Nebraska Girls: Who Won The Week?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Check out the top 50 girls performances by event from this past week's indoor meets in Nebraska.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.33
Kearney High School
2018
2 7.46
Marian High School
2018
3 7.50
Northwest High School
2018
4 7.53
Hastings High School
2019
4 7.53
Bellevue West High School
2017
6 7.56
Elm Creek High School
2018
6 7.56
Bellevue West High School
2019
8 7.57
Kearney Catholic High School
2019
9 7.61
North Platte High School
2018
10 7.62
Kearney High School
2020
11 7.63
Lincoln Pius X
0
12 7.65
Twin Loup High School
2017
12 7.65
Lincoln Northeast High School
2019
14 7.68
Cozad High School
2017
14 7.68
Northwest High School
2019
14 7.68
Lincoln Pius X
0
17 7.69
Northwest High School
2018
18 7.70
Adams Central
2018
19 7.75
Norfolk High School
2017
20 7.76
Elkhorn South High School
0
21 7.80
Hastings High School
2020
21 7.80
McCook High School
2018
23 7.81
Millard South High School
2017
23 7.81
Wood River High School
2017
25 7.86
Kearney High School
2018
26 7.88
Brady High School
2017
26 7.88
Northwest High School
2017
28 7.89
Millard South High School
2017
28 7.89
McCook High School
2018
28 7.89
Gering
2019
31 7.92
Wood River High School
2019
31 7.92
Adams Central
2019
31 7.92
Lincoln Northeast High School
0
34 7.93
Northwest High School
2018
35 7.94
Ansley-Litchfield
2018
35 7.94
Elkhorn South High School
2018
37 7.95
Alma High School
2019
37 7.95
Dundy County-Stratton High School
2020
37 7.95
Northwest High School
2018
40 7.96
Hampton High School
2019
41 7.97
Twin Loup High School
2018
41 7.97
Kearney Catholic High School
2020
43 8.00
Alliance High School
2018
44 8.01
Anselmo-Merna High School
2019
44 8.01
Palmer High School
2020
44 8.01
Omaha South Magnet High School
0
47 8.05
Marian High School
2019
48 8.06
Alliance High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 10th P
49 8.08
Blue Hill
2020
49 8.08
Hampton High School
2019
51 8.10
North Platte High School
2020
52 8.11
Adams Central
2020
52 8.11
Cozad High School
0
54 8.12
Bayard High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 12th P
55 8.13
Lincoln Northeast High School
0
56 8.14
Centura High School
2019
56 8.14
Ogallala High School
2020
58 8.15
Bertrand High School
2018
58 8.15
Pleasanton High School
2020
58 8.15
Kimball High School
2018
CSC HS Indoor 14th P
61 8.16
Norfolk High School
2019
61 8.16
McCook High School
2018
61 8.16
Ogallala High School
2020
64 8.17
Bellevue West High School
2018
65 8.18
Palmer High School
2018
66 8.20
Ogallala High School
2018
67 8.21
Scottsbluff High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 16th P
68 8.23
Alliance High School
2018
CSC HS Indoor 17th P
68 8.23
Sidney High School
2019
CSC HS Indoor 17th P
70 8.24
Kearney High School
2020
70 8.24
Lincoln East
2018
72 8.25
Norfolk High School
2019
72 8.25
Ord High School
2018
74 8.26
North Platte High School
2020
75 8.27
Chadron High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 19th P
76 8.32
Sutherland High School
2020
76 8.32
Ansley-Litchfield
2020
76 8.32
Kearney High School
2020
79 8.33
South Loup High School
2017
80 8.34
Kearney Catholic High School
2019
80 8.34
Marian High School
0
82 8.35
Hemingford High School
2017
CSC HS Indoor 20th P
83 8.36
Brady High School
2020
84 8.39
Holdrege High School
2018
84 8.39
Scottsbluff High School
2019
CSC HS Indoor 21st P
86 8.40
Gering
2017
CSC HS Indoor 23rd P
87 8.42
Anselmo-Merna High School
2019
87 8.42
Bayard High School
2019
CSC HS Indoor 24th P
89 8.43
Wood River High School
2018
89 8.43
Holdrege High School
2018
89 8.43
Alliance High School
2018
CSC HS Indoor 25th P
92 8.45
Anselmo-Merna High School
2019
92 8.45
Creek Valley High School
2017
CSC HS Indoor 26th P
94 8.46
Gibbon High School
2018
94 8.46
Millard South High School
2017
94 8.46
Dundy County-Stratton High School
2019
94 8.46
Alliance High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 27th P
98 8.47
Palmer High School
2018
98 8.47
North Platte High School
2020
100 8.50
Ansley-Litchfield
2020

300 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

1,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:28.01
Millard West High School
2019
2 5:28.50
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
3 5:37.09
Aurora High School
2017
4 5:37.19
Millard West High School
2017
5 5:38.47
Hastings High School
2017
6 5:39.19
Lincoln Pius X
2020
7 5:39.32
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2020
8 5:42.11
Westside High School
2017
9 5:42.30
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2019
10 5:44.76
Fillmore Central
2018
11 5:45.32
Diller-Odell High School
2020
12 5:45.72
Marian High School
2020
13 5:45.79
Millard North High School
2019
14 5:46.06
Elkhorn South High School
2017
15 5:47.12
Northwest High School
2018
16 5:47.61
Lincoln Northeast High School
2020
17 5:47.63
Lincoln East
2018
18 5:48.01
York High School
2020
19 5:49.79
Fremont High School
2020
20 5:52.15
Lincoln North Star High School
2020
20 5:52.15
Millard West High School
2018
22 5:52.50
Waverly High School
2019
23 5:54.50
Conestoga High School
0
24 5:55.58
Lincoln Northeast High School
2019
25 5:56.03
Shelton High School
2019
26 5:56.27
Omaha Central High School
2019
27 5:57.21
Fremont High School
2019
28 6:00.16
Concordia High School
2017
29 6:01.25
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2019
30 6:01.53
Omaha South Magnet High School
2019
31 6:01.94
Giltner High School
2019
32 6:02.96
Milford
2020
33 6:03.05
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
34 6:04.01
Lincoln Southeast High School
2019
35 6:04.60
Papillion-La Vista High School
2018
36 6:06.38
Westside High School
2019
37 6:08.06
Fillmore Central
2020
38 6:08.12
Omaha Central High School
2018
39 6:08.35
Nebraska Christian School
2019
40 6:08.49
Omaha Central High School
2017
41 6:09.00
Omaha South Magnet High School
2017
42 6:09.56
Marian High School
0
43 6:10.32
Lincoln Southwest High School
2020
44 6:10.68
Lutheran High Northeast
2017
45 6:10.80
Lincoln East
2018
46 6:11.01
Northwest High School
2017
47 6:11.05
Westside High School
2017
48 6:11.06
Raymond Central High School
2017
49 6:11.07
Hay Springs High School
2019
50 6:11.45
Yutan High School
2018
51 6:12.28
Chadron High School
2019
52 6:12.47
Papillion-La Vista High School
2020
53 6:13.74
Louisville High School
2018
54 6:15.23
Hastings High School
2019
55 6:15.69
Omaha Roncalli
2020
56 6:16.87
Scottsbluff High School
2019
57 6:17.96
Lincoln Southeast High School
2018
58 6:18.65
Omaha Roncalli
2020
59 6:19.31
Bayard High School
2020
60 6:19.72
Elkhorn Valley High School
0
61 6:19.99
Scottsbluff High School
2018
62 6:20.03
Lincoln East
0
63 6:20.38
Logan View
2020
64 6:20.55
Scottsbluff High School
2017
65 6:20.61
Tri County High School
2018
66 6:21.86
Grand Island Central Catholic High School
2019
67 6:22.06
Louisville High School
0
68 6:22.07
Blair High School
2018
69 6:22.84
Sidney High School
2020
70 6:23.30
Skutt Catholic High School
2020
71 6:24.77
Alliance High School
2019
72 6:25.60
Gering
2018
73 6:25.88
Waverly High School
2020
74 6:25.90
Omaha South Magnet High School
0
75 6:26.27
Papillion-La Vista High School
2019
76 6:28.53
Lincoln Lutheran
2020
77 6:28.65
West Point-Beemer High School
2020
78 6:29.36
Bellevue East High School
2017
79 6:29.37
Bellevue East High School
2018
80 6:29.46
Lincoln Lutheran
2019
81 6:29.67
Elkhorn South High School
2019
82 6:30.02
Wahoo High School
2020
83 6:31.17
Blair High School
2017
84 6:31.38
Centennial
2020
85 6:31.52
Sutton High School
2018
86 6:33.36
Meridian High School
2018
87 6:34.89
Centennial
2019
88 6:34.93
Tri County High School
2019
89 6:35.93
Giltner High School
2017
90 6:36.40
Columbus High School
2019
91 6:36.51
Boys Town High School
2020
92 6:37.76
Fullerton High School
2018
93 6:39.14
Lexington High School
2019
94 6:39.17
Meridian High School
2019
95 6:39.39
Boys Town High School
2020
96 6:40.18
Waverly High School
2019
97 6:41.79
Conestoga High School
0
98 6:42.17
North Bend Central High School
2020
99 6:42.40
Skutt Catholic High School
2020
100 6:42.57
Scottsbluff High School
2020

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:32.03
Millard West High School
2018
2 11:43.04
Hastings High School
2017
3 12:12.30
Lincoln East
0
4 12:25.78
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
5 12:28.05
Northwest High School
2018
6 12:28.72
Adams Central
2018
7 12:31.98
Lawrence-Nelson High School
2017
8 12:33.50
Fillmore Central
2018
9 12:34.97
Columbus High School
2017
10 12:40.40
Giltner High School
2019
11 12:41.46
Milford
2020
12 12:46.70
Dundy County-Stratton High School
2017
13 12:51.92
Millard West High School
2017
14 12:55.20
Kearney High School
2017
15 12:56.33
Conestoga High School
0
16 13:06.86
Hastings High School
2019
17 13:09.70
Elwood High School
2018
18 13:13.48
Exeter-Milligan High School
2019
19 13:14.12
Omaha South Magnet High School
2017
20 13:17.72
Elkhorn Valley High School
0
21 13:19.41
Louisville High School
2018
22 13:20.70
Blair High School
2017
23 13:20.85
Columbus Lakeview High School
2020
24 13:21.21
Papillion-La Vista High School
2019
25 13:22.91
Lincoln Southwest High School
2020
26 13:29.98
Omaha Roncalli
2020
27 13:35.43
Skutt Catholic High School
2020
28 13:41.20
North Bend Central High School
2017
29 13:43.56
McCook High School
2020
30 13:44.90
Fremont High School
2017
31 13:52.87
McCool Junction High School
2018
32 13:55.11
Grand Island Central Catholic High School
2019
33 13:59.45
Adams Central
2019
34 14:00.34
Fillmore Central
2019
35 14:00.90
McCool Junction High School
0
36 14:01.50
Hay Springs High School
2019
37 14:02.76
Nebraska Lutheran High School
2019
38 14:03.80
Sutton High School
2018
39 14:04.83
Kearney High School
0
40 14:04.91
Schuyler Central High School
2020
41 14:08.83
Louisville High School
0
42 14:14.01
Lincoln Southeast High School
2019
43 14:14.04
Skutt Catholic High School
2020
44 14:14.44
Giltner High School
2017
45 14:16.03
Centura High School
2018
46 14:19.45
Meridian High School
2019
47 14:20.14
Hampton High School
2019
48 14:21.06
Waverly High School
2019
49 14:21.56
Centennial
2019
50 14:21.76
Tri County High School
2019
51 14:22.35
High Plains High School
2018
52 14:23.73
North Central High School
2019
53 14:23.80
North Central High School
2018
54 14:26.09
Wood River High School
2018
55 14:28.24
Twin River High School
0
56 14:30.41
Blair High School
2020
57 14:33.88
Minden High School
2020
58 14:35.38
Skutt Catholic High School
2020
59 14:35.66
North Platte High School
2019
60 14:37.94
Wahoo High School
2019
61 14:38.35
Wahoo High School
2018
62 14:39.43
Logan View
2020
63 14:39.96
Omaha South Magnet High School
0
64 14:43.71
Lincoln Christian
2020
65 14:46.85
Gibbon High School
2019
66 14:50.45
Waverly High School
2017
67 14:51.89
West Point-Beemer High School
2019
68 14:55.99
Mead High School
0
69 14:59.03
Lutheran High Northeast
2017
70 15:02.09
Minden High School
2020
71 15:02.28
Columbus Lakeview High School
2020
72 15:04.83
Nebraska Christian School
2019
73 15:06.27
Lincoln Lutheran
2017
74 15:11.70
Seward High School
2020
75 15:15.79
Columbus Lakeview High School
2019
76 15:17.98
Omaha South Magnet High School
0
77 15:36.03
Sutton High School
2017
78 15:36.98
David City
2019
79 15:42.24
McCool Junction High School
2018
80 16:01.01
Amherst High School
2020
81 16:17.06
North Bend Central High School
2018
82 16:24.31
Giltner High School
0
83 16:31.77
Elwood High School
2018
84 16:38.79
Elwood High School
2020
85 16:41.95
McCook High School
2019
86 17:11.56
Pleasanton High School
2019
87 17:36.91
Ansley-Litchfield
2020
88 18:50.93
Alma High School
2019
89 18:53.00
Diller-Odell High School
2018

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.63
Loomis High School
2018
2 9.03
Northwest High School
2018
3 9.20
Kearney High School
2019
4 9.24
Kearney High School
2019
5 9.30
Lincoln East
2018
6 9.37
Scottsbluff High School
2018
7 9.38
Adams Central
2017
8 9.47
Wood River High School
2017
9 9.48
Cody-Kilgore
2019
10 9.55
Lincoln East
0
10 9.55
Lincoln East
0
12 9.67
Northwest High School
2017
13 9.68
Ansley-Litchfield
2018
14 9.69
Lincoln Northeast High School
2018
15 9.76
Chadron High School
2017
16 9.77
Southern Valley High School
2017
17 9.81
Hampton High School
2017
18 9.82
Cozad High School
2018
19 9.87
Chadron High School
2020
20 9.89
Gering
2018
21 9.90
Kearney Catholic High School
2019
22 9.92
Alma High School
2018
23 9.94
Dundy County-Stratton High School
2018
24 9.95
Bertrand High School
2018
24 9.95
Ogallala High School
2017
26 9.96
Holdrege High School
2018
27 9.98
Hampton High School
2018
28 10.01
Northwest High School
0
29 10.06
Kearney High School
2018
29 10.06
Kearney High School
2020
31 10.07
Adams Central
2019
32 10.09
Chadron High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 10th P
33 10.14
Lincoln Northeast High School
2017
33 10.14
Lincoln Northeast High School
2019
35 10.16
Ogallala High School
2017
36 10.27
Bayard High School
2019
CSC HS Indoor 11th P
37 10.28
North Platte High School
2020
37 10.28
Kearney High School
2019
39 10.29
Scottsbluff High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 12th P
40 10.30
Anselmo-Merna High School
2018
41 10.34
Norfolk High School
2017
42 10.35
Hemingford High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 14th P
43 10.37
Blue Hill
2020
44 10.38
Alma High School
2019
45 10.39
Cozad High School
0
45 10.39
Norfolk High School
2018
47 10.40
Sidney High School
2019
CSC HS Indoor 15th P
48 10.43
Blue Hill
2020
48 10.43
Holdrege High School
2018
50 10.46
Norfolk High School
2019
51 10.47
Millard North High School
0
52 10.51
Hastings High School
2017
53 10.55
Bellevue West High School
2018
54 10.56
Chadron High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 16th P
55 10.57
Centura High School
2020
56 10.59
Brady High School
2019
57 10.60
Bertrand High School
2017
57 10.60
North Platte High School
2020
59 10.61
Gering
2020
CSC HS Indoor 17th P
60 10.62
Wilcox-Hildreth High School
2018
61 10.72
Kearney High School
2020
61 10.72
Hastings High School
2019
61 10.72
Millard North High School
0
61 10.72
Northwest High School
2017
65 10.77
Millard North High School
2017
66 10.80
Gering
2020
CSC HS Indoor 18th P
67 10.82
Ord High School
2017
68 10.93
Amherst High School
2019
69 11.03
Elwood High School
2019
70 11.10
Alliance High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 20th P
71 11.20
Bertrand High School
2020
72 11.21
Gering
2020
CSC HS Indoor 21st P
73 11.26
Scottsbluff High School
2019
CSC HS Indoor 22nd P
74 11.40
Anselmo-Merna High School
2018
75 11.44
Anselmo-Merna High School
2019
76 11.62
Creek Valley High School
2019
CSC HS Indoor 23rd P
77 11.73
Sidney High School
2019
CSC HS Indoor 24th P
78 11.80
Maywood High School
2018
78 11.80
Lincoln Northeast High School
0
80 11.89
Pleasanton High School
2017
81 11.90
Cedar Valley High School
2020
82 12.27
Elwood High School
2020
83 12.33
Cody-Kilgore
2018
CSC HS Indoor 26th P
84 12.36
Brady High School
2018
85 12.39
Millard South High School
2017
86 12.92
Bayard High School
2018
CSC HS Indoor 27th P
87 13.24
Ansley-Litchfield
2020
88 14.41
Scottsbluff High School
2020
CSC HS Indoor 28th P
89 15.26
Elwood High School
2019

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 4:14.32
Millard West High School
2 4:15.81
Lincoln North Star High School
3 4:15.97
Papillion - La Vista South High School
4 4:17.59
Kearney High School
5 4:18.68
Waverly High School
6 4:21.58
Aurora High School
7 4:22.16
Lincoln Pius X
8 4:23.83
Lincoln Lutheran
9 4:23.99
Lincoln Southwest High School
10 4:24.20
Westside High School
11 4:24.57
Lincoln Christian
12 4:24.85
Blair High School
13 4:24.98
Lexington High School
14 4:26.58
Giltner High School
15 4:28.48
Pleasanton High School
16 4:28.56
Fillmore Central
17 4:29.62
Millard South High School
18 4:30.95
Arlington
19 4:31.25
Tri County High School
20 4:31.26
Grand Island High School
21 4:31.55
Holdrege High School
22 4:31.60
Adams Central
23 4:32.11
Fremont High School
24 4:32.38
Louisville High School
25 4:33.00
Columbus High School
26 4:33.12
Brady High School
27 4:33.44
McCook High School
28 4:33.60
Wood River High School
29 4:33.79
Ord High School
30 4:33.80
North Platte High School
31 4:35.36
Sidney High School
32 4:36.87
Blue Hill
33 4:38.18
Bayard High School
34 4:38.58
North Bend Central High School
35 4:38.97
Gering
36 4:38.98
Nebraska Christian School
37 4:39.42
Ogallala High School
38 4:40.16
Omaha Brownell Talbot
39 4:40.96
Omaha Central High School
40 4:40.99
Raymond Central High School
41 4:41.74
Sutton High School
42 4:41.81
Centura High School
43 4:42.23
Nebraska Lutheran High School
44 4:42.30
Southern Valley High School
45 4:42.36
Omaha Roncalli
46 4:42.64
West Point-Beemer High School
47 4:43.35
Lincoln Southeast High School
48 4:43.41
Fullerton High School
49 4:43.53
Kenesaw High School
50 4:43.73
Gibbon High School
51 4:43.95
Central City
52 4:44.22
Ansley-Litchfield
53 4:44.66
Hastings High School
54 4:45.03
Bertrand High School
55 4:45.06
Wahoo High School
56 4:45.33
Conestoga High School
57 4:46.30
Meridian High School
58 4:46.93
Norfolk High School
59 4:47.36
Hampton High School
60 4:47.62
Exeter-Milligan High School
61 4:48.91
Maywood High School
62 4:49.05
Archbishop Bergan Catholic School
63 4:49.45
Centennial
64 4:49.95
Gross Catholic High School
65 4:50.18
Seward High School
66 4:50.56
Skutt Catholic High School
67 4:50.62
Omaha South Magnet High School
68 4:51.20
McCool Junction High School
69 4:51.26
David City
70 4:52.08
Wilcox-Hildreth High School
71 4:53.13
Osceola High School
72 4:53.61
Anselmo-Merna High School
73 4:54.02
Lawrence-Nelson High School
74 4:54.55
Sargent High School
75 4:55.69
Cedar Valley High School
76 4:56.51
Elm Creek High School
77 4:57.98
Schuyler Central High School
78 4:58.03
Twin River High School
79 4:59.01
St. Cecilia High School
80 4:59.45
Cross County High School
81 4:59.57
Shelby-Rising City High School
82 4:59.75
Milford
83 4:59.82
York High School
84 5:01.59
Northwest High School
85 5:02.12
Alma High School
86 5:02.78
Logan View
87 5:03.69
Scottsbluff High School
88 5:03.94
Eustis-Farnam High School
89 5:04.48
Lincoln Northeast High School
90 5:05.56
Elkhorn Valley High School
91 5:08.24
Elwood High School
92 5:10.10
Columbus Lakeview High School
93 5:11.53
Diller-Odell High School
94 5:12.57
Dundy County-Stratton High School
95 5:12.65
Dorchester High School
96 5:30.00
Palmer High School
97 5:33.17
High Plains High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 10:00.33
Aurora High School
2 10:07.18
Westside High School
3 10:11.59
Lincoln Southwest High School
4 10:27.71
Omaha Central High School
5 10:28.91
Millard West High School
6 10:29.06
Fremont High School
7 10:31.51
Waverly High School
8 10:32.55
Giltner High School
9 10:38.88
Wahoo High School
10 10:40.37
Lincoln Pius X
11 10:45.30
Tri County High School
12 10:47.18
Kearney High School
13 10:48.98
Elkhorn South High School
14 10:50.79
Adams Central
15 10:57.09
Sidney High School
16 10:57.36
Gibbon High School
17 11:02.28
Lincoln Lutheran
18 11:03.20
Hastings High School
19 11:05.85
Millard South High School
20 11:07.85
Blair High School
21 11:10.01
Scottsbluff High School
22 11:12.39
Omaha South Magnet High School
23 11:15.84
Cozad High School
24 11:17.87
Marian High School
25 11:17.91
Nebraska Lutheran High School
26 11:18.28
Cedar Valley High School
27 11:20.34
Gering
28 11:22.48
Lexington High School
29 11:22.57
York High School
30 11:23.23
Elwood High School
31 11:23.58
Conestoga High School
32 11:25.02
North Bend Central High School
33 11:27.48
Nebraska Christian School
34 11:27.68
Maywood High School
35 11:28.16
Bertrand High School
36 11:33.41
Norfolk High School
37 11:33.67
McCool Junction High School
38 11:34.45
Elkhorn Valley High School
39 11:37.75
West Point-Beemer High School
40 11:39.46
St. Cecilia High School
41 11:40.77
Meridian High School
42 11:40.90
Pleasanton High School
43 11:42.18
Lawrence-Nelson High School
44 11:44.69
Logan View
45 11:45.46
Ord High School
46 11:50.81
Milford
47 11:53.94
Lincoln Northeast High School
48 11:55.31
Centennial
49 11:55.54
Mead High School
50 11:55.64
Seward High School
51 12:03.67
Fillmore Central
52 12:07.20
Sandy Creek High School
53 12:11.52
Boys Town High School
54 12:15.81
Blue Hill
55 12:18.67
Exeter-Milligan High School
56 12:24.09
Louisville High School
57 12:40.83
Centura High School
58 12:51.91
Central City
59 13:01.00
Diller-Odell High School
60 13:05.76
Wood River High School
61 13:13.81
Kenesaw High School
62 13:21.54
Twin River High School
63 13:29.87
Shelby-Rising City High School

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-4
Norfolk High School
2018
1 5-4
Lincoln Lutheran
2018
3 5-2
Twin Loup High School
2017
3 5-2
Lincoln North Star High School
2020
3 5-2
Millard West High School
2018
3 5-2
North Bend Central High School
2018
3 5-2
Archbishop Bergan Catholic School
2018
3 5-2
Columbus High School
2017
9 5-0
Bellevue West High School
2017
9 5-0
Fullerton High School
2018
9 5-0
Cozad High School
2018
9 5-0
Alliance High School
2018
9 5-0
Ansley-Litchfield
2018
9 5-0
Hastings High School
2019
9 5-0
Ord High School
2017
9 5-0
Pleasanton High School
2018
9 5-0
Kearney High School
2018
9 5-0
Arlington
2018
9 5-0
Creek Valley High School
2017
9 5-0
Kearney High School
2018
9 5-0
Lincoln Southwest High School
2018
9 5-0
Waverly High School
2017
9 5-0
Papillion-La Vista High School
2020
9 5-0
Diller-Odell High School
2017
9 5-0
Lincoln Southeast High School
2020
26 4-10
Aurora High School
2020
26 4-10
Conestoga High School
2018
26 4-10
Gibbon High School
2018
26 4-10
Columbus Lakeview High School
2019
26 4-10
Lincoln Northeast High School
2017
26 4-10
Lincoln Christian
2019
26 4-10
Grand Island Central Catholic High School
2018
26 4-10
Minden High School
2019
26 4-10
Maywood High School
2020
26 4-10
Northwest High School
2017
26 4-10
Chadron High School
2017
26 4-10
Cedar Valley High School
2019
26 4-10
Milford
2019
26 4-10
Adams Central
2017
26 4-10
Alma High School
2018
26 4-10
Diller-Odell High School
2020
26 4-10
Archbishop Bergan Catholic School
2018
26 4-10
South Loup High School
2018
26 4-10
Westside High School
2018
26 4-10
Grand Island High School
2018
26 4-10
Lincoln Southwest High School
2017
26 4-10
Westside High School
2018
26 4-10
Lincoln North Star High School
2020
26 4-10
Papillion-La Vista High School
2018
26 4-10
Lincoln North Star High School
2020
26 4-10
Omaha Roncalli
2017
52 4-8
Nebraska Lutheran High School
0
52 4-8
Southern Valley High School
2018
52 4-8
West Point-Beemer High School
2018
52 4-8
Millard North High School
0
52 4-8
Hastings High School
2020
52 4-8
Dorchester High School
2020
52 4-8
Dundy County-Stratton High School
2019
52 4-8
Seward High School
2019
52 4-8
Lexington High School
2018
52 4-8
North Platte High School
2020
52 4-8
Scottsbluff High School
2020
52 4-8
Blair High School
2017
52 4-8
Millard South High School
2018
52 4-8
Creek Valley High School
2019
52 4-8
Kimball High School
2018
52 4-8
Hampton High School
2017
52 4-8
Arlington
2019
52 4-8
Meridian High School
2018
52 4-8
Sidney High School
2019
52 4-8
Hampton High School
2017
52 4-8
Omaha Brownell Talbot
2019
52 4-8
Diller-Odell High School
2020
52 4-8
Millard West High School
2017
52 4-8
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2018
52 4-8
Grand Island High School
2020
52 4-8
Millard West High School
2017
78 4-6
Cross County High School
0
78 4-6
Lincoln East
2018
78 4-6
Millard North High School
2019
78 4-6
Centura High School
2020
78 4-6
Lincoln East
0
78 4-6
Raymond Central High School
2020
78 4-6
Norfolk High School
2020
78 4-6
Millard North High School
0
78 4-6
Lincoln Christian
2019
78 4-6
Wahoo High School
2019
78 4-6
North Bend Central High School
2020
78 4-6
Wahoo High School
2019
78 4-6
Alliance High School
2020
78 4-6
Gering
2019
78 4-6
Anselmo-Merna High School
2020
78 4-6
Centennial
2019
78 4-6
Osceola High School
2019
78 4-6
Deshler High School
2019
78 4-6
Meridian High School
2020
78 4-6
Arlington
2019
78 4-6
Meridian High School
2017
78 4-6
Centennial
2017
78 4-6
Osceola High School
2020
78 4-6
Fremont High School
2018
78 4-6
Papillion-La Vista High School
2019
78 4-6
Fremont High School
2019

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 18-9.5
Elm Creek High School
2018
2 17-8
Northwest High School
2018
3 17-7
Northwest High School
2018
4 17-1.75
Omaha Roncalli
2017
5 17-1.5
Kearney Catholic High School
2019
6 16-8.5
Elkhorn South High School
2018
7 16-8
Fillmore Central
2018
8 16-7.5
Kearney High School
2018
9 16-6
Northwest High School
2018
10 16-5.5
Osceola High School
2017
11 16-4.25
Lincoln Southeast High School
2020
12 16-3
Millard South High School
2017
13 16-2.75
Wahoo High School
2018
13 16-2.75
North Bend Central High School
2018
13 16-2.75
Kearney High School
2018
16 16-1.25
Twin River High School
2017
17 16-0.25
York High School
2018
18 15-11
Kimball High School
2018
19 15-10.5
Central City
2020
19 15-10.5
Lincoln Pius X
0
21 15-10.25
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2018
22 15-10
Sidney High School
2018
23 15-9.75
Adams Central
2017
24 15-9.5
Millard West High School
2017
25 15-9.25
Hampton High School
2017
26 15-9
Aurora High School
2017
27 15-8.75
Adams Central
2018
28 15-8
Westside High School
2017
29 15-7.5
Hastings High School
2019
30 15-6.75
Dorchester High School
2017
31 15-6.5
Lincoln Lutheran
2019
32 15-6.25
Elkhorn South High School
2018
33 15-5.5
McCook High School
2019
34 15-5
Creek Valley High School
2020
34 15-5
Fillmore Central
2020
36 15-4.75
Norfolk High School
2017
37 15-4
Northwest High School
2017
38 15-3.75
Columbus Lakeview High School
2017
38 15-3.75
Gross Catholic High School
2017
38 15-3.75
Papillion-La Vista High School
2017
41 15-3.25
Lincoln Southwest High School
2020
42 15-3
Lincoln Southeast High School
2018
43 15-2.5
Boys Town High School
2020
44 15-2
Hastings High School
2020
45 15-1.75
Lexington High School
2018
46 15-1.25
Wahoo High School
2017
47 15-1
Nebraska Christian School
2017
47 15-1
Fullerton High School
2017
47 15-1
Blair High School
2018
50 15-0.5
Arlington
2020
50 15-0.5
Gross Catholic High School
2017
50 15-0.5
Lincoln Southwest High School
2019
53 15-0
Giltner High School
0
53 15-0
Chadron High School
2020
53 15-0
Fillmore Central
2017
53 15-0
Centennial
2019
53 15-0
Lincoln Pius X
0
53 15-0
Lincoln Southwest High School
2019
53 15-0
Lincoln North Star High School
2020
53 15-0
Waverly High School
2018
61 14-11.75
Kearney High School
2019
61 14-11.75
Fremont High School
2018
63 14-11.5
Shelton High School
2019
64 14-11.25
David City
2019
65 14-11
North Bend Central High School
2020
65 14-11
Northwest High School
2019
67 14-10
Gering
2020
67 14-10
Omaha South Magnet High School
0
69 14-9.5
Archbishop Bergan Catholic School
2019
69 14-9.5
Grand Island High School
2020
71 14-8.75
Nebraska Christian School
2020
72 14-8.5
North Bend Central High School
2018
73 14-8
Cody-Kilgore
2019
74 14-7.75
Hampton High School
2019
74 14-7.75
Seward High School
2019
74 14-7.75
Papillion-La Vista High School
2017
77 14-7.5
Gibbon High School
2018
78 14-7
Blair High School
2017
79 14-6.5
Bertrand High School
2018
79 14-6.5
Millard West High School
2018
81 14-6
Waverly High School
2017
82 14-5.75
Westside High School
2018
82 14-5.75
Papillion-La Vista High School
2019
84 14-5.5
North Platte High School
2018
85 14-5
Gering
2020
86 14-4.75
Southern Valley High School
2020
86 14-4.75
Elm Creek High School
2019
86 14-4.75
Silver Lake High School
0
86 14-4.75
Millard North High School
0
86 14-4.75
Aurora High School
2020
91 14-4.5
Aurora High School
2018
92 14-4.25
Papillion - La Vista South High School
2019
92 14-4.25
Columbus High School
2018
94 14-4
Elkhorn Valley High School
0
94 14-4
Winside High School
2017
96 14-3.5
Sutton High School
2018
96 14-3.5
Cozad High School
2019
96 14-3.5
Columbus High School
2019
99 14-3
Giltner High School
0
99 14-3
Kimball High School
2020
99 14-3
Sidney High School
2020
99 14-3
Alliance High School
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-4
Giltner High School
0
2 11-0
Lincoln Lutheran
2019
2 11-0
Holdrege High School
2017
2 11-0
Holdrege High School
2017
5 10-6
Brady High School
2017
6 10-4
Lincoln East
2017
7 10-0
Aurora High School
2017
7 10-0
Kearney High School
2017
7 10-0
Elkhorn South High School
2017
10 9-7
Scottsbluff High School
2017
10 9-7
Sidney High School
2020
12 9-6
Bertrand High School
2017
12 9-6
West Point-Beemer High School
2018
12 9-6
Giltner High School
2018
12 9-6
Minden High School
2017
16 9-0
Hastings High School
2018
16 9-0
Centura High School
2019
16 9-0
Kearney High School
2017
16 9-0
North Bend Central High School
2017
16 9-0
Arlington
2018
16 9-0
Centura High School
2019
16 9-0
Seward High School
2017
16 9-0
Kearney High School
2018
16 9-0
Bellevue West High School
2019
16 9-0
Cozad High School
0
26 8-6
Grand Island Central Catholic High School
0
26 8-6
Nebraska Christian School
2019
26 8-6
Wood River High School
2017
26 8-6
Blair High School
2017
26 8-6
McCook High School
2018
26 8-6
Wahoo High School
2019
26 8-6
Holdrege High School
2019
33 8-1
Scottsbluff High School
2019
33 8-1
Hemingford High School
2019
33 8-1
Hemingford High School
2018
36 8-0
Elwood High School
2017
36 8-0
Milford
2018
36 8-0
Giltner High School
0
36 8-0
Bellevue West High School
2018
36 8-0
Nebraska Christian School
2019
36 8-0
Diller-Odell High School
2020
36 8-0
Millard North High School
2017
36 8-0
Nebraska Christian School
2018
36 8-0
Blair High School
2018
36 8-0
North Bend Central High School
2020
36 8-0
Ord High School
2017
47 7-7
Gering
2017
47 7-7
Sidney High School
2017
49 7-6
Cross County High School
2018
49 7-6
Wilcox-Hildreth High School
2018
49 7-6
McCool Junction High School
0
49 7-6
Wood River High School
2018
49 7-6
Wilcox-Hildreth High School
2020
49 7-6
Norfolk High School
2020
49 7-6
Milford
2019
49 7-6
Meridian High School
2019
49 7-6
McCool Junction High School
0
49 7-6
Alma High School
2019
49 7-6
Kearney High School
2018
49 7-6
Elkhorn Valley High School
2019
49 7-6
Bertrand High School
2020
49 7-6
Seward High School
2020
49 7-6
Aurora High School
2018
49 7-6
North Bend Central High School
2017
49 7-6
Fillmore Central
2019
49 7-6
Bertrand High School
2018
49 7-6
Madison High School
2018
49 7-6
Ansley-Litchfield
2019
49 7-6