Nebraska Girls: Who Won The Week?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Check out the top 50 girls performances by event from this past week's outdoor meets in Nebraska .

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.38
Westside High School
2018
2 12.44
Stanton High School
2017
3 12.45
Bellevue West High School
2017
3 12.45
Kearney High School
2018
5 12.47
Johnson County Central
2018
6 12.52
Benson High School
2019
6 12.52
Omaha North High School
2019
8 12.53
Seward High School
2017
8 12.53
Spalding Academy
2019
10 12.58
Cedar Bluffs
2017
11 12.63
Waverly High School
2019
12 12.65
Burke High School
2019
13 12.66
Omaha North High School
2017
14 12.69
Axtell
2017
15 12.70
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2020
16 12.72
Elkhorn High School
2020
17 12.74
Fort Calhoun
2018
18 12.75
Elm Creek High School
2018
19 12.77
Omaha North High School
2019
20 12.81
Northwest High School
2018
21 12.82
Millard West High School
2019
22 12.84
Bellevue East High School
2017
23 12.85
Lincoln Christian
2017
24 12.86
Lincoln Christian
2020
25 12.87
Hartington High School
2017
25 12.87
Twin Loup High School
2017
27 12.88
Millard West High School
2017
28 12.90
Syracuse High School
2020
29 12.92
Elkhorn High School
2017
30 12.97
Burke High School
2020
30 12.97
Malcolm High School
2018
30 12.97
Sidney High School
2017
33 12.99
Blue Hill
2017
33 12.99
Loomis High School
2018
35 13.00
Omaha Central High School
2017
36 13.01
Marian High School
2018
37 13.04
West Boyd High School
2019
38 13.06
Lincoln Northeast High School
2019
38 13.06
Lincoln North Star High School
2018
40 13.07
Lincoln Pius X
2020
41 13.08
Platteview High School
2019
42 13.10
Dundy County-Stratton High School
2017
42 13.10
Bellevue West High School
2019
44 13.11
Johnson-Brock High School
2017
45 13.12
Cozad High School
2017
46 13.13
Wood River High School
2017
46 13.13
Fremont High School
2019
46 13.13
Twin River High School
2017
49 13.14
Twin River High School
2017
49 13.14
Kearney Catholic High School
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 25.41
Omaha North High School
2020
2 25.43
Lincoln Pius X
2017
3 25.54
Omaha North High School
2019
4 25.58
Stanton High School
2017
4 25.58
Westside High School
2018
6 25.70
Bellevue West High School
2017
7 26.03
Omaha North High School
2017
8 26.09
Burke High School
2019
9 26.21
Millard West High School
2019
10 26.34
Johnson County Central
2018
11 26.37
Holdrege High School
2017
12 26.40
Kearney High School
2018
13 26.47
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2020
13 26.47
Syracuse High School
2020
15 26.48
Bellevue West High School
2019
16 26.49
Fort Calhoun
2018
17 26.51
Seward High School
2017
18 26.53
Waverly High School
2019
19 26.55
Wilber-Clatonia High School
2017
20 26.60
Elkhorn South High School
2020
20 26.60
Chase County High School
2017
22 26.73
Elkhorn High School
2020
23 26.74
Kearney High School
2018
24 26.75
Wood River High School
2019
25 26.78
Northwest High School
2018
26 26.80
Chase County High School
2017
27 26.83
Crete
2017
28 26.87
Lincoln Southwest High School
2017
29 26.88
Waverly High School
2017
30 26.90
Stuart High School
2017
31 26.93
York High School
2017
32 27.02
Spalding Academy
2019
33 27.03
Bennington
2019
34 27.07
Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School
2018
35 27.08
Marian High School
2017
36 27.09
Lincoln North Star High School
2018
36 27.09
Fillmore Central
2018
38 27.10
Kearney High School
2020
39 27.12
Axtell
2017
40 27.14
Omaha Central High School
2017
41 27.15
Twin River High School
2017
41 27.15
Papillion-La Vista High School
2020
43 27.20
Lincoln Pius X
2020
44 27.27
Cozad High School
2017
44 27.27
Giltner High School
2018
46 27.28
Fremont High School
2019
47 27.29
Twin River High School
2017
48 27.31
Axtell
2020
49 27.32
Hartington High School
2017
50 27.33
Wisner‐Pilger High School
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58.03
Stanton High School
2017
2 58.53
Lincoln Pius X
2017
3 59.15
Columbus High School
2017
4 59.17
Kearney High School
2018
5 59.20
Millard West High School
2019
6 59.24
Aurora High School
2020
7 59.28
Millard West High School
2018
8 59.41
Fort Calhoun
2018
9 59.44
Millard West High School
2017
10 59.49
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2018
10 59.49
Stuart High School
2017
12 59.53
Wilber-Clatonia High School
2017
13 59.65
Lexington High School
2020
14 59.70
Holdrege High School
2017
15 59.80
Mitchell High School
2018
16 59.86
Chase County High School
2020
17 59.87
Wisner‐Pilger High School
2018
18 59.92
Omaha North High School
2017
19 59.95
Lincoln Southwest High School
2017
20 59.96
Brady High School
2018
21 1:00.02
Bennington
2019
22 1:00.09
Hartington Cedar Catholic High School
2020
23 1:00.14
Omaha Brownell Talbot
2019
23 1:00.14
Aurora High School
2017
25 1:00.20
Conestoga High School
2018
26 1:00.24
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
27 1:00.40
Omaha North High School
2020
28 1:00.49
Lincoln Southwest High School
2017
29 1:00.52
Fillmore Central
2018
30 1:00.53
Omaha North High School
2020
31 1:00.59
Giltner High School
2018
32 1:00.65
Red Cloud High School
2017
33 1:00.68
Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School
2018
34 1:00.73
Clearwater Orchard High School
2017
35 1:00.89
Westside High School
2020
36 1:00.96
Lincoln North Star High School
2018
37 1:00.97
Heartland Community School
2018
38 1:01.02
Lincoln Pius X
2020
39 1:01.03
York High School
2017
40 1:01.08
Pleasanton High School
2017
41 1:01.13
Central City
2020
41 1:01.13
Kearney Catholic High School
2020
43 1:01.24
Millard South High School
2019
44 1:01.26
Axtell
2020
45 1:01.30
Scottsbluff High School
2020
46 1:01.44
St. Cecilia High School
2017
47 1:01.45
Lincoln Christian
2020
48 1:01.47
Gothenburg
2017
49 1:01.59
Sterling High School
2019
50 1:01.67
Arlington
2020

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:13.20
Lincoln East
2019
2 2:15.20
Ainsworth High School
2020
3 2:15.50
Millard West High School
2017
4 2:16.00
Westside High School
2018
5 2:16.20
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
6 2:17.20
Gering
2017
7 2:18.20
Millard South High School
2017
8 2:18.40
Crofton High School
2018
9 2:18.60
Lincoln Southwest High School
2017
10 2:18.70
Marian High School
2017
11 2:19.40
Lincoln Pius X
2017
12 2:19.90
Aurora High School
2017
13 2:20.10
Brady High School
2018
14 2:20.40
Mitchell High School
2018
15 2:20.70
Giltner High School
2018
15 2:20.70
Doniphan-Trumbull
2017
17 2:21.30
Dundy County-Stratton High School
2020
18 2:21.40
Holdrege High School
2018
19 2:21.90
Westside High School
2017
20 2:22.00
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2018
21 2:22.30
Northwest High School
2017
22 2:22.40
Platteview High School
2017
23 2:22.50
Millard North High School
2019
24 2:22.90
McCook High School
2018
24 2:22.90
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2020
26 2:23.00
Heartland Community School
2018
26 2:23.00
Chase County High School
2020
28 2:23.40
Plattsmouth High School
2017
29 2:23.70
Millard West High School
2019
30 2:24.10
Clearwater Orchard High School
2017
31 2:24.40
Heartland Community School
2018
32 2:24.50
Crofton High School
2017
33 2:24.60
Millard North High School
2017
33 2:24.60
Lincoln Pius X
2019
35 2:24.70
Norfolk Catholic High School
2019
36 2:25.40
Burwell High School
2019
36 2:25.40
Elmwood-Murdock
2020
38 2:25.50
Battle Creek High School
2018
39 2:25.60
Aurora High School
2018
39 2:25.60
Waverly High School
2017
41 2:25.80
Elkhorn South High School
2017
42 2:25.90
Waverly High School
2019
42 2:25.90
Aurora High School
2017
44 2:26.00
Wisner‐Pilger High School
2018
45 2:26.10
Lyons-Decatur Northeast High School
2020
45 2:26.10
Lincoln East
2020
47 2:26.20
Lincoln Christian
2018
48 2:26.30
Elkhorn High School
2020
48 2:26.30
Marian High School
2019
50 2:26.50
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2017

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:02.20
Millard South High School
2017
2 5:02.50
Lincoln East
2019
3 5:03.10
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
4 5:05.20
Ainsworth High School
2020
5 5:05.40
Millard West High School
2018
6 5:06.90
Gering
2017
7 5:07.20
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
8 5:07.90
Gretna
2018
9 5:10.30
Crofton High School
2018
10 5:11.80
Millard West High School
2019
11 5:14.10
Doniphan-Trumbull
2017
12 5:14.90
Chase County High School
2017
13 5:15.30
Marian High School
2017
14 5:15.40
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2017
15 5:15.50
Plattsmouth High School
2017
16 5:16.00
Kearney High School
2017
17 5:16.80
Millard North High School
2019
18 5:17.40
Dundy County-Stratton High School
2017
19 5:18.10
Millard West High School
2019
20 5:19.80
Johnson County Central
2018
21 5:20.20
Fillmore Central
2018
22 5:20.90
Heartland Community School
2018
23 5:21.40
Westside High School
2017
24 5:22.20
Aurora High School
2017
25 5:22.50
Northwest High School
2017
26 5:23.60
Lincoln East
2020
27 5:23.80
Auburn
2018
28 5:24.00
Platteview High School
2017
29 5:24.20
Fort Calhoun
2019
30 5:24.30
Holdrege High School
2018
31 5:24.70
Lincoln East
2020
32 5:25.90
Elkhorn South High School
2020
33 5:26.70
Mitchell High School
2017
34 5:26.80
Columbus High School
2017
35 5:27.50
Norfolk Catholic High School
2019
36 5:27.60
Emerson-Hubbard High School
2020
37 5:28.50
Lincoln Southeast High School
2017
38 5:29.00
Lawrence-Nelson High School
2017
39 5:29.30
Papillion-La Vista High School
2018
40 5:29.70
York High School
2018
41 5:29.90
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2020
42 5:30.10
Lincoln North Star High School
2017
43 5:30.20
St. Cecilia High School
2017
44 5:30.60
Randolph High School
2017
45 5:31.00
Scottsbluff High School
2017
46 5:31.50
Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School
2018
47 5:31.60
Giltner High School
2019
48 5:32.40
Elwood High School
2018
49 5:32.70
Lincoln Pius X
2020
50 5:33.40
Plattsmouth High School
2020

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:52.20
Millard South High School
2017
2 10:59.50
Millard West High School
2018
3 11:08.10
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
4 11:11.40
Millard West High School
2019
5 11:13.30
Crofton High School
2018
6 11:14.10
Gretna
2018
7 11:15.80
Millard West High School
2019
8 11:20.70
Marian High School
2017
9 11:21.80
Lincoln East
2020
10 11:24.40
Kearney High School
2017
11 11:26.80
Millard South High School
2020
12 11:28.70
Norfolk High School
2018
13 11:29.20
York High School
2018
14 11:30.00
Chase County High School
2017
15 11:31.00
Emerson-Hubbard High School
2020
15 11:31.00
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
17 11:31.10
Dundy County-Stratton High School
2017
18 11:33.50
Johnson County Central
2018
19 11:35.40
St. Cecilia High School
2017
20 11:35.90
Doniphan-Trumbull
2017
21 11:37.50
Auburn
2018
22 11:38.80
Aurora High School
2017
23 11:39.40
Lincoln Southwest High School
2020
24 11:40.00
Columbus High School
2017
25 11:44.20
Fort Calhoun
2019
26 11:44.80
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2020
27 11:44.90
Scottsbluff High School
2017
28 11:45.20
Lincoln Pius X
2020
29 11:48.40
Lawrence-Nelson High School
2017
30 11:48.80
Westside High School
2020
31 11:49.20
York High School
2020
32 11:51.00
Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School
2018
33 11:51.50
Elwood High School
2018
34 11:52.10
Lincoln Pius X
2019
35 11:53.70
Hayes Center High School
2018
36 11:53.90
Randolph High School
2017
37 11:55.30
Fillmore Central
2018
38 11:55.40
Elkhorn South High School
2017
39 11:55.80
Northwest High School
2018
40 11:56.40
Beatrice
2020
41 11:58.20
Lincoln Northeast High School
2020
42 11:58.50
Fort Calhoun
2019
43 11:59.10
Ogallala High School
2019
44 11:59.80
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2019
45 12:03.30
Norfolk Catholic High School
2019
46 12:05.20
Emerson-Hubbard High School
2020
47 12:05.90
Milford
2020
48 12:06.00
Conestoga High School
2020
49 12:06.20
Kearney High School
2017
50 12:06.40
Plattsmouth High School
2018

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.50
Omaha North High School
2017
2 14.99
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
3 15.04
Burke High School
2018
4 15.42
Loomis High School
2018
5 15.49
Pawnee City High School
2017
6 15.64
Kearney High School
2017
7 15.66
Millard West High School
2018
8 15.69
Ainsworth High School
2020
9 15.79
Ralston High School
2018
10 15.81
Millard West High School
2019
11 15.82
Omaha North High School
2020
11 15.82
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2019
13 15.93
Kearney High School
2019
14 15.97
Grand Island High School
2018
15 16.00
North Central High School
2017
16 16.01
Pierce High School
2019
17 16.10
Cross County High School
2017
18 16.11
Elkhorn High School
2018
19 16.12
Lincoln Southwest High School
2019
20 16.16
Norfolk Catholic High School
2017
20 16.16
Kearney Catholic High School
2017
22 16.17
Northwest High School
2018
23 16.23
Freeman High School
2019
24 16.24
Lincoln Lutheran
2019
25 16.25
Osceola High School
2017
26 16.35
Lincoln North Star High School
2019
27 16.38
Westside High School
2018
28 16.40
Superior High School
2018
29 16.42
Wood River High School
2017
30 16.46
Waverly High School
2018
30 16.46
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2017
32 16.48
Arlington
2018
33 16.54
Exeter-Milligan High School
2019
34 16.57
Mullen High School
2017
35 16.59
Norfolk High School
2017
36 16.61
Lincoln Northeast High School
2018
37 16.65
Giltner High School
2019
38 16.69
Lincoln Southwest High School
2020
38 16.69
Sterling High School
2019
40 16.72
Waverly High School
2019
40 16.72
Kearney High School
2019
42 16.75
York High School
2017
43 16.76
Scotus Central Catholic High School
2018
44 16.78
Lincoln East
2018
45 16.80
Nebraska City High School
2018
46 16.81
Scribner-Snyder High School
2018
47 16.87
Centennial
2019
48 16.91
Yutan High School
2017
48 16.91
Elkhorn South High School
2020
50 16.92
Gering
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 44.85
Ainsworth High School
2020
2 45.47
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
3 45.84
Omaha North High School
2018
4 45.92
Norfolk Catholic High School
2017
5 46.02
Burke High School
2018
6 46.27
Millard West High School
2018
7 46.31
Loomis High School
2018
8 46.52
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2019
9 46.60
Mitchell High School
2017
10 46.70
Kearney High School
2019
11 46.74
Wilber-Clatonia High School
2017
12 46.79
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2017
13 46.81
Lincoln Christian
2017
14 46.96
Hartington High School
2017
15 47.16
Westside High School
2018
16 47.42
Sterling High School
2019
17 47.52
Ralston High School
2018
18 47.53
Sutton High School
2017
19 47.66
Lincoln Pius X
2017
20 47.73
Omaha North High School
2020
21 47.89
Giltner High School
2018
21 47.89
York High School
2017
23 47.90
Lincoln Southwest High School
2019
24 47.93
Millard West High School
2019
25 47.94
Waverly High School
2019
26 48.03
Lincoln Lutheran
2019
27 48.11
Marian High School
2017
28 48.17
Crofton High School
2017
29 48.18
Millard West High School
2019
30 48.27
Kearney High School
2018
31 48.37
Hampton High School
2017
32 48.60
Elm Creek High School
2018
33 48.64
Superior High School
2018
34 48.74
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2018
35 48.81
Mullen High School
2017
36 48.84
Wood River High School
2017
37 48.90
Harvard High School
2017
38 48.97
Lincoln Southwest High School
2020
39 49.09
St. Edward
2018
40 49.16
Northwest High School
2017
41 49.21
Sidney High School
2018
42 49.24
Gretna
2019
43 49.25
Ogallala High School
2020
44 49.30
Millard South High School
2019
45 49.31
North Platte St. Patrick's High School
2019
46 49.45
Hemingford High School
2020
47 49.53
Brady High School
2017
48 49.83
Ansley-Litchfield
2018
48 49.83
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
2019
50 49.86
Lourdes Central Catholic High School
2017

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:59.50
Millard West High School
2 4:00.40
Papillion - La Vista South High School
3 4:00.60
Lincoln Southwest High School
4 4:01.80
Kearney High School
5 4:03.20
Lincoln Pius X
6 4:04.30
Millard South High School
7 4:04.50
Chase County High School
8 4:04.60
Mitchell High School
9 4:04.90
Aurora High School
10 4:05.50
Westside High School
11 4:06.50
Gering
12 4:07.00
Waverly High School
13 4:07.20
Kearney Catholic High School
14 4:09.00
Lincoln North Star High School
15 4:09.70
Omaha North High School
16 4:09.80
Norfolk Catholic High School
17 4:10.10
Gretna
18 4:10.50
Giltner High School
18 4:10.50
Lincoln Lutheran
20 4:11.10
Dundy County-Stratton High School
21 4:11.60
Holdrege High School
21 4:11.60
Hartington Cedar Catholic High School
23 4:11.80
Gothenburg
23 4:11.80
Bishop Neumann
25 4:12.10
Wausa High School
25 4:12.10
Pleasanton High School
27 4:12.20
Lincoln Christian
28 4:12.40
Lincoln East
29 4:12.50
Burke High School
30 4:12.80
Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School
30 4:12.80
Northwest High School
32 4:12.90
Tri County High School
33 4:13.40
Heartland Community School
34 4:13.50
Brady High School
34 4:13.50
Lourdes Central Catholic High School
36 4:13.60
Fillmore Central
36 4:13.60
Millard North High School
38 4:13.90
Omaha Central High School
39 4:14.00
Blair High School
40 4:14.50
Bennington
40 4:14.50
York High School
42 4:15.20
Lexington High School
43 4:15.70
Spalding Academy
44 4:15.80
South Sioux City High School
45 4:15.90
Wood River High School
46 4:16.10
Clearwater Orchard High School
46 4:16.10
McCook High School
48 4:16.50
Fremont High School
49 4:16.60
Stuart High School
50 4:16.70
Howells-Dodge High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 9:18.70
Lincoln Southwest High School
2 9:26.30
Millard West High School
3 9:30.70
Papillion - La Vista South High School
4 9:32.60
Aurora High School
5 9:33.30
Plattsmouth High School
6 9:33.40
Lincoln Pius X
7 9:33.50
Chase County High School
8 9:43.60
Westside High School
9 9:44.40
Lincoln North Star High School
10 9:47.80
Northwest High School
11 9:48.20
Dundy County-Stratton High School
12 9:51.70
Waverly High School
13 9:52.00
Millard North High School
14 9:53.80
Elkhorn South High School
15 9:55.90
Crofton High School
16 9:56.30
Lincoln East
17 9:56.70
Holdrege High School
18 9:58.10
Bishop Neumann
19 9:59.10
Gretna
20 10:01.30
Giltner High School
21 10:02.10
Wahoo High School
22 10:03.00
Marian High School
23 10:03.20
Gering
24 10:03.50
Tri County High School
25 10:05.60
Adams Central
26 10:08.60
Gothenburg
27 10:10.50
Gibbon High School
28 10:10.70
Millard South High School
29 10:11.80
South Sioux City High School
30 10:12.90
Howells-Dodge High School
31 10:13.70
Fremont High School
32 10:14.30
Pleasanton High School
33 10:15.70
Wayne High School
34 10:17.40
Battle Creek High School
35 10:17.70
North Central High School
36 10:17.80
Burke High School
37 10:19.60
Lincoln High School
38 10:20.40
Loup City High School
39 10:20.50
Doniphan-Trumbull
40 10:22.50
Beatrice
41 10:22.80
Sidney High School
42 10:23.30
McCool Junction High School
43 10:23.50
Lexington High School
44 10:25.20
Lawrence-Nelson High School
44 10:25.20
St. Cecilia High School
46 10:25.70
Kearney High School
47 10:26.50
Freeman High School
48 10:26.80
Lincoln Northeast High School
49 10:29.00
Bertrand High School
50 10:30.00
Randolph High School

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 42-7.25
Ewing High School
2017
2 42-3.5
Loup City High School
2017
3 42-2.5
Scotus Central Catholic High School
2018
4 41-11
Crofton High School
2017
5 41-8
Fillmore Central
2018
6 40-8.75
Holdrege High School
2018
7 40-5.75
Syracuse High School
2019
8 39-11.5
Kearney High School
2018
9 39-6
Brady High School
2017
10 39-4.5
Falls City Sacred Heart
2017
11 39-4.25
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
2017
12 39-3.25
Superior High School
2020
13 39-1
Fillmore Central
2017
14 38-9.5
Aurora High School
2019
15 38-8.75
Banner County High School
2018
16 38-8.5
Sandy Creek High School
2018
17 38-8
Fremont High School
2017
18 38-6.5
Conestoga High School
2018
19 38-3.25
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2017
20 37-11.5
St. Cecilia High School
2020
21 37-8.5
Wood River High School
2018
22 37-7.25
Kearney Catholic High School
2017
23 37-7
Gering
2017
24 37-6.5
Millard North High School
2017
25 37-5.75
Bertrand High School
2017
26 37-5
Lincoln Northeast High School
2017
27 37-4.5
South Sioux City High School
2020
28 37-4
North Platte High School
2017
29 37-2.25
Lindsay Holy Family School
2017
30 37-1
Meridian High School
2017
31 37-0
Alliance High School
2017
32 36-11.25
Potter-Dix High School
2017
33 36-7.25
Plattsmouth High School
2017
33 36-7.25
Malcolm High School
2019
35 36-5.75
Grand Island High School
2017
36 36-5.25
Seward High School
2017
37 36-4
Lincoln Southwest High School
2020
37 36-4
Falls City Sacred Heart
2018
39 36-2.25
St. Cecilia High School
2019
40 36-2
Tri County High School
2019
41 36-0.75
Elkhorn South High School
2020
42 35-11.75
Gothenburg
2018
43 35-10.5
Chase County High School
2019
44 35-10
Shelby-Rising City High School
2018
44 35-10
Tekamah-Herman High School
2017
46 35-9.5
Omaha Concordia High School
2017
47 35-7.5
Pierce High School
2019
48 35-4.25
Northwest High School
2018
49 35-0.5
Arlington
2017
50 35-0
York High School
2018

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 158-3
Superior High School
2020
2 145-9
Loup City High School
2017
3 138-0
Scotus Central Catholic High School
2018
4 133-11
Kearney High School
2018
5 132-3
Kearney Catholic High School
2017
6 130-0
Lexington High School
2020
7 129-10
Wilber-Clatonia High School
2017
8 126-4
Waverly High School
2019
9 125-11
Millard North High School
2017
10 125-0
Syracuse High School
2019
11 124-6
Wayne High School
2018
12 122-5
Fairbury
2019
13 121-8
West Point-Beemer High School
2019
14 121-4
Seward High School
2018
15 121-3
Holdrege High School
2018
16 119-9
Pierce High School
2019
17 119-8
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
18 119-7
North Platte High School
2017
19 119-2
Malcolm High School
2019
20 117-6
Brady High School
2017
21 117-4
Fairbury
2020
22 117-1
Loup City High School
2017
23 117-0
North Bend Central High School
2018
24 116-8
Elkhorn South High School
2020
25 116-4
Elkhorn High School
2018
26 116-2
Ogallala High School
2018
27 116-1
Alliance High School
2017
28 115-10
Cedar Valley High School
2020
29 115-4
Westside High School
2017
30 114-7
Tekamah-Herman High School
2017
31 114-1
South Loup High School
2020
32 113-11
Papillion-La Vista High School
2019
33 113-6
Sidney High School
2017
34 113-4
St. Cecilia High School
2019
35 113-2
South Sioux City High School
2020
36 112-11
Maxwell High School
2018
37 112-1
Syracuse High School
2017
38 111-10
Potter-Dix High School
2017
39 111-9
Chase County High School
2019
40 111-6
Ainsworth High School
2020
41 111-5
Gross Catholic High School
2018
42 110-11
North Central High School
2017
42 110-11
Banner County High School
2018
44 109-8
Chase County High School
2018
45 109-7
Pawnee City High School
2020
46 108-4
Northwest High School
2018
47 108-1
Lutheran High Northeast
2017
48 106-5
Falls City Sacred Heart
2017
49 106-2
Crofton High School
2017
50 103-11
Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School
2019
50 103-11
Bishop Neumann
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 18-4.75
Elm Creek High School
2018
2 18-3.75
Benson High School
2019
3 17-11.75
Omaha Roncalli
2017
4 17-8
Benson High School
2018
5 17-5.75
Omaha North High School
2018
6 17-4.5
Northwest High School
2018
7 17-2.25
Wayne High School
2018
8 17-0.25
Spalding Academy
2019
9 17-0
Cedar Bluffs
2017
10 16-11.5
Lincoln Pius X
2017
11 16-10.5
Spalding Academy
2018
12 16-10
Elkhorn South High School
2018
13 16-9.5
Kearney High School
2018
14 16-9
Pawnee City High School
2017
15 16-8.5
Syracuse High School
2020
16 16-8.25
Kearney High School
2018
17 16-8
Plattsmouth High School
2018
17 16-8
Northwest High School
2018
19 16-6.75
Twin River High School
2017
19 16-6.75
Dorchester High School
2017
21 16-4.75
Heartland Community School
2018
21 16-4.75
Sutherland High School
2018
23 16-4.5
Crete
2017
23 16-4.5
Lourdes Central Catholic High School
2017
23 16-4.5
Bellevue West High School
2018
26 16-4.25
Lexington High School
2020
27 16-3.75
Cambridge High School
2017
28 16-3.5
Gothenburg
2017
29 16-3.25
Norfolk High School
2017
30 16-2.75
Lincoln Lutheran
2019
31 16-2.25
Osceola High School
2017
32 16-0.75
Gothenburg
2019
33 16-0.5
York High School
2017
34 16-0.25
Chambers/Wheeler Central High School
2017
35 16-0
Exeter-Milligan High School
2019
35 16-0
O'Neill
2017
35 16-0
Morrill High School
2017
35 16-0
Twin Loup High School
2017
39 15-11
Heartland Community School
2017
39 15-11
Wausa High School
2019
39 15-11
Maxwell High School
2018
42 15-10.5
Cambridge High School
2020
43 15-10.25
Millard West High School
2020
44 15-9
Adams Central
2018
45 15-8.5
Millard West High School
2017
46 15-8.25
Kearney High School
2018
47 15-7.5
Battle Creek High School
2020
47 15-7.5
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
2017
47 15-7.5
Crete
2020
50 15-7
Centennial
2019
50 15-7
Elgin Public/Pope John High School
2018

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 38-2.5
Benson High School
2018
2 37-9.25
Benson High School
2019
3 37-4.5
Northwest High School
2018
4 37-4
Blair High School
2018
5 37-3
Syracuse High School
2020
6 36-4
Cedar Bluffs
2017
7 36-2.75
Lindsay Holy Family School
2019
8 36-2.25
Lincoln High School
2017
9 35-11.5
Cambridge High School
2017
10 35-10.25
Bellevue West High School
2018
11 35-7.5
Beatrice
2020
12 35-6
Plattsmouth High School
2018
13 35-5.5
Malcolm High School
2018
14 35-5.25
Dorchester High School
2017
15 35-4.5
North Platte St. Patrick's High School
2019
16 35-3.25
Kearney High School
2020
16 35-3.25
Lincoln Southwest High School
2019
18 35-0.75
Cambridge High School
2020
19 34-11.75
Hartington High School
2019
20 34-11.25
Scotus Central Catholic High School
2017
21 34-11
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
2017
22 34-10.25
Spalding Academy
2018
22 34-10.25
Morrill High School
2018
22 34-10.25
Wayne High School
2018
25 34-7.75
Grand Island High School
2020
26 34-7
Ralston High School
2018
27 34-6
Falls City Sacred Heart
2017
28 34-5.5
Lincoln Southwest High School
2020
29 34-5
Oakland Craig Senior High School
2017
29 34-5
Fillmore Central
2017
31 34-4.5
Yutan High School
2017
32 34-3.25
Osceola High School
2017
33 34-2
Elgin Public/Pope John High School
2018
33 34-2
Pleasanton High School
2018
35 34-1.75
Milford
2018
35 34-1.75
David City
2018
37 34-1
Sterling High School
2019
38 33-11.75
Papillion-La Vista High School
2017
39 33-10
Chambers/Wheeler Central High School
2017
39 33-10
Loup City High School
2017
41 33-9
Douglas County West
2018
41 33-9
Millard West High School
2017
43 33-7.5
York High School
2018
43 33-7.5
Centennial
2019
45 33-6
North Bend Central High School
2017
46 33-5.75
Twin River High School
2017
47 33-5.25
Hampton High School
2017
47 33-5.25
Aurora High School
2018
49 33-3.25
Elm Creek High School
2019
49 33-3.25
West Holt Rural High School
2018

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-4
Cozad High School
2018
1 5-4
Gordon-Rushville High School
2017
3 5-3
Norfolk High School
2018
4 5-2
Mullen High School
2017
4 5-2
Lincoln Lutheran
2018
4 5-2
Creek Valley High School
2017
4 5-2
Johnson County Central
2019
4 5-2
Lincoln Pius X
2017
4 5-2
Arlington
2020
4 5-2
Omaha Roncalli
2017
4 5-2
Wisner‐Pilger High School
2019
4 5-2
Kearney High School
2018
4 5-2
Mitchell High School
2019
4 5-2
Chase County High School
2017
15 5-1
Spalding Academy
2017
16 5-0
Pleasanton High School
2018
16 5-0
Pierce High School
2019
16 5-0
Millard West High School
2018
16 5-0
Diller-Odell High School
2017
16 5-0
Benson High School
2019
16 5-0
Archbishop Bergan Catholic School
2018
16 5-0
Platteview High School
2020
16 5-0
Conestoga High School
2018
16 5-0
Fort Calhoun
2017
25 4-10
Osceola High School
2018
25 4-10
Burwell High School
2017
25 4-10
Elkhorn South High School
2019
25 4-10
Osmond High School
2019
25 4-10
Lexington High School
2018
25 4-10
Superior High School
2018
25 4-10
Alliance High School
2018
32 4-8
Amherst High School
2019
32 4-8
North Platte St. Patrick's High School
2018
32 4-8
Emerson-Hubbard High School
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-8
Columbus High School
2020
2 11-4
Lincoln North Star High School
2019
3 11-2
Sidney High School
2020
3 11-2
Holdrege High School
2017
3 11-2
O'Neill
2018
3 11-2
Holdrege High School
2017
7 10-10
Minden High School
2017
7 10-10
Aurora High School
2017
9 10-8
Giltner High School
2020
9 10-8
Kearney High School
2017
11 10-6
Bennington
2017
12 10-4
Burwell High School
2019
12 10-4
Papillion-La Vista High School
2017
14 10-0
Brady High School
2017
14 10-0
North Platte St. Patrick's High School
2019
14 10-0
Lincoln East
2018
14 10-0
Kearney High School
2017
14 10-0
Cozad High School
2020
14 10-0
Northwest High School
2018
14 10-0
Holdrege High School
2019
21 9-8
Elkhorn Valley High School
2019
22 9-6
Lincoln Southwest High School
2017
22 9-6
Lincoln East
2017
22 9-6
Nebraska Christian School
2019
22 9-6
Wahoo High School
2019
26 9-4
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley HS
2017
26 9-4
Axtell
2018
28 9-0
Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School
2017
28 9-0
Bloomfield High School
2017
28 9-0
Johnson County Central
2018
28 9-0
Marian High School
2017
28 9-0
Diller-Odell High School
2020
28 9-0
Lincoln Southeast High School
2019
28 9-0
York High School
2018
35 8-6
Fullerton High School
2020
35 8-6
Morrill High School
2017
35 8-6
South Platte High School
2020
35 8-6
Alma High School
2019
35 8-6
Bertrand High School
2017
35 8-6
Grand Island Central Catholic High School
2017
35 8-6
Centura High School
2019
35 8-6
Oakland Craig Senior High School
2017
43 8-0
Twin Loup High School
2018
43 8-0
Ansley-Litchfield
2019
43 8-0
Osceola High School
2018
43 8-0
North Bend Central High School
2020
43 8-0
Madison High School
2018
Comments