:01.00585
Average Time: 18:42.09 Total Time: 1:33:30.46 1-5 Split: 2:51.32
6) Perry Adams20:02.00591
7) Sheldon Thompson20:49.00695
51Dundy County-Stratton High School (NE)1704
1) Phillip Boyd17:20.0084
2) Damon Latta17:30.00104
3) Brendan Warman18:13.00230
4) Cade Lutz20:08.00605
5) Matthew Wissink20:42.00681
Average Time: 18:46.60 Total Time: 1:33:53.00 1-5 Split: 3:22.00
6) Joey Fasso21:25.00739
52Milford (NE)1721
1) Zach Pauley18:22.00258
2) Devon Reitz18:23.00264
3) Ethan Zegers18:31.00290
4) Grant Jakub19:12.60431
5) Ben Copley19:29.00478
Average Time: 18:47.52 Total Time: 1:33:57.60 1-5 Split: 1:07.00
6) Beau Hines19:45.00535
7) Jackson Lautzenhiser21:05.00718
53Scotus Central Catholic High School (NE)1752
1) Elliott Thomazin17:33.00112
2) Michael Gasper18:25.00270
3) Nathan Schumacher18:59.40384
4) Carter Thorson19:28.70476
5) Lucas Schaecher19:39.60510
Average Time: 18:49.14 Total Time: 1:34:05.70 1-5 Split: 2:06.60
6) Tyler Vaught19:40.40511
7) Benjamin Juarez20:58.10709
54Doniphan-Trumbull (NE)1754
1) Lucas Williams18:22.10260
2) Cade Sterner18:29.85282
3) Luc Williams18:49.00361
4) Will Williams19:05.72407
5) Kelton Baxter19:16.50444
Average Time: 18:48.63 Total Time: 1:34:03.17 1-5 Split: 54.40
6) Kameron Stahr19:49.14551
7) Ayden Brown20:52.98701
55Kearney Catholic High School (NE)1780
1) Mason Clark17:45.00135
2) Camden Sesna18:05.00197
3) Layne Shiers18:40.00326
4) Emmet Black19:11.10428
5) Jarod Owen20:47.00694
Average Time: 18:53.62 Total Time: 1:34:28.10 1-5 Split: 3:02.00
6) Alex Hewitt22:44.20835
7) Nathan Volker23:02.10844
56Omaha Roncalli (NE)1781
1) Robert Matney17:40.67127
2) Christian Mccafferty18:14.40235
3) Jack Willis19:04.54404
4) John Willis19:10.00425
5) Mason Schumacher20:01.30590
Average Time: 18:50.18 Total Time: 1:34:10.91 1-5 Split: 2:20.63
6) Eric Wiederin20:17.55621
7) Simon Robertson21:02.46711
57Waverly High School (NE)1791
1) Conrad Schroeder17:25.7595
2) Treyton Stovall18:38.03315
3) Camren Mitchell18:53.25374
4) Cory Rosendale19:32.77489
5) Jason Rathbone19:41.95518
Average Time: 18:50.35 Total Time: 1:34:11.75 1-5 Split: 2:16.20
6) Jordan Schlautman-sudik19:50.01555
7) Hap Christiansen20:43.00682
58Auburn (NE)1796
1) Seth Zimmerman17:55.18165
2) Nathan Wright18:33.17302
3) Drew Keller18:40.90331
4) Derek Mason19:14.90441
5) Kyson Warner19:50.37557
Average Time: 18:50.90 Total Time: 1:34:14.52 1-5 Split: 1:55.19
6) Kyle Davenport20:18.00622
7) Austin Wheeldon20:53.68703
59Pierce High School (NE)1849
1) Mason Sindelar17:30.20106
2) Cole Vogt18:37.40313
3) Isaac Lambrecht18:43.91340
4) Miles Garcia19:09.10423
5) Colt Arnold20:37.90667
Average Time: 18:55.70 Total Time: 1:34:38.51 1-5 Split: 3:07.70
6) Dalton Hasse21:51.10782
60Ogallala High School (NE)1878
1) Zac Burnside18:15.40241
2) Zacchaeus Burnside18:49.00360
3) Rowan Queen18:51.00366
4) Blake Wyatt18:52.00368
5) Badon Schmer19:47.30543
Average Time: 18:54.94 Total Time: 1:34:34.70 1-5 Split: 1:31.90
6) Gage Stokey19:51.00561
7) Braeden Schmer19:52.00562
61Broken Bow (NE)1903
1) Lane Russell18:15.00238
2) Garrett Phillips18:32.00298
3) Brandon Hilera19:08.60418
4) Devin Nozicka19:09.00420
5) Traiven Campbell19:44.00529
Average Time: 18:57.72 Total Time: 1:34:48.60 1-5 Split: 1:29.00
6) Ryan Beck19:44.00530
7) Jared Kahnk19:44.40532
62Ralston High School (NE)1905
1) Noble Valerio-boster17:33.70114
2) Merlin Padilla18:31.50295
3) Thredrice Jones19:16.30443
4) Jaydyn Ramsey19:30.20480
5) Dan Ulrich19:55.00573
Average Time: 18:57.34 Total Time: 1:34:46.70 1-5 Split: 2:21.30
6) Brian Davis22:34.20825
7) Zach Jepsen23:33.60862
63North Platte High School (NE)1907
1) Joel Bradley17:44.10134
2) Joel Bradly18:52.40371
3) Nathan Dowhower19:13.00432
4) Tayler Kleinow19:16.00442
5) Tom Moss19:44.00528
Average Time: 18:57.90 Total Time: 1:34:49.50 1-5 Split: 1:59.90
6) Corey Parsons19:59.00580
7) Benjamin Steele20:31.00650
64Perkins County High School (NE)1912
1) Caden Waitley17:12.6769
2) Jaden Dietlein18:06.90203
3) Jarin Tines19:45.70540
4) Matthew Hahn19:48.18547
5) Evan Sestak19:49.88553
Average Time: 18:56.67 Total Time: 1:34:43.33 1-5 Split: 2:37.21
6) Aaron Fay20:34.09657
7) Caleb Lagler20:54.09704
65Nebraska City High School (NE)1925
1) James Kearney17:24.7392
2) James Kearney18:10.40216
3) Jesse Rodriguez19:05.00405
4) Jack Vlahos19:21.00457
5) Mason Hamilton21:37.37755
Average Time: 19:07.70 Total Time: 1:35:38.50 1-5 Split: 4:12.64
6) Christian Tietz21:44.00771
7) Colton Clark23:19.49853
66Crete (NE)1927
1) Daniel Ortiz17:53.18159
2) Anthony Bolanos18:01.71187
3) Ames Andelt19:27.58473
4) Jose Gonzalez19:44.08531
5) Jose Cardoso19:58.06577
Average Time: 19:00.92 Total Time: 1:35:04.61 1-5 Split: 2:04.88
6) Jose Gozalez20:29.60648
7) Danny Schroeder21:57.47790
67Boone Central High School (NE)1991
1) Jonny Lindgren17:18.0081
2) Bradley Schindel18:40.00325
3) Scott Wright19:34.00493
4) Ryan Berger19:44.50533
5) Caleb Kohl19:51.00559
Average Time: 19:01.50 Total Time: 1:35:07.50 1-5 Split: 2:33.00
6) Kobe Roan21:21.90735
7) Landin Pribnow21:52.00783
68Boys Town High School (NE)1993
1) Josh Reed18:10.81217
2) Clayton Haggard18:33.18303
3) Zach Parker19:31.03485
4) Zach Whitbeck19:31.06486
5) Diego Martinez19:37.01502
Average Time: 19:04.62 Total Time: 1:35:23.09 1-5 Split: 1:26.20
6) Alec Santos20:05.12601
7) Stephen Coward20:45.36688
69Lincoln Northeast High School (NE)2015
1) Tate Le17:52.40155
2) Keegan Anderson18:54.70376
3) Kirby Zinniel19:14.90440
4) Riley Chase19:37.10503
5) Levi Stiles19:45.70541
Average Time: 19:04.96 Total Time: 1:35:24.80 1-5 Split: 1:53.30
6) Traven Heiser20:22.10639
7) Baly Lee21:43.56770
70Gross Catholic High School (NE)2031
1) Ben Larsen17:11.6866
2) Logan Mcgrail19:02.70396
3) Graham Meyer19:34.24494
4) Trey Powers19:35.00497
5) Ronny Tellez19:58.60578
Average Time: 19:04.44 Total Time: 1:35:22.22 1-5 Split: 2:46.92
6) Jared London20:35.67661
7) Devon Fuentes20:38.34670
71Adams Central (NE)2045
1) Tristen Obermiller18:22.00259
2) Nathan Sughroue18:39.15321
3) Jacob Placke19:20.30454
4) Jackson Johnson19:34.30495
5) Turner Schaefer19:41.60516
Average Time: 19:07.47 Total Time: 1:35:37.35 1-5 Split: 1:19.60
6) Tyson Kerr19:48.80549
7) Reuben Barry20:03.90598
72Bishop Neumann (NE)2047
1) Collin Morrissey18:11.50220
2) Max Hohn18:21.00255
3) Caden Carlson19:43.10523
4) Kyle Jelinek19:43.10524
5) Josh Schulz19:43.20525
Average Time: 19:08.38 Total Time: 1:35:41.90 1-5 Split: 1:31.70
6) Ben Sanderson20:09.50609
7) Peter Kavan20:25.82643
73Bellevue East High School (NE)2061
1) Brody Wood18:07.52205
2) Alex Boerner18:47.40350
3) Luis Urzua19:24.50464
4) Robert Woods19:37.80505
5) Oscar Moreno19:45.20537
Average Time: 19:08.48 Total Time: 1:35:42.42 1-5 Split: 1:37.68
6) Matthew Paul20:21.50636
7) Allan Moore20:35.80662
74Millard South High School (NE)2100
1) Ben Smith16:17.288
2) Joshua Arends18:38.61317
3) Dane Carrillo19:37.50504
4) Jaxon Hair20:14.81620
5) Kiah Rasmussen20:31.00651
Average Time: 19:03.84 Total Time: 1:35:19.20 1-5 Split: 4:13.72
6) Rob Hruska20:34.00656
7) Jaden Hassler20:43.20683
75Lyons-Decatur Northeast High School (NE)2127
1) Brayden Anderson18:24.88269
2) Reid Preston18:41.92335
3) Micah Henschen19:27.33471
4) Devin Hegge19:34.76496
5) Zach Hegge19:50.36556
Average Time: 19:11.85 Total Time: 1:35:59.25 1-5 Split: 1:25.48
76Ainsworth High School (NE)2168
1) Ben Arens16:08.002
2) Trey Schlueter17:46.00137
3) Qwentin Kappleman19:22.00458
4) Tate Fernau20:57.00708
5) Henry Beel23:35.00863
Average Time: 19:33.60 Total Time: 1:37:48.00 1-5 Split: 7:27.00
77Bellevue West High School (NE)2170
1) Caleb Williams17:50.20152
2) Charlie Sims18:23.10266
3) Garrett Parker19:04.20401
4) Isaiah Hazzard20:38.50671
5) Payton Pruett20:41.00680
Average Time: 19:19.40 Total Time: 1:36:37.00 1-5 Split: 2:50.80
6) Tim Karbler21:25.90741
7) Sean Sjoberg21:32.80747
78Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School (NE)2191
1) Luke Frasher18:35.70308
2) Peter Sisco19:10.46426
3) Will Eller19:18.01446
4) Daniel Stara19:35.70499
5) Hayden Schawang19:40.71512
Average Time: 19:16.12 Total Time: 1:36:20.58 1-5 Split: 1:05.01
6) Jonathon Duke21:37.10754
7) Alex Lyons21:47.80776
79Omaha North High School (NE)2216
1) Anthony Rubio18:28.70279
2) Matias Tercero-dom19:08.17415
3) Richard Marcoux19:08.30416
4) Devin Lundberg19:45.50538
5) Nathan Jefferson19:53.99568
Average Time: 19:16.93 Total Time: 1:36:24.66 1-5 Split: 1:25.29
6) Edgar Salcedo20:04.30599
7) Jackson Walls20:04.50600
80Bridgeport (NE)2220
1) Adam Bustinza17:53.89161
2) Diego Sandoval18:55.49378
3) Casey Benavides19:19.70451
4) Casey Benevides19:48.00546
5) Luis Garza20:44.00684
Average Time: 19:20.22 Total Time: 1:36:41.08 1-5 Split: 2:50.11
6) Alex Barnette21:25.80740
7) Mason Weibert22:11.72804
81Fairbury (NE)2254
1) Isaac Robertson18:09.42210
2) Devin Holliday18:48.41355
3) Jared Engelman19:09.74424
4) Braden Graham19:43.09522
5) Dylan Starr21:26.73743
Average Time: 19:27.48 Total Time: 1:37:17.39 1-5 Split: 3:17.31
6) Dillon Weichel22:09.80803
7) Riley Stewart22:55.23840
82Beatrice (NE)2272
1) Evan Oltmans18:17.39247
2) Noah Hagemeier19:09.10422
3) Dylan Diehl19:41.28514
4) Devin Smith19:47.30544
5) Tanner York19:47.77545
Average Time: 19:20.57 Total Time: 1:36:42.84 1-5 Split: 1:30.38
6) Austin Raymer20:08.88607
7) Connor Diehl20:27.25644
83Arlington (NE)2280
1) Noah Kubat17:40.59126
2) Sam Kubat18:45.40345
3) Alex Luttig18:52.93373
4) Hoffschneider Noah21:01.36710
5) Kirk Rangel21:14.26726
Average Time: 19:30.91 Total Time: 1:37:34.54 1-5 Split: 3:33.67
6) Rafe Lorsch23:33.11861
7) Ben Hampton24:02.37875
84West Holt Rural High School (NE)2282
1) Ben Thiele17:47.90144
2) Aaron Kraus18:44.50342
3) Cole Laible19:14.70438
4) Joseph Albreht20:18.70627
5) Jaegher Ogden21:17.10731
Average Time: 19:28.58 Total Time: 1:37:22.90 1-5 Split: 3:29.20
6) Austin Smith22:09.60802
7) Jackson Butterfield22:33.90822
85Superior High School (NE)2469
1) A.j Leibel18:04.90196
2) Trenten Theis18:48.90359
3) Jackson Gilbert19:49.60552
4) Adin Leibel19:57.35576
5) Jedd Whitmore21:53.08786
Average Time: 19:42.77 Total Time: 1:38:33.83 1-5 Split: 3:48.18
6) Taran Zoltenko23:11.02848
86Seward High School (NE)2549
1) Ethan Ideus18:30.10284
2) Matthew Sherman19:31.30487
3) Brennan Taylor19:33.70492
4) Isaac Rolf19:49.90554
5) Cordell Vrbka21:18.88732
Average Time: 19:44.78 Total Time: 1:38:43.88 1-5 Split: 2:48.78
6) Ty Wehrs22:21.49815
7) Austin Dobrusky22:49.50837
87Millard North High School (NE)2587
1) Lance Louthan19:02.70395
2) Evan Preciado Rami19:07.90414
3) Joseph Zhong19:54.90572
4) Corbin Augustine20:05.90602
5) Austin Garcia20:06.34604
Average Time: 19:39.55 Total Time: 1:38:17.74 1-5 Split: 1:03.64
6) Jackson Stull20:14.02616
7) Aaron Putnam-jamber20:45.20687
88Wahoo High School (NE)2590
1) Grant Crockett18:02.00189
2) Braedenn Olsen19:11.00427
3) Jerstan Zeleny20:22.62641
4) Jackson Markvicka20:36.63665
5) Josh Luedtke20:37.94668
Average Time: 19:46.04 Total Time: 1:38:50.19 1-5 Split: 2:35.94
6) Eli Brabec22:06.59799
7) Noah Polacek23:19.49852
89Bayard High School (NE)2605
1) Daemon Avillz19:00.00387
2) Daemon Avilez19:05.00406
3) Justin Whitebear19:30.83482
4) Garrett Doremus20:32.43653
5) Brayden Johnson20:40.00677
Average Time: 19:45.65 Total Time: 1:38:48.26 1-5 Split: 1:40.00
6) Braden Johnson21:03.00713
90Wisner‐Pilger High School (NE)2610
1) Calby Ruskamp18:08.00206
2) Dylan Ludwig18:47.79351
3) Payton Biermann19:54.35570
4) Rockney Peck21:07.05719
5) Kallan Lonsdale21:40.32764
Average Time: 19:55.50 Total Time: 1:39:37.51 1-5 Split: 3:32.32
6) Sergio Lara22:40.10831
91Johnson County Central (NE)2616
1) Gustavo Pinedo18:48.43356
2) Calvin Antholz19:13.36435
3) Alex Ortiz19:52.75563
4) Chase Hardesty20:14.30617
5) Diego Reyes20:27.53645
Average Time: 19:43.27 Total Time: 1:38:36.37 1-5 Split: 1:39.10
6) Caleb Eggleston20:29.27647
7) Daymon Francois20:32.50654
92Lincoln Lutheran (NE)2678
1) Tanner Lebo19:00.82389
2) Noah L'heureux19:06.06409
3) Jacob Meyer19:40.86513
4) Ryan Hlavaty20:32.91655
5) Jack Rolland21:02.92712
Average Time: 19:52.71 Total Time: 1:39:23.57 1-5 Split: 2:02.10
6) Colton Meyer21:37.50757
7) Michael Blome21:58.39791
93Chadron High School (NE)2682
1) Oliver Fox18:31.00289
2) Nathan Burch18:39.30323
3) Briton Hyer20:32.00652
4) Josh Fernau20:39.00672
5) Seth O'rourke21:32.00746
Average Time: 19:58.66 Total Time: 1:39:53.30 1-5 Split: 3:01.00
6) Langdon Webster21:47.15775
7) Austin Mccabe22:45.78836
94North Platte St. Patrick's High School (NE)2682
1) Logan O'malley18:37.00312
2) Ethan Munson19:39.00508
3) Nitsch Keegan20:01.00586
4) Landon Klasna20:20.00634
5) Hunter Deeds20:25.00642
Average Time: 19:48.40 Total Time: 1:39:02.00 1-5 Split: 1:48.00
6) Samuel Dekleva20:40.00678
95West Boyd High School (NE)2687
1) Cory Lechtenberg18:26.00271
2) Evan Reiman19:31.00484
3) Isaac Koenig20:01.00588
4) Chase Harmon20:21.80637
5) Kody Roth20:56.40707
Average Time: 19:51.24 Total Time: 1:39:16.20 1-5 Split: 2:30.40
6) Joseph Hiatt22:22.60816
96Shelton High School (NE)2700
1) Jesus Sauceda18:28.40278
2) Logan Hellerich19:06.00408
3) Castor Ruyle19:37.80506
4) Elmer Montanez20:37.80666
5) Michael Kautz22:56.10842
Average Time: 20:09.22 Total Time: 1:40:46.10 1-5 Split: 4:27.70
97Madison High School (NE)2713
1) Joan San Pedro18:53.57375
2) Alex Guiterrez19:59.00579
3) Dakota Gullicksen19:59.90582
4) Anthony Zarate20:00.50584
5) Juan Juan-lucas20:02.65593
Average Time: 19:47.12 Total Time: 1:38:55.62 1-5 Split: 1:09.08
6) Alex Gutierrez20:39.82674
7) Fernando Hernandez21:37.80758
98Hershey High School (NE)2762
1) Blake Bruns18:38.00314
2) Reace Anderson19:51.00560
3) Austin George19:59.50581
4) Dawson Lebsock20:19.49631
5) Dawson Lebsock20:39.99676
Average Time: 19:53.60 Total Time: 1:39:27.98 1-5 Split: 2:01.99
6) Christian Folchert21:23.50736
7) Gage Musser21:53.00785
99Ord High School (NE)2792
1) Colton Rowse17:42.30131
2) Reese Davenport20:00.00583
3) Dominic Tolfa20:12.00612
4) Trevor Vancura20:55.00705
5) Treaven Scheidler21:39.30761
Average Time: 20:05.72 Total Time: 1:40:28.60 1-5 Split: 3:57.00
6) Bronson Blair21:59.80794
100St. Paul High School (NE)2821
1) Jeff Moody18:08.62207
2) Jacob Wells19:36.02500
3) Sam Thede20:19.74633
4) Carson Jakubowski21:15.43728
5) Cody Swinarski21:36.67753
Average Time: 20:11.30 Total Time: 1:40:56.48 1-5 Split: 3:28.05
101Syracuse High School (NE)2834
1) Colton Rahe19:20.67456
2) Seth Dey19:23.52461
3) Grant Orchard19:53.76567
4) Grant Stubbendeck20:02.66594
5) Spencer Bridgmon21:37.44756
Average Time: 20:03.61 Total Time: 1:40:18.05 1-5 Split: 2:16.77
102Yutan High School (NE)2842
1) Brady Timm17:21.2085
2) Colby Tichota18:20.10251
3) Cameron Horner22:39.57829
4) Brenden Leahy22:39.99830
5) Ethan Mcevoy23:10.30847
Average Time: 20:50.23 Total Time: 1:44:11.16 1-5 Split: 5:49.10
103Hemingford High School (NE)2868
1) Jacob Clouse19:20.00452
2) Isaiah Bryner19:31.00483
3) Jaydon Walker19:54.00569
4) John Ansley20:40.72679
5) Kenny Wyland20:44.50685
Average Time: 20:02.04 Total Time: 1:40:10.22 1-5 Split: 1:24.50
6) Kobe Coryell23:04.00846
7) Joe Mazanec23:46.32868
104Platteview High School (NE)2874
1) Stephen George18:11.87223
2) Carter Lanning19:32.87490
3) Ryan Tolliver20:36.32664
4) Alex Verdoni20:44.98686
5) Reed Lenker22:17.84811
Average Time: 20:16.78 Total Time: 1:41:23.88 1-5 Split: 4:05.97
6) Kaden Skarda22:20.06814
7) Rafe Davenport22:32.26819
105Logan View (NE)2891
1) Luis Hernandez19:03.85398
2) Kelson Roeber19:27.48472
3) Wyatt Rebbe19:49.14550
4) Beau Kaup20:51.12699
5) Garret Wheeler21:44.87772
Average Time: 20:11.29 Total Time: 1:40:56.46 1-5 Split: 2:41.02
6) Tate Cowhan24:03.22876
106Cornerstone Christian High School (NE)2910
1) Ethan Haeder19:04.32403
2) Hayes Anderson20:10.05610
3) Jordan Strong20:18.10625
4) Nathan Schrag20:18.14626
5) Emerson Fallin20:28.44646
Average Time: 20:03.81 Total Time: 1:40:19.05 1-5 Split: 1:24.12
6) Nate Barnard21:50.72780
107Nebraska Christian School (NE)2950
1) Garrett Nokelby19:07.76413
2) Jon Dockweiler19:30.25481
3) Ryan Dexter20:09.26608
4) Ben Janssen20:45.45689
5) Curt Bailey21:37.89759
Average Time: 20:14.12 Total Time: 1:41:10.61 1-5 Split: 2:30.13
6) Josh Strong22:27.75817
108Concordia High School (NE)2976
1) Nico Orlich18:40.20327
2) Tj Ramm18:43.90339
3) Zach Hahn20:12.30613
4) Liam Klaassen22:34.40826
5) Rex Ramm23:51.70871
Average Time: 20:48.50 Total Time: 1:44:02.50 1-5 Split: 5:11.50
109Wayne High School (NE)2996
1) Christopher Woerde19:18.80450
2) Brandon Wacker19:24.00462
3) Christopher Woerdemann19:43.98527
4) Treyton Blecke21:46.20773
5) Liam Spieker21:53.00784
Average Time: 20:25.20 Total Time: 1:42:05.98 1-5 Split: 2:34.20
6) Lance Muhs23:30.60860
110Gothenburg (NE)3043
1) Ethan Riley19:47.00542
2) William Anderson19:53.00564
3) Corben Libich20:03.00596
4) Trenton Peterson20:12.70614
5) Matt Shea21:15.00727
Average Time: 20:14.14 Total Time: 1:41:10.70 1-5 Split: 1:28.00
6) Austin Macek21:31.00745
7) Preston Smith21:40.00763
111Valentine High School (NE)3120
1) Dylan Witt19:37.00501
2) Reece Rivera20:11.00611
3) Brayden Kieborz20:19.00628
4) Caleb Long20:19.40630
5) Chris Williams21:36.00750
Average Time: 20:24.48 Total Time: 1:42:02.40 1-5 Split: 1:59.00
6) Ty Copek21:41.97767
7) Kane Fowler21:50.00779
112Chase County High School (NE)3164
1) Kalen Wallin19:07.74412
2) Trevin Martin19:45.59539
3) Landis Beverly20:34.13658
4) Mason Nordhausen20:51.92700
5) Orrin Richardson23:20.10855
Average Time: 20:43.90 Total Time: 1:43:39.48 1-5 Split: 4:12.36
113Creek Valley High School (NE)3164
1) Tanner Crass18:15.00239
2) Cooper Reichman19:01.00390
3) Sam Grabowski22:34.00823
4) Garrett Sawyer22:59.00843
5) Mikha Purcell23:47.00869
Average Time: 21:19.20 Total Time: 1:46:36.00 1-5 Split: 5:32.00
114Hayes Center High School (NE)3178
1) Eli Handsaker19:43.39526
2) Tate Hartley20:02.94595
3) Eli Handsaker20:22.00638
4) Luis Fuentes20:46.00690
5) Logan Littrel21:16.00729
Average Time: 20:26.07 Total Time: 1:42:10.33 1-5 Split: 1:32.61
6) Jon Moore21:48.31777
7) Magdaleno Hernandez23:26.76856
115Neligh-Oakdale High School (NE)3178
1) Cole Belitz18:28.00275
2) Christian Carothers20:18.00623
3) Cameron Wilkinson20:36.00663
4) Jose Luna22:16.00807
5) Logan Mcconnell22:17.40810
Average Time: 20:47.08 Total Time: 1:43:55.40 1-5 Split: 3:49.40
116Columbus Lakeview High School (NE)3194
1) Cody Schaad19:02.00392
2) Brenden Henggeler19:39.00507
3) Boston Barcel21:25.00738
4) Corbin Stuthman21:43.00769
5) Kevin Dominguez21:57.00788
Average Time: 20:45.20 Total Time: 1:43:46.00 1-5 Split: 2:55.00
6) Oliver Jimenez24:15.00881
117Morrill High School (NE)3214
1) Jayden Harvey19:14.00437
2) Kyle Black20:06.05603
3) Shea Webb20:30.00649
4) Holden Schleve21:12.60724
5) Nathaniel Murrillo22:07.99801
Average Time: 20:38.13 Total Time: 1:43:10.64 1-5 Split: 2:53.99
118West Point-Beemer High School (NE)3247
1) Brandon Mitzel18:40.56329
2) Jake Harriger19:24.32463
3) Marcos Osorio21:42.93768
4) Zach Paasch22:50.50838
5) Trevor Dickson23:11.08849
Average Time: 21:09.88 Total Time: 1:45:49.39 1-5 Split: 4:30.52
6) Caleb Seymour23:53.00872
7) Scott Kienbaum23:53.93873
119Centura High School (NE)3281
1) Jeremiah Arndt18:49.30362
2) Leo Soto20:47.00693
3) Nate Ruhl21:04.00714
4) Casey Kuszak21:21.00734
5) Jack Sokol21:50.00778
Average Time: 20:46.26 Total Time: 1:43:51.30 1-5 Split: 3:00.70
120Central City (NE)3294
1) Grant Hanke19:31.90488
2) Spencer Supik19:32.90491
3) Shane Stahn20:51.10698
4) Jared Gallion22:01.40796
5) Max Rathjen22:33.90821
Average Time: 20:54.24 Total Time: 1:44:31.20 1-5 Split: 3:02.00
6) Xavier Bandt22:38.30827
7) Ben Olivo22:55.40841
121Elwood High School (NE)3304
1) Jordan Kranz19:30.00479
2) Zach Dickau19:42.00519
3) Bruce Teter20:01.00587
4) Taylor Hickey23:19.95854
5) Gio Duran Quintana23:41.87865
Average Time: 21:14.96 Total Time: 1:46:14.82 1-5 Split: 4:11.87
122Loup City High School (NE)3320
1) Dakota Cords19:27.20470
2) Bryce Placzek20:14.80619
3) Ethan Reeves20:35.10660
4) Calvin Lorimer21:36.10751
5) Christian Kroger22:32.30820
Average Time: 20:53.10 Total Time: 1:44:25.50 1-5 Split: 3:05.10
6) Lance Sears23:36.80864
123Benson High School (NE)3345
1) Harrison Sobczyk19:54.60571
2) Albert Lastra20:21.20635
3) C.j Reader20:55.20706
4) Michah Dunwoody21:04.60716
5) Udra Gurung21:04.70717
Average Time: 20:40.06 Total Time: 1:43:20.30 1-5 Split: 1:10.10
6) Htoo Soe21:36.20752
124Paxton High School (NE)3371
1) Alex Kriha19:07.00411
2) Aaron Melvin20:35.00659
3) Caleb Bryan21:12.69725
4) Blake Brewster21:51.00781
5) Jeremy Peters22:01.00795
Average Time: 20:57.34 Total Time: 1:44:46.69 1-5 Split: 2:54.00
125Elm Creek High School (NE)3382
1) Brandon Nuhfer19:28.20474
2) Brett Culbertson20:02.30592
3) Caden Glaze20:12.90615
4) Jacob Burns22:34.00824
5) Wyatt Kennicutt24:04.00877
Average Time: 21:16.28 Total Time: 1:46:21.40 1-5 Split: 4:35.80
126Centennial (NE)3394
1) Gaven Schernikau19:42.07520
2) Zeke Duntz20:39.51673
3) Chris Medow20:46.17691
4) Rayshun Foreman20:49.57697
5) Ethan Lavelle22:19.22813
Average Time: 20:51.31 Total Time: 1:44:16.54 1-5 Split: 2:37.15
6) Peyton Johansen23:45.36867
127Sutherland High School (NE)3410
1) Joey Fischer18:33.00300
2) Cameron Meyer20:53.00702
3) Ryan Richardson21:56.00787
4) Kyle Halcott21:59.00793
5) Dominic Ralston22:38.53828
Average Time: 21:11.91 Total Time: 1:45:59.53 1-5 Split: 4:05.53
128North Bend Central High School (NE)3458
1) Tanner Wietfeld19:53.50565
2) Joe Howser19:53.73566
3) Jaxon Wietfeld20:49.52696
4) Harley Cave22:02.18797
5) Cameron Frank22:44.11834
Average Time: 21:04.61 Total Time: 1:45:23.04 1-5 Split: 2:50.61
6) Carter Richardson23:27.57857
7) Kyle Jedlicka23:28.92858
129Fillmore Central (NE)3521
1) Garrett Nichols18:40.77330
2) Riley Hiatt21:26.57742
3) Ryan Poppert22:03.04798
4) Conner Nun22:18.05812
5) Lance Ayre22:52.08839
Average Time: 21:28.10 Total Time: 1:47:20.51 1-5 Split: 4:11.31
130South Central Unified District (NE)3663
1) Brayton Jarosik20:01.00589
2) Chase Devries21:17.00730
3) Jayden Jorgenson21:20.87733
4) Cole Troudt22:13.00805
5) Toby Turman22:15.00806
Average Time: 21:25.37 Total Time: 1:47:06.87 1-5 Split: 2:14.00
6) Josh Voorhees24:13.56879
131Omaha Concordia High School (NE)3678
1) Nico Orlich19:20.41455
2) Zach Han20:14.62618
3) Alex Orlich23:29.71859
4) Liam Klaassen23:41.95866
5) Rex Ramm24:14.87880
Average Time: 22:12.31 Total Time: 1:51:01.56 1-5 Split: 4:54.46
132Kimball High School (NE)3699
1) Thomas Lenzen19:02.64394
2) Brady Kilgore21:08.00721
3) Cole Henton22:42.00832
4) Jordan Cluff23:55.00874
5) Alexander Flores24:13.00878
Average Time: 22:12.13 Total Time: 1:51:00.64 1-5 Split: 5:10.36
133Alliance High School (NE)3778
1) Bailey Shimp19:29.00477
2) Kathleen Kuzmic21:39.80762
3) Cade Stephenson22:31.09818
4) Shelby Carr23:15.70851
5) Hannah Weare23:51.30870
Average Time: 22:09.38 Total Time: 1:50:46.89 1-5 Split: 4:22.30
134Ponca High School (NE)3880
1) Cayden Phillips21:04.24715
2) Caden Schram21:07.45720
3) Tommy Chase21:58.93792
4) Mason Ruhland22:16.43808
5) Evan Longwell23:03.50845
Average Time: 21:54.11 Total Time: 1:49:30.55 1-5 Split: 1:59.26
135Ravenna High School (NE)3886
1) Payton Reisbeck21:11.90722
2) John Vacek21:33.00748
3) Karson Paitz21:47.00774
4) Joe Nozicka22:17.00809
5) Quenton Ackely22:43.00833
Average Time: 21:54.38 Total Time: 1:49:31.90 1-5 Split: 1:31.10


Comments